Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Tony Craig
Roberts Gannaway

Writing Credits  

Roberts Gannaway ... (writer)
 
Byron Simpson ... (written by) (segment "Good Mousekeeping")

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Timon / Monty (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Elephant / Vulture #1 (voice)
...
Nobi / Einstein / Vulture #2 (voice)
...
Rafiki (voice)
...
Pumbaa / Bampuu (voice)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Tony Craig ... producer
Roberts Gannaway ... producer

Music by 

Stephen James Taylor

Casting By 

Jamie Thomason

Production Management 

Nancy Blair ... post-production supervisor
Michelle Pniewski ... production manager (as Michelle Schlicht-Pniewski)

Art Department 

Ash Brannon ... storyboard artist (segment "Good Mousekeeping") (as Ashley Brannon)
Tom Foxmarnick ... prop designer
Craig Kemplin ... storyboard revisionist
Melissa Kuhn ... art coordinator
Andrew Stanton ... storyboard artist (segment "Good Mousekeeping")
Louis Tate ... storyboard revisionist
Deedee Uchiyamada ... graphic designer
Wendell Washer ... storyboard artist (segment "Kenya be My Friend?")

Sound Department 

Deb Adair ... production sound mixer
Joseph D. Citarella ... re-recording mixer
Robert Duran ... sound effects editor
Melissa Ellis ... dialogue editor (as Melissa Gentry-Ellis)
Phyllis Ginter ... foley artist
Al Gomez ... supervising foley editor
William Griggs ... supervising sound editor (as Willaim B. Griggs)
Dan Hiland ... re-recording mixer
Jim Hodson ... re-recording mixer
Michael Jiron ... re-recording mixer
Bill Kean ... sound effects editor
Bill Koepnick ... sound effects editor
Ray Leonard ... foley artist
Peggy McAffee ... sound effects editor
Jennifer Mertens ... dialogue editor
Darleen Stoker ... dialogue editor
Allen L. Stone ... re-recording mixer
Mark von der Heide ... sound dubbing supervisor
Kenneth Young ... sound effects editor (as Kenneth D. Young)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Yong Hwan Choi ... camera: Rough Draft Studios (segment "Good Mousekeeping")
Chul-kyu Lim ... camera: Rough Draft Studios (segment "Good Mousekeeping")
Fonzie Lin ... head of camera: Wang Film Production Co., Ltd. (segment "Kenya Be My Friend?")

Animation Department 

Charlie Bean ... layout artist
Thomas Cain ... key background stylist
Steve Chen ... layout director: Wang Film Productions (segment "Kenya Be My Friend?")
Shavonne Cherry ... layout artist
Mark Christiansen ... layout artist
Daniel de la Vega ... timing director
David Fulp ... layout artist
James Gallego ... key background stylist
Bong Hee Han ... animation director: Rough Draft Studios (segment "Kenya Be My Friend?")
Garrett Ho ... layout artist
Moon Su Hong ... animator: Rough Draft Studios (segment "Good Mousekeeping")
Bong Koh Jae ... layout artist: Rough Draft Studios (segment "Good Mousekeeping") (as Jae Bong Ko)
Yoo Mun Jeong ... layout director: Rough Draft Studios (segment "Good Mousekeeping")
Chul Jae Jung ... animator: Rough Draft Studios (segment "Good Mousekeeping")
Nak Gil Jung ... animator: Rough Draft Studios (segment "Good Mousekeeping")
Perry Kiefer ... layout artist
Chan Jo Kim ... animator: Rough Draft Studios (segment "Good Mousekeeping")
Shin Young Kim ... animator: Rough Draft Studios (segment "Good Mousekeeping")
Tae Sook Kim ... layout artist: Rough Draft Studios (segment "Good Mousekeeping")
Young Il Kim ... background painter: Rough Draft Studios (segment "Good Mousekeeping")
Young-sik Kim ... animator: Rough Draft Studios (segment "Good Mousekeeping") (as Young Shik Kim)
John Kimball ... animation director / timing director
John Koch ... key layout designer
Marsh Lamore ... animation director
Dana Landsberg ... character designer
Henry Lee ... head of backgrounds: Wang Film Productions (segment "Kenya Be My Friend?")
Ho Sik Lee ... animator: Rough Draft Studios (segment "Good Mousekeeping")
Jae Bok Lee ... layout artist: Rough Draft Studios (segment "Good Mousekeeping")
Rick Leon ... animation director / timing director
Mircea Mantta ... timing director
Mike Milo ... layout artist
Gil Man Na ... animator: Rough Draft Studios (segment "Good Mousekeeping")
Yeol Dong Paik ... animator: Rough Draft Studios (segment "Good Mousekeeping")
Dongkwon Park ... animation director: Rough Draft Studios (segment "Good Mousekeeping") (as Dong Kwon Park)
Jin Soo Park ... animator: Rough Draft Studios (segment "Good Mousekeeping")
Yank Ho Park ... animator: Rough Draft Studios (segment "Good Mousekeeping")
Yoo Bong Park ... animator: Rough Draft Studios (segment "Good Mousekeeping")
Greg Peters ... layout artist
Donna Prince ... key background stylist
Jim Schlenker ... key layout designer
Lee Doo Seok ... animator: Rough Draft Studios (segment "Good Mousekeeping") (as Du Suk Lee)
Joon Young Seong ... layout artist: Rough Draft Studios (segment "Good Mousekeeping")
Kexx Singleton ... character designer
Eun Kyung Sung ... background painter: Rough Draft Studios (segment "Good Mousekeeping")
Sy Thomas ... key background stylist
Gregg Vanzo ... unit director: Rough Draft Studios (segment "Kenya Be My Friend?")
Jung Bok Wi ... animator: Rough Draft Studios (segment "Good Mousekeeping")
Dong Keun Won ... layout artist: Rough Draft Studios (segment "Good Mousekeeping")
Jack Yen ... animation director: Wang Film Productions (segment "Kenya Be My Friend?")
Kyu Dae Yeon ... animator: Rough Draft Studios (segment "Good Mousekeeping")
Woody Yocum ... animation director / timing director
Euisoo Yoon ... animator: Rough Draft Studios (segment "Good Mousekeeping") (as Eui Su Yoon)
Jung Ah Yoon ... layout artist: Rough Draft Studios (segment "Good Mousekeeping")

Editorial Department 

Robert S. Birchard ... associate film editor / pre-production film editor
Monte Bramer ... pre-production film editor
Susan Edmunson ... supervising film editor
Christopher K. Gee ... assistant film editor
Jennifer Harrison ... assistant film editor
Elen Orson ... associate film editor
John Royer ... assistant film editor
Shannon Scudder-Pudleiner ... pre-production film editor
Keith Yeager ... post-production coordinator

Music Department 

Elton John ... composer: "Hakuna Mayata"
Brian F. Mars ... supervising music editor
Marc S. Perlman ... music editor
Randy Petersen ... arranger: theme / music arranger: theme / producer: theme
Tim Rice ... lyrics: "Hakuna Matata"

Other crew 

Deirdre Brenner ... production assistant
John I. Carrillo ... production assistant
Skip Craig ... track reader
Barbara Donatelli ... continuity coordinator
Jim Finch ... continuity coordinator
Connie Gombert ... script coordinator
Michael Gracey ... production assistant
Anita Lish ... script supervisor
Julie Morgavi ... talent coordinator
Nanci Schwartz ... story coordinator
Craig Simpson ... shipping coordinator
Dan Smith ... recruiter
Andrew Sorcini ... post production assistant
Jamie Thomason ... dialogue director
Yolanda Valdez-Saylor ... production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page