Edit
Nine (2009) Poster

(2009)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Rob Marshall

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Michael Tolkin ... (screenplay) and
Anthony Minghella ... (screenplay)
 
Arthur Kopit ... (Broadway musical "Nine") and
Maury Yeston ... (Broadway musical "Nine")
 
Mario Fratti ... (Broadway musical "Nine" Italian original)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Sandro Dori ...
Studio Superintendent
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Ricky Tognazzi ...
...
...
Roberto Nobile ...
...
Romina Carancini ...
Production Assistant / Female Dancer
Alessandro Denipotti ...
Alessandro Fiore ...
Erica Gohdes ...
Gianluca Frezzato ...
Production Assistant / Male Dancer
Paola Zaccari ...
Production Assistant / Female Dancer
Roberta Mastromichele ...
Roberta / Female Dancer
...
Radio Reporter
...
...
Enzo Squillino Jr. ...
Reporter 1
Michael Peluso ...
Reporter 2
Jonathan Del Vecchio ...
Reporter 3
...
Reporter 4
Eliot Giuralarocca ...
Reporter 5
Tommaso Colognese ...
Reporter
Jennifer Iacono ...
Reporter / Female Dancer
...
Reporter / Female Dancer
Lavinia Savignoni ...
Reporter / Female Dancer
Valerio Mastandrea ...
Damiano Bisozzi ...
Bellman / Male Dancer
...
Doctor
Anna Maria Everett ...
Nurse
Remo Remotti ...
Michele Alhaique ...
Martina Stella ...
Mark Bousie ...
'Folies' Pianist
Giuseppe Spitaleri ...
Pietro Lais ...
Samuele Minotti ...
Francesco Manuel Pappalardo ...
Pietro Revelli ...
Gianluigi Tosti Di Valminuta ...
Massimiliano Belsito ...
Priest on the Beach / Male Dancer
Roberto Sbraccia ...
...
Principal
Marco Liotti ...
Male Band Singer
Monica Scattini ...
Roberto Citran ...
Georgina Leonidas ...
...
Shannon Belcastro ...
Film Crew / Male Dancer
Jean Martin ...
Joey Pizzi ...
Film Crew / Male Dancer
Kerry Warn ...
Eleonora Scopelliti ...
Screen Test Actress 1 / Female Dancer
Ilaria Cavola ...
Screen Test Actress 2 / Female Dancer
...
Giovanni Luca Izzo ...
Man with Luisa (as Giovanni Izzo)
Simone Cappotto ...
Giacomo Valdameri ...
Actor
...
Actress
Irina Aggrey ...
Female Dancer
...
Female Dancer
Lauren Brooke ...
Female Dancer
Maria Teresa Corsi ...
Female Dancer
...
Female Dancer
Tamara Fernando ...
Female Dancer
Manuela Guastalli ...
Female Dancer
Gemma Lawrence ...
Female Dancer
Jennifer Leung ...
Female Dancer
...
Female Dancer
Claudia Mancinelli ...
Female Dancer
Holly Mayer ...
Female Dancer
Claire Rogers ...
Female Dancer
...
Female Dancer (as Katrina Vasileiva)
Glenn Ball ...
Male Dancer
Ramon Christian ...
Male Dancer
Nick Cunningham ...
Male Dancer
Leon Else ...
Male Dancer
Antonio Fiore ...
Male Dancer
Ste Hopps ...
Male Dancer
James Rees ...
Male Dancer
Tristan Temple ...
Male Dancer
Emiliano Caroselli ...
Terrace Restaurant Band
Costantino Ladisa ...
Terrace Restaurant Band
Alberto Lombardi ...
Terrace Restaurant Band
Menotti Minervini ...
Terrace Restaurant Band
Alessio Scialo ...
Terrace Restaurant Band
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Layla Amir ...
Italian Lady (uncredited)
Alex Argenti ...
Head of Art Department (uncredited)
James Currie ...
Journalist (uncredited)
Filippo Delaunay ...
Photographer (uncredited)
Domenico Dolce ...
Extra (uncredited)
Stefano Gabbana ...
Extra (uncredited)
...
Reporter (uncredited)
Kostas Katsikis ...
Journalist / Photographer (uncredited)
...
Italian Tutor (uncredited)
...
Preist (uncredited)
Lorraine Stewart ...
The Widow (uncredited)
...
Casino's Dancer (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Kelly Carmichael ... executive producer
John DeLuca ... producer
Michael Dreyer ... executive producer
Paul Edwards ... co-producer
Federico Foti ... line producer: Italy
Gina Gardini ... executive producer: Italy
Jodi Hurwitz ... associate producer
Ryan Kavanaugh ... executive producer
Arthur Kopit ... co-executive producer
Rob Marshall ... producer
Marc Platt ... producer
Tucker Tooley ... executive producer
Bob Weinstein ... executive producer
Harvey Weinstein ... producer
Maury Yeston ... co-executive producer
Michael Zimmer ... associate producer
Michael Cole ... production executive (uncredited)

Music by 

Andrea Guerra

Cinematography by 

Dion Beebe ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Claire Simpson
Wyatt Smith

Casting By 

Francine Maisler

Production Design by 

John Myhre

Art Direction by 

Phil Harvey ... senior art director
Simon Lamont ... supervising art director
Tomas Voth ... senior art director

Set Decoration by 

Gordon Sim

Costume Design by 

Colleen Atwood

Makeup Department 

Nuala Conway ... hair coordinator: Italy
Christophe Danchaud ... personal makeup artist: Ms. Cotillard
Tamsin Dorling ... hair stylist (as Tamsin Barbosa) / makeup artist (as Tasmin Barbosa)
Maria Federico ... hair stylist: Italy
Mandy Gold ... key makeup artist: dancer/crowd
Jon Henry Gordon ... key hair stylist: dancer/crowd
Peter King ... hair designer (as Peter 'Swords' King) / makeup designer (as Peter 'Swords' King)
Federico Laurenti ... makeup artist: Italy
Ana Lozano ... personal makeup artist: Ms. Cruz
Nuria Mbomio ... makeup artist: dancers
Mauro Menconi ... makeup artist: Italy (as Mauro Meniconi)
Ferdinando Merolla ... hair stylist: Italy
Flora Moody ... assistant: Peter King
John Nollet ... personal hair stylist: Ms. Cotillard
Gloria Pescatore ... makeup artist: Italy
Paula Price ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Luca Saccuman ... hair stylist: Mr. Day-Lewis
Janine Schneider ... hair stylist (as Janine Schneider-Marsan) / makeup artist (as Janine Schneider-Marsan)
Matteo Silvi ... makeup artist: Italy
Maurizio Silvi ... personal makeup artist: Mr. Day-Lewis / personal makeup artist: Ms. Kidman
Catherine Elizabeth Smith ... crowd makeup artist: dailies
Angelo Vannella ... hair stylist: Italy
Luca Vannella ... hair stylist: Italy
Kerry Warn ... hair designer: Ms. Kidman / personal hair stylist: Ms. Kidman
Nicola Buck ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Catherine Davies ... hairdresser (uncredited)
Donald McInnes ... hair stylist: dailies (uncredited)
Claire Pawsey ... daily hair stylist (uncredited)
Marco Perna ... daily hair stylist (uncredited)
Nikita Rae ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Rupert Simon ... hairdresser (uncredited)
Tracey Wells ... hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Gary Birmingham ... production supervisor
Tania Blunden ... post-production supervisor
Tim Clawson ... executive in charge of physical production: The Weinstein Company
Matteo De Laurentiis ... head of physical production: Cattleya, Italy
Ken Halsband ... executive in charge of production: Relativity Media (as Kenneth Halsband)
Leslie Jacobowitz ... post-production supervisor: US
Jeff Maynard ... executive in charge of post-production: The Weinstein Company
Marco Olivieri ... unit manager: Italy
Tim Porter ... unit production manager
Simona Prosperi ... unit manager: Italy
Alberto Sammarco ... unit production manager: Italy
Simone Sterpetti ... unit manager: Italy
Lulu Zezza ... executive in charge of physical production: The Weinstein Company
Kelly Helstrom ... production supervisor (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Vicki Allen ... additional assistant director
Tamana Bleasdale ... second assistant director: second unit, UK
John DeLuca ... second unit director
Filippo Fassetta ... first assistant director: Italy
Heidi Gower ... third assistant director
Martin Harrison ... first assistant director
Luca Padrini ... third assistant director: Italy
Edoardo Petti ... second assistant director: Italy (as Edoardo Maria Petti)
Nick Starr ... additional assistant director
Chris Stoaling ... second assistant director (as Christopher Stoaling)
George Walker ... first assistant director: second unit, UK
Charlie Waller ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Emiliano Achilli ... stand-by carpenter: Italy
Alessio Andreoli ... assistant painter: Italy
Marzio Bardi ... swing gang: Italy
Jo Berglund ... set decorating assistant
Steve Bohan ... construction manager (as Stephen Bohan)
Alex Boswell ... dressing props
Mark Buck ... plasterer
Charlotte Bushnell ... art department assistant
Neal Callow ... stand-by art director
Claudio Ciccarella ... plasterer: Italy
Temple Clark ... concept artist
Dean Coldham ... supervising plasterer
Rory J. Collins ... art department assistant (as Rory Collins)
Gary Crosby ... department head painter
Della Tiare De Laurentiis ... assistant art director: Italy
Giancarlo Di Fusco ... painter: Italy
Luca di Fusco ... assistant painter: Italy
Paul Duff ... supervising carpenter
Dean Dunham ... supervising painter
Colin Ellis ... additional propsman
Peter Findley ... art director: locations
Antonio Fraulo ... on-set dresser: Italy
Bruce Gordon ... sculptor
Jessie Hammond ... stand-by painter (as Jesse Hammond)
Catherine Haugh ... construction coordinator
Bernie Hearn ... chargehand stand-by prop (as Bernard Hearn)
Scott Hiller ... supervising rigger
Glauco Isidori ... stand-by painter: Italy
Bill Keenan ... chargehand rigger
Matthew Kerly ... art department assistant
John King ... additional art director
Martin Kingsley ... assistant property master
Maurizio Leonardi ... art director: Italy
Mary Mackenzie ... draughtsperson
Bradley Malin ... stand-by stagehand (as Brad Malin)
Paul Maram ... stand-by carpenter
Mauro Masotti ... draper: Italy
Richard Mccarthy ... department head plasterer (as Richard McCarthy)
Stefania Monetti ... construction coordinator: Italy
Aaron Montgomery ... safety rigger
Stefano Morbidelli ... set dresser: Italy
Antonio Murer ... swing gang: Italy
Sebastiano Murer ... set dresser: Italy
Neil Murrum ... chargehand set dresser
Sophie Newman ... assistant set decorator
John O'Shaughnessy ... production buyer
Seamus O'Sullivan ... assistant construction manager
Christine Overs ... sculptor (as Chrissie Overs)
Massimiliano Paonessa ... set dresser: Italy
Giuseppe Pelli ... department head plasterer: Italy
Pietro Petri ... carpenter: Italy
Josh Polley ... props trainee
Heather Pollington ... graphic artist
Alessandra Querzola ... assistant set decorator: Italy
Carla Rennie-Nash ... art department assistant
Domenico Reordino ... department head painter: Italy
Rich Romig ... draughtsperson (as Richard Romig)
Giovanni Battista Russo ... carpenter: Italy (as Giovan Battista Russo)
Chris Seddon ... drapes master
Alex Smith ... draughtsperson
Eric Strange ... prop storeman
Ty Teiger ... property master
Jason Torbett ... stand-by props
Francesco Valento ... department head carpenter: Italy
Federico Vianelli ... swing gang: Italy
Lino Vittozzi ... set decor buyer: Italy
Julian Walker ... decor artist
Lavinia Waters ... art department coordinator (as Lavinia Glynn-Jones)
Peter Watson ... chargehand set dresser
David Weller ... stand-by rigger
Laurence Wells ... dressing props
William Wells ... dressing props (as Billy Wells)
Sarah Whittle ... assistant set decorator
Derek Whorlow ... department head stagehand
Jack Wilkinson ... junior draughtsperson
Alan Williams ... department head rigger
Anna Bregman ... draughtsman (uncredited)
Tamsin Clarke ... prop buyer (uncredited)
Deano Harry Coldham ... apprentice plasterer (uncredited)
Leonardo Cruciano ... sculptor (uncredited)
Michael Finlay ... painter (uncredited)
Matthew Foster ... stand-by props (uncredited)
Gavin Gordon ... carpenter (uncredited)
Toby Hawkes ... prop modeller (uncredited)
Jody King ... sculptor (uncredited)
Corrine Silver ... art department work experience (uncredited)
Nick Smith ... carpenter (uncredited)
Lisa Vasconcellos ... assistant art director (uncredited)
Clive Ward ... chargehand painter (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Luke Brown ... assistant foley mixer
Andrew Caller ... sound mix technician
Harry Cohen ... sound effects designer
Toby Cohen ... sound effects editor
Ed Colyer ... foley mixer (as Edward Colyer)
James Corless ... sound mix technician
Clive Derbyshire ... sound recordist: second unit, UK
Mike Dowson ... foley mixer
Lloyd Dudley ... sound assistant
Robert Fernandez ... sound re-recording mixer (as Roberto Fernandez)
Richard Fordham ... assistant sound editor
Glen Gathard ... assistant foley mixer
Jim Greenhorn ... production sound mixer
Carol Jones ... additional sound coordinator
Alex Joseph ... foley editor
Andrea King ... foley artist
Alan MacFeely ... sound trainee: FT2
David Mackie ... assistant sound editor (as Dave Mackie)
Scott Millan ... sound re-recording mixer
Dror Mohar ... foley editor
James Moriana ... foley artist (as James M. Moriana)
Nancy Nugent ... dialogue editor (as Nancy Nugent Title)
David Parker ... sound re-recording mixer
Kevin Penney ... foley editor
Margit Pfeiffer ... sound effects editor
Mike Prestwood Smith ... sound re-recording mixer
Richard Pryke ... sound re-recording mixer
Colin Ritchie ... dialogue editor
Danial Shimiaei ... sound re-recording stage engineer
Branden Spencer ... supervising assistant sound editor
Wylie Stateman ... supervising sound editor
Jack Stew ... foley artist
Chris Sturmer ... sound consultant: Dolby
Tristan Tarrant ... boom operator
Renee Tondelli ... supervising sound editor (as Renée Tondelli)
Brett Voss ... foley mixer
Jeffrey Wilhoit ... foley artist
Mark Appleby ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Sandy Buchanan ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Brian Calhoon ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Simon Diggins ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Daniel R. Kerr ... sound effects recordist (uncredited)
Michael Miller ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Fred Paragano ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Jacob Ribicoff ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Jamie Roden ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Barry Angus ... senior special effects technician
Helen Badley ... special effects coordinator
Jonathan Bullock ... special effects technician
Pietro Colagrossi ... special effects technician: Italy
Steve Crawley ... special effects wire supervisor
Ricky Farns ... senior special effects technician
David Ford ... senior special effects technician
Clive Goble ... special effects wire assistant (as Clive Gobel)
Peter Graffham ... special effects wire assistant
Peter Hutchinson ... special effects executive supervisor
Stephen Hutchinson ... special effects supervisor (as Steve Hutchinson)
Paul Knowles ... senior special effects technician
Kevin Mathews ... special effects wire assistant supervisor
Luke Murphy ... senior special effects technician
Stuart Prior ... special effects technician
Carlo Quattrone ... special effects technician: Italy
Roberto Ricci ... special effects supervisor: Italy
Yari Ricci ... special effects technician: Italy
Mark Roberts ... senior special effects technician
Ezio Sabelli ... special effects technician: Italy
Kevin Welch ... special effects wire assistant
Lee Winter ... senior special effects technician
Scot Erb ... model maker (uncredited)
Dean Ford ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Ben James ... special effects trainee (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Adrian Banton ... visual effects: Bluff Hampton Company
Antony Bluff ... visual effects: Bluff Hampton Company
Loraine Cooper ... visual effects: Bluff Hampton Company
Adam Glasman ... DI colourist
Piers Hampton ... visual effects: Bluff Hampton Company
John Hardwick ... visual effects: Bluff Hampton Company
Neil Harrison ... digital intermediate systems administrator
Dan Helme ... data wrangler
Timothy P. Jones ... digital film bureau
Konstantinos Koutsoliotas ... visual effects: Bluff Hampton Company
Pavan Kumar ... visual effects: Bluff Hampton Company
Claire McGrane ... visual effects: Bluff Hampton Company
Adriano Mulè ... visual effects: Bluff Hampton Company
Mark Nelmes ... visual effects: Bluff Hampton Company
Martin Ofori ... visual effects: Bluff Hampton Company
John Palmer ... digital film bureau manager
Ed Plant ... visual effects artist: Bluff Hampton Company
Gordon Pratt ... digital film bureau
Pragti Wadhwa ... visual effects: Bluff Hampton Company
Donal Nolan ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Patrick O'Casey ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Aurora Shannon ... digital intermediate assistant (uncredited)
Serdar Simga ... digital matte painter (uncredited)

Stunts 

Milan Alavanja ... stunt rigger
Andy Bradford ... stunt coordinator
Gary Connery ... stunt coordinator
Steve Griffin ... stunt coordinator
Slavisa Ivanovic ... stunt rigger
Riccardo Mioni ... stunt driver: Italy
Stefano Maria Mioni ... stunt coordinator: Italy
Silvia Lombardo ... stunt stand-in (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

John Adefarasin ... focus puller
Nick Allsop ... loader
Jonathan Ames ... video playback assistant
Marc Atherfold ... focus puller (as Mark Atherfold)
Chas Bain ... camera operator: "c" camera
Chris Bain ... focus puller
Mike Baldassari ... theatrical lighting consultant
Sebastian Barraclough ... key central loader
Damien Beebe ... camera operator: "b" camera / camera operator: second unit, UK / director of photography: second unit, UK
Alfie Biddle ... loader
George Bird ... electrician
Stefano Biscaro ... technical crane operator: Italy
Ivo Bombonati ... rigging electrician: Italy
Tom Brown ... electrical rigger
Leila Bundy ... follow spot operator
David Cadwallader ... grip
Roberto Calfapietra ... electrician: Italy
Valerio Cardelli ... rigging electrician: Italy
Stefano Cedoloni ... rigging grip: Italy
Luke Costello ... video assist operator: second unit, UK
Claudio Del Gobbo ... grip: Italy
Massimiliano Dessena ... grip: Italy
Stefano Di Pasquali ... grip: Italy
Chris Dunford ... technician: Vari*Lite
Kevin Edland ... best boy
Jonathan England ... on-set technical camera production assistant
Mark Evans ... chargehand electrical rigger
Sergio Faina ... rigging key grip: Italy
John Fell ... electrical rigger
Stephen Fell ... electrical rigger
Kate Filby ... camera loader
Luigi Fileni ... generator operator: Italy
Doriano Forti ... rigging grip: Italy
John Gamble ... focus puller: "b" camera
Gianni Gentili ... rigging electrician: Italy
Paul Hatchman ... grip
John Higgins ... gaffer
Alex Howard ... follow spot operator
Will Humphris ... clapper loader: "a" camera
Gary Hutchings ... grip: "c" camera
Gary Hymns ... crane grip
Chris Jacques ... electrician: second unit, UK
David James ... still photographer
Keith Johnson ... technician: Vari*Lite
Russell Kennedy ... clapper loader: "b" camera
Kristina Kloss ... theatrical lighting draughtsperson
Ben Knight ... electrician: second unit, UK
Jody Knight ... grip
Peter Lambert ... theatrical production electrician
Wayne Leach ... rigging gaffer
Simone Lucchetti ... rigging electrician: Italy
Chaz Lyon ... clapper loader: "a" camera
Iain Mackay ... camera loader
Giampaolo Majorama ... grip: Italy (as Giampaolo Majorana)
Stefano Marino ... gaffer: Italy
Jean Martin ... camera trainee
Luca Martis ... rigging electrician: Italy
Stephen Mathie ... console operator
David Maund ... best boy grip
Adrian McCarthy ... key grip
Joe McGee ... practical electrician
Liam McGill ... electrician / gaffer: second unit, UK
Brian Mcgivern ... electrician: second unit, UK
Tommaso Mele ... key grip: Italy
Vincenzo Morabito ... rigging electrician: Italy
Mark Mower ... electrical rigger
Simon Muir ... grip trainee
Spencer Murray ... focus puller
Charlie Muspratt ... electrical rigger (as Charles Muspratt)
Romualdo Nati ... technical crane operator: Italy
Gary Nolan ... electrician
Bernard O'Brien ... electrical rigger (as Bernard O'Brian)
Dennis O'Connell ... electrical rigger
Daniele Petruccioli ... generator operator: Italy
Giorgio Pezzotti ... grip: Italy
Carlo Postiglione ... grip: Italy
George Powell ... crane technician
Russell Prosser ... supervising electrical rigger
Piero Quaglietti ... rigging electrician: Italy
George Richmond ... camera operator: "a" camera
Jonathan 'Chunky' Richmond ... focus puller: "a" camera (as Chunky Richmond)
Salvatore Ruberto ... electrician: Italy
Nicola Russo ... generator operator: Italy
David L. Sadler ... moving light programmer (as David Sadler)
Luca Sardini ... rigging electrician: Italy
Sean Savage ... camera operator: "d" camera
Jeff Skinner ... electrical rigger
Marco Sticchi ... rigging gaffer: Italy
Massimiliano Sticchi ... electrician: Italy
Simon Targett ... technician: Vari*Lite
Andy Thomson ... stabilized head technician
Ben Timms ... technician: Vari*Lite
Mauro Toscano ... central loader: Italy
Daniele Verdenelli ... electrician: Italy
Martyn Welland ... electrician (as Martin Welland)
Zoe Whittaker ... video playback operator
Iwan Williams ... electrician: second unit, UK
Francesco Zaccaria ... rigging gaffer: Italy
Michael Carstensen ... second video assist (uncredited)
Danny McGee ... practical electrician (uncredited)
Steve Reeve ... technician: Vari*Lite (uncredited)
George Richmond ... Steadicam operator (uncredited)
David Swift ... electrician (uncredited)
Luciano Teolis ... aerial camera assistant: aerial unit, Italy (uncredited)
Dave Wells ... crane grip (uncredited)
Marc Woodcock ... lighting technician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Abigail Barbier ... adr voice casting: UK
Jay Binder ... dance casting: New York
Jack Bowden ... dance casting: New York (as Jack Bowdan)
Will Burton ... dance casting assistant: UK
Elizabeth Chodar ... casting assistant: US
Stephen Crockett ... dance casting: UK
Kate Dowd ... casting: UK
Kathy Driscoll ... casting associate: US (as Kathy Driscoll-Mohler)
Louis Elman ... adr voice casting: UK
Bernadette Gepheart ... casting assistant: UK
David Grindrod ... dance casting: UK
Beatrice Kruger ... casting: Italy
Veronika Mancino ... casting assistant: Italy
Paolo Pecoraro ... dance casting: Italy
Teresa Razzauti ... child casting: Italy
Nicole Vallins ... dance casting assistant: New York (as Nikole Vallins)
Dann Fink ... additional voice casting (uncredited)
Flavia Toti Lombardozzi ... casting assistant (uncredited)
Matt Wells ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Carmen Agius ... on-set costumer: Italy
Marco Alzari ... costume fitter: Italy
Natasha Bailey ... seamstress
Fabrizio Bianchi ... costume production assistant: Italy
Cheryl Beasley Blackwell ... costume supervisor
Jane Bogunovic ... costume maker
Johanna Bronner ... buyer: Italy (as Heike Johanna Bronner)
Cristina Casani ... assistant costume supervisor: Italy
Charlotte Child ... set costumer
Rosy Coppola ... seamstress
Vanessa Crane ... on-set costumer: Italy
Marco Fantoni ... on-set costumer: Italy
Steve Gell ... costume textile artist
Perry Goyen ... costume runner
Liberty Kelly ... costume maker
Colleen Kelsall ... assistant costume designer
Linda Lashley ... costume maker (as Linda Duffield)
Anna Maria Liberati ... seamstress: Italy
Anna Lillo ... seamstress: Italy
Giovanni Lipari ... costume fitter: Italy
Gabriella Loria ... costume buyer
Cavita Luchmun ... costume maker
Chiara Crisolini Malatesta ... on-set costumer: Italy
Cristina Marta ... seamstress: Italy
Sarah Moore ... costume ager/dyer
Jacqueline Mulligan ... costume maker
Karen Naser ... chief costume cutter
Dani Phelps ... costume runner
Uliva Pizzetti ... costume supervisor: Italy
Lisa Robinson ... costume maker
Jo Roderick ... key costumer: dancers
Maria Pia Rossi ... seamstress: Italy
Sunny Rowley ... key costumer: crowd
Jessica Scott-Reed ... assistant textile artist
Sophia Spink ... costumer: crowd
Mark Sutherland ... set costumer
Maurizio Torti ... on-set costumer: Italy
Giada Tricomi ... costume production assistant: Italy
Scott Walker ... costume maintenance
Sheena Wichary ... costume coordinator
Dominic Young ... costume cutter
Jennifer Alford ... costume maker (uncredited)
Carrie Arakaki ... costumer (uncredited)
Enrica Iacoboni ... set costumer (uncredited)
Rachel Lilley ... costume runner (uncredited)
Stephanie Portnoy Porter ... costumer (uncredited)
Christian W. Snell ... wardrobe assistant (uncredited)
Celia Yau ... costume assistant (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Fiorenza Bagnariol ... digital film bureau
Jens Baylis ... first assistant editor: UK
Gavin Buckley ... first assistant editor: UK
Charlotte Dean ... post-production assistant
Rob Farris ... digital intermediate producer
Marie Fernandes ... digital intermediate producer
Adam Glasman ... digital colorist
Emily Greenwood ... digital on-line editor
Patrick Malone ... digital intermediate head of department
Faye Morgan ... post-production coordinator
Ben Renton ... second assistant editor: UK
Aurora Shannon ... digital intermediate assistant
David A. Smith ... first assistant editor: US (as Dave Smith)
Laurent Treherne ... digital intermediate technical supervisor
Simon J. Brooks ... trainee assistant editor (uncredited)
Russell Coppleman ... colorist: Arion (uncredited)
Michael Deming ... digital film transfer (uncredited)

Music Department 

Kimberley Akester ... musician: female ensemble singer
Colette Barber ... scoring studio manager
John Barrett ... first assistant scoring engineer
Jacqueline Barron ... musician: female ensemble singer
Mat Bartram ... first music recording assistant
James Bellamy ... additional music editor
Massimiliano Belsito ... musician: male ensemble singer
Christopher Benstead ... music editor / music playback operator (as Chris Benstead)
Gerard Bentall ... musician: male ensemble singer
Doug Besterman ... orchestrator
Emily Bindiger ... musician: female ensemble singer
Damiano Bisozzi ... musician: male ensemble singer
Paul Bogaev ... conductor / music supervisor
Dana Calitri ... musician: female ensemble singer
Mary Carewe ... musician: female ensemble singer
Barry Carl ... musician: male ensemble singer
Kate Chapman ... musician: female ensemble singer
Greg Clark ... musician: male ensemble singer
David Combes ... musician: male ensemble singer
Neal Coomer ... musician: male ensemble singer
Chris Cozens ... auricle control systems
Mark Cumberland ... music copyist: London
Mitchell Dalton ... musician: guitar 1 (as Mitch Dalton)
Laura Dean Koch ... musician: female ensemble singer
Margaret Dorn ... vocal contractor
Yona Dunsford ... musician: female ensemble singer
Tabitha Fair ... musician: female ensemble singer
Antonio Fiore ... musician: male ensemble singer
Mark Foster ... second music recording assistant
Antongiulio Frulio ... score programmer
Roberto Gatto ... musician: drums
Goffredo Gibellini ... additional score engineer
Giovanni Giombolini ... musician: accordion / orchestrator
Ermanno Giorghetti ... score programmer
Kyle Gordon ... musician: male ensemble singer
Kate Graham ... musician: female ensemble singer
Isobel Griffiths ... orchestra contractor
LaTanya Hall ... musician: female ensemble singer
Dave Hartley ... musician: piano/celeste
Eddie Hession ... musician: accordion
Stephen Hill ... musician: male ensemble singer
Claire Inglis ... music studio manager / scoring studio manager: Angel Studios
Capathia Jenkins ... musician: female ensemble singer
Alison Jiear ... musician: female ensemble singer
Lucy Jones ... scoring studio manager: Angel Studios
Emma Kershaw ... musician: female ensemble singer
Gary Kettel ... musician: percussion
Andy Kitchen ... second scoring assistant (as Andrew Kitchen)
Arthur Kopit ... lyricist
David Krane ... additional score adaptation / music arranger
Angela Leus ... music coordinator
Rachel Levy ... executive in charge of music: The Weinstein Company
Charlotte Matthews ... assistant orchestra contractor
Perry Montague Mason ... orchestra leader (as Perry Montague-Mason)
Janet Mooney ... musician: female ensemble singer
Dave Moore ... additional score recording engineer: Phoenix Sound
Jeremy Murphy ... assistant music recording engineer
Kevin Osborne ... musician: male ensemble singer
John Parricelli ... musician: guitar 2
Andy Pask ... musician: bass
Gordon Peeke ... musician: rehearsal drummer, US
Bruno Antionio Pierotti ... musician: guitar
Andrew Playfoot ... musician: male ensemble singer
Jackie Presti ... musician: female ensemble singer
Nicki Richards ... musician: female ensemble singer (as Nicky Richards)
Frank Ricotti ... musician: percussion
Ernesttico Rodriguez ... musician: percussion
Luca Salvadori ... orchestrator
Matteo Schiavio ... assistant score engineer
Samantha Shaw ... musician: female ensemble singer
Annie Skates ... musician: female ensemble singer / vocal contractor
Mike Smith ... musician: drums / musician: rehearsal drummer, UK
Curt Sobel ... supervising music editor
James Spilling ... musician: male ensemble singer
Michael Starobin ... additional orchestrator:
Bob Stillman ... musician: male ensemble singer
Matthew Rush Sullivan ... executive music producer / music supervisor
Diane Sutherland ... musician: female ensemble singer
Vanéese Y. Thomas ... musician: female ensemble singer (as Vanesse Thomas)
Robin Urdang ... music consultant and clearances
Michele Von Büren ... translator and score coordinator
Natalie Wali ... music consultant and clearances
Derek Watkins ... musician: first trumpet
Alex Watson ... score studio technician
Frank Wolf ... music mixer / music recordist
Maury Yeston ... lyricist
Giorgio Bertuccelli ... music programmer: "cinema italiano" (uncredited)
Chris Clad ... violin (uncredited)
Ben Foster ... conductor (uncredited)
Mark Graham ... music librarian (uncredited)
Peter Rotter ... additional music contractor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Daniele Abeille ... transportation manager: Italy
Brian Agar ... driver
Waseem Barlas ... driver
Mike Beaven ... transportation captain
Stefano Bertulli ... driver: Italy
Martin Birmingham ... transportation manager
Mauro Bonucci ... driver: Italy
Giovanni Bove ... driver: Italy
Allan Bradshaw ... driver
Vincenzo Calera ... driver: Italy
Riccardo Carletti ... driver: Italy
Fabio Carlà ... drivers coordinator: Italy
Mauro Cecchini ... driver: Italy
Fabio Civitani ... driver: Italy
Roy Clarke ... driver
Piero Corradini ... driver: Italy
Giuseppe Corvaja ... driver: Italy
Stefano Creo ... driver: Italy
Mark Crowley ... driver: Nicole Kidman
Franco di Tivoli ... driver: Italy
Alan Emanuel ... driver
Sandro Falessi ... driver: Italy
Massimiliano Ferri ... driver: Italy
Lucio Fiori ... driver: Italy
Luciano Folchi ... driver: Italy
Salvatore Giannini ... driver: Italy
Flavio Giuliani ... driver: Italy
George Green ... driver
Aniello Guarniera ... driver: Italy (as Nello Guarnieri)
Mario Guida ... driver: Italy
Johnny Harris ... driver
Michael Harris ... driver (as Mick Harris)
John Hollywood ... driver
Gary Hooker ... driver
Giuliano Iaschi ... driver: Italy
Lee Isgar ... driver: Marion Cotillard
Alan Jones ... driver
Stephen Lawrence ... driver: Stacy Ferguson (as Steve Lawrence)
Bruno Leurini ... driver: Italy
Piero Lisi ... driver: Italy
Christopher Lozan ... driver: Italy
Fabrizio Lozzi ... driver: Italy
Paul MacFarlane ... driver
Rob MacKnight ... driver: unit minibus
Mauricio Maggi ... picture vehicle coordinator: Italy (as Maurizio MNaggi)
Francesco Magnarelli ... driver: Italy
Stefano Manco ... driver: Italy
Iozan Iordanov Marinov ... driver: Italy
Fabrizio Marinucci ... driver: Italy
Edoardo Moracci ... transportation captain: Italy
Colin Morris ... driver
Enyo Mortty ... driver
Danielle Neroni ... driver: Italy
Carlo Nevola ... driver: Italy
Fabio Orfanó ... driver: Italy
Fabrizio Peduzzi ... driver: Italy
Fabio Peschisolido ... driver: Italy
Ivano Poveromo ... driver: Italy
Tonino Quaranta ... driver: Italy
Massimiliano Rocchetti ... transportation co-captain: Italy
Steve Rogers ... driver
Massilillano Romani ... driver: Italy
Roberto Rongioletti ... driver: Italy
Harry Smith ... driver
Robert Smith ... driver
Kristian Spolverino ... driver: Italy
Barry Stone ... driver
Massimiliano Taglioni ... driver: Italy
Mirko Treglia ... driver: Italy
Michele Tripodi ... driver: Italy
Paolo Versace ... driver: Italy
Salvatore Viscuso ... driver: Italy
Roberto Volpi ... driver: Italy
Scott Walker ... driver: costumes
James Walters ... driver
Jimmy Carruthers ... unit driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Sharon Alexander Richardson ... set nurse: Italy (as Sharon Della Richardson)
Luca Alunni ... location facilities assistant: Italy
Jamie Atkins ... chef
Dana Austin ... location manager: post-production, Hamptons
Diego 'Flora' Avesani ... interpreter: Young Guido (as Diego Flora Avesani)
Alessandra Balestra ... set production assistant: Italy
Ruth Bapst ... assistant: Ms. Loren
Matteo Bardelli ... set production assistant: Italy
Jason Barhydt ... senior vice president of production: Relativity Media
Guy Barker ... financial controller
Holly Bates ... assistant accountant
Danielle Bennett ... floor runner
Joshua Berman ... co-production supervisor: Cattleya, Italy
Barbara Bevacqua ... set production assistant: Italy
Lottie Birmingham ... additional floor runner: uk
Mattia Bologna ... accounts runner: Italy
Rebecca Booth ... assistant: Mr. Marshall & Mr. DeLuca, Italy
Finlay Bradbury ... assistant location manager: UK (as Finlay Pile)
Kayce Brown ... assistant: Ms. Hudson
Oliver Butler ... floor runner
Dario Cantarella ... location manager: Italy
Sara Carelli ... assistant production coordinator: italy
Tony Carter ... production runner
Roisin Carty ... dialect coach
Anna Cash ... stand-in: Ms Kidman (as Anna India Cash)
Alex Cho ... production financing: Union Bank
Federica Cinquepalmi ... set production assistant: Italy
Tonia Cohen ... clearance
Francesco Colicigno ... location scout: italy
Tommaso Colognese ... assistant: Mr. Day-Lewis
Sally Considine ... assistant: Ms. Kidman
Sarah Crowe ... trainee assistant script supervisor: FT2 (as Sarah Louise Crowe)
Diego D'Andrea ... location facilities coordinator: Italy
Susan d'Arcy ... unit publicist
Fabrizio De Angelis ... chef: Italy
Leonardo de Angelis ... assistant location manager: Italy
Marco De Luca ... set production assistant
Flavio De Simone ... cashier: Italy
John DeLuca ... choreographer
Marco DeLuca ... set production assistant: Italy
Alessandro Denipotti ... stand-in: Mr. Day-Lewis (as Alessandro Denipoti)
Gabriella Di Santo ... liaison: production-cast, Italy
Baffour Kofi Dokyi ... location facilities assistant: Italy
Priscila Doro ... set production assistant: Italy
Federica Durigon ... stand-in: Ms. Dench
Scott Eaton ... assistant production coordinator: London
Tina Ellis ... assistant accountant: post-production
Jethro Ensor ... location scout
Elton Farla ... medical coordinator
Denise Faye ... associate choreographer
Alessandra Fortuna ... set production assistant: Italy
Nic Fridman ... stand-in: Mr. Day-Lewis
Chiara Frosi ... set production assistant: Italy
Jonathan Fuhrman ... executive in charge of business and legal affairs
Bernardo Galli ... assistant accountant: Italy
Gianluca Gamberini ... set production assistant: Italy
Emily Gardner ... production runner
Tiziana Gianfriglia ... treasurer: Cattleya, Italy
John Gibbs ... medic: second unit, , UK
Christian Giuliani ... production coordinator: Italy
Chad Hahne ... assistant: Mr. Carmichael
Michael Harm ... location manager
Tarn Harper ... accountant: post-production
Charlie Hayes ... location assistant
Mariah Breitel Hembree ... post script services (as Cinema Scribe)
Tara Nicole Hughes ... associate choreographer
Michael Humphrey ... stand-in: Young Guido
Mick Hurrell ... health and safety advisor
Esther Iachelini ... stand-in: Ms. Loren
Antonella Iovino ... coordinator of physical production: Cattleya, Italy
Stefania Jacchia ... second payroll clerk: Italy
Michael Johnstone ... craft service (as Mike Johnstone)
Anne Bergstedt Jordanova ... stand-in
Pamela Joyce ... travel and accommodation coordinator
Steven M. Kalb ... production finance counsel: Relativity Media (as Steve M. Kalb)
Beth Hearn Keech ... production secretary
Bryan LaCour ... production financing: Union Bank
Clyde Lane ... chef
John Lane ... chef
Gabby Le Rasle ... production coordinator
Cristina Leurini ... chef catering supervisor: Italy
Joey Levy ... assistant: Mr. Platt
Liam Lock ... runner: second unit, UK
Enrico Lorizio ... catering manager: Italy
Sophia Louca ... stand-in: Ms. Ferguson
Filippo Lovatelli ... location manager: Italy
Gianluca Mangiasciutti ... set production assistant: Italy
Sharon Mansfield ... script supervisor: second unit, UK
Rob Marshall ... choreographer
Marco Mattei ... production accountant: Italy
Marco Maurizi ... location facilities assistant: Italy
Mauro Maurizi ... location facilities assistant: Italy
Julie McDonnell ... stand-in: Ms. Cotillard (as Julia McDonnell)
Chris McDowel ... chef
Robin Melville ... location scout: Italy
Daniela Merlo ... dialect coach - adr: Italy
Paolo Merosi ... set production assistant: Italy
Clive Miles ... location scout
Anna Mohr-Pietsch ... second assistant: Mr. Weinstein
Charles Moore ... legal counsel: Wiggin
Natalie Moore ... assistant accountant
Dina Morrone ... adr group coordinator: US
Bryony Myers ... craft service
Giuseppe Nardi ... location manager: Italy
Alice Neuhauser ... senior vice president of operations: Relativity Media
Chris Norman ... assistant accountant
Gemma O'Neill ... executive assistant: Ms. Kidman
Carolyn O'Reilly ... set production assistant: UK
Ann Ormesher ... assistant accountant (as Ann Ormesher Johnson)
David Orpheus ... stand-in
Marilena Paci ... stand-in: Ms. Loren (as Marilena Pace)
Victoria Parker ... assistant: Mr. Weinstein
Margaret Parvin ... legal counsel: Wiggin
Ray Pascoe ... projectionist: rushes theatre
Firminio Pasquali ... cost production controller: Cattleya, Italy
Malcolm Pearce ... health and safety officer
Andrea Piria ... assistant accountant: Italy
Joey Pizzi ... associate choreographer
Jurate Francesca Placenti ... stand-in: Ms. Cryz
Silvia Polato ... coordinator of physical production: Cattleya, Italy
Nathanaël Poupin ... legal and business affairs: Cattleya, Italy
Darren Price ... floor runner
Francesco Probo ... assistant caterer: Italy
Eva Quiroz ... vice president of operations: Relativity Media
Alyssa Reynolds ... assistant: Ms. Kidman
Caroline Roberts ... assistant: Mr. Marshall & Mr. DeLuca
Karen Roberts ... finance executive: The Weinstein Company
Lee Robertson ... assistant location manager
Veronica L. Rodriguez ... assistant: Ms. Ferguson
Anita Ronald ... chef
Luca John Rosati ... set production assistant: Italy
Carolina Rubino ... stand-in: Ms. Cotillard
Joanne Sarai ... stand-in: Ms. Loren
Attilia de Mario Sartor ... set nurse: Italy
Camilla Sergenti Castellani ... assistant production coordinator: Italy
Anna Shennessy-Hakola ... stand-in: Ms Kidman
Guy Sheppard ... legal counsel: Wiggin
Jumaan Short ... stand in: Ms. Cruz
Alessia Silvetti ... set production assistant: Italy
Alisha Smith ... stand-in: Ms. Hudson
Muriel Smith ... stand-in: Ms. Dench
Ben Smithers ... accounting assistant
Steven Squillante ... technical representative: Broadgate Films Limited, The Weinstein Company
Jane Steele ... assistant accountant
Helen Swanwick-Thorpe ... assistant production coordinator trainee
Jenefer Tait ... stage manager
Antonia Tammaro ... payroll clerk: Italy
David Tanner ... assistant: Mr. Dreyer
Gemma Todd Smithers ... first assistant accountant (as Gemma Smithers)
Massimo Trapani ... assistant caterer: Italy
Lisa Vick ... script supervisor
Raffaello Vignoli ... production secretary: Italy
Juliane Walker ... runner: second unit, UK
Conor Welch ... assistant: Mr. Platt
Daniella Wells ... assistant: Ms. Cruz
Teddy Wenger III ... assistant: Mr. Marshall and Mr. DeLuca (as Theodore Wenger III)
Dan Whitty ... location scout
Laura Windows ... floor runner
Peter Arpesella ... voice over: Priest (uncredited)
Nic Benns ... title designer (uncredited)
Luca Costa ... voice actor (uncredited)
Edna Do Nascimento Silva ... location office assistant: italy (uncredited)
Bob Farrell ... crowd runner: dailies (uncredited)
Steve Harvey ... location scout (uncredited)
Daniel Herther ... executive assistant: mr. kavanaugh (uncredited)
Ben Hope ... security (uncredited)
Adrian Hubbard ... floor runner: dailies (uncredited)
Keiran Mahon ... locations runner (uncredited)
Sadie Miller ... stand-in (uncredited)
Dina Morrone ... adr voice (uncredited)
Justine Raczkiewicz ... assistant: production executive (uncredited)
Marlaine Reiner ... assistant: mr. kavanaugh (uncredited)
Kevin Rosenberg ... creative assistant: Mr. Platt (uncredited)
Tom Stourton ... location scout (uncredited)
Juliane Walker ... runner: second unit (uncredited)

Thanks 

Anthony Minghella ... in memory of
Tommy Tune ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page