Edit
"Sleeper Cell" School (TV Episode 2006) Poster

(TV Series)

(2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Leslie Libman

Writing Credits  

Ethan Reiff ... (creator) &
Cyrus Voris ... (creator)
 
Andrew Barrett ... (written by)
 
Andrew Barrett ... (staff writer) &
Kath Lingenfelter ... (staff writer) (as Katherine Lingenfelter)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Tyler
...
Yasser
...
...
Judy
...
Fatima
...
...
...
Imam
Jake Soldera ...
...
Little Renzo
...
Trej
...
Aida
Ismail Bashey ...
Suheil
...
Adil
...
Jeff
...
Maryam
Dave Marlin ...
Sami
...
Woman (as Rita Rani)
...
Dakota Rossman
Evan Dunn ...
...
FBI Surveillance Agent
Jennifer De Martino ...
Female FBI Undercover Agent (as Jen De Martino)
...
Middle Eastern Woman (as Melody Khazae)
...
Special Operations Agent #1
...
Special Operations Agent #2
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Voice (uncredited)
Johnny Perez ...
Yemen Schoolboy (uncredited)
...
Darwyn's Stripper (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Ann Kindberg ... producer
Angel Dean Lopez ... co-producer
Kamran Pasha ... co-producer
Ethan Reiff ... executive producer
Chad Tomasoski ... associate producer
Cyrus Voris ... executive producer
Alexander Woo ... co-producer

Music by 

Paul Haslinger

Cinematography by 

Matthew Jensen ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Rob Kuhns

Casting By 

Felicia Fasano

Production Design by 

Stephen Marsh

Art Direction by 

T.K. Kirkpatrick ... (as Timothy Kirkpatrick)

Set Decoration by 

Casey Hallenbeck

Costume Design by 

Christine Peters

Makeup Department 

David Abbott ... makeup supervisor
Jessica Anderson Crocker ... key makeup artist (as Jessica Anderson)
Fay Kelly ... hair supervisor
Erma Kent ... key hair stylist
John Brato ... personal hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Shawn Petersen ... post-production supervisor
Scott Printz ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Kathleen Campbell ... dga trainee
Jim Goldthwait ... first assistant director
Josh Madera ... dga trainee (as Joshua Madera)
Andy Spilkoman ... key second assistant director
Pete Waterman ... second second assistant director
Nicholas Wolfert ... additional second assistant director

Art Department 

David Coleman ... assistant property master
Robert E. Denne ... paint supervisor (as Robert Dante Denne)
David E. Harshbarger ... property master (as David Harshbarger)
Kenneth A. Larson ... set designer
Brook Mansbridge ... general foreman
Jeremy Meyer ... art department coordinator
Tyler Pope ... propmaker
Mark Sakamoto ... leadman
Butch West ... construction coordinator
Colleen Broderick ... buyer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

John Benson ... sound supervisor
Dennis Carlin ... sound utility
Brion Condon ... boom operator
Joe Earle ... re-recording mixer
Todd Murakami ... sound effects editor
Elmo Ponsdomenech ... re-recording mixer
Steve Weiss ... sound mixer
Jason Krane ... dialogue editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

John P. Cazin ... special effects coordinator (as John Cazin)

Visual Effects by 

Jason C. Spratt ... visual effects supervisor
Renaud Talon ... visual effects artist
Doug Witsken ... visual effects supervisor
Jason C. Spratt ... visual effects producer (uncredited)

Stunts 

Daniel Arrias ... stunt performer (as Daniel Jon Amas)
Brian Burkhardt ... stunt performer
Alex Gaona ... stunt performer (as Alex R. Gaona)
Bill Leaman ... stunt performer
Denney Pierce ... stunt performer
Merritt Yohnka ... stunt coordinator
Adam Hart ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jonathon Bradley ... chief lighting technician
Tony Bryan ... assistant chief lighting technician
Matthew Coleman ... rigging gaffer
Ian Dodd ... additional photography / camera operator: "b" camera
Bill Gerardo ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Coleman L. Hart ... key rigging grip (as Coleman Hart)
Philip J. Jaffe ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Simon Jayes ... Steadicam operator / camera operator: "a" camera
Mark Marcum ... video playback coordinator
Ryne Niner ... digital imaging technician
Walter 'Bud' Scott ... key grip
Tim Soronen ... best boy grip
Randy Tepper ... still photographer
Eric Zucker ... dolly grip: "a"camera
Ronald K. De torres ... lighting console programmer (uncredited)
Ryan DeGrazzio ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Lamarr Gray ... rigging electric best boy (uncredited)
Lee Jordan ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited)
Deron Tse ... grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Kim Coleman ... original casting
Shari Greicar ... casting associate
Jeff Olan ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Hillari James ... costume production assistant
Summer Ramsey ... key costumer
Nadine M. Reale ... set costumer
David Swope ... wardrobe supervisor
Aimee McCue ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Megan Walsh ... post-production coordinator
W. Kale Whorton ... assistant editor (as Kale Whorton)

Music Department 

Mark Curry ... scoring mixer
Matt Fausak ... music editor
Jeanne Fay ... music clearance
Mike Greene ... composer: main title theme
Greg Sill ... music supervisor
Travis Smith ... engineer: protools & nuendo
Diego Stocco ... music sound designer
Edwin Wendler ... additional music arranger
Chris Newlin ... score assistant (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Loren Anderson ... transportation captain
Buster Kohloff ... transportation coordinator (as Buster Kohlhoff)
Michael DePue ... driver: generator (uncredited)

Other crew 

Kelly Akers ... script supervisor
Mir Bahmanyar ... consultant / technical advisor
Daniel Brickman ... production accountant (as Dan Brickman)
Robert Callus ... technical advisor (as Det. Robert Callus NYPD retired)
Marc Casabani ... advisor: Islam & Arabic
Carlyn Couch ... location manager (as Carlyn 'C.C.' Couch)
Nina Fiore ... script coordinator
Warren M. Flagg ... technical advisor (as Warren M. Flagg FBI retired)
Omar Haroon ... consultant: Islam
Tisha Jefferson ... assistant location manager
Michael Neale ... location manager (as Mike Neale)
Erin A. Ramos ... assistant production office coordinator
Kathleen Rodriguez ... assistant to producers (as Kadi Rodriguez)
Xavier C. Salinas ... production coordinator
Jacqueline Shire ... technical advisor
Christi Sotomayor ... assistant to executive producer
Amy Vassallo ... assistant to writers
Michael Zamboni ... key assistant location manager
Blair Glorious ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
David R. Lawson ... medic (uncredited)
Lea Ann Lynch ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Celine Manier-Huscher ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Jeff Overfield ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Paulina Porter ... production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page