Edit

(2006– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Robert Quinn ... (3 episodes, 2006)
Charlie McCarthy ... (1 episode, 2006)

Series Writing Credits  

Ken Harmon ... (creator) (4 episodes, 2006)
John Moloney ... (1 episode, 2006)

Series Cast  

...
 Fred 'Fridge' Gogan (6 episodes, 2006)
...
 Willy (6 episodes, 2006)
...
 Jacinta (6 episodes, 2006)
Simon Keogh ...
 Barry (6 episodes, 2006)
Laura Jane Laughlin ...
 Bianca (6 episodes, 2006)
Katie Whelan ...
 Zoey Gogan (6 episodes, 2006)
Sebastian Crotty Elder ...
 Orlando 'Skittles' Gogan (6 episodes, 2006)
Sinead Maguire ...
 Saoirse (6 episodes, 2006)
...
 'Grandad' Gogan (6 episodes, 2006)
John Cronin ...
 Daniel 'Dancer' Molloy (6 episodes, 2006)
Garrett Keogh ...
 Plain James (6 episodes, 2006)
Deirdre Donnelly ...
 Bernie Molloy (6 episodes, 2006)
Joe Doyle ...
 Chivers (6 episodes, 2006)
...
 Animal (6 episodes, 2006)
Mark Butler ...
 Rory 'Ears' Molloy (6 episodes, 2006)
Gerry Moore ...
 The Mammy (6 episodes, 2006)
...
 Tourist (6 episodes, 2006)
Donal Gray ...
 Tony One (6 episodes, 2006)
Steve Wilson ...
 Tony Two (6 episodes, 2006)
Jeff O'Toole ...
 Stale or Stolen (6 episodes, 2006)
Isobel Mahon ...
 Clarissa (2 episodes, 2006)
Bill Murphy ...
 Fr. Dawson (2 episodes, 2006)
Peter Byrne ...
 Kitchen Bloke (1 episode, 2006)
Moira Deady ...
 Mrs. Gallagher (1 episode, 2006)
Rachael Dowling ...
 Miss Summers (1 episode, 2006)
Enda Kilroy ...
 Kitchen Shop Assistant (1 episode, 2006)
Philip Murphy ...
 Stone mason (1 episode, 2006)
Jim Murray ...
 Kid Buying Bike (1 episode, 2006)
Doireann Ní Chorragáin ...
 Fiona (1 episode, 2006)
Shauna Shim ...
 Victoria (1 episode, 2006)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Mickey Walsh ... line producer (6 episodes, 2006)
Mary Callery ... executive producer: RTE (2 episodes, 2006)
Charlie McCarthy ... co-producer (2 episodes, 2006)
Clíona Ní Bhuachalla ... producer (2 episodes, 2006)

Series Music by 

Stephen McKeon ... (2 episodes, 2006)

Series Cinematography by 

P.J. Dillon ... (2 episodes, 2006)

Series Film Editing by 

Gary Shortall ... (1 episode, 2006)
Gareth Young ... (1 episode, 2006)

Series Casting By 

Amy Rowan ... (1 episode, 2006)

Series Production Design by 

Alan Farquharson ... (2 episodes, 2006)

Series Art Direction by 

Colman Corish ... (2 episodes, 2006)

Series Costume Design by 

Alison Byrne ... (2 episodes, 2006)

Series Makeup Department 

Eileen Buggy ... chief hair stylist (2 episodes, 2006)
Sonia Dolan ... assistant makeup artist (2 episodes, 2006)
Sandra Kelly ... hair stylist (2 episodes, 2006)
Niamh O'Loan ... chief makeup artist (2 episodes, 2006)

Series Production Management 

Michael O'Connell ... post-production supervisor (2 episodes, 2006)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jill Dempsey ... second assistant director (2 episodes, 2006)
Peter Agnew ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2006)
Sandra Corbally ... third assistant director (1 episode, 2006)
Andrew Hegarty ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2006)
Aoife Thunder ... third assistant director (1 episode, 2006)

Series Art Department 

Colm Bassett ... construction manager (2 episodes, 2006)
Dermot Butler ... master carpenter (2 episodes, 2006)
Kevin Downey ... production buyer (2 episodes, 2006)
Neil Featherstone ... master painter (2 episodes, 2006)
Dave Kinsella ... dressing props (2 episodes, 2006)
Tom Lundy ... stand-by painter (2 episodes, 2006)
Philip Murphy ... stand-by props (2 episodes, 2006)
Eoin O'Broin ... stand-by props (2 episodes, 2006)
Joe Swaine ... stand-by carpenter (2 episodes, 2006)
Anthony Walsh ... master stagehand (2 episodes, 2006)
Noel Walsh ... property master (2 episodes, 2006)

Series Sound Department 

Conor O'Toole ... boom operator (6 episodes, 2006)
Peter Blayney ... re-recording mixer (5 episodes, 2006)
Daniel Birch ... sound recordist (2 episodes, 2006)
Michelle Cunniffe ... re-recording mixer (2 episodes, 2006)
Caoimhe Doyle ... foley artist (2 episodes, 2006)
Fionn Higgins ... dialogue editor (2 episodes, 2006)
Jon Stevenson ... sound effects editor (2 episodes, 2006)
Brendan Geaney ... foley artist (1 episode, 2006)
Nikki Moss ... sound effects editor (1 episode, 2006)

Series Visual Effects by 

Thomas Fitzgerald ... visual effects (1 episode, 2006)

Series Stunts 

Dominick Hewitt ... stunts (1 episode, 2006)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Rory O'Riordan ... second assistant camera (4 episodes, 2006)
Simon Culliton ... focus puller (2 episodes, 2006)
Joe Kerins ... gaffer (2 episodes, 2006)
Oistin MacBride ... still photographer (2 episodes, 2006)
Niall Mannion ... best boy (2 episodes, 2006)
Brendan Walls ... electrician (2 episodes, 2006)
Eugene O'Sullivan ... generator operator (1 episode, 2006)
Tony Swan ... generator operator (1 episode, 2006)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

T.C. Gallagher ... assistant wardrobe (2 episodes, 2006)
Rhona McGuirke ... costume supervisor (2 episodes, 2006)

Series Editorial Department 

Olivia Flynn ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2006)
Dominic Lord ... on-line editor (2 episodes, 2006)
Eugene McCrystal ... colorist (2 episodes, 2006)

Series Location Management 

Grant Bobbett ... assistant location manager (2 episodes, 2006)
Peter Conway ... location manager (2 episodes, 2006)

Series Transportation Department 

Mervyn Adams ... driver: minibus (2 episodes, 2006)
Dan Breen ... transportation captain (2 episodes, 2006)
Matthew Freeman ... unit driver (2 episodes, 2006)

Series Other crew 

Catriona Craig ... script editor / story associate (6 episodes, 2006)
Chris Roufs ... script supervisor (4 episodes, 2006)
Jo Calam ... drama development manager: RTE (2 episodes, 2006)
Dee Collier ... assistant script editor (2 episodes, 2006)
Niall Delaney ... production accountant (2 episodes, 2006)
Emer Fitzpatrick ... assistant accountant (2 episodes, 2006)
Susan Holmes ... production coordinator (2 episodes, 2006)
Ruth Hunter ... business and legal affairs: Icebox Films (2 episodes, 2006)
Michael Hyland ... business and legal affairs: RTE (2 episodes, 2006)
Peter McEvoy ... caterer (2 episodes, 2006)
Laura McGuirk ... production coordinator (2 episodes, 2006)
Conor Sweeney ... business and legal affairs: RTE (2 episodes, 2006)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page