Directed by
Djamel Bensalah |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Djamel Bensalah |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Farid Chaouche | ... | executive producer / producer |
Michael Frislev | ... | producer |
Chad Oakes | ... | producer |
Justine Philbert | ... | assistant producer |
Ian R. Smith | ... | line producer |
Music by
Erwann Kermorvant | ... | (original music by) |
Cinematography by
Pascal Gennesseaux |
Editing by
Jean-François Elie |
Casting By
Kadija Leclere | ||
Marie-France Michel |
Production Design by
Maamar Ech-Cheikh | ||
Paul Healy |
Art Direction by
Alan McCullagh |
Set Decoration by
Jimena Esteve |
Costume Design by
Nathalie Leborgne |
Makeup Department
Virginie Berland | ... | facial hair maker |
Bernard Floch | ... | age makeup designer |
Rebecca Flores | ... | makeup artist |
Katka Horska | ... | additional crowd makeup |
Joanne Jacobsen | ... | makeup department head |
Anne Moralis | ... | wig maker |
Linda Nelson | ... | hair stylist |
Fulvio Pozzobon | ... | Hair Designer / key hair stylist |
Lisa Schonker | ... | key makeup artist |
Petya Simeonova | ... | makeup artist: Bulgaria |
Vessela Tocheva | ... | key hair stylist |
Silvia Tosheva | ... | hair stylist |
Vasela Tosheva | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Mila Gueorguieva | ... | production manager |
Christophe Guillerault | ... | unit manager trainee |
Yann Jouannic | ... | unit manager trainee |
Barbara Massaut | ... | assistant production manager |
Julia Minguet | ... | assistant production manager |
Nhu-Mai Nguyen-Quibel | ... | assistant unit manager (as Nhu-Mai Nguyen) |
Jean-Patrick Nourricier | ... | unit manager trainee |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Vincent Bell | ... | second assistant director |
Alex Burnett | ... | third assistant director |
Chris Cinnamon | ... | third assistant director |
Buck Deachman | ... | first assistant director: Canada |
Borimir Ilkov | ... | second second assistant director |
Frederic Imbert | ... | Assitant to Director |
Jess Maldaner | ... | trainee assistant director: Canada |
Nathan Mosewich | ... | assistant director |
Boyka Pehlivanova | ... | assistant director |
Thierry Peythieu | ... | first assistant director |
Iva Slavova | ... | second assistant director |
Kelly Stone | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Atanas Apostolov | ... | assistant props on set |
Marianne Arsa | ... | assistant art director |
Peter Atanasov | ... | carpenter |
Lilith Bekmezian | ... | assistant art director |
Asen Bozilov | ... | sculptor |
Atanas Cherkezov | ... | props |
Jack Crowells | ... | on-set dresser |
Maria Doicheva | ... | painter |
Pauline Faisant | ... | art department trainee |
Maud Gircourt | ... | illustrator |
Gilles Graziano | ... | computer graphic designer |
Darcy Healy | ... | lead dresser |
Peter Krumov | ... | carpenter |
Vesselin Lessev | ... | art department / draftsman |
Emmanuel Maintigneux | ... | property master |
Elodie Martin | ... | assistant art director |
Yossif Mladenov | ... | set designer |
Iren Muratova | ... | contruction manager |
Yordan Petrov | ... | stand-by props |
Nikolay Popov | ... | props (as Nikolai Popov) |
Cyril Péré | ... | property master |
Megz Reynolds | ... | set dresser |
Mylene Riccardi | ... | trainee decorator |
Borislav Rizov | ... | leadman |
Jean-Michel Roggeman | ... | ripper |
Emmanuelle Roy | ... | set designer |
Elsa Rugiero | ... | art department assistant (as Lydie Rugiero) |
Radoslav Stoyanov | ... | assistant decorator |
Elise Tulli | ... | second assistant decorator |
Evgeni Vladimirov | ... | carpenter |
Ken Wills | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Guillaume Bouchateau | ... | supervising sound editor |
Nicolas Bouvet-Levrard | ... | dialogue editor (as Nicolas Bouvet) |
Rym Debbarh-Mounir | ... | post-synchronization |
Antoine Deflandre | ... | sound mixer |
Aymeric Devoldère | ... | supervising sound editor |
Alexis Leverve | ... | co-sound mixer |
Alain Lévy | ... | post-synchronization |
Frédéric Mascaras | ... | boom operator |
Marc Mnémosyne | ... | sound mix technician |
Caroline Reynaud | ... | assistant foley editor |
Olivier Thys | ... | assistant foley artist |
Philippe van Leer | ... | foley artist |
Special Effects by
Geoff Bacchus | ... | special effects crew |
Jean-Christophe Bourgeois | ... | special effects technician |
Yovko Dogandjiiski | ... | special effects technician (as Jovko Dogandjiski) |
Yves Domenjoud | ... | special effects supervisor |
Nikolay Fartunkov | ... | special effects technician |
Neil Krause | ... | special effects crew |
Olivier Marais | ... | special effects |
Amanda Paller | ... | first assistant |
Romain Rosier | ... | special effects technician |
Maurice Routly | ... | special effects coordinator |
Rumen Stoychev | ... | special effects technician |
Leo Wieser | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
François-Xavier Aubague | ... | visual effects producer |
Stephane Bidault | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Fabien Charbonnier | ... | system administrator: BUF |
Alex de Heus | ... | motion control operator |
Thomas Devorsine | ... | digital artist: BUF |
Remi Devouassoud | ... | digital artist: BUF |
Sébastien Drouin | ... | on-set supervisor: BUF |
Pascal Etangsale | ... | digital artist: BUF |
Guillaume Faure | ... | visual effects colorist |
Audrey Ferrara | ... | digital artist: BUF |
Anh Tu Mai | ... | digital artist: BUF |
Antoine Marbach | ... | visual effects coordinator: bidding producer |
Sandra Millon | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Cynthia Mourou | ... | visual effects producer |
Nolwenn Rimbault | ... | digital artist: BUF |
Jeremy Robert | ... | digital artist: BUF |
Lucas Salton | ... | visual effects supervisor: BUF |
Adrien Servadio | ... | digital artist |
Cyril Tchernomordik | ... | animator: BUF |
Audrey Tondre | ... | visual effects producer: BUF |
Dimitri Uradovskiy | ... | digital artist: BUF |
Matthias Weber | ... | visual effects producer |
Stunts
Joëlle Baland | ... | equestrian stunt advisor |
Sally Bishop | ... | stunt performer |
Julian Black Antelope | ... | stunts |
Patrick Cauderlier | ... | stunt coordinator / stunts |
George Danailov | ... | stunt performer |
Yan Dron | ... | stunt coordinator |
Pascal Madura | ... | horse stunt |
Hristo Parvanov | ... | stunt performer |
Miroslav Petrov | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Yana Blajeva | ... | still photographer |
Lucie Colombié | ... | second assistant camera |
Stéphane Cry | ... | electrician |
Dimitri Doulkeridis | ... | key grip |
Guillaume Dreujou | ... | focus puller |
Donovan Fraser | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Schane Godon | ... | first assistant camera |
Dennis Head | ... | generator operator |
Shane Head | ... | electrician |
Hristo Idakiev | ... | electrician |
Valentina Iorio | ... | grip |
Geo Ivanov | ... | second assistant "a" camera |
Témoudjine Janssens | ... | grip |
Larry R.J. Jones | ... | electrician |
Ilio Kotorenchev | ... | camera assistant |
Chris Large | ... | still photographer |
Keith Marion | ... | electrician |
Sophie Moulin | ... | additional grip |
Vihar Nikolov | ... | grip |
Frédéric North | ... | pilot: camera helicopter |
Cyrill Renaud | ... | second unit |
Jean-François Roqueplo | ... | best boy grip |
Jan Rubens | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator |
Colin Sheldon | ... | camera trainee |
Christopher G. Sprague | ... | gaffer |
Eric Thurot | ... | groupman |
Carey Toner | ... | steadicam operator: Canada |
Alexandre Trenev | ... | electrician |
Rob Turko | ... | best boy electric |
Steven J. Winslow | ... | aerial director of photography: Wescam camera |
Craig Wrobleski | ... | director of photography: Canada |
Georgi Yankov | ... | video control |
Dimitar Liubomirov Petrov Zeiss | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Anaïs Duran | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Samira Benali | ... | costume assistant |
Claire Dubien | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Mary Hyde-Kerr | ... | costume set supervisor |
Editorial Department
Fabrice Blin | ... | colorist |
Hugues Darmois | ... | post-production coordinator |
Fanny Ficheux | ... | assistant editor |
Frederic Jupin | ... | digital conformation |
Nadège Kintzinger | ... | assistant editor |
Emmanuel Le Ridant | ... | telecine dailies colorist |
Philippe Reinaudo | ... | digital intermediate technical director |
Anita Ribeyrol | ... | digital conformation |
Flora Volpelière | ... | editor trainee |
Benjamin Weill | ... | assistant editor |
Todor G. Todorov | ... | telecine colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Marie Barré | ... | location scout |
Christopher Lawrence Evans | ... | trainee location manager |
Karen Tony | ... | location production accountant |
Music Department
Mikael Carlsson | ... | soundtrack producer |
Hugues Darmois | ... | music producer |
Guillaume Roussel | ... | score preparation |
Script and Continuity Department
Joëlle Keyser | ... | script supervisor |
Mila Maslarova | ... | script supervisor: Second Unit |
Milena Mihaylova | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Transportation Department
Doug Slupski | ... | driver: honeywagon |
Additional Crew
Angelica Bolognesi Bonacini | ... | voice actress: Paolina Biguine |
Frédéric Cauvy | ... | weapons advisor |
Rob Doak | ... | video coordinator |
Pauline Ducoulombier | ... | coordination supervisor: children |
Claude Fenioux | ... | financial consultant |
Monika Hagele | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Tara Howie | ... | accounting clerk |
Cédric Iland | ... | tax shelter provider |
Romeo Julien | ... | avid conformation |
Rhett Miller | ... | production assistant |
Julia Minguet | ... | production coordinator |
Nathan Mosewich | ... | production assistant: assistant director |
Samantha Nottingham | ... | first assistant accountant payroll (as Samantha Nottingham-Carew) |
Monique Pautas | ... | financial controller |
Peggy Pere | ... | helicopter coordinator |
Emile Ploix | ... | assistant production accountant |
Sheena Ross | ... | production coordinator |
Yavor Rusev | ... | set coordinator |
Bernard Vander Donckt | ... | production administrator |