IMDb > The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor (2008)
The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor
Quicklinks
Top Links
trailers and videosfull cast and crewtriviaofficial sitesmemorable quotes
Overview
main detailscombined detailsfull cast and crewcompany credits
Awards & Reviews
user reviewsexternal reviewsawardsuser ratingsparents guidemessage board
Plot & Quotes
plot summarysynopsisplot keywordsmemorable quotes
Did You Know?
triviagoofssoundtrack listingcrazy creditsalternate versionsmovie connectionsFAQ
Other Info
box office/businessrelease datesfilming locationstechnical specsliterature listingsNewsDesk
Promotional
taglines trailers and videos posters photo gallery
External Links
showtimesofficial sitesmiscellaneousphotographssound clipsvideo clips

The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor (2008) More at IMDbPro »

Photos (See all 95 | slideshow) Videos (see all 20)
The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor -- The action sequences and battles at the Emperor's Camp
The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor -- Clip: Rick And Evelyn Fight The Terra Cotta Warriors
The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor -- The demonstration was performed by a team of stunt professionals, which was followed by a Q&A with actor/physical effects performer Scott Armstrong, who stunt doubled for actor Luke Ford in the film.
The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor -- Interview: Maria Bello "On this third installment"
The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor -- The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor. In UK cinemas August 8, 2008.

Overview

User Rating:
5.2/10   93,263 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
MOVIEmeter: ?
Down 17% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro.
Director:
Writers (WGA):
Alfred Gough (written by) &
Miles Millar (written by)
(more)
Contact:
View company contact information for The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor on IMDbPro.
Release Date:
1 August 2008 (USA) See more »
Tagline:
A New Evil Awakens.
Plot:
In the Far East, Alex O'Connell, the son of famed mummy fighters Rick and Evy O'Connell, unearths the mummy of the first Emperor of Qin -- a shape-shifting entity cursed by a witch centuries ago. Full summary » | Full synopsis »
Plot Keywords:
Awards:
2 wins & 6 nominations See more »
User Reviews:
Less than meets the eye See more (493 total) »

Cast

  (in credits order) (complete, awaiting verification)

Brendan Fraser ... Rick O'Connell

Jet Li ... Emperor

Maria Bello ... Evelyn O'Connell

John Hannah ... Jonathan Carnahan

Michelle Yeoh ... Zi Yuan

Luke Ford ... Alex O'Connell

Isabella Leong ... Lin

Anthony Wong Chau-Sang ... General Yang (as Chau Sang Anthony Wong)

Russell Wong ... Ming Guo

Liam Cunningham ... Maguire

David Calder ... Roger Wilson
Jessey Meng ... Choi
Tian Liang ... Li Zhou

Albert Kwan ... Chu Wah

Jacky Wu ... Assassin (as Wu Jing)
Binghua Wei ... Assassin
Jing Guo ... Assassin

Alison Louder ... Woman in Bookstore

Marcia Nasatir ... Russian Princess
Emerald Starr ... Man in Bar
Helen Feng ... Nightclub Singer
Stella Maryna Troshyna ... Brunette at Imhotep's
James Bradford ... Butler Jameson
Daniel Richard Giverin ... Benjamin Fry (as Daniel Giverin)
Ken Tran ... Yang's Soldier (as Ken C. Tran)
Allan Yuk-lun Chou ... Yang's Soldier (as Allan Chou)

Fernando Chien ... Yang's Soldier (as Fernando Fu-Nan Chien)
Mac Jeffrey Ong ... Yang's Soldier (as Jeffrey Ong)

Chris Mark ... Yang's Soldier
James Mark ... Yang's Soldier

Mike Ching ... Yang's Soldier

Darryl Quon ... Yang's Soldier
Alex Chiang ... Yang's Soldier

Paul Wu ... Yang's Soldier
Larry Lam ... Yang's Soldier

Brian Ho ... Yang's Soldier
Vi-Hung Luv ... Yang's Soldier
Phong Doan Huy ... Yang's Soldier
Kyle Burnett Cashulin ... Mad Dog's Pal
Charles Esposito ... Mad Dog's Pal

Michael Scherer ... Yeti (as Mike Scherer)
Scott Taylor ... Yeti
Kham Tri Vixaysy ... Chinese Digger
Don Lew ... Chinese Digger
Regis Attiow ... Mystic
Tony Wai ... Mystic
Yungstun Wu ... Mystic
Xiang Guangxu ... Mystic
Cong-Quyen Lam ... Mystic

Freda Foh Shen ... Narrator (voice)
rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Vic Armstrong ... Dancer in Nightclub (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Directed by
Rob Cohen 
 
Writing credits
(WGA)
Alfred Gough (written by) &
Miles Millar (written by)

John L. Balderston  1932 screenplay (uncredited)
Stephen Sommers  2001 screenplay (uncredited)

Produced by
Chris Brigham .... executive producer
Sean Daniel .... producer
Bob Ducsay .... producer
Jianxin Huang .... executive producer
James Jacks .... producer
Chiu Wah Lee .... line producer: China
Qin Lei .... co-producer
Josette Perrotta .... co-producer
Marc Pitre .... associate producer
Zhong-lun Ren .... executive producer (as Ren Zhonglun)
Stephen Sommers .... producer
Matthew Stuecken .... associate producer
Doris Tse .... co-producer
Pengle Xu .... associate producer
 
Original Music by
Randy Edelman 
 
Cinematography by
Simon Duggan (director of photography)
 
Film Editing by
Kelly Matsumoto 
Joel Negron 
 
Casting by
Ronna Kress 
 
Production Design by
Nigel Phelps 
 
Art Direction by
John Dexter 
David Gaucher 
Isabelle Guay (supervising art director)
Nicolas Lepage 
Jean-Pierre Paquet 
Scott Zuber 
 
Set Decoration by
Anne Kuljian 
Philippe Lord 
 
Costume Design by
Sanja Milkovic Hays 
 
Makeup Department
Caroline Aquin .... special makeup effects technician
Nelson Dacosta .... special effects makeup (as Nelson De Costa)
Nelson De Costa .... special makeup effects artist
Jean-Jacques Dion .... hairdresser
Réjean Forget .... key hair designer
Réjean Forget .... key hair stylist: China action unit
Yuko Ying Min Fu .... hair stylist: China action unit
Yin Cheng Fung .... makeup artist: China
Bruno Gatien .... special effects makeup artist
Emilie Gauthier .... key makeup artist: China action unit
Emilie Gauthier .... makeup artist
Francois Gauthier .... special makeup effects artist
Warren Hanneman .... key hair stylist: China
Tahira Herold .... hair stylist
Teressa Hill .... visual effects hair department head: New Deal Studios Inc.
Xian Guo Hui .... makeup artist: China action unit
Jing Ma Jing .... hair stylist: China action unit
Song Jing .... makeup artist: China action unit
Xu Juan .... makeup artist: China action unit
Kathy Kelso .... first assistant makeup artist
Eva Sik Wa Ko .... hair stylist: China action unit
Li Kuen .... hair stylist: China
Connie Lai .... makeup artist: China action unit (as Connie Ka Pik Lai)
Martin Lapointe .... hairdresser
Serge Lavigueur .... special makeup effects artist
Max Leduc .... special effects makeup workshop coordinator
Rong Li .... hair stylist: China
Sun Liang .... makeup artist: China action unit
Adrien Morot .... key special effects makeup and prosthetics
Magali Métivier .... makeup artist (as Magalie Metivier)
Marissa Nemes .... makeup artist
Bridget O'Neill .... effects makeup department head: New Deal Studios
Chanelle Ouellette .... makeup artist
Johanne Paiement .... hairdresser
Cynthia Patton .... hairdresser
Wang Qi .... makeup artist: China action unit
Colleen Quinton .... key makeup artist
Jin Chen Rui .... makeup artist: China action unit
Ghislaine Sant .... hairdresser
Aileen Seaton .... hair stylist: Mr. Fraser
Aileen Seaton .... makeup artist: Mr. Fraser
Shawn Stevenson .... special effects makeup artist
Popeye Ying Kwan Tam .... hair stylist: Mr. Li, China
Mark Unterberger .... special effects makeup artist
Samuel Wong .... hair stylist: China (as Samuel Kwok Wong)
Wang Xiao .... hair stylist: China
Ling Man Yun .... makeup artist: Mr. Li, China
 
Production Management
Mitchell E. Dauterive .... production supervisor
Casey Grant .... production manager
Lu Cien Hioe .... production supervisor
Jim Kontos .... unit manager (as Jimmy Kontos)
Josette Perrotta .... unit production manager
Lisa Rodgers .... post-production supervisor
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Vic Armstrong .... action unit director
Vic Armstrong .... second unit director
Anabelle Berkani .... third assistant director
Holly Brace-Lavoie .... third assistant director: action unit (as Holly Brace Lavoie)
Marielou Bélisle-Pierre .... third assistant director
James Chasey .... third assistant director
Renato De Cotiis .... second assistant director: action unit
Zhi Tao He .... third assistant director: action unit, China
Shi Min Li .... on-set assistant director: China
Zheng Wei Li .... on-set assistant director: China
Bin Liao .... third assistant director: China
Sean Liu Xiao .... third assistant director: China
Lemon Liu .... second assistant director: China (as Lemon Yick Man Liu)
Sylvia Liu .... first assistant director: China
Yu Liu .... second assistant director: action unit, China
Terence Madden .... second assistant director: action unit, China
Terry Madden .... first assistant director: action unit
Mao Mao .... on-set assistant director: China
Bethan Mowat .... second assistant director
Jacinthe Noreau .... third assistant director
Jason Siu .... second second assistant director: action unit, China (as Jason Ming Yeung Siu)
Paul Taylor .... second assistant director: action unit, China
Davina To .... second second assistant director: China
P.J. Voeten .... first assistant director
Emmet Walsh .... trainee third assistant director
Fei Wang .... second assistant director: action unit, China
Sunny Xiang Yi Zeng .... third assistant director: action unit, China
Fan Zhang .... third assistant director: action unit, China
Richard Goodwin .... first assistant director: re-shoots (uncredited)
 
Art Department
Andy Aitken .... sculptor/mouldmaker
Francis Back .... storyboard artist
Vasco Beauchamp .... assistant sculptor
Vincent Brabant .... props
James Branaman .... art department assistant
Michel Brochu .... construction supervisor
Rejean Brochu .... lead carpenter
Geneviève Cambron .... assistant on-set props
Benoit Camerlain .... assistant painter
Mario Chabot .... set designer
Sun Chuan Fei .... art director assistant
Matt Codd .... concept artist
Joseph Conenna .... lead
Sherrie Dai .... assistant art director: China
Ivelin Demirov .... sculptor
Louis Frederic Denomme .... set dresser
Marie France Denoncourt .... props
Yann Denoual .... sculptor gang boss
Marie-Soleil Dénommé .... assistant set decorator
Dan Engle .... model maker
Scot Erb .... model maker
Henry Fong .... illustrator
Karin Fong .... art director: titles
Jean-Francois Fortin .... set designer
Steve Fuller .... art director: titles
James Gambino .... typesetting
Michael Gardener .... assistant head plasterer
Alain Giguère .... head scenic painter
Mathieu Giguère .... model maker
Ronny Gosselin .... model maker supervisor
Meinert Hansen .... illustrator
Jose Holder .... storyboard artist
Dimitri Kaliviotis .... model maker
Jomphe Karljessy .... plasterer
Elza Kephart .... assistant to the production designer
Chris Klein .... scenic painter
Julianna Kolakis .... character designer: modeler
Annie Lamarre .... art department coordinator
Helene Lamarre .... art department coordinator
Brent Lambert .... set designer
Michel R. Lambert .... set dresser
Céline Lampron .... set designer
Alain Lepage .... lead carpenter
Ray Légaré .... head greensman
C.J. Maguire .... property master
John McElroy .... on-set dresser
Martin L. Mercer .... storyboard artist
Jean-François Merlot .... scenic painter
Veronique Meunier .... draftsperson
James Miller .... sculptor (as Jamie Miller)
Cristian Monaldi .... welder
Julie Montplaisir .... assistant art department coordinator
Vidar Neuhof .... on-set props
Stephanie Pan Ying .... art department coordinator
Véronique Piché .... assistant on-set props
Guillaume Piette .... carpenter
Guy Pigeon .... set designer
Manuel Plank-Jorge .... storyboard artist
Rudy Reachi .... assistant property master
Benoit Robitaille .... set dresser
Charlotte Rouleau .... assistant art director
Sean Samuels .... illustrator
Maya Shimoguchi .... set designer
Ronnie Shum .... art department supervisor
Liu Shuo .... assistant art director (as Starry Liu Shuo)
Aaron Sims .... character designer
Derek Stefanuk .... painter
Carole Theriault .... art department coordinator
Alex Touikan .... set designer
Lucie Tremblay .... set designer
Yanick Veilleux .... set dresser
Lee Yang .... art director assistant
Claire Alary .... property master: Canada (uncredited)
Kevin Conran .... visual development (uncredited)
Ricardo F. Delgado .... concept artist (uncredited)
Lucie Fournier .... head sculptor: art department (uncredited)
The Godding Brothers .... greenman (uncredited)
Dai Kate .... assistant set decorator (uncredited)
Julia K. Levine .... set designer (uncredited)
Tristan Tondino .... assistant lead scenic artist (uncredited)
 
Sound Department
Paul Aulicino .... co-supervising sound editor
Paul Aulicino .... sound effects editor
Pascal Beaudin .... sound recordist: Additional
Cedric Charron .... cable person
Tony Dawe .... production sound mixer: UK
Marc Deschaine .... first assistant sound editor
Nerses Gezalyan .... foley mixer
Hector C. Gika .... sound effects editor (as Hector Gika)
Larry Hopkins .... layback sound mixer
Xavier Horan .... sound editor
Daniel S. Irwin .... dialogue editor
Mark Kenna .... sound consultant: Dolby (foreign language versions)
Nick Kray .... adr mixer
Daniel J. Leahy .... sound re-recording mixer (as Daniel Leahy)
Erik Llauger-Meiselman .... sound mixer
Raymond Ma .... adr artist
Rhys Maitland-Jones .... sound mix technician
Craig Mann .... sound mix technician: additional
Steve Mann .... sound effects editor
Louis Marion .... production sound mixer
Scott Millan .... sound re-recording mixer
James Moriana .... foley artist
Chris Navarro .... adr mixer
Steve Nelson .... sound effects editor (as Steve S. Nelson)
Michelle Pazer .... adr editor
Louis Piche .... boom operator
Clare Shan Runciman .... boom operator
Branden Spencer .... assistant sound editor
Bruce Stambler .... sound designer
Bruce Stambler .... sound supervisor
Greg Steele .... adr mixer
John C. Stuver .... foley editor
Becky Sullivan .... co-supervising sound editor
Gary Summers .... re-recording mixer
Tim Walston .... sound designer
Tim Walston .... sound effects editor
Drew Webster .... digital sound mix technician
Jeffrey Wilhoit .... foley artist
Denise Yarde .... boom operator: UK
Greg Zimmerman .... adr recordist
Harry Cohen .... sound editor (uncredited)
Mark Sheffield .... sound mix technician (uncredited)
 
Special Effects by
Enrico Altmann .... special effects technician
Andy Antoine .... special effects assistant
Andy Antoine .... special effects technician
Marc Auclair .... special effects assistant
James Bomalick .... special effects technician: China
Dana Campbell .... special effects foreman
Kevin Carter .... special effects contact lenses
Kyle Burnett Cashulin .... assistant to special effects coordinator
Shing Chan .... special effects foreman: China
Adam Charbonneau .... special effects pyrotechnician
Yvon Charbonneau .... special effects pyrotechnics foreman (as Yvon Chico Charbonneau)
Francis Choquette .... special effects foreman
Luo San Claire .... special effects
Michael Clarke .... special effects foreman: China (as Michael J. Clarke)
Gary Coates .... senior special effects technician
Ryal Cosgrove .... special effects coordinator: Canada
Ryal Cosgrove .... special effects floor supervisor
Mike Cozens .... special effects foreman
Henrik D'Anjou .... special effects assistant technician
Ashutosh Deshmukh .... matchmove artist
Yves Dubreuil .... special effects foreman
Mario Dumont .... special effects supervisor: Canada
André Essiembre .... special effects rigger
Megan Flagg .... fabricator: Film Illusions
Scott Garcia .... special effects foreman: China
Corey Helmer .... pyrotechnician
Pierre L'Heureux .... snow dresser
Arthur Wai Kit Lao .... special effects supervisor: Shanghai (as Arthur Lao Wai Kit)
André Laperrière .... special effects rigger
Jerry Larouche .... assistant special effects technician
Bruce Law .... special effects supervisor: Beijing (as Bruce Law Wai Yin)
Simon Martineau .... pyrotechnician
Barry McQueary .... special effects foreman: China (as Barry L. McQueary)
Yu Hew Ming .... special effects foreman: China
Joe Montenegro .... special effects assistant coordinator: China
J. Claude Montplaisir .... senior special effects technician
Casey D. Noel .... motion base operator
Jean-Francois Patenaude .... special effects assistant technician
Louis Pedneault .... special effects buyer
Dave Pollak .... special effects best boy
James Poulin .... special effects crew
Brent Radford .... armourer
Isidoro Raponi .... special effects prop shop supervisor
Edward T. Reiff Jr. .... special effects technician: China (as Edward Reiff)
Stephan Robert .... special effects assistant technician
Sean Snell .... special effects motion control operator
Garth Steinheimer .... special effects technician: China
R. Bruce Steinheimer .... special effects coordinator (as Bruce Steinheimer)
Rick Thompson .... special effects assistant coordinator (as Richard L. Thompson)
Michel Verdon .... fabricator/welder
Tim Winchester .... special effects technician
Daniel Yates .... pyro technician: New Deal Studios
 
Visual Effects by
Imran Ahmed .... lighting lead: Rhythm & Hues
Imran Ahmed .... sequence/scene lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues India
Tanseer Ahmed .... animator: Rhythm and Hues
Amit Aidasani .... educator
Shish Aikat .... education manager, Rhythm & Hues
Mohammad Akram .... matchmove artist
Erik Akutagawa .... scan record manager
Mithun Jacob Alex .... bg prep artist: Rhythm & Hues (as Alex Mithun Jacob)
Spencer Alexander .... character rigger: Digital Domain
Spencer Alexander .... character technical director
Mir Z. Ali .... technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Jeff Allen .... compositing lead: Rhythm & Hues (as Jeffrey Allen)
Tom Allen .... effects artist: Digital Domain
Alfonso Alpuerto .... animator: Digital Domain
P.R. Amarnath .... bg prep artist: Rhythm & Hues
Balaji Anbalagan .... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Charles Anderson .... effects artist: Digital Domain
Ted Andre .... lead compositor: Digital Domain
Charise E. Angone .... visual effects coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Slavik Anishchenko .... animator: Digital Domain
Ronald Arredondo .... lighter: Rhythm & Hues (as Ron Arredondo)
Charles Arulraj .... background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Arpit Arya .... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Brandon Ashworth .... effects technical director
Tohda Asuka .... lighter: Digital Domain (as Asuka Tohda)
Rob Au .... lighting technical director
Steve Avoujageli .... senior technical director: Digital Domain
Bhavika Bajpai .... texture artist
Adam Balentine .... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Bill Houston Ball .... visual effects technical director: Rhythm & Hues (as Bill Ball)
Sachin Bangera .... matchmove artist
Nicholas Barnes .... texturing artist
Simeon Bassett .... digital lighter
Allen Battino .... matte painter
Bayard Baudoin .... modeler: Digital Domain
Geoffrey E. Baumann .... lead 3D integration artist: Digital Domain (as Geoffrey Baumann)
Geoffrey E. Baumann .... on-set survey and integration lead: Digital Domain
Jason Bayever .... digital effects supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Brooke Beane .... lighting technical director
Jeffery Beeland .... pipeline technical director: Rhythm and Hues
Joel Behrens .... lead compositor: Digital Domain
Kevin Bell .... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Philip Benn .... visual effects
Bob Bennett .... effects artist: Digital Domain (as Robert Bennett)
Matthew Benware .... set model maker: Digital Domain
Chris Bergman .... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Valerie Berney .... effects artist: Rhythm & Hues (as Valerie B. Cripps)
Scott Berri .... animation coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Anita Bevelheimer .... compositor
Nikhil Bhatnagar .... render coordinator
Aman Bhutani .... roto/prep artist
Emil Bidiuc .... animator
Jason Billington .... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Bhargava Bioni .... bg prep artist: Rhythm & Hues
Dennis Blakey .... effects artist: Digital Domain
Adam Blank .... matchmove technical director
Sathish Kumar Bodicherla .... matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues, India (as Sathish Kumar B.)
Michael Boggs .... scanning manager
Bhargava Boini .... roto/paint artist: Rhythm & Hues (as Bhargav Boini)
Swapnil Borawake .... matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues, India
Sanchari Bose .... production coordinator
Kevin Bouchez .... compositor: Digital Domain
E.M. Bowen .... visual effects coordinator: New Deal Studios, Inc.
Alette Boyce .... compositor: Digital Domain
Todd Boyce .... digital effects artist
Edward Derian Boyke .... render I/O coordinator
John Bozzalla .... manager of production services
Danny Braet .... digital compositor: CafeFx
Ellen Brenner .... animation layout artist: Rhythm & Hues
John Brennick .... rotoscope/paint artist: Digital Domain
A.J. Briones .... animator
A.J. Briones .... motion capture artist: Digital Domain
Seth Brower .... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Ronn Brown .... matte painter
Marc Bryant .... effects technical director
Josh Bryer .... look development supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Joshua Bryer)
Alex Bryman .... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Christopher Burel .... pipeline technical director (as Chris Burel)
Bryan Burger .... motion tracker: Image Metrics
Nicholas Burkard .... technical animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Nick Burkard)
Andrew Burnett .... visual effects production assistant
Paul Bush .... lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Matthew E. Butler .... visual effects supervisor (as Matthew Butler)
Bill Campbell .... animation supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Georgia Cano .... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Tom Capizzi .... 3D lead
Tom Capizzi .... lighting lead: Rhythm & Hues
Andrea Caretta .... 3D lighting artist/compositing
Alessandra Carlino .... visual effects editor: Digital Domain
Steve Carter .... visual effects coordinator
Jeffrey Castel De Oro .... digital compositor
Tyler Cayce .... technical animator
Joe Ceballos .... matte painter
M.B. Chaitanya .... animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Chaitanya M.B.)
Tsz Him Chan .... visual effects assistant: China (as Chan Tsz Him)
Theju Chandran .... roto and paint artist
Kee Chang .... technical animator
Serena Chang .... texture artist: Rhythm and Hues Studios
Jo-Wan Chao .... modeller: Rhythm & Hues (as Jonathan Chao)
Chris Chapman .... effects lead: Rhythm & Hues (as Christopher Chapman)
Pierre Chastain .... lead motion capture artist: Digital Domain
An-Lon Chen .... procedural character animation artist: Digital Domain
An-Lon Chen .... technical director: digital crowd
Grace Chen .... visual effects assistant: China
Vanessa Cheung .... matte painter
Raymond Chih .... lighting supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Hitesh Chikate .... animation layout: Rhythm & Hues
Wally Chin .... rotoscope/paint artist
Vikas Chirate .... systems administrator
Vinny Chirayil .... lighter: Rhythm & Hues (as Vinn Chirayil)
Sarah Cho .... assistant digital coordinator: Digital Domain
Go Woon Choi .... modeler: Digital Domain
Jung-Yoon Choi .... lead modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Sandesh Chonkar .... modeler
Samik Roy Choudhury .... matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues (as Samik R.C.)
Shyam Chowdhury .... bg prep artist: Rhythm & Hues
Craig Chun .... modeller: Rhythm & Hues
Sun Chung .... lighting artist
Daniel Clark .... rotoscope/paint artist: Digital Domain
Jessee J. Clarkson .... effects technician
Michael Clive .... technical director
Dylan Cole .... matte painter: Rhythm & Hues
Chad E. Collier .... scanning and recording operator: Digital Domain
Daniel Aristoteles Collins .... systems/operations: Rhythm & Hues
Michael Comfort .... pre-visualization supervisor
Shaun Comly .... lighting artist: Digital Domain
Mary-Margaret Conley .... render I/O administrator
Shane Cook .... compositor: CIS Hollywood
Ken Coolen .... HD Witness Cam Tech.
Francisco Cortina .... modeling supervisor: Digital Domain (as Francisco A. Cortina)
Nicholas Cosmi .... lead texture artist: Rhythm & Hues
Brenton Cottman .... matte painter
Shelley Larocca Courte .... 3D integration artist: Digital Domain
Christopher Cram .... visual effects consultant
Michael Crane .... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Craig Crawford .... compositor: CIS Hollywood
Alistair Creaser .... motion tracker: Image Metrics
Sean C. Cunningham .... effects artist: Digital Domain
Kathleen Curry .... procedural character animation artist: Digital Domain (as Kat Curry)
Brian G. Curtis .... massive artist: Digital Domain
Brian G. Curtis .... procedural character animation artist: Digital Domain
Kevin Cushing .... mocap supervisor: Giant Studios
Julie D'Antoni .... head of production: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Samuel M. Dabbs .... end title animator
Ruth Daly .... animation supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Rajdeep Dandekar .... prep artist: Rhythm & Hues (2008)
Payal Dani .... compositing lead: Rhythm & Hues
Nirmal David .... animation lead
Brandon Davis .... effects animator
Tom Daws .... flame artist
Jose L. De Juan .... lighter: Rhythm & Hues (as Jose De Juan)
Yoshi DeHerrera .... visual effects artist: 3D scanning & modeling
Sandy DellaMarie .... sequence coordinator
Steve Dellerson .... visual effects
Michelle Deniaud .... lead texture painter
Justin Denton .... pre-vis supervisor
Venuprasath Dhanapal .... bg prep artist: Rhythm & Hues
Jesse Vander Does .... 3D integration artist: Digital Domain
Hugo Dominguez .... digital artist: Digital Domain
Raul Dominguez .... modeler
Kevin Dooley .... 3D integration artist: Digital Domain
Bill Dorais .... lighting artist
Joshua Doud .... data integration artist
John Dowell .... technical animator: Rhythm and Hues Studios
Rachel Drews .... pipeline technical director
Frank Du .... effects technical director
Donna Dubuc-Curtis .... rotoscope and paint artist
Mark Duckworth .... digital artist: Digital Domain
Nancy Duff .... digital production coordinator: India
Todd Dufour .... effects artist: Digital Domain
Ryan Duhaime .... lighting technical director: Rhythm and Hues
Philip Duncan .... technical animation lead: Rhythm & Hues
Frederic Durand .... lighter: Digital Domain
Antoine Durr .... effects artist: Digital Domain
Syd Dutton .... visual effects: Illusion Arts
Pauline Duvall .... sequence supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Edgar Díaz .... roto/paint artist: Digital Domain
Carolyn Ee-Kaiser .... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Brett Ellis .... technical director
Chris Elmer .... look development
Richard Enders .... matchmove supervisor: Rhythm & Hues (as Rich Enders)
Ryan English .... lead character rigger: Rhythm & Hues
Anders Ericson .... effects artist: Rhythm & Hues
Timothy Eulich .... motion capture performer
Timothy Eulich .... motion capture player
Jack Evans .... lighting artist (as Kenny Jack Evans)
Steven Fagerquist .... digital compositor
Devin Fairbairn .... 3D integration artist: Digital Domain
Devin Fairbairn .... digital artist: Digital Domain
Rich Fallat .... lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Joe Farrell .... compositor: Digital Domain
Joe Farrell .... look dev artist
Colbert Fennelly .... animation layout supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Emily Fenster .... visual effects associate producer: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Chad Finnerty .... procedural character animation lead: Digital Domain
Brenda Finster .... visual effects coordinator: CIS Hollywood
Lucio I. Flores .... effects artist: Rhythm & Hues (as Lucio Flores)
Chris Flynn .... digital compositor
Edwin Fong .... senior texture painter: Rhythm & Hues
Collin Fowler .... visual effects coordinator: Illusion Arts
Mark Freund .... visual effects supervisor: Pacific Title
Mike Frevert .... digital artist
Robert A.D. Frick .... lighter: Digital Domain
Mathias Frodin .... digital compositor
Maki Fukumoto .... motion capture editor: Giant Studios
Matthew Fuller .... match mover: Rhythm & Hues
Sagar Funde .... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Nicole Galaz .... systems operator
Erik Gamache .... animator
Ginesh Gandhi .... roto/paint artist
Alex Garcia .... texture painter
Julie Garcia .... lighter: Digital Domain
Jahkeeli Garnett .... pre-visualization
Scott Gastellu .... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Michael Gay .... visual effects editor
Larry Gaynor .... rotoscope/paint artist: CIS Visual Effects Group
Brian Gazdik .... visual effects artist: Digital Domain (as Brian Gadzik)
Jack Geckler .... massive technical director: Digital Domain
Jack Geckler .... procedural character animation artist: Digital Domain
Brian Genna .... motion tracker: Image Metrics
Denil George .... matchmove artist
Bill Georgiou .... digital compositor
Adam Ghering .... motion capture artist: Digital Domain
Adam Ghering .... technical animator
Divakar Ghodake .... digital artist (modeling technical director)
John Gibson .... digital effects artist
Swen Gillberg .... lead 3D integration artist: Digital Domain
Ryan Gillis .... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Anastacios Gionis .... modeler: Digital Domain
Alex Gitler .... digital compositor: visual effects: CIS Hollywood
Bryan Godwin .... CG supervisor: Cafe FX
Daniel Gonzalez .... lead texture artist: Rhythm & Hues
John Goodman .... animator
Jimmy Gordon .... technical animation supervisor
Scott Gordon .... visual effects supervisor: CafeFX
Stuart D. Gordon .... digital effects artist
Richard Grandy .... rigging lead: Digital Domain
Victor Grant .... effects technical director
Matthew Gratzner .... visual effects supervisor: New Deal Studios, Inc.
Lori Green .... procedural character animation artist: Digital Domain (as Lori Green Smith)
Lori Green .... visual effects artist: Rhythm & Hues (as Lori Green Smith)
Mark Greenberg .... motion capture artist: Digital Domain
Stephanie Greenquist .... digital coordinator: India
Paul Griffin .... animation supervisor: Image Metrics
Chris Grun .... conceptual designer: Rhythm & Hues (as Christopher Grun)
Jay Grunfeld .... compositor
Phaneendra Gullapalli .... visual effects
Tom K. Gurney .... animator: Digital Domain (as Tom Gurney)
Briana Hamilton .... character rigger: Digital Domain
Justin Hammond .... lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Anthony Juno Han .... lighting artist
Dae-Ho Han .... character rigging
Brian Hanable .... digital effects compositor: Pacific Title
Anthony Harris .... color timing supervisor
Ian A. Harris .... digital paint/rotoscope lead: Digital Domain
Jordan Harris .... animator: Digital Domain
Marlan Harris .... rotoscope/paint artist: Digital Domain
Audie Harrison .... animator
Sho Hasegawa .... effects artist: Rhythm & Hues
Sho Hasegawa .... technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Kenny Haug .... modeller: Rhythm & Hues
Korre Heggem .... render i/o administrator: Digital Domain
Claas Henke .... vfx conceptual artist
Alex Henning .... compositing supervisor: CafeFX
Garman Herigstad .... visual effects: Rhythm & Hues
Nick Hiatt .... matte painter
Jonathan Hicks .... compositor: Digital Domain
Brad Hiebert .... rigger
Austin Hiser .... digital compositor
Wei Ho .... modeler
Alan Hodges .... motion capture editor: Giant Studios
David Hodgins .... computer graphics supervisor: Digital Domain
Dark Hoffman .... digital matte painter
Glenn Holbrook .... 3D integration: Digital Domain
Phil Holland .... digital imaging specialist
Brian Holligan .... digital coordinator: Digital Domain
Heather Hoyland .... senior compositor: Digital Domain
Konstantin Hristozov .... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Christina Hsu .... crowd technical director
Christina Hsu .... procedural character animation artist: Digital Domain
Chia-Chi Hu .... senior digital compositor
Jamison Huber .... CG coordinator: Digital Domain
Melissa Huerta .... digital artist: Digital Domain
Melissa Huerta .... rotoscope/paint artist: Digital Domain
Jamie Huey .... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Jamie Huey .... look development: Rhythm & Hues
Joel Hynek .... visual effects supervisor
Kenneth Ibrahim .... effects technical director: Digital Domain
Bridget Immelman .... model shop coordinator
Neeraj Ingle .... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Aruna Inversin .... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Katherine Ipjian .... lighting lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Katherine Ipjian .... look development: Rhythm & Hues
Isaac Irvin .... lighting artist
Tracy Nicole Irwin .... character rigger: Digital Domain (as Tracy Irwin)
Tracy Nicole Irwin .... visual effects artist
Jason Iversen .... effects supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Lakshmi Subramanian Iyer .... visual effects coordinator
Kenneth Everett Jackson .... lighter: Digital Domain
Kenny Jackson .... lighting artist
Virendra Jadhav .... match move technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Sandeep Jawalkar .... visual effects
Mattias Jervill .... character rigger: Digital Domain
Raymond Lei Jin .... visual effects designer: CafeFX (as Lei Jin)
Aimee Johnson .... visual effects artist
Jaimie Lee Jota .... digital production manager: Digital Domain
Doug Juhn .... conceptual designer: Rhythm & Hues
Tim Kadowaki .... pre-visualization artist
Karen Kageyama .... digital coordinator: Rhythm & Hues (as Karen Muranaka)
Alla Kalachnikova .... digital artist: Digital Domain
Alla Kalachnikova .... lighter: Digital Domain
Sathya Kaliamoorthy .... bg prep artist: Rhythm & Hues
Kamalakkannan .... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues (as Kamalakkannan V.)
Rohit Karandadi .... render support
John Kasprzak .... crowd technical director
John Kasprzak .... procedural character animation artist: Digital Domain
Gurpreet Kaur .... bg prep artist: Rhythm & Hues
Sean Kennedy .... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Wayne Kennedy .... modeler: Digital Domain
Chris J. Kenny .... digital compositor
Scott Kilburn .... lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Chansoo Kim .... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Dave Kim .... CG coordinator
Sam Kim .... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Vemulapalli Sasi Kiran .... lighting lead: Rhythm & Hues (as V.S. Kiran)
Karen Klein .... compositor: Rhythm & Hues (as Karen Fratkin)
MacDuff Knox .... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Marta Knudsen .... matte painter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Karl Kohlman .... visual effects artist
Joshua I. Kolden .... effects artist: Rhythm & Hues (as Joshua Kolden)
Loo Yee Kong .... visual effects assistant: China
Gene Kozicki .... digital production manager: Rhythm & Hues
Varun Krishnan .... matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Rodian Kubelec .... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Takashi Kubota .... effects artist: Rhythm & Hues
Paul Kulikowski .... compositor: Digital Domain
Jyoti Kumar .... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Mukesh Kumar .... lead compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Prince Kurian .... paint and rotoscope artist
James Kuroda .... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Paulina Kuszta .... visual effects coordinator
Kelly L'Estrange .... visual effects producer: Digital Domain (as Kelly L'Estrange Patterson)
Joseph Lacap .... texture painter: Digital Domain
Joshua LaCross .... digital compositor
Michelle Ladd .... motion capture supervisor: Digital Domain
Yogesh Lakhani .... lighting lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Jay Lalime .... compositor
Hugo Lalonde .... key visual effects assistant
Ladd Lanford .... visual effects producer: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Phillip Lang .... compositor: Digital Domain (as Phillip Lange)
Mårten Larsson .... visual effects lead
Jessica Laszlo .... digital compositor
James Travis Lawrence .... lighting technical director: Digital Domain (as J.T. Lawrence)
Tim LeDoux .... compositor
Isabelle Leduc .... vfx assistant coordinator
Jeanny Lee .... digital coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Jeanny Lee .... effects coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Kelvin Lee .... animation supervisor: Digital Domain
Hannah K. Lees .... animation layout
Eric Leidenroth .... motion capture editor: Giant Studios
Nick Levenduski .... massive technical director: Digital Domain
Nick Levenduski .... procedural character animation artist: Digital Domain
Michael Levine .... lighting technical director: Digital Domain
Kent Lidke .... digital effects artist
Gregory D. Liegey .... visual effects supervisor: CIS Visual Effects Group (as Gregory Liegey)
Daniel Lindsey .... character rigger: Rhythm & Hues
David Linsey .... character animator: Rhythm & Hues
Victoria Livingstone .... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Alex Llewellyn .... compositor
Sophia Lo .... digital compositor: Rhythm and Hues
Ting Lo .... senior texture artist
Jo Lockman .... dustbuster
Jo Lockman .... scanning and recording operator: Digital Domain
Ryan Lorie .... tech animator
Blaine Lougheed .... set data technician: Rhythm and Hues Studios
Justin Louis .... motion capture editor: Giant Studios
Andrew Lowell .... effects artist: Rhythm & Hues (as Andrew Renner)
Lap Van Luu .... system administrator: CafeFX
Rainie Ma .... visual effects assistant: China
Daniel Macarin .... texture artist
Hugh Macdonald .... digital compositor: CIS London
Rob MacKenzie .... motion capture artist: Digital Domain
Rob MacKenzie .... senior technical animator
Carol Madrigal .... motion capture editor: Giant Studios
Lisa Maher .... visual effects producer: CIS-Hollywood
Richard Mahon .... concept artist
Richard Mahon .... lead matte painter: Rhythm & Hues (as Rich Mahon)
Les Major .... animator: Digital Domain
Varun Malhotra .... lighting techical director
Jason Malinowsky .... animator
Sudip Mallick .... matchmove technical director
Joe Mancewicz .... character rigging supervisor
Zach Mandt .... digital artist
Shilpesh Mane .... background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues
Vangala Manoj .... modeling technical diretor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Vangala Manoj .... modeller: Rhythm & Hues (as Manoj Vangala)
Simon Marinof .... digital compositor
Rachel A. Mariscal .... digital production services: Digital Domain
Ben Marks .... visual effects assistant
Fumi Mashimo .... animation supervisor: Illusion Arts
Daniel Maskit .... technical director
Chase Massingill .... visual effects: credits sequence
David Masure-Bosco .... visual effects production assistant
Kiran Mateti .... match move technical director
Craig Mathieson .... digital compositor
Gaurav Mathur .... digital compositor
Tim Matney .... digital matte painter
Shelley Matsutani .... production coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Sarah Mattes .... motion capture technical producer: Giant Studios
Kirk Mawhinney .... modeler: Digital Domain (as Kirk G. Mawhinney)
Daniel McCurley .... render coordinator
Luke McDonald .... CG supervisor: CafeFX
Josh McGuire .... digital artist: previz
M. Gavin McMillan .... character rigging supervisor: Rhythm & Hues (as Gavin McMillan)
Mike Meaker .... art director
Jay Mehta .... roto/prep artist: Rhythm And Hues Studios
Daniel Mejia .... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Joel Román Mendías .... visual effects producer: CafeFX
Ravikumar Menon .... lighting/compositing artist
Bob Mercier .... co-visual effects supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Jaymie Miguel .... effects artist: Digital Domain
Brian David Miller .... assistant visual effects editor: Digital Domain
Douglas Miller .... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Chirag Mistry .... modeler: Rhythm & Hues, India
Sheila Molnar .... compositing lead: Rhythm & Hues (as Sheila Woodford)
Sheila Molnar .... lead compositor
Shawn Monaghan .... digital compositor
Juan Pablo Monroy .... digital matte painter: Whiskytree
Rodney Montague .... visual effects producer: marketing
Rohini Montenegro .... roto/paint artist: Rhythm & Hues
Jim Moorhead .... animator
Zeke Morales .... visual effects editor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Cathy Morin .... texture artist
Meg Morris .... matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Jennie Morse .... assistant digital producer
Daniel Moy .... digital artist
Daniel Moy .... modeler: Digital Domain
Anandroop Mukherjee .... animation technical director
Shane Mulholland .... animation coordinator
Patrick Paul Mullane .... matte painter: Rhythm & Hues (as Patrick Mullane)
Kyle Mulqueen .... scan data cleanup
Ken Murano .... motion capture technical supervisor: Giant Studios
Connor Murphy .... motion editor
Ken Museth .... senior software engineer
Ram Mohan Nadam Reddy .... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues (as Reddy Ram Nadam)
Michael Nair .... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Sei Nakashima .... concept designer
Rishikesh Nandlaskar .... 3D artist
Rishikesh Nandlaskar .... modeller: Rhythm & Hues
Naveen Natarajan .... matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Naveen Kumar)
Paula Nederman .... visual effects coordinator
Brandon Nelson .... digital compositor
Lee Nelson .... 3D lead: Pacific Title & Art Studio
David Neuberger .... visual effects artist
Alana Newell .... compositor: Rhythm & Hues (as Alana Aranki)
Stephen F. Newnam .... visual effects coordinator: Digital Domain (as Stephen Newnam)
Jonathan Ng .... pre-viz animator
Thanh Nguyen .... animator: Digital Domain (as Thanh John Nguyen)
Vinh Nguyen .... digital artist
Bruce Nicholson .... digital compositor
Will Nicholson .... digital effects artist
Caesar Niculescu .... effects artist: Digital Domain (as Cesar Niculescu)
David Niednagel .... environment lead
David Niednagel .... lead matte painter: Digital Domain
Christopher S. Nielsen .... render coordinator
James P. Noon .... tracking
John Norris .... business affairs: The Aaron Sims Company
Beckett Noyes .... assistant effects technician
Onesimus Nuernberger .... matte painter: Rhythm & Hues
Collette Nunes .... visual effects editor: CIS London
Shyam Prasad Chowdhary Nunna .... rotoscope/background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues
Mike Ocoboc .... compositor
Hideki Okano .... effects artist: Rhythm & Hues
Joshua Ong .... matte painter: Rhythm & Hues
Steven Ong .... visual effects artist
Tyler Opatrny .... technical animator: Rhythm & Hues
Desi Ortiz .... visual effects managing editor: CafeFX
Nathan Ortiz .... effects artist: Rhythm & Hues
Siegfried Ostertag .... senior visual effects technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Lauralea Otis .... technical developer
Boban Panakal Varghese Joy .... digital production coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Ken Paris .... technical animator
Elam Parithi .... bg prep lead: Rhythm & Hues
James Parris .... visual effects conceptual artist: Digital Domain
Zach Parrish .... animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Zachary Parrish)
Samir Patel .... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Sanjit Patel .... software engineer
Dan Patterson .... character animator: Digital Domain
Promit Pattnaik .... matchmove technical director
Andrew A. Paules .... visual effects artist
Vishal Pawar .... texture artist: Rhythm & Hues, India
Michael Pecchia .... digital compositor: CIS
Lou Pecora .... compositing supervisor: Digital Domain
Mario Peixoto .... compositor: CIS Visual Effects Group
Seth Peterson .... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Eric Petey .... animator
David Ryan Phalen .... digital effects artist
Jean Joseph Philip .... lighting technical director
Mark V. Phillips .... assistant visual effects editor
Tom Piedmont .... dustbusting lead
Anthony Pintor .... motion editor/animator
Kelly Port .... plate supervisor
Phillip Prahl .... effects animation lead
Phillip Prahl .... effects artist: Digital Domain
Dave Preciado .... motion editor
Francis Puthanangadi .... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Rajesh Putta .... match move technical director
Youngil Pyo .... digital effects artist
Jason Quintana .... technical animator: Rhythm & Hues
Nordin Rahhali .... cg supervisor
Vivek Ram .... modeling technical director: Rhythm and Hues Studios
Vamshi Ramasagaram .... bg prep artist: Rhythm & Hues
Nachiarkovil Durairaj Rangesh .... matchmove technical director: Rhythm and Hues
Lance Ranzer .... digital artist: Digital Domain
Sanjay Rao .... matchmove technical director
Shrinidhi Rao .... render support
Andres Rascon .... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Marina Ratina .... matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Raj Mohan Singh Rawat .... roto/prep artist
Sunil Rawat .... matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Suryapal Rawat .... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Derek Raymond .... animator
Shinichi Rembutsu .... visual effects
Thomas Reppen .... digital artist
Rick Rische .... matte painter
Edwin Rivera .... sequence supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Sean Rivet .... lighter: Digital Domain
Burke Roane .... character animator: Rhythm and Hues
Becky Roberts .... visual effects line producer: CIS London
Chris Rockwell .... production accountant
Ruben Rodas .... paint/roto artist: CafeFX
Patrick J. Rodriguez .... pre-visualization artist
Chad Roen .... digital effects artist
Chad Roen .... modeler
Bob Roesler .... compositor: Digital Domain
Christopher Rogers .... environment supervisor: Rhythm & Hues (as Chris Rogers)
Jody Rogers .... visual effects editor
Stephanie Rogers .... rotoscope/paint artist: Digital Domain (as Stephanie Murphy)
Allen Rose .... lead digital effects artist: Rhythm & Hues
Mikki Rose .... technical animator: Rhythm & Hues
Meagan Rotman .... digital coordinator: Digital Domain (as Meagan Condito)
Karl Rumpf .... visual effects production manager: Rhythm & Hues
George Saavedra .... character rigger: Digital Domain
Diksha Sagar .... match move technical director: Rhythm & Hues, India
Saswat Sahoo .... pipeline technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Ryo Sakaguchi .... cg effects artist: Digital Domain
J.R. Salazar .... motion capture artist
Mayuresh Salunke .... modeler: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Mayur Samant .... matchmove lead
Neha Samant .... production coordinator (as Neha Sharma)
David Sanchez .... 3D integration artist: Digital Domain (as David S. Sanchez)
David Sanchez .... digital artist
Michael Sanchez .... modeler: Digital Domain
David Sanger .... visual effects producer
Arnab Sanyal .... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Arnab Sanyal .... digital effects artist
Olivier Sarda .... compositor: Digital Domain (as Olivier P. Sarda)
M. Sathishkumar .... bg prep artist: Rhythm & Hues
Christopher Savides .... color grader
Jeff Schanz .... character animator
Jean-Louis Schiller .... modeler: Digital Domain
Scott Schneider .... digital set designer: New Deal Studios
Robert Scifo .... matte artist: Illusion Arts (as Bob Scifo)
Donovan Scott .... digital compositor: Digital Domain (as Donovan A. Scott)
Diana Sear .... digital artist: Digital Domain
Diana Sear .... lighter: Digital Domain
Kevin Sears .... lighter: Digital Domain
Vijay Selvam .... bg prep artist: Rhythm & Hues
Vijay Selvam .... digital artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Argha Sen .... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Stan Seo .... lead texture artist
Seshaprasad .... digital production manager: Rhythm & Hues, India
Behnam Shafiebeik .... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Divyesh Shah .... match move technical director: Rhythm & Hues, India
Siddharth Shah .... background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues
Som Shankar .... 3D integration artist: Digital Domain
Srikanth Shanmugam .... bg prep artist: Rhythm & Hues
Amit Sharma .... background prep lead
Shreya Shetty .... texture painter
Stephen Shimano .... systems operator
Mayumi Shimokawa .... matte painter: Digital Domain
Greg Shimp .... rotoscope/paint artist: Digital Domain (as Gregory Shimp)
Heekyung Shin .... lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Jay Shindell .... visual effects
Misato Shinohara .... digital coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Josh Shuman .... digital compositor
Daveed Shwartz .... matte painter: Digital Domain
M. Shyam Chand .... bg prep artist: Rhythm & Hues
Shyamchand .... backgound preparation technical director
Prateep Siamwalla .... tracking
Cybele Sierra .... digital compositor
Murugan Siju .... bg prep artist: Rhythm & Hues (as Siju Murugan)
Murugan Siju .... paint and roto artist
Clancy Silver .... digital compositor: CafeFX
Sabrina Silver .... modeller: Rhythm & Hues
Craig A. Simms .... compositor: Digital Domain
Fred Simon .... systems administrator
Arjun Singh .... rotoscope/background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues
Dhruv Singh .... digital artist
Bradford Tillman Skiles .... assistant digital coordinator: Digital Domain
Amie Slate .... lighting lead: Rhythm & Hues
Beth Sleven .... animation lead: Rhythm & Hues
Edmond Smith III .... visual effects artist
Brad Smith .... render I/O administrator
Marc Smith .... 3D laser scanning
R. Matt Smith .... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Carlos Solorzano .... vfx production assistant: Rhythm And Hues
Dinesh Soni .... match move technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Alan Sonneman .... matte painter
Amy Spanner .... visual effects assistant coordinator
Derek Spears .... visual effects supervisor
Danny Speck .... animation supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Lisa Spence .... digital producer: Rhythm & Hues (as Lisa K. Spence)
Michael Spence .... motion capture
Bill Spradlin .... lighting technical director
Seshadri Srinidhi .... matchmove technical director
Julie Stark .... lead compositor
Jennifer Stratton .... texture artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Matthew Stringer .... render coordinator
Florian Strobl .... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Catherine Sudolcan .... visual effects producer: Illusion Arts
Yuki Sugimoto .... matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Radhakrishnan Sundararaj .... bg prep artist: Rhythm & Hues (as Radhakrishnan S.)
Radhakrishnan Sundararaj .... paint & roto artist
Åsa Svedberg .... lighter
Ryan Swanno .... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Kristen Swanson .... paint/rotoscope artist: Digital Domain
Craig Sylvester .... lighting artist
Hirofumi Takeda .... digital artist
Craig Talmy .... senior animation supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Andy Tamandl .... character animator: Digital Domain (as Andrew Tamandl)
Aashima Taneja .... visual effects coordinator
Hanzhi Tang .... lighting lead: Digital Domain
Dann Tarmy .... digital lighting artist: Digital Domain
Brian Tatosky .... 2D supervisor: Rhythm and Hues
Ben Taylor .... render i/o administrator
Bill Taylor .... visual effects: Illusion Arts
John Textor .... executive: Digital Domain
Jateen Thakkar .... prep artist
Ginger Theisen .... visual effects producer
Chandran Theju .... digital roto and paint artist
Cat Thelia .... visual effects coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
James Thornton .... crowd technical director
James Thornton .... procedural character animation artist: Digital Domain
Garv Thorp .... visual effects co-producer
Marc Thyng .... technical animator
Dan Tindell .... pre-visualization artist
Bill Tlusty .... visual effects producer: rhythm & hues
Joey Tobiska .... lead pipeline technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Remy Torre .... technical director
Scotty Townsend .... effects artist: Rhythm & Hues (as Scott Townsend)
Linda Tremblay .... compositor: Digital Domain (as Linda Tremblay-Geibel)
Linda Tremblay .... digital compositor
Dan Trezise .... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Tejas Trivedi .... match move technical director
Guerdon Trueblood .... digital compositor: Digital Domain (as Guerdon S. Trueblood)
Hiroshi Tsubokawa .... visual effects artist
Andrew Tucker .... 3D artist: Illusion Arts
Johnny Turco .... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Arati Ullal .... modeller: Rhythm & Hues
Alfred Urrutia .... digital effects artist
Justin van der Lek .... 3D integration: Digital Domain
Craig Van Dyke .... animator: Digital Domain
Kara Vandeleur .... rotoscope/paint artist: Digital Domain
Sarma Vanguri .... visual effects lighter
Dileep Varma .... modeller: Rhythm & Hues
S. Senthil Velan .... animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Senthil Velan)
Rakesh Venugopalan .... prep artist
Parikh Vishal .... look development artist
Scott Vosbury .... digital compositor: Rhythm and Hues
Christopher Wachter .... effects artist: Rhythm & Hues (as Chris Wachter)
David Wahlberg .... digital compositor: CIS London
Michael M. Walsh .... motion editor
Kevin Wang .... motion editor
Erika Wangberg Burton .... visual effects executive producer: Rhythm & Hues (as Erika Burton)
Dan Wanket .... 3D integration artist: Digital Domain
Dan Wanket .... set modeler
Erick Ward .... visual effects artist
Kyle Ware .... visual effects coordinator: Image Metrics
Jun Watanabe .... effects animator: Digital Domain
Jun Watanabe .... effects artist: Digital Domain
Adam Watkins .... lead technical director: Cafe FX
Zack Weiler .... hair technical director
Brian R. Wells .... animator
Jeff Wells .... lead compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Mark Welser .... technical animator: Rhythm & Hues
Larry White .... animator: Digital Domain
Bob Wiatr .... lead compositor: Pacific Title
Shannon Wiggins .... paint and rotoscope artist: Digital Domain
Ken Wilder .... digital artist: previz
Marc Wilhite .... character rigger
Mark R. Wilkins .... lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Michelle Winze .... visual effects production manager (as Michelle Jacobs)
Annie V. Wong .... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
D'Lun Wong .... technical animator
George Wong .... animator
Aaron D. Wright .... visual effects assistant
Xye .... tracking
Genevieve Yee .... lighter: Digital Domain
Alison Yerxa .... matte painter
Tsz 'Gee' Yeung .... sequence supervisor: Rhythm & Hues (as Gee Yeung)
Niki Yoblonski .... rotoscope/paint artist: Digital Domain
Radost Yonkova .... compositor: Rhythm & Hues (as Radost Ridlen)
Jaehyun Yoo .... effects technical director: CIS Hollywood
Nina Yoon .... roto/paint artist
Kent Yoshida .... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Robert Young .... digital compositor: Rhythm and Hues
Lisa Yu .... roto artist
Susumu Yukuhiro .... digital matte artist
Sagar Zade .... 3D artist
Sagar Zade .... modeling technical director
Michael Zavala .... senior 3D coordinator: Digital Domain
Serkan Zelzele .... sequence supervisor
Erik Zimmermann .... visual effects artist
Brandy Zumkley .... digital compositor
Jose A. Alfonzo .... tracking artist (uncredited)
Andra Bard .... bidding producer (uncredited)
David Berman .... visual effects assistant editor (uncredited)
Eric Bonilla .... pipeline technical director: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Randy Bosh .... digital archivist: New Deal Studios (uncredited)
Kunal Chindarkar .... rotoscope/background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Kevin Coutinho .... match move technical director (uncredited)
Lisa de la Garza .... visual effects senior staff: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Gregory Duncan .... production assistant: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Amanda Hampton .... software engineer (uncredited)
Harrison Hays .... render I/O lead: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Mack Kablan .... animator (uncredited)
James Kirk .... software engineer (uncredited)
Marios Kourasis .... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Roger Kupelian .... concept artist (uncredited)
L. Patrick McCormack .... manager of digital productions: India (uncredited)
Tim Pixton .... character animator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Anthony Ruey .... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Karen N. Sickles .... recruiter: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Nic Sievers .... modeler: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Mandeep Singh .... digital production coordinator (uncredited)
Brock J. Stearn .... senior technical director: lighting (uncredited)
 
Stunts
Scott Armstrong .... stunts
Vic Armstrong .... supervising stunt coordinator
Jason Cavalier .... stunts: motion capture
Mike Chute .... stunts
John-sebastien Cote .... stunts: motion capture (as John Sebastien Cote)
Marc Désourdy .... stunt supervisor: Canada
David Forman .... fight choreographer: China
Wai Lun Fung .... stunt rigger: China
François Gauthier .... stunts (as Frank Gauthier)
Jere Gillis .... stunts
Jason Hsu .... stunts
Stéphane Julien .... stunts: motion capture
Kevin Kelsall .... stunts: motion capture
Patrick Kerton .... stunts (as Patrick Martin Kerton)
Huen Chiu Ku .... stunt coordinator: China (as Dee Dee Huen Chiu Ku)
Mike Lambert .... fight choreographer: Asia
Mike Lambert .... sword fight choreographer: Asia
Mathieu Ledoux .... stunts: motion capture
Karine Lemieux .... stunts
Don Lew .... stunts
Chi Wah Ling .... assistant stunt coordinator: China
Peter Miles .... stunt rigger: China
Louis Paquette .... stunts: motion capture
Alexandre Prefontaine .... stunts: motion capture
Ming Qiu .... stunts
Pete Seaborne .... stunts: motion capture
Mark Southworth .... stunt coordinator
Angela Uyeda .... stunts
Lee Villeneuve .... stunts: motion capture
Matthew Yang King .... stunts: motion capture
Lacy Altwine .... stunt performer: motion capture (uncredited)
Bruce Armstrong .... head stunt rigger (uncredited)
James Armstrong .... stunt double: Luke Ford (uncredited)
Scott Armstrong .... stunt double: Luke Ford (uncredited)
Vic Armstrong .... action coordinator (uncredited)
Dean Bailey .... stunts (uncredited)
Lori Berlanga .... stunts (uncredited)
Marcello Bezina .... stunts (uncredited)
Dustin Brooks .... fire stunts (uncredited)
Jason Cavalier .... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Jason Cavalier .... utility stunts (uncredited)
Alex Chiang .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Fernando Chien .... stunts (uncredited)
Mike Ching .... stunts (uncredited)
Allan Yuk-lun Chou .... stunts (uncredited)
Mike Chute .... stunt double: David Calder (uncredited)
David Cronnelly .... head stunt rigger (uncredited)
Alex Daniels .... stunts (uncredited)
Jean-Marc de la Plante .... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Colin Decker .... fire stunts (uncredited)
Kelly Dent .... stunt double: Maria Bello (uncredited)
Timothy Eulich .... stunts: motion capture (uncredited)
David Forman .... utility stunts (uncredited)
Vladimir 'Furdo' Furdik .... stunts (uncredited)
Alessandro Gallizzi .... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Brian Ho .... stunts (uncredited)
Phong Doan Huy .... stunts (uncredited)
Rob Inch .... stunt double: Brendan freser (uncredited)
Rob Inch .... stunt double: Liam Cunningham (uncredited)
Patrick Kerton .... stunt double: Brendan Fraser (uncredited)
Theo Kypri .... stunt double: John Hannah (uncredited)
Larry Lam .... stunts (uncredited)
Bruce Law .... stunt driver (uncredited)
Mike Leeder .... stunt liaison (uncredited)
Karine Lemieux .... stunt double: Maria Bello (uncredited)
Don Lew .... stunt double: Chau Sang (uncredited)
Vi-Hung Luv .... stunts (uncredited)
Chris Mark .... stunts (uncredited)
James Mark .... stunts (uncredited)
Peter Miles .... stunt performer: horse (uncredited)
Jeffery Ong .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Louis Paquette .... utility stunts (uncredited)
Ming Qiu .... stunt double: Isabella Leong (uncredited)
Darryl Quon .... stunts (uncredited)
Philippe Roberge .... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Michael Scherer .... stunt actor (uncredited)
Pascal Souvay .... senior stunt rigger (uncredited)
Philippe Souvay .... head stunt rigger (uncredited)
Martin St-Antoine .... key stunt rigger (uncredited)
Ken Tran .... stunts (uncredited)
Angela Uyeda .... stunt double: Jessey Meng (uncredited)
Martin Williams .... head stunt rigger (uncredited)
Paul Wu .... stunts (uncredited)
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Joe Allegro .... libra head technician
Francois Archambault .... camera operator: "a" camera
Eric Aubin .... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Darren Bailey .... grips libra technician
Jonathan Barbeau .... rigging electrician
Geoffroy Beauchemin .... camera operator
Patrick Beaulac .... first assistant camera
Charles Beetz .... technical illustrator: grip dept
Joel Bellefleur .... rigging grip
Sylvain Bergevin .... best boy electric
Patrick Bernier .... first assistant camera
Dane Bjerno .... aerial camera technician
Hans Bjerno .... aerial director of photography
Stephane Boisvert .... rigging generator operator
Jasin Boland .... still photographer
Richard Boucher .... dolly grip: "a" camera
Roch Boucher .... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Dany Bourque .... lighting technician
Nicolas Breton .... best boy rigging electrician
Stéphane Caron .... additional camera operator
Stéphane Caron .... first assistant camera
Jocelyn Champoux .... rigging grip
Joseph V. Cicio .... camera operator
Francis Comeau .... rigging grip
Jean Courteau .... chief lighting technician
Marie-Chantal Crète .... electrician coordinator
Marc-Antoine Cuerrier .... rigging grip
Alexandre Curzi .... lighting technician
Guillaume Darchen .... rigging grip
Jean-François Dasylva-LaRue .... best boy electric: second unit
Audrey David .... loader
Louie DeMarco .... first assistant camera: action unit
Alain Deniger .... lighting technician
Dominic Desjardins .... rigging grip
Cylvan Desrouleaux .... additional first assistant camera
Kelly Diehl .... libra head technician: action unit
David Dinel .... best boy grip
Camilla Drennan .... clapper loader: pick ups
David Dubé .... rigging electrician
David Elmes .... b camera (china )
Thierry Fargeau .... second assistant camera: additional second unit
Peter Field .... camera operator: action unit
Michael FitzMaurice .... camera operator
Gilles Fortier .... key rigging gaffer
Jacob Fortier .... electric rigging gaffer
John Gamble .... first assistant camera
Julie Garceau .... video assist operator
Paul Goroff .... technocrane operator
Mathias Guenard .... rigging grip
Mathieu Gélinas .... rigging grip
Andrew Haddock .... video operator
Luke Andrew Haddock .... video assistant
Russell Hawkes .... dolly grip (as Russ Hawkes)
Russell Hawkes .... dolly grip: second unit (as Russ Hawkes)
Maxime Imbeau .... grip
Louis Jong .... key grip: China
Maarten Kroonenburg .... camera operator
Tsoi Kubbie .... second assistant camera: "b" camera, action unit
Marc Labelle .... rigging electrician
Sylvain Labrecque .... grip
David Ladent .... rigging grip
Mélia Lagacé .... second assistant camera: "c" camera
Marie-Éve Lamarche .... lighting technician
Luc Leclerc .... rigging grip
Jean Levasseur .... lighting technician
Josh Lovig .... rigging grip
Jeffrey Lulewicz .... assistant video
Alfonso Maiorana .... camera operator
Nicolas Marion .... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Frederic Martin .... dimmer board operator
Alain Masse .... key grip
Taylor Matheson .... first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Kevin McCloy .... rigging key grip: action unit
Johnny Medeiros .... video assist
Sion Michel .... additional cinematographer
Tania Mills .... second assistant camera: action sequence unit
Eric Morin .... Genny operator
Melanie Morin .... rigging grip coordinator
Jeff Nichol .... dolly grip
Colin Noel .... key rigging grip
Henri Normand .... rigger
Frédéric North .... pilot: camera helicopter
Marc Parenteau .... rigging electrician
Laurent Pascau .... rigging grip: action unit
François Perrier .... camera operator
François Perrier .... camera operator: action unit
Robert Petrin .... Lev head/Ultimate arm technician
John Platt .... camera operator
Joel Poisson .... grip
Kevin C. Potter .... first assistant camera: second unit
Mathieu Price .... best boy grip: Montreal
Mathieu Price .... grip
Gerry Prévost .... rigging grip (as Gerry Prevost)
Dan Riffel .... gaffer: action unit
James Salberg .... dolly grip: action unit
Claude Sauvageau .... grip
Stephane Savard .... rigging grip
Mario Savoie .... lighting technician
Daniel Schwartzberg .... gaffer: second unit
Geoffroy St-Hilaire .... camera operator: "c" camera, Montreal
Gaétan St-Onge .... rigging gaffer
Robert Stecko .... camera operator: "b" camera
Jonathan Taylor .... director of photography: second unit
Jean-Francois Tousignant .... second assistant camera
Pietro Troilo .... best boy rigging electrician
Marco Venditto .... best boy lighting technician
Matthew Wakai .... second assistant camera
Scott Whitbread .... second assistant camera
Tony Whiteside .... key grip
 
Animation Department
Balaji Anbalagan .... animator
Bernd Angerer .... lead animator
Slavik Anishchenko .... previs artist
David Barton .... facial animation producer: Image Metrics
Jeremy Cox .... animator: titles
Kathleen Curry .... Massive artist
Kathleen Curry .... animation artist
Kevin Dooley .... animator: Digital Domain
Tom K. Gurney .... animator
Jordan Harris .... animator
John Kasprzak .... previsualization artist
Victoria Livingstone .... animator
Les Major .... senior animator
Thanh Nguyen .... animator
Jyoti Parasrampuria .... animator
Andrew Park .... animator
Samir Patel .... animator
Jason Petrocelli .... animator
Tim Ranck .... character animator
Anthony Rizzo .... senior animator
George Schermer .... animator
Beth Sleven .... lead animator
Johnny Turco .... animator
Kevin Wang .... motion animator
Brian R. Wells .... animator (as Brian Wells)
 
Casting Department
Nicole Daniels .... casting assistant
Barbara Harris .... voice casting
Rosanna Ng .... casting director: china
Courtney Sheinin .... casting associate
Zoe Thompson .... casting coordinator
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Julie Amyot .... dresser
Mureille Blouin .... costume breakdown artist
Phillip Boutte Jr. .... costume illustrator
Priscilla Collin .... seamstress
Dan Crawley .... specialty costumes
Caroline Dumont .... seamstress
Tereska Gesing .... dresser
Chloé Giroux-Bertrand .... costume breakdown technician
Lynda Goode .... specialty wardrobe technician
Catherine Gélinas .... personal dresser
Laurence Lacoste .... costumer
Valérie Levesque .... wardrobe buyer
Dawn Y. Line .... costume supervisor
Sarom Phin .... seamstress
Lyse Pomerleau .... costume supervisor
Kenn Smiley .... key costumer
Devon Renee Spencer .... costume shopper (as Devon Renee Anderson)
Irena Stepic .... assistant costume designer
Jack Tung .... costume coordinator
James W. Tyson .... costume supervisor
Stacy L. Tyson .... costume assistant
Kar Yan Yip .... key costumer
Nicole Yuen .... costume assistant
Jia Zhang .... assistant to costume designer
Christian Cordella .... costume illustrator (uncredited)
 
Editorial Department
Des Carey .... digital intermediate producer
Salvatore Catanzaro .... additional on-line editor
Meagan Costello .... assistant editor
Rob Doolittle .... senior on-line editor
Peter Gvozdas .... first assistant editor
Dave Lee .... colorist: dailies
Nick Monton .... digital intermediate supervisor
Eric Rolnick .... Digital Domain
Stefan Sonnenfeld .... colorist
Stefan Sonnenfeld .... digital intermediate executive producer
Robert Stambler .... post-production assistant
Rebecca Weigold .... first assistant editor
Lee Wimer .... color timer
Anthony Motta .... dailies operator (uncredited)
Mark T. Osborne .... colorist: dailies (uncredited)
Ian Turpen .... digital intermediate scanner: Company 3 (uncredited)
 
Music Department
Elton Ahi .... music scoring mixer
Elton Ahi .... score recordist
Jeff Atmajian .... orchestrator
Colette Barber .... scoring crew
Frank Bennett .... orchestrator: additional music
Jeff Carson .... music editor
Vincent Cirilli .... digital recordist: additional music (as Vincent Cirelli)
Chris Clad .... violin
Peter Cobbin .... music recordist: orchestra
Peter Davies .... musician
John Debney .... composer: additional music
John Debney .... conductor
Lola Debney .... score coordinator: additional music
Brad Dechter .... orchestrator: additional music
Sandy DeCrescent .... orchestra contractor
Matt Dunkley .... orchestrator
Craig Eastwood .... musician: erho
Randy Edelman .... conductor
Randy Edelman .... orchestrator
Pedro Eustache .... musician: ethnic woodwinds
Robert Fernandez .... score mixer: additional music
Robert Fernandez .... score recordist: additional music
Ben Foster .... orchestrator
Isobel Griffiths .... orchestra contractor
Dave Hage .... music stage librarian (as David Hage)
Jim Harrison .... digital orchestral timing: additional music
Jimmy Hoyson .... additional music recordist: additional music
Pete Hutchings .... scoring crew
Nick Ingman .... orchestrator
Charles Martin Inouye .... supervising music editor
Kevin Kaska .... orchestrator: additional music
Andrew Kinney .... orchestrator: additional music
Christopher Klatman .... additional orchestrator
Chris Lord .... assistant orchestrator
Cliff Masterson .... orchestrator
Melanie Mullens Hoyson .... score production supervisor: additional music
Kathy Nelson .... executive in charge of music
Jenny O'Grady .... choir master
Sam Okell .... digital recordist
Sam Okell .... protools engineer
Victor Pesavento .... music preparation
Paul Pritchard .... scoring crew
Dan Radlauer .... synthesizer programmer: score
Janik Rajapakse .... scoring crew
Larry Rench .... additional orchestrator
Peter Rotter .... orchestra contractor
James Thatcher .... musician: french horn
John Van Tongeren .... arranger
Mike Watts .... orchestrator: additional music
Bruce White .... viola
Jonathan Williams .... musician: cello
Dave Foster .... music preparation (uncredited)
 
Transportation Department
John Bober .... transportation captain
Alan Canty .... unit driver
Pierre Olivier Chénard .... driver
Réal Hamel .... picture car coordinator
David Marder .... transportation coordinator
Daniel Matthews .... transport coordinator
Stephanie Michaud .... driver (as Stéphanie Michaud)
Dan Romero .... transportation coordinator
Spiro Tsovras .... transportation captain
Tania Veri .... cast driver: Maria Bello
Jerome Wheeler .... driver: construction
Franco Zoccali .... driver
 
Other crew
Marie-Elaine Bailly .... production coordinator
Rajia Baroudi .... adr voice group
Guillaume Beaudoin-Aubin .... set runner: second unit
Cynthia Bibeau .... medic coordinator
Pierre Blondin .... location manager
David Blyth .... floor runner: UK Unit
Steve Bocsi .... production assistant
Sylvain Bolduc .... set medic
Isabelle Bourgeois .... production assistant
Andy Bradshaw .... armorer (as Anderson Bradshaw)
Amanda Brand .... unit publicist
Yangzom Brauen .... adr voice group
Jason Broad .... adr voice group
William Jeffery Brown .... production medic
Trisha Burton .... script supervisor: second unit
Khara Campbell .... assistant: Mr. Cohen
Roisin Carty .... dialect coach: post-production
Lyssa J. Caster .... assistant: Mr. Fraser
Richard Castro .... first assistant accountant
Amy Chaffee .... dialect coach: post-production
Pierre Cheminat .... assistant: Mr. Armstrong
Paul Chen .... adr voice group
Cheuk Cheung .... production assistant
Tsz Cheung Cheung .... production assistant
Nickey Chow .... second assistant accountant
Rita Colimon .... assistant: Mr. Brigham
Titi Cong .... assistant interpreter
Jeremy Cox .... title designer
Daniel Cyr .... production assistant: action unit
James D'Damery Jr. .... second assistant accountant
Mark Davies .... shipping coordinator
Christine Deita .... production assistant
Robin Atkin Downes .... adr voice group
Paul Dupont .... safety coordinator
Thomas DuPont .... sword trainer
Fiona Dwyer .... additional adr voice
Peter Ellery .... stand-in
Joy Ellison .... dialect coach
James Engle .... assistant: Mr. Danier (as James Carswell-Engle)
Karin Fong .... title designer
Steve Fuller .... title designer
Vladimir 'Furdo' Furdik .... assistant horse trainer: China (as Vladimir Furdik)
Nicole Furia .... production accountant
Rhonda George .... production coordinator
Anneliese Goldman .... adr voice group
Todd Grossman .... documentary filmmaker
Rebecca Hall .... assistant: Ms. Bello
Cindy Hamilton .... caterer: China
Bonnie Haner .... second assistant accountant
Steve Hart .... location manager: UK
Oscar Hernandez .... assistant to producers
Jim Hill .... set medic
April Hong .... adr voice group
Peter Hric .... horse master China
Jack Huang .... adr voice group
Vicky Zhong Jia Hung .... assistant: Mr. Cohen, China
Jason Inman .... set medic: action unit
Lindsay Jacks .... assistant: Mr. JAcks
Louisa Jaslow .... research and clearances
Zhang Jing .... assistant: Mr. Phelps, China
Frederik Joly .... assistant unit manager
Jean-Patrick Joseph .... special equipment supplier
Jomphe Karljessy .... production assistant
Elza Kephart .... assistant: Mr. Phelps
Silvy Kim .... second assistant accountant
Inna Korobkina .... adr voice group
Daamen J. Krall .... adr voice group (as Daamen Krall)
Huan-Chiu Ku .... additional choreographer
Paul Kwo .... adr voice group
Claudie Ladelle .... production assistant: action unit
Rachel Ladelle .... production assistant: action unit
Nathalie Lagacé .... first assistant accountant
Ryan Landels .... assistant: Mr. Ducsay
Roxann Langlois .... travel coordinator
Cici Lau .... adr voice group
Ernst W. Laurel .... second assistant accountant
Peter Lavin .... adr voice group
Chanel Lavoie .... craft service
Lorette Leblanc .... script supervisor
Francine Lecoultre .... textile designer
Conan Lee .... adr voice group
Maryse Lesage .... production coordinator: action unit
Li Li .... dialect coach
Cici Xin Xin Liang .... assistant: Mr. Hannah, China
Charlotte Lim .... production coordinator: China unit
Jason C. Lin .... assistant: Mr. Li (as Jason Lin)
Michelle Lo .... production coordinator
Harry Lu .... armorer
Marco Légaré .... production assistant: truck
Raymond Ma .... adr voice group
Leona Maddeaux .... assistant accountant
Josianne Mailloux .... assistant production coordinator
André Nicholas Malouf .... production assistant
Eugene Yi Jun Mao .... assistant: Mr. Armstrong, China
Rick Marcus .... motion capture actor
Campbell Maynes .... production assistant
David Michie .... adr voice group
Michael Miller .... second assistant accountant: China
Carolina Maria Mora .... production assistant
Frederic Moreau .... production assistant: action unit
Robin Mounsey .... location manager: aerial/ plate unit
Stella Hui Sze Ng .... assistant: Ms. Leong (as Stella Ng)
Frédéric North .... pilot (as Fred North)
Dikran Ornekian .... assistant: Mr. Sommers
Harley Pasternak .... personal trainer
France Pelchat .... assistant locations manager
Bill Phillips .... construction accountant
Juraj Polas .... assistant horse trainer: China
Milena Popovic .... script supervisor: action unit
Dominic Prevost .... production assistant: action unit
Eva Quintero .... production secretary
Moira Quirk .... adr voice group
Amalia Semaan .... assistant: Mr. Cohen
Lise Servant .... payroll accountant
Christopher Setien Estevez .... grip
Asha Sharma .... assistant location manager: UK reshoots
Alan Shearman .... adr voice group
Joyce Shen .... assistant: Mr. Phelps, China (as Joyce Yi Yun Shen)
Kyle Smith .... assistant: Mr. Cohen
Elizabeth Sung .... adr voice group
Joel Swetow .... adr voice group
Angel Tang .... production assistant
Armando Tremblay .... production assistant: action unit
Amy Meng Wan .... assistant: Ms. Yeoh, China
Ann Yu An Wang .... assistant: Mr. Ducsay, China
Bill Wang .... production accountant
Jesse Wang .... adr voice group
Jennifer Webb .... production coordinator
Kika Wei Wenxi .... production assistant
Natacha Williams .... travel and accommodation
Dale Wilmarth .... moldmaker
Kit Wong .... assistant: Ms. Yeoh
Gao Yan .... assistant: Ms. Bello, China
Max Le Le Yang .... assistant: Mr. Daniel, China
Lindsay Xiao Ying Ye .... assistant: Mr. Ford, China
Sandra L. Yeary .... location accountant
Ruth Zalduondo .... adr voice group
Vicky Shu Ping Zeng .... assistant: Mr. Fraser, China
Donald Chen Xin Zhao .... assistant: Mr. Ducsay, China
Alexandra Amadio .... assistant: Mr. Cohen, Los Angeles (uncredited)
Alexandra Amadio .... personal assistant to director (uncredited)
Jim Bacon .... epk producer (uncredited)
Ruth Chiang .... photo double: isabella leong (uncredited)
Kevin Du Toit .... executive: Halon Entertainment (uncredited)
Vladimir Fuentes .... second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Patricia Gomez .... accounting clerk (uncredited)
Amy Hussey .... production associate (uncredited)
Yong Lee .... body double (uncredited)
Michael D. Lusby .... training specialist (uncredited)
 
Thanks
Michael Gay .... in memory of our friend (as Michael D. Gay)
William Kong .... special thanks
Pietro Scalia .... special thanks
 

Production CompaniesDistributorsSpecial EffectsOther Companies
Create a character page for: ?

Additional Details

Also Known As:
"The Mummy 3" - USA (informal title)
"Hamunaptra 3" - Japan (English title) (short title)
See more »
MPAA:
Rated PG-13 for adventure action and violence
Runtime:
112 min
Country:
Color:
Aspect Ratio:
2.35 : 1 See more »
Sound Mix:
Filming Locations:

Did You Know?

Trivia:
Almost all of the technical crew from the Montreal filming location had custom made dog-tags with either "Foundation Soldier" or "Terracotta Warrior" and their names. The whole crew decided to do so after documentary filmmaker Todd Grossman and a few other crew members had some done for fun.See more »
Goofs:
Incorrectly regarded as goofs: When the Emperor is first turned to stone, both arms are raised up and he is slightly hunched down. When he is unearthed, he is encased in a different Terra Cota warrior who is standing straight, one hand straight out, grasping the chariot's reins. However, when he breaks out, his hands are shown straight up and it is clear he is trapped inside another statue in his original position.See more »
Quotes:
Mad Dog Maguire:[seeing a dragon flying below them] Rick, should I give up drinking?
Rick O'Connell:No.
See more »
Movie Connections:
Soundtrack:
The Flower DuetSee more »

FAQ

How come Rachel Weisz didn't return as Evelyn?
How accurate is this movie to real Chinese history?
What is 'The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor' about?
See more »
20 out of 29 people found the following review useful.
Less than meets the eye, 19 November 2008
Author: evangelicangel from United States

After watching 'Mummy 3', watch 'The Mummy', and you will quickly see the vast difference in the two.

There are many elements that made the Mummy 3 a horrible edition to the Mummy series. Yes, the disappearance of Rachel was disappointing, but her presence wouldn't be enough to save this film from it's ultimate demise. Even Brendan Fraiser's character lost the edge many grew to love in the first two. The idea of the Terra-cotta was interesting, but not for this series. The story was poorly executed and almost over shadowed by the even more terrible "romances" between Luke, Lin, and the O'Connells.

The random dialogue and forced chemistry was enough to make you sick. There was very little going for this movie, and I'm disappointed in this series being handed over to Rob Cohen. This was nothing short of a botched boob job.

Was the above review useful to you?
See more (493 total) »

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor (2008)
Recent Posts (updated daily)User
Turned it off when... ChrisSRG
yeti's cancerianee
The hottest woman in the film? gorkee
Rachel Wiess BornFromABoombox
Alex's accent missing! buddhababy6
See more »

Recommendations

If you enjoyed this title, our database also recommends:
- - - - -
The Professional: Golgo 13 Conan the Barbarian The Dark Knight Resident Evil: Afterlife The Expendables
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
Show more recommendations

Related Links

Full cast and crew Company credits External reviews
News articles IMDb Action section IMDb USA section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.