Edit

(TV Series)

(2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Sean Jablonski

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Sean Jablonski ... (writer)
Ryan Murphy ... (creator)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
Matt McNamara (credit only)
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Monica Wilder
...
...
...
Bus Driver
...
Hot Gay Man
Linda Klein ...
Kevin Thomas ...
Tattoo Artist
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Speedos Guy (uncredited)
...
Sexy Volleyball Player (uncredited)
...
Tattoo Artist (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Brad Falchuk ... producer
Lynnie Greene ... co-executive producer (as Lyn Greene)
Sean Jablonski ... co-executive producer
Richard Levine ... co-executive producer
Alexis Martin Woodall ... associate producer
Patrick McKee ... producer
Ryan Murphy ... executive producer
Michael M. Robin ... executive producer
Jennifer Salt ... producer
Bonnie Weis ... co-producer

Music by 

James S. Levine

Cinematography by 

Christopher Baffa ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Robert C. Wertman ... (as Robert Wertman)

Casting By 

Eric Dawson
Liz Dean
Carol Kritzer
Robert J. Ulrich

Production Design by 

Liz Kay

Set Decoration by 

Ellen Brill

Costume Design by 

Lou Eyrich

Makeup Department 

Thomas R. Burman ... special makeup effects artist
Bari Dreiband-Burman ... special makeup effects artist
Rufus Hearn ... special effects hair technician
Eryn Krueger Mekash ... makeup artist (as Eryn Krueger)
Carol A. O'Connell ... hair stylist
Scott Stoddard ... special makeup effects artist

Production Management 

Gavin Barclay ... post-production supervisor
Patrick McKee ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Mark Avery ... second assistant director
Dirk Craft ... first assistant director
Stuart B. Hagen ... second assistant director: second unit
Molly Rodriguez ... additional second assistant director (day player)
Cy Roscoe Strickland ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Douglas Abrahamson ... assistant property master
David Coronella ... leadman
Eddie Grisco ... on-set dresser
Ian Kay ... property master
Alisha Rothman ... assistant property master
Eric S. Saperstein ... paint gangboss
Sondra Thorpe ... buyer
Helen Wilson ... draper

Sound Department 

Matt Gillis ... sound re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Marc A. Gilmartin ... sound mixer
Patrick Hogan ... supervising sound editor
Todd Murakami ... sound effects editor
Donald J. Sutherland ... utility sound
Wayne O'Brien ... m&e re-recording mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Anthony Julio ... sculptor
Vincent Van Dyke ... special effects makeup

Visual Effects by 

Tim Jacobsen ... visual effects producer

Stunts 

Ernie F. Orsatti ... stunt coordinator (as Ernie Orsatti)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ross Addiego ... dolly grip
Steve Bentley ... gaffer: second unit
Andrew Glover ... gaffer
Bill Green ... rigging best boy grip
Greg Hewett ... key grip
Ken Little Jr. ... assistant camera
Jeffrey S. Lorenz ... first assistant camera
W. Ted Mayer ... grip
Duane Mieliwocki ... key first assistant camera
Joe Pacella ... film loader
John Scott ... camera operator

Casting Department 

Eric Souliere ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Mila Hermanovski ... key costumer
Elizabeth Martucci ... costumer (uncredited)
Julie Yang Silver ... costume supervisor (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Ashley Contino ... post-production coordinator
Gordon Ferris ... negative conforming supervisor
Adam Penn ... assistant editor

Music Department 

P.J. Bloom ... music supervisor
Heather Guibert ... music assistant
Aaron Kaplan ... musician: guitar, bass
Zamp Nicall ... music editor
Josh Klein ... assistant to composer (uncredited)

Other crew 

Hank Chilton ... story editor
Melissa Engle ... key set production assistant
Louis Farah Jr. ... medic
David Henke ... location manager
Jeremy Lawson ... production staff
Paul Matthaeus ... creative director: title sequence
Don McNeill ... main title
Yuell Newsome ... film librarian / stock librarian
Michael Percival ... assistant location manager
Jason Richert ... assistant production accountant
John V. Stuckmeyer ... production executive
Diana Valentine ... script supervisor
Rorie D. van Klaveren ... assistant production coordinator
Christopher H. Warner ... production coordinator
Eve Watterson ... production coordinator
Louis Farah ... supervising set medic (uncredited)
Dana Graham ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Koko Masako ... stand-in (uncredited)
Mary Robinson ... assistant to showrunner (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page