Edit
"Law & Order: Special Victims Unit" Informed (TV Episode 2006) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Peter Leto

Writing Credits  

Dick Wolf ... (created by)
 
Dawn DeNoon ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
Dr. George Huang (as B.D. Wong) (credit only)
...
...
...
...
Haley Kerns
Alan Campbell ...
Mitchell Hissam
...
Justin
...
Persephone James (as Joanna P. Adler)
John O'Creagh ...
Sheriff Bailey
Lisa Strum ...
Tonya Majeski
Jefferson Breland ...
Adam Porter
Christopher Sapienza ...
Roy Delphy
Amber Gross ...
Cyndi
...
Russ
David Dollase ...
Agent Lockwood
Gerrianne Raphael ...
Mrs. Weiman
...
Security Guard / Andy
Brad Bellamy ...
Gen-Eng Spokesman
Jon Masorti ...
...
Nurse
...
...
...
Protestor #1
...
Protestor #2
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Opening Announcer (voice) (archive footage) (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Neal Baer ... executive producer
Gail Barringer ... producer
David DeClerque ... producer
Dawn DeNoon ... co-executive producer
Arthur W. Forney ... co-executive producer
Amanda Green ... co-executive producer
Jonathan Greene ... co-executive producer
Patrick Harbinson ... co-executive producer
Peter Jankowski ... executive producer
Ted Kotcheff ... executive producer
Peter Leto ... supervising producer
Judy McCreary ... consulting producer (as Judith McCreary)
Randy Roberts ... supervising producer
Sheyna Kathleen Smith ... co-producer
Dick Wolf ... executive producer

Music by 

Mike Post

Cinematography by 

Geoffrey Erb

Film Editing by 

Daniel J. Simmons

Casting By 

Jonathan Strauss

Production Design by 

Sarah Frank
Dean Taucher

Art Direction by 

Jeff Crye

Set Decoration by 

Gerald DeTitta ... (as Jerry DeTitta)

Costume Design by 

Kim Wilcox

Makeup Department 

Sasha Cummins ... key hair stylist
Hildie Ginsberg ... key makeup artist
Elizabeth Martinelli ... key hair stylist
Frank Vazquez ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Gail Barringer ... unit production manager
Howard McMaster ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Charlie Foster ... second second assistant director
Kim Kennedy ... second assistant director
Lisa Meier ... dga trainee
Jay Tobias ... first assistant director
Ani Williams ... assistant director

Art Department 

Kevin Brink ... leadman
Ross Huttick ... assistant property master
James Klotsas ... props
Michael Saccio ... property master
Brandon Smith ... graphic artist
Holly Watson ... graphic artist
Thomas White ... construction coordinator (as Tom White)
Michael Zansky ... scenic charge
Victoria Guariello ... set dresser (uncredited)
Brian J. McNamara ... electronic graphics (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Bill Daly ... sound mixer
Lee Gilmore ... sound editor
Kirk Herzbrun ... assistant sound editor
Jeffrey Kaplan ... supervising sound editor
Jeff Kushner ... dialogue editor
Jansen Lambie ... sound
Douglas Murray ... adr mixer
David Pastecchi ... boom operator (as Dave Pastecchi)
Melissa Smith ... sound manager (as Melissa J.L. Smith)

Stunts 

Tim Buchanan ... stunt rigger
Jery Hewitt ... stunt coordinator
Ian Mclaughlin ... stunt double
Donald John Hewitt ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jessica Burstein ... still photographer
Chris Drechsler ... lighting technician
James Edmiston ... company grip
Patrick Fontana ... electrician
Thomas Ford ... gaffer (as Tom Ford)
Kenneth Fundus ... dolly grip (as Ken Fundus)
Chris Hammond ... electrician
Alec Hirschfeld ... camera operator
Adam Johnson ... first assistant camera
Michael J. Kammerer ... key grip (as Michael Kammerer)
James Klayer ... loader
Jason Lanci ... best boy
Bobby Mancuso ... assistant camera
Jeremy Weishaar ... first assistant camera: "a" camera/Steadicam

Casting Department 

David M. Waldron ... background casting associate
Grant Wilfley ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Tracy Sivertsen ... costume supervisor (as Tracy Sivertsen Devere)
Alana West ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Elizabeth Barnette-Marconi ... post-production coordinator (as Elizabeth Barnette)
David Crozier ... assistant editor
Ash Hanratty ... post-production assistant
Skipper Martin ... colorist: dailies

Location Management 

James Adlesic ... location manager
Trish Adlesic ... location manager
Dan Cooley ... assistant location manager
Jose F. Guerrero ... location assistant
Joanna Lu ... assistant location coordinator
Tom Scutro ... assistant location manager: new york

Music Department 

Libby Pedersen ... music editor
Mike Post ... composer: theme music

Transportation Department 

John Leonidas ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Matthew Artus ... production assistant
Faith Brooks ... assistant production coordinator
Janna DeLury ... script supervisor
Cliff Fuller ... production office coordinator
Paul Grellong ... executive story editor
Tim Hardiman ... technical advisor
Rafe Judkins ... script coordinator
Lydia Mayberry ... assistant to executive producer
Jasmine McCaig ... production controller
Jim Nickas ... production assistant
Hal Sherman ... technical advisor
Brandon Smith ... computer artist
Justin Weinberger ... production assistant
Todd Wolenski ... assistant accountant
Kent Cassella ... stand-in: Dann Florek (uncredited)
Storm Chambers ... stand-in: Ice-T (uncredited)
Michael Ciliento ... script coordinator (uncredited)
Timothy Klein ... stand in: Christopher Meloni (uncredited)
Eleanor Scully ... stand-in: Mariska Hargitay (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page