Edit

(TV Series)

(2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Millicent Shelton

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Josh Goldsmith ... (creator)
Jessica Goldstein ... (writer)
Chrissy Pietrosh ... (writer)
Cathy Yuspa ... (creator)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Linda
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
...
Nurse
Bill Greene ...
William (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Justin Adler ... co-executive producer
Maggie Bandur ... consulting producer
Matthew Carlson ... executive producer
Bill Daly ... consulting producer
Jason Fisher ... producer
Josh Goldsmith ... executive producer
Dan Kopelman ... consulting producer
Bob Nickman ... co-executive producer
Chris Smirnoff ... associate producer
Michael Alan Spiller ... supervising producer (as Michael Spiller)
Cathy Yuspa ... executive producer

Music by 

David Schwartz

Cinematography by 

Blake T. Evans

Film Editing by 

Steven Rasch

Casting By 

Megan Branman

Production Design by 

Jaymes Hinkle

Costume Design by 

Susan Michalek

Makeup Department 

Lori Benson ... makeup department head
Deborah Humphries ... makeup artist
Christina Raye ... key hair stylist
Kim Urgel ... hair department head

Production Management 

Guillaume Aubuchon ... post-production supervisor
Neil Rapp ... production manager
Cynthia Stegner ... post-production executive (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Joseph Paul Moore ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Curtis Akin ... property master
Richard J. Bell ... greens supervisor
Don 'Tex' Clark ... swing gang set dresser
Tim Fassino ... gangboss / set dresser
Allison Gross ... set dresser
Robert W. Joseph ... lead man
Scott L. London ... set master
Tom MacLear ... assistant set decorator/buyer (as Thomas Gebr-MacLear)
John Warner ... on-set dresser
Gary Warshaw ... assistant art director

Sound Department 

Gary Alexander ... sound re-recording mixer
Susan Cahill ... supervising sound editor
Nello Torri ... sound re-recording mixer

Visual Effects by 

Kent Johnson ... visual effects producer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Keith Banks ... first assistant camera
Jerry G. Callaway ... camera operator
Richard Crow ... Steadicam operator
Greg Edwards ... grip
Bret Harding ... second assistant camera
Nathaniel Miller ... digital imaging technician
Scott Odermann ... key rigging grip
Rich Paisley ... gaffer
Ryan Polack ... camera utility
Aaron Schulte ... best boy electric
Tim Walker ... first assistant camera
Tyler Williams ... second assistant camera

Casting Department 

Carla Lewis ... extras casting
Erica Pennington ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Dena Matranga ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Gregory Barna ... assistant editor
Aaron Fink ... post-production assistant
Russell Lynch ... colorist

Music Department 

Gabriel Mann ... composer: additional music
Jason Tregoe Newman ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Chris Haynes ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Cathy Carr ... production coordinator
Bennett DeCarlo ... key set production assistant
Lori Grabowski ... script supervisor
Arturo Guzman ... key set production assistant
Richard Hotson ... stand-in: Stephen Rannazzisi
Susie Schelling ... medical consultant
Bryan Snodgrass ... set production assistant
Jeff Stepp ... production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page