Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Vern Gillum

Writing Credits  

Jacqueline Zambrano ... (developed by) and
Daniel Petrie Jr. ... (characters)
 
Tammy Ader ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
Eric George ...
Smiley Dupree
...
Collette
Kymberly Kalil ...
Jessica Rowles (as Kimberly Kalil)
Scott Paetty ...
Kenneth
Tia Batiste ...
Penelope
Wayne Ferrara ...
John Fitzweiller
Stocker Fontelieu ...
Feltgrabber
...
The Colonel
Scott Michael Jefferson ...
Ernest
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Tammy Ader ... supervising producer
David Calloway ... producer (as David Karl Calloway)
Robert De Laurentiis ... executive producer (as Bobby De Laurentiis)
Laurence Frank ... co-producer
Vern Gillum ... supervising producer
Ra'uf Glasgow ... co-producer
Sonny Grosso ... executive producer
Larry Jacobson ... executive producer
Anne Kenney ... consulting supervising producer
Daniel Petrie Jr. ... executive producer
Albert J. Salzer ... co-producer
Jacqueline Zambrano ... executive producer

Music by 

David Torkanowsky

Cinematography by 

Richard Walden

Film Editing by 

Richard Leeman

Casting By 

Mary Gail Artz
Barbara Cohen

Production Design by 

Frederic C. Weiler

Set Decoration by 

Beauchamp Fontaine ... (as Beauchamp Hebb)

Costume Design by 

Peter Mitchell

Makeup Department 

Anthea Grutsis ... assistant hair stylist
Sean Roger Miguez ... key hair stylist (as Sean Miguez)
Maria A. Morales ... assistant makeup artist
Susan Spaid ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Billy Crawford ... post-production supervisor
Albert J. Salzer ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Carol D. Bonnefil ... first assistant director (as Carol Bonnefil)
Batou Chandler ... second second assistant director
Ann C. Salzer ... second assistant director

Art Department 

David Erwin ... on-set decorator
Michael A. Johnson ... leadman
Michael Martin ... assistant property master
Nick Rippon ... construction coordinator
Drew Rosenfeld ... art department coordinator
Ed Rowan ... colorist (as Ed Rowin)
Floyd Smith ... property master
Chuck Stringer ... construction supervisor
Wright McFarland ... set designer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Jon Ailetcher ... sound recordist
Troy Allen ... sound effects editor
Dave Concors ... re-recording mixer
Jack Levy ... sound effects editor
Terry O'Bright ... re-recording mixer
John Scott ... boom operator
Brook E. Sutton ... sound designer
Craig Vandagriff ... sound supervisor

Special Effects by 

Neil Stockstill ... special effects

Stunts 

John Ashker ... stunt performer
Cliff Cudney ... stunt coordinator
Jeff Galpin ... stunt double: Tony Crane (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Sal Camacho ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Buddy Carr ... dolly grip
Gilly Charbonnet ... key grip (as Gilley Charbonnet)
Cougar Easley ... chief electrician
Terry Harkin ... b camera operator
Lonnie Kahoe ... best boy grip
Lynn Lockwood ... camera operator
Mike McLaughlin ... best boy electric (as Michael B. McLaughlin)
Mike Smith ... rigging key grip
Michael C. Stailey ... first assistant camera (as Michael Stailey)
Lynda Vincent ... second assistant camera: "a" camera

Casting Department 

Gabrielle Franchot ... casting: New Orleans

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Natasia Chan ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Zoila A. Galeano ... post-production coordinator
Chris Lamie ... colorist
Richard McManus ... post-production assistant
Stephen Schaffer ... assistant editor (as Steve Schaffer)

Location Management 

Elston Howard ... location manager (as Elston James Howard)
Edward Trent Robinson ... location manager

Music Department 

Fernand Bos ... music editor
Matt Coby ... music consultant
Joseph Doherty ... music assistant

Transportation Department 

Jerry Everett ... transportation coordinator
Davis Hawn ... picture cars
Jimmy Humphreys ... transportation co-captain
Poland Perkins ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Tom Abraham ... script coordinator
Keith Albertie ... production assistant
Keith Bakunas ... assistant accountant
Mark Bakunas ... production accountant
Erica Bennett ... development assistant
Susie Blanchard ... set nurse
Robert Bodenheaimer ... craft service (as Robert Bodenheimer)
Kayla Chaillot ... craft service
Janet Densmore ... story consultant
Stephanie Gregerman ... personal assistant
Linda Loiselle Guzik ... writing assistant
Marcy Hatch ... personal assistant
Lisa Marie Hill ... assistant production coordinator
Keith Johnson ... creative consultant
Jonna Kowsky ... payroll accountant
Christina-Avis Krauss ... creative consultant (as Christina Avis Krauss)
Leo Montegut ... production secretary
Tanoa Parks ... assistant accountant
Michael Perronne ... production assistant
Cheryl Starbuck ... script supervisor
Tim Taylor ... production assistant
Jason Tongier ... production assistant
Nita Wilson ... production coordinator
Charlie French ... medic (uncredited)

Thanks 

Matt Coby ... special thanks
Jay Gallagher ... special thanks
Patricia Gorman ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page