5.5/10
205
4 critic

Teen Spirit (2007)

Tel père telle fille (original title)
Reviews

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Pretty Things (2001)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

Lucie and Marie are twin sisters with a love-hate relationship, their personalities completely opposed. Lucie is an extroverted pin-up model, drawn to Paris seeking fame and dragged into a ... See full summary »

Director: Gilles Paquet-Brenner
Stars: Marion Cotillard, Stomy Bugsy, Patrick Bruel
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

A Love Story Of Two Women Who meet up in their late forties and attempt to retrieve the romance they had in their youth.

Director: Virginie Despentes
Stars: Emmanuelle Béart, Béatrice Dalle, Soko
Teen Spirit (2012)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

Teen Spirit, a weapon against all hoary and time-worn morals, the kind which dont exist and have never existed in me... See full synopsis »

Director: Kote Kalandadze
Stars: Nelly Agirba, Giorgi Beraia, Nika Buzaladze
Rape Me (2000)
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  

Two young women, marginalised by society, go on a destructive tour of sex and violence. Breaking norms and killing men - and shattering the complacency of polite cinema audiences.

Directors: Virginie Despentes, Coralie
Stars: Raffaëla Anderson, Karen Lancaume, Céline Beugnot
Teen Spirit (TV Movie 2011)
Comedy | Drama | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

The story is about Amber, a mean popular girl who gets electrocuted and dies and is not allowed to enter into heaven unless she helps the least popular girl in school become Prom Queen within a week, but things do not go as planned.

Director: Gil Junger
Stars: Cassandra Scerbo, Lindsey Shaw, Chris Zylka
Sex Is Comedy (2002)
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

A director struggles to film a difficult, intimate sex scene between two actors who happen to hate each other.

Director: Catherine Breillat
Stars: Anne Parillaud, Grégoire Colin, Roxane Mesquida
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

A young French man and an older English woman spend one night together on a ship.

Director: Catherine Breillat
Stars: Sarah Pratt, Gilles Guillain, Marc Filipi
Horror | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.9/10 X  

In 1965, in Northern Spain, a dam will be built to bring progress to the location of Desbaria and the town of Marienbad is near to be completely flooded. Two boys, Teo and Luis, cross the ... See full summary »

Director: Brian Yuzna
Stars: Omar Muñoz, Santiago Pasaglia, Eva Pont
Sombre (1998)
Drama | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

A car, following the Tour de France. Children screaming in front of the puppet show. Women, often prostitutes, trying to scream as they are being strangled. Then he will meet Claire, the ... See full summary »

Director: Philippe Grandrieux
Stars: Marc Barbé, Elina Löwensohn, Géraldine Voillat
Pola X (1999)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

A young writer becomes intrigued with a mysterious dark-haired woman who claims to be his long-lost sister and he begin an unusual relationship with her prompting a downward spiral involving his domineering mother and lovely fiancée

Director: Leos Carax
Stars: Guillaume Depardieu, Yekaterina Golubeva, Catherine Deneuve
Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Susanne Sachße
Stars: Susanne Sachße, Juan Luis Millego Castallanos, Achmed Bürger
Exhibition 99 (1998)
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  
Director: John B. Root
Stars: Raffaëla Anderson, Élodie Chérie, Coralie
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Vincent Elbaz ...
Bruno
Daisy Broom ...
Nancy
...
Sandra
...
Alice
...
Catherine
Abderrahim Boumes ...
Saïd
Patrick Eudeline ...
Jacky
Adrien Ruiz ...
Le copain de Saïd
Timothée Bernelle ...
Musicien de Second Sex
Sacha Naigard ...
Musicien de Second Sex
Vincent Naigard ...
Musicien de Second Sex
Arthur Verret ...
Musicien de Second Sex
Hugo de Saint-Quentin ...
Musicien des Parkinsons
Vincent Dudignac ...
Musicien des Parkinsons
Etienne Gaillochet ...
Musicien des Parkinsons
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

1 August 2007 (France)  »

Also Known As:

Teen Spirit  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Teen Spirit (2007) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?