Edit
"Bones" The Woman in the Sand (TV Episode 2006) Poster

(TV Series)

(2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Kate Woods

Writing Credits  

Hart Hanson ... (creator)
 
Kathy Reichs ... (inspired by the life of forensic anthropologist and author)
 
Elizabeth Benjamin ... (written by)
 
Noah Hawley ... (executive story editor)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
Dr. Jack Hodgins (as TJ Thyne)
...
Joe Noland
...
Special Agent Eric Zhang
...
Nick Arno
...
Agent Walt Sugarman
...
Lou Mackey
...
Frank Frankie Daniels
...
Don Morgan
...
Marisol
Tom Billett ...
Referee
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Monroe (uncredited)
...
FBI agent (uncredited)
...
Billy Morgan (uncredited)
Arne Starr ...
Wiseguy (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Christopher Ambrose ... co-producer
Steve Beers ... co-executive producer
Elizabeth Benjamin ... co-producer
Jan DeWitt ... producer
Gary Glasberg ... co-executive producer
Hart Hanson ... executive producer
David Jeffery ... associate producer (as David H. Jeffery)
Barry Josephson ... executive producer
Stephen Nathan ... executive producer
Kathy Reichs ... producer
Janet Tamaro ... supervising producer
Tony Wharmby ... co-executive producer
Scott Williams ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Peter Himmelman

Cinematography by 

Gordon Lonsdale ... director of photography (as Gordon C. Lonsdale)

Film Editing by 

Andrea Folprecht

Casting By 

Rick Millikan

Production Design by 

Philip Toolin

Art Direction by 

Lee Mayman

Set Decoration by 

Wanda 'Beau' Peterson ... (as Beau Paterson)

Costume Design by 

Bobbie Read

Makeup Department 

Bernard Gough ... hair department head (as Bernie Gough)
Phyllis Temple ... makeup department head
Kevin Yagher ... makeup effects

Production Management 

Jan DeWitt ... unit production manager
Bill Lynch ... post production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Marc Newland ... second assistant director
Maggie Parker ... first assistant director
Jessica Faires ... dga trainee (uncredited)
Kent Genzlinger ... first assistant director (uncredited)
Dave Halls ... first assistant director: second unit (uncredited)
Aaron Penn ... second second assistant director (uncredited)
Ellen Rosentreter ... day player second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Donna Cline ... storyboard artist
Jeffery Goyer ... construction coordinator (as Jeffery T. Goyer)
Ian Scheibel ... property master
Laine Abramson ... buyer (uncredited)
Ann Calhoun ... assistant to construction coordinator (uncredited)
Lisa A. Corbin ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Aimee Moraca ... art department assistant (uncredited)
David Rottenberg ... assistant property master (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Gary Alexander ... sound re-recording mixer
Steven D. Grothe ... production sound mixer (as Steven Grothe)
Rob Nokes ... supervising sound editor
Nello Torri ... sound re-recording mixer
Jeremy Balko ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Steve Copley ... foley mixer (uncredited)
Stefan Fraticelli ... foley artist (uncredited)
Jeffory Haddad ... sound utility (uncredited)
Randy Wilson ... foley recordist (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Derek Bird ... visual effects supervisor
Kevin R. Browne ... digital artist (uncredited)
Danny S. Kim ... visual effects (uncredited)
Sk Nguyen ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)

Stunts 

Jennifer Caputo ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Sophia Crawford ... stunts (uncredited)
Diana Lee Inosanto ... stunt actress (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Gregory Paul Collier ... camera operator: "a" camera (as Greg Collier)
Matt Jackson ... key grip
Mark Marcum ... video playback
Erik Messerschmidt ... gaffer
Don Muirhead ... Steadicam operator / camera operator: "b" camera
Lisa Bonaccorso ... second assistant camera: second unit (uncredited)
Denise Brady ... grip (uncredited)
Adam Castro ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Jeffrey Chin ... electrician (uncredited) / lighting technician (uncredited)
Matt Cohen ... camera operator (uncredited) / computer/video engineer (uncredited)
Rusty Davis ... grip (uncredited)
Nicole Dayton ... grip (uncredited)
Maurizio Dotto ... first assistant camera (uncredited) / first camera assistant: "b" camera (uncredited) / steadicam assistant (uncredited)
Owen Foye ... electrician (uncredited)
Greg Gayne ... still photographer (uncredited)
Michael D. Gonzalez ... grip (uncredited)
Todd Grunberger ... rigging best boy grip (uncredited)
Leo Ibanez ... grip (uncredited)
Bengt Jonsson ... director of photography: second unit (uncredited)
Andrew Korner ... best boy electric (uncredited)
Jonas Lagunoff ... grip (uncredited)
Michael E. Little ... camera operator (uncredited)
Patriq Luo ... electrician (uncredited)
Jack Messitt ... camera operator (uncredited)
Deron Tse ... additional grip (uncredited)
Michael Witczak ... electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Christine Ciraolo ... casting associate
Alexis Frank Koczara ... original casting
Vicki Rosenberg ... original casting
Christine Smith Shevchenko ... original casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Billy Ray McKenna ... costume supervisor
Lily Scott ... set costumer
Kate Lindsay ... key costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Kimberly Ettinger ... assistant editor
Heydar Adel ... on-line editor (uncredited)
Galen Beers ... post-production assistant (uncredited)

Music Department 

The Crystal Method ... main title theme writer and performer
Billy Gottlieb ... music supervisor
Jeff Lingle ... music editor
Trevor Howard ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Marc Aaron Jacobs ... composer: additional music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Sam White ... transportation coordinator
Rick Scheil ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Donna Cline ... technical advisor
Karina Csolty ... assistant to executive producers
Michael Grasso ... police technical advisor (as Mike Grasso)
Noah Hawley ... executive story editor
Andree Juviler ... location manager
Ken Lee ... production accountant
Josh Levy ... assistant to executive producers
Billie L. Mayer ... script supervisor
Lisa Ripley-Becker ... production coordinator
Jessica Aichs ... production secretary (uncredited)
Christopher Ballinger ... production assistant (uncredited)
John R. Brewer ... assistant to co-executive producer (uncredited)
Ivana Chubbuck ... acting coach: David Boreanaz (uncredited) / acting coach: Emily Deschanel (uncredited)
Amy D'Alessandro ... titles (uncredited)
Blaine Holtkamp ... stand-in (uncredited)
Adam Key ... production assistant (uncredited)
Amy Ludwig ... researcher (uncredited)
Neal Naito ... production assistant (uncredited)
Tiffany Soliah ... production assistant (uncredited)
Daniel Trainer ... production assistant (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page