Edit

(TV Series)

(2007)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Alex Zakrzewski

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Frank Military ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
Tom
...
...
Annie (credit only)
...
...
Charlie (credit only)
...
Dr. Breen
...
Debbie Turkenson
...
Valez
...
Sy
...
Macy
...
Sidney S. Liufau ...
Kala Tafattafua (as Sidney Liufau)
...
Tracy Breen
...
Bill Turkenson (as Peter B. Murnik)
Trevor Ware ...
Malcolm Green
...
...
Jason (as K'Sun Ray)
...
...
Eddie
Kerry Kilbride ...
Reporter
Marga Chavez ...
Emma
...
Babysitter
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Melanie Gracy
...
Police officer (uncredited)
...
Marley (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Marie Cantin ... co-producer
R. Scott Gemmill ... executive producer
Tom Keefe ... associate producer
Brooke Kennedy ... executive producer
Frank Military ... supervising producer
Theresa Rebeck ... consulting producer
Mark Rosner ... co-executive producer
Andrew Stearn ... producer

Music by 

Martin Davich

Film Editing by 

Avi Youabian

Casting By 

John Frank Levey ... (as John Levey)

Production Design by 

Steven J. Jordan

Art Direction by 

Thomas T. Taylor

Set Decoration by 

Julieann Getman

Costume Design by 

Lyn Paolo

Makeup Department 

Elena Arroy ... key makeup artist
Marc Boyle ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Devin Rich ... post-production supervisor
Aida Rodgers ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Lance W. Lanfear ... second second assistant director (as Lance Lanfear)
Phil DeSanti ... dga trainee (uncredited)

Art Department 

Brian Bilson ... assistant property master
SaraJane Bos ... props
John J. Bradley ... set dresser
Cliff Carothers ... general foreman
Michael A. Heath ... prop paperwork
Bryan Langer ... assistant art director
Mark Rodriguez ... lead man
Ken Scaife ... construction coordinator
Jenna Sylvester ... buyer

Sound Department 

Mark Allen ... sound effects editor
Julie Altus ... adr recordist
Kevin McCullough ... sound editor
Dean Okrand ... sound re-recording mixer
Dean St. John ... adr mixer
Peter Michael Sullivan ... sound re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

Scott Forbes ... special effects coordinator
Steve Newquist ... special effects technician

Stunts 

Cort Hessler ... stunt coordinator (as Cort Hessler III)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Robert Aguilar ... best boy electric
Josh Denering ... grip
Kathleen Farry ... camera loader
Josh Kuykendall ... grip
Jacqueline J. Nivens ... second assistant camera
Kenny Tucker ... lighting technician

Casting Department 

Melanie Burgess ... casting associate
Dawn Marie Deibert ... extras casting
Ben Harris ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Leoisick Castro ... costumer
Sara O'Donnell ... key costumer
Melanie Shepherd ... set costumer
Robert Velasquez ... set costumer
Tricia Yoo ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Randy Loveridge ... post-production coordinator
Christopher Ryder ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Allan K. Rosen ... music editor
Gregory Sweeney ... music coordinator

Transportation Department 

Howard Bachrach ... transportation captain
Steven Docherty ... transportation co-captain
Mike Storc ... transportation captain
Greg Viglione ... driver

Other crew 

Lela Checco ... production assistant
Tami D'Addio ... assistant to executive producer
Robert Foulkes ... co-location manager
Michael Haro ... location manager
Steve Karnes ... weapons armorer
Josh Rimes ... production secretary
Bill Rinier ... script coordinator
Zack Ruderman ... production assistant
Daniel Trainer ... production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page