Edit
99 francs (2007) Poster

(2007)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jan Kounen

Writing Credits  

Nicolas Charlet ... (screenplay and dialogue) (as Nicolas) and
Bruno Lavaine ... (screenplay and dialogue) (as Bruno) and
Jan Kounen ... (screenplay)
 
Frédéric Beigbeder ... (novel)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
Charles 'Charlie' Dagout
Patrick Mille ...
Jean-François 'Jeff' Marolles
...
Sophie
Elisa Tovati ...
Tamara
Nicolas Marié ...
Alfred Duler
Dominique Bettenfeld ...
Jean-Christian Gagnant
Antoine Basler ...
Marc Maronnier
Fosco Perinti ...
Giovanni Di Toro
Cendrine Orcier ...
Fabienne
Dan Herzberg ...
Steven
Arsène Mosca ...
Le dealer
Niels Dubost ...
Père Groobad
Aurélie Boquien ...
Mère Groobad
Mathis Jamet ...
Enfant Groobad
Max Bennett ...
Salaud #1
...
Salaud #2 (as Diouc Koma)
Joachim Staaf ...
Salaud #3
Anton Yakovlev ...
Salaud #4
Yongsou Cho ...
Salaud #5 (as Young Soo Cho)
Luis Martinez-Saiz ...
Salaud #6
Ana Bara ...
Maman supermarché
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Fabrice Abraham ...
Fabrice
Diamilex Alexander ...
Christina
...
Christèle
Cédric Barbereau ...
Cadre #2 gagnant
...
Badman
...
Le comédien dans la pub Eram (archive footage)
...
Mannequin photo
Béruchet ...
Régisseur plateau photo
...
Club Goer
Rodolphe Chabrier ...
The sleeping guy with an heavy dick
David Clark ...
First Assistant Director
Jean-Félix Cuny ...
PDG Madone
David Daouda
Catherine Davenier ...
Mère Sophie
...
La Stagiaire (as Rachel Berger)
Vedrana Egon ...
Russo
Karine Fellous ...
Madame Gagnant
Christophe Hatey ...
Jeune policier
Lexie Kendrick ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Jan Kounen ...
Pydjhaman
Philippe Lamendin ...
Père Sophie
Titouan Laporte ...
Enfant gagnant
Cyril Lecomte
Nicky Marbot ...
Cuistot
Junko Murakami ...
Photo Shoot Caterer
Kristel Pegeot ...
Agent pub
Claude Petit ...
Le président
Tristan Petitgirard ...
Cadre # 1 gagnant
Grégory Ragot ...
Pubard 'La Ross'
Olivier Rosenberg ...
Seb
Anita Blond ...
Porn Actress (uncredited)
Matthieu Giovanardi ...
Policier (uncredited)
Julien Lecat ...
Un flic (uncredited)
Patrick Poivre d'Arvor ...
Himself (uncredited)
...
Porn Actor (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Rémi Burah ... co-producer
Alain Goldman ... producer
Marc Vadé ... line producer

Music by 

Jean-Jacques Hertz
François Roy

Cinematography by 

David Ungaro ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Anny Danché

Casting By 

Pierre-Jacques Bénichou
Mireya Guanipa

Production Design by 

Michel Barthélémy

Set Decoration by 

Boris Piot

Costume Design by 

Chattoune

Makeup Department 

Olivier Afonso ... special makeup effects artist
Guillaume Castagné ... special makeup effects artist
Nicolas Herlin ... special makeup effects artist
Géraldine Lemaire ... hair stylist
Diane Mahmoudi ... hair stylist
Anne Moralis ... wigmaker
Hue Lan Van Duc ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Séverine Barré ... post production accountant
Alexandre Chalanset ... assistant unit manager
Sandra Curiel ... assistant production manager
Abraham Goldblat ... post-production manager
Liz Mago Bosch ... production manager: coordination
Alain Mougenot ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Pascale Jeanniard ... second assistant director
Michel Marrec ... assistant director

Art Department 

François Borgeaud ... property master
Pascal Chevé ... plasterer
Yannick Heuveline ... carpenter
Pascal Leguellec ... assistant art director
Jocelyn Mesle ... additional ripper
Serge Peyron ... locksmith
Boris Piot ... set dresser
Nathalie Quéré ... digital artist
Arnaud Roth ... first assistant decorator
Nathalie Rousseau ... assistant art director
Simon Tric ... painter
François Willenz ... digital artist

Sound Department 

Nicolas Becker ... foley artist / sound designer
Mélanie Blouin ... assistant re-recording engineer
Edouard d'Heucqueville ... sound mix technician
Nicolas Dambroise ... dialog editor
Assia Dnednia ... assistant foley artist
Marc Doisne ... adr engineer / foley engineer / sound re-recording mixer
Florian Fabre ... assistant foley artist
Alain Féat ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Jean-Paul Hurier ... sound mixer
Laurent Lafran ... sound recordist
Marc Mnémosyne ... sound mix technician
Alexis Place ... sound designer / sound editor

Special Effects by 

Frédéric Lainé ... special effects makeup

Visual Effects by 

Alexandra Added ... digital compositor
Adrien Borzakian ... digital artist
Bertrand Breuze ... digital artist
Stephanie Broussaud ... Lustre assistant
Rodolphe Chabrier ... visual effects supervisor
Fabien Coupez ... flame compositor
Alex de Heus ... motion control operator
Thibault Deloof ... digital artist
Sebastien Gombeaud-Saintonge ... Flame artist: Mac Guff Ligne, Paris
Jeremy Guetta ... digital restoration / scanner operator
Amélie Guyot ... matchmover
Daphnée Hong ... animator
Abdel Ali Kassou ... technical manager
Elodie Ly Tri ... retouch and restoration
Peregrine McCafferty ... matchmove artist
Alexandre Pluquet ... digital compositor
Nicolas Rigaud ... digital artist
Marion Roger ... senior digital compositor
Antonin Seydoux ... compositor
Patrick Siboni ... digital compositor: Flame artist
David Tomaszewski ... digital artist
Pènèlope Vandecave ... senior digital compositor

Stunts 

Rémi Canaple ... assistant stunt coordinator / stunts wire effects / stunts
Alexandre Cauderlier ... stunt double: Jean Dujardin / stunts wire effects
Patrick Cauderlier ... stunt coordinator / stunts wire effects / stunts
Gilles Conseil ... stunts
Yan Dron ... assistant stunt coordinator
Christophe Marsaud ... stunts
Christophe Roblin ... stunt driver

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jean-Christophe Allain ... additional assistant camera
Cécile Arthuis ... video assistant
Marco Ballant ... grip
Joan Bansillon ... grip
Stéphane Duchemin ... grip
Hugues Espinasse ... focus puller
Grégori Gajéro ... additional second assistant camera
Philippe Gibier ... generator operator
Gregory Pagnier ... assistant video
Julien Pamart ... second assistant camera
Marie-Laure Prost ... focus puller: "b" camera
Mathieu Ungaro ... key grip
Frédéric Wormser ... head first assistant camera

Animation Department 

Julien Bizat ... 2d animator

Casting Department 

Aurélie Assié Lécroart ... extras casting assistant
Rachel Desmarest ... casting assistant (as Rachel Berger)
Brigitte Fourcade ... extras casting
Anne Fremiot ... casting: South France
Marc Robert ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Claire Lacaze ... assistant costume designer
Morgane Lambert ... wardrobe
Christine Marot ... seamstress
Sylvie Ong ... costume supervisor
Aurélie Rogemond ... wardrobe

Editorial Department 

Stephanie Broussaud ... digital intermediate editor
Fabien Pascal ... color timer / colorist
Florent Vassault ... first assistant editor
Reginald Gallienne ... dailies color grader (uncredited)

Music Department 

Benjamin Caillaud ... music editor
Stéphane Reichart ... music recordist
Clement Souchier ... music synchronization

Transportation Department 

Jalal Aqdim ... action vehicle assistant coordinator
Charles Heidet ... picture vehicle coordinator

Other crew 

Séverine Barré ... accountant: post-production
Sandra Cornevaux ... press attache
Thomas Foncelle ... lead render wrangler
Aurore Jactat ... legal advisor
Virginie Le Pionnier ... script supervisor
Sylvain Pioutaz ... digital video operator
Céline Pupo ... producer asst
Myriam Rak ... legal department
Harmel Sbraire ... coach: actors
Alexandra Schamis ... press attache
Romain Tuilier ... assistant to director

Thanks 

Ridley Scott ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page