Edit

(TV Series)

(2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Heather Martinez

Writing Credits  

Dan Santat ... (creator)
 
Devin Bunje ... (writer)
Nick Stanton ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Todd Daring (voice)
...
...
Agent K (voice)
...
Dick Daring (voice)
...
...
C.A.R. (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
(voice)
...
(voice)
...
Abbey (voice)
...
(voice)
...
(voice)
...
Johnny Hitswell (voice)
...
(voice)
...
Fabian LaToul (voice)
...
Sierra McCool (voice)
...
Tasumi (voice)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Maureen Iser ... line producer
Natasha Kopp ... line producer
Jack C. Thomas ... executive producer (as Jack Thomas)

Music by 

Darian Sahanaja

Film Editing by 

Philip Malamuth

Casting By 

Charlie Adler ... voice casting director
Jack C. Thomas ... voice casting director (as Jack Thomas)

Art Direction by 

David Cutler

Production Management 

Geri Bryan ... post-production supervisor

Art Department 

Brandon Kruse ... storyboard supervisor
Ken Laramay ... storyboard revisionist
Fred Osmond ... additional storyboard
Bernie Petterson ... storyboard artist
Leonardo Pinero ... storyboard revisions
John Seymore ... background designer
Mike Singleton ... storyboard revisionist
Jonard Soriano ... location designer
Janice Tolentino ... storyboard revisions
Brian Woods ... location designer

Sound Department 

Chris Cirino ... original dialogue recordist
Melinda Dilger ... co-sound supervisor
Tyler Foster ... original dialogue editor
David Guerrero ... original dialogue editor
Bill Kean ... sound effects editor
David Lynch ... sound effects editor
Paul McGrath ... sound mixer (dialogue editor)
Morten Folmer Nielsen ... adr editor / adr recordist
Jason Oliver ... supervising dialog editor
Carlos Sanches ... re-recording mixer
Trevor Sperry ... foley engineer
Jody Thomas ... foley artist
Otis Van Osten ... supervising sound editor

Animation Department 

Sergio Armendariz ... animatic scanner
Dave Brain ... timing director
Jamie H. Huang ... timing director
Esther Kim ... background painter
Isaac Marzioli ... clean-up artist: character design
Rusty Mills ... timing director (as Russell Mills)
Charlene Moncrief ... final checker
Brenda Piluso ... timing director
Steve A. Santillan ... background painter
Nancy Ulene ... color stylist

Casting Department 

Aaron Drown ... casting coordinator
David Wright ... casting

Editorial Department 

Mark Bollinger ... post-production coordinator
Anne Harting ... editor: Leica
Treasure Rawson ... post-production coordinator

Music Department 

Danny Jacob ... composer: "Wonderful"
Darian Sahanaja ... composer: main title theme / producer: main title theme

Other crew 

Charlie Adler ... dialogue director (as Charles Adler)
Mara Ancheta ... digital coordinator
Leona Beckert ... script coordinator
Kevin Bernier ... production coordinator
Brooke Cadorette ... writing assistant
Adrian Cook ... production associate
Joseph Cop ... technical director
Nicole Kenney ... production coordinator
Marysia Konwicka ... continuity coordinator
Jeffrey Moznett ... production supervisor
Scott D. Peterson ... story editor
Arthur I. Pober ... educational consultant
Dean Stanley ... technical director
Alex Teslik III ... supervising technical director
Dave Thomas ... main title director
Jack C. Thomas ... dialogue director (as Jack Thomas)
Sarah Wintucky ... production controller
Denise Wogatzke ... technical director

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page