Edit

(TV Series)

(2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

John Inwood

Writing Credits  

Bill Lawrence ... (created by)
 
Tim Hobert ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Themselves
...
Jerry (as Chris Daugherty)
...
Carl J. Johnson ...
Harvey
...
Real Mrs. Zeebee
...
...
Intern
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
...
Blue Man (uncredited)
Marcus Weiss ...
Blue Man (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Gabrielle Allan ... consulting producer
Janae Bakken ... supervising producer
Bill Callahan ... co-executive producer
Garrett Donovan ... executive producer
Debra Fordham ... supervising producer
Neil Goldman ... executive producer
Tim Hobert ... executive producer
Bill Lawrence ... executive producer
Liz Newman ... producer
Angela Nissel ... consulting producer
Tad Quill ... executive producer
Danny Rose ... co-producer
Mike Schwartz ... co-executive producer
Mark Stegemann ... supervising producer
Randall Winston ... producer

Music by 

Jan Stevens

Cinematography by 

Richard Davis ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

John Michel

Casting By 

Brett Benner
Debby Romano

Production Design by 

Cabot McMullen

Set Decoration by 

Brian Kasch

Costume Design by 

Carey Bennett

Makeup Department 

Kimberly Carlson ... key hair stylist
Rebecca DeHerrera ... key makeup artist
Lorna Reid ... head hair stylist (as Lorna A. Reid)
Phyllis Williams ... makeup department head
Brad Hardin ... makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Laura Sill ... personal makeup artist: BlueManGroup (uncredited)

Production Management 

Lyda Blank ... production manager
Abraham Park ... post-production supervisor
Richard A. Wells ... unit production manager (as Richard Alexander Wells)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

E. Langston Craig ... second assistant director (as Langston Craig)
Franklyn Gottbetter ... first assistant director (as Franklyn M. Gottbetter)
Pamela Monroe ... second second assistant director
Lindsay Moorhead ... dga trainee
Marc Newland ... second second assistant director: second unit

Art Department 

Patrick Bolton ... on-set dresser
Jaymee Christopherson ... props
Joshua Dobkin ... art department coordinator
Vincent Luizzi ... set dresser (as Vince Luizzi)
John 'Johnny O' Ornelas ... property master (as John Ornelas)
Ty Jones Jr. ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

John W. Cook II ... supervising sound mixer
Joe Foglia ... production sound mixer
Peter Nusbaum ... sound re-recording mixer
Whitney Purple ... sound recordist
David Ruth ... sound editor
Paul Tade ... supervising sound editor (as Paul E. Tade)
Anna D. Wilborn ... utility sound technician
Luis Galdames ... foley editor (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Dylan Chudzynski ... visual effects supervisor
O.T. Hight ... visual effects artist

Stunts 

Brian Simpson ... utility stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Elizabeth Algieri ... camera assistant
Richard Davis ... camera operator (as Richard W. Davis)
John W. Kristopik ... rigging electric
David McMillan ... rigging gaffer
Skip Mobley ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Lance Oyabu ... electrician
Andrew Rawson ... gaffer
Calvin Starnes ... grip
Daniel Stilling ... Steadicam operator / camera operator
Joseph Torres Jr. ... additional first assistant camera / second assistant camera: "b" camera
Dwight Tudor ... camera operator: b

Casting Department 

Matt Kane ... casting assistant
Blyth Nailling ... casting associate
Travis Otsuji ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Alexandra Dewey ... costumer
Maeve Guesdon ... key costumer

Editorial Department 

Larry Field ... final colorist
Kip Kroeger ... post-production assistant
Timothy Serda ... assistant editor
Patrick Woodard ... on-line editor

Music Department 

Timothy Bright ... composer: theme music (as Tim Bright)
Chad Fischer ... composer: theme music
Chris Link ... composer: theme music

Transportation Department 

Art Bauer ... driver
Glenn Midcap ... transportation coordinator (uncredited)

Other crew 

Aseem Batra ... story editor
Kevin Biegel ... story editor
Alexis Booth ... production assistant (as Alexis Scheu)
Eren Celeboglu ... assistant: Bill Lawrence
Brian M. Davison ... production office secretary
Andrew Demarest ... production assistant
Melody Derloshon ... writer's production assistant
Jonathan Doris ... medical advisor (as Dr. Jon Doris)
Albert Epps ... location manager
Marta Goldstein ... script supervisor
Hillary Simone Hirsch ... production coordinator
Ryan A. Kemp ... location production assistant
Clarence Livingston ... story editor
Devin O. Mahoney ... assistant to writer
Eric Oberland ... production assistant
Frank Ramey ... stand-in
Sean Russell ... script coordinator
Jesse Schiller ... assistant to producer
Kyle Stephens ... production assistant
Jared Weisfelner ... assistant production coordinator
Amy D'Alessandro ... titles (uncredited)
Erin Lander ... adr loop group (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page