Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Mario Cornejo

Writing Credits  

Jade Castro ... (story and screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Geoff Eigenmann ...
Gael Zantua
Jason Abalos ...
Nathan Matriponio
Maja Salvador ...
Precious Samartino
Kim Chiu ...
Indi dela Concepcion
Gerald Anderson ...
MJ2 Ramirez
Boy 2 Quizon ...
Paco
Kat Alano ...
Ashley
Rich Alvarez ...
MJ1
Patty Laurel ...
Maya
Charles Lejano ...
Enzo
Bembol Roco ...
Investigator Matriponio
Cherry Pie Picache ...
Indi's Mom
Michael De Mesa ...
Coach Zantua
Johnny Delgado ...
Bossing
Gardo Versoza ...
Rene Samartino
Arlene Muhlach ...
Tasing Samartino
Carla Humphries ...
Kirsten
Denise Laurel ...
Tuesday
Bodjie Pascua ...
Chairman Silta
Sienna Olaso ...
Principal Bernadette
Ilonah Jean ...
June Matriponio
Jamie Wilson ...
Assistant Coach
Ketchup Eusebio ...
Mascot
Hyubs Azarcon ...
Insan
Empoy Marquez ...
Fanatic Guy / Tour Guide
Jeffrey Tam ...
Rudimer
Roden Araneta ...
Sports Committee Member
Marizel V. Samson ...
Sports Committee Member (as Marizel Martinez)
Nor Domingo ...
Bullgos Coach
Artemio Abad ...
Lab Professor (as Artemio Abad Jr.)
Vives Anunciacion ...
Philosophy Professor (as Vives Annunciacion)
Jun Flores ...
Doctor
Arlene Acuyong ...
Nurse
Lucky Mercado ...
Rebel boy in the canteen
Dave Stephen ...
Sosy Gay
Anne Reyes ...
Flirty Brainy Girl
Theresa Silvestre ...
Samartino Maid
Leonora Silvestre ...
Samartino Maid
Jasmin Kuhn ...
Photographer (as Jasmine Kuhn)
Alex Cuaderno ...
Mascot (as Alexander Cuaderno)
William Sison ...
Bossing's Bodyguard
Arwind Santos ...
Madison Star Player
Samson Padlan ...
FDH Flying Lizards / LXD, First Day Blues Dancer
David Co ...
FDH Flying Lizards
Jhay Rivas Jr. ...
FDH Flying Lizards
Robert Ong ...
FDH Flying Lizards
John Balagot ...
FDH Flying Lizards / LXD, First Day Blues Dancer (as John Joseph Balagot)
Geoffrey Chan ...
FDH Flying Lizards
Francisco Mallari ...
FDH Flying Lizards / LXD, First Day Blues Dancer
Geoff Pascual Lota ...
FDH Flying Lizards
Jethro Mañego ...
FDH Flying Lizards
Jomar Gonzales ...
FDH Flying Lizards
Barry Gonzalez ...
Madison Bulldogs
Mark Villanueva ...
Madison Bulldogs
Mickey Martinez ...
Madison Bulldogs
M.J. Pabillano ...
Madison Bulldogs
Lee Apit ...
Madison Bulldogs
Danilo Lacanilao ...
Madison Bulldogs
John Paul Pineda ...
Madison Bulldogs
Rayson Dabu ...
Madison Bulldogs
J.M. Feliciano ...
Madison Bulldogs
Martin Calasin ...
Madison Bulldogs
Don Contrata ...
Madison Bulldogs
Archie Aggasid ...
FDH Swimmer
Mark Anthony Araojo ...
FDH Swimmer
Raul Mariscal ...
FDH Swimmer
Jay Nierra ...
FDH Swimmer
Mark Calimlim ...
Rebel Roommate / LXD, First Day Blues Dancer
Bryan Rosales ...
Rebel Roommate
Kevin Paul Patricio ...
Rebel Roommate / LXD, First Day Blues Dancer
Kim Ross de los Santos ...
Sosy Group
Kristoffer Demata ...
Sosy Group
Jhoi Garcia ...
Sosy Group
Emmanuel Neil Per ...
Sosy Group
Strawberry Bernardo ...
Sosy Group
Joshua Adriano ...
Sosy Group
Joey Ignacio ...
Sosy Group
Francis Santos ...
Sosy Group
Jackylou Gomez ...
Sosy Group
Jan Michael Aggabao ...
Sosy Group
Michelle Infantado ...
Sosy Group
Frank Bardelosa ...
Sosy Group
Beverly Sytiong ...
Sosy Group
Christopher de Jesus ...
LXD, First Day Blues Dancer
Hernel Valguna ...
LXD, First Day Blues Dancer
J.M. Vergara ...
LXD, First Day Blues Dancer
Mark Allan Ortiz ...
LXD, First Day Blues Dancer
Red Durban ...
LXD, First Day Blues Dancer
Joseph Cabria ...
X-10 - First Day Blues Dancer
Floyd Crisostomo ...
X-10 - First Day Blues Dancer
Sergio Giray ...
X-10 - First Day Blues Dancer
Lowel Rock Sepe ...
X-10 - First Day Blues Dancer
Jensen Jimenez ...
X-10 - First Day Blues Dancer
Franco Altovar ...
X-10 - First Day Blues Dancer
Ryan Reonisto ...
X-10 - First Day Blues Dancer
Dionito Tambalo ...
X-10 - First Day Blues Dancer
Joshua Velasco ...
X-10 - First Day Blues Dancer
Andrew Perfiñan ...
X-10 - First Day Blues Dancer
Ledger Taytayon ...
Limited Boys - First Day Blues Dancer
Arvin Guillermo ...
Limited Boys - First Day Blues Dancer
Arisjes Abajos ...
Limited Boys - First Day Blues Dancer
Sonny Gastardo ...
Limited Boys - First Day Blues Dancer
Gerald Lata ...
Limited Boys - First Day Blues Dancer
Lito Senilla ...
Limited Boys - First Day Blues Dancer
Rowell Oliquino ...
Limited Boys - First Day Blues Dancer
Erick Fatalla ...
Limited Boys - First Day Blues Dancer
Edmar Fonte ...
Limited Boys - First Day Blues Dancer
Ella Francisco ...
TG Dancers - First Day Blues Dancer
Joy Lambino ...
TG Dancers - First Day Blues Dancer
Lady Jane Salansag ...
TG Dancers - First Day Blues Dancer
Ernie Liza Martino ...
TG Dancers - First Day Blues Dancer
Cindy Pasello ...
TG Dancers - First Day Blues Dancer
Jessica Villanueva ...
TG Dancers First Day Blues Dancer
Akemi Siaron ...
TG Dancers - First Day Blues Dancer
Sheila Elaurza ...
TG Dancers - First Day Blues Dancer
Lizette Domingo ...
TG Dancers - First Day Blues Dancer
Rachelle Pyke ...
SNAP, First Day Blues Dancer
Kim Navaco ...
SNAP, First Day Blues Dancer
Nathalie Imperial ...
SNAP, First Day Blues Dancer (as Natalie Imperial)
Bohn Ramires ...
SNAP, First Day Blues Dancer
Heart de Guzman ...
SNAP, First Day Blues Dancer
Rona Tomas ...
SNAP, First Day Blues Dancer
Marjorie Yuen ...
SNAP, First Day Blues Dancer
Dyan Abe ...
SNAP, First Day Blues Dancer
Pamela Delfin ...
SNAP, First Day Blues Dancer
Jing Aniceto ...
SNAP, First Day Blues Dancer
Irish ...
SNAP, First Day Blues Dancer
Milah Gomez ...
SNAP, First Day Blues Dancer
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Kara Kintanar ... associate producer
Marizel V. Samson ... producer (as Marizel Samson-Martinez)
Malou N. Santos ... executive producer
Charo Santos-Concio ... executive producer

Music by 

Albert Tamayo

Cinematography by 

Enrique Avellana ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Vito Cajili

Production Design by 

Winston Acuyong
Butch Garcia ... (as Emmanuel 'Butch' Garcia)

Costume Design by 

Mel Orlina

Makeup Department 

Nilo Cruz ... hair & makeup artist
Dennis Dela Cruz ... hair & makeup artist (as Dennis 'Duday' Dela Cruz)
Agrafino 'Dulce' Infante ... additional makeup
Joanne Lumayno ... hair & makeup artist (as Dominador 'Joan' Lumayno Jr.)
Gil Sale ... additional makeup
Wildfrey Santiago ... additional makeup (as Wildfrey 'Crystal' Santiago)

Production Management 

Jose Boticario ... unit head: AFPI Unit 4
Nanette A. Castro ... post-production supervisor
Jethro Mañego ... assistant production manager (as Jethro G. Mañego)
Elma S. Medua ... post-production manager
Cecil Paz ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Vives Anunciacion ... assistant director (as Roy Vives Annunciacion)

Art Department 

Carlo ... set man
Dan Clariza ... artist
Romulo Exciomo ... set man
Girio Hernandes ... set man
Benjie Jemenes ... set man
Junior Jemenes ... set man
Lito Jimenez ... set man (as Lito Jemenes)
Romy Juwan ... set man
Lorna Olan ... set dresser
Wantay ... set man

Sound Department 

Aurel Claro Bilbao ... adr/sfx/foley editor: Roadrunner Network
Lamberto Casas Jr. ... adr/sfx/foley editor: Roadrunner Network (as Bebet Casas)
Ross Diaz ... adr/sfx/foley editor: Roadrunner Network / supervising audio engineer: Roadrunner Network
Arnel Francia ... adr/sfx/foley editor: Roadrunner Network
Josie Galvez ... dubbing supervisor
Ericson Jordan ... soundman: AFPI Unit 4
Arnel Labayo ... adr/sfx/foley editor: Roadrunner Network
Ricardo Loresto Jr. ... adr/sfx/foley editor: Roadrunner Network (as Ric Loresto)
Antonio Quijano ... boom operator: AFPI Unit 4
Beth Ramirez ... dubbing supervisor
Arnold Reodica ... adr/sfx/foley editor: Roadrunner Network
Addiss Tabong ... adr/sfx/foley editor: Roadrunner Network / sound engineer

Visual Effects by 

Arnold Argarin ... millenium colorist: Roadrunner Network
Iris Canda ... visual effects artist: Roadrunner Network
Pedro Chuidian ... visual effects producer: Roadrunner Network (as Pedro Chuidan)
Andrew Jayson Coo ... visual effects artist: Roadrunner Network
Musselli Loise O. Cruz ... millenium colorist: Roadrunner Network (as Musselli Loise Cruz)
Josel dela Cruz ... visual effects artist: Roadrunner Network
Melvin Doctolero ... visual effects artist: Roadrunner Network
James Ecito ... millenium colorist: Roadrunner Network
Richard Francia ... visual effects supervisor: Roadrunner Network
Arturo Jarlego ... optical artist
Karen Lim ... visual effects artist: Roadrunner Network

Camera and Electrical Department 

Raul Agravante ... still photographer
Johnny Albia ... still photographer
Gilbert Arguelles ... 4k Arrisun operator/grip: AFPI Unit 4
Alexis Baider Jr. ... gaffer
Jesse Bangot ... cameraman: Advertising and Promotions (as Jessie Bangot)
Jose Boticario ... assistant camera: AFPI Unit 4 / steadicam operator: AFPI Unit 4
William Cabahit ... toma-head operator: AFPI Unit 4
Allan Ceriales ... 2.5 hmi operator/grip: AFPI Unit 4 (as Alan Ceriales)
Jon-Jon Corpuz ... clapper loader: AFPI Unit 4 (as Jonjon Corpuz)
Ronnie Corpuz ... cameraman: Advertising and Promotions
Orlando Cura ... video assist: AFPI Unit 4
Narciso Fernandez ... grip: AFPI Unit 4
Roger Gandas ... 12k hmi operator/grip: AFPI Unit 4
Daxson Hila ... grip: AFPI Unit 4
Joey Leyva ... electrician: AFPI Unit 4
Ponciano Manila ... hmi operator/grip: AFPI Unit 4
Jonathan Monasterial ... 2.5 hmi operator/grip: AFPI Unit 4
Anne Monzon ... second camera operator (as Anna Cecila Monzon)
Choy Paclauna ... still photographer
Ian Peregrino ... kinoflo operator/grip: AFPI Unit 4 (as Ian Dominador Peregrino)
Concordio Pobe ... kinoflo operator/grip: AFPI Unit 4
Jerry Ponpon ... hmi operator/grip: AFPI Unit 4
Ronnie Raguindin ... best boy: AFPI Unit 4
Edmund Valiente ... dolly operator: AFPI Unit 4

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Ledel Ligaya ... wardrobe assistant
Mimi Talisic ... wardrobe mistress

Editorial Department 

Medy Andina ... assistant film editor: Roadrunner Network
Elmer Buencamino ... color timer (as Elmer M. Buencamino)
Ely Carangian ... telecine operator: Roadrunner Network
Harriet Jorday Contreras ... post-production assistant
Jun H. De Guzman ... dailies editor: Roadrunner Network (as Jun De Guzman)
Renato Delfin ... post-production utility
Jun Enriquez ... laboratory negative processing supervisor: Roadrunner Network
Ma. Tatiana Escarcha ... post-production producer: Roadrunner Network (as Tana Escarcha)
Sally Lalas ... assistant film editor: Roadrunner Network
Stephanie Locsin ... post-production producer: Roadrunner Network
Rachel Mañalac ... post-production producer: Roadrunner Network
Roberto Q. Nicolas ... telecine operator: Roadrunner Network (as Oveth Nicolas)
Mikael Angelo Pestaño ... associate avid editor: Roadrunner Network

Music Department 

Melvic Cabasag ... music rights and clearances officer

Transportation Department 

George Acebu ... generator operator/driver: AFPI Unit 4
Roy Balitaan ... driver: Art Department
Rey Basco ... driver: Post Production
Bartolome Bilgera ... driver (as Bart Bilgera)
Glenn Del Rosario ... driver: Advertising and Promotions
Marlon Flores ... driver
Alex Mabait ... driver: Art Department
Arturo Mejarito ... driver: Art Department
Ric Policarpio ... driver
Paolo Rabanal ... driver: Post Production
Renato Sanao ... driver (as Rene Sanao)
Randy Santiago ... grip truck driver: AFPI Unit 4
Willy Sayat ... driver
Manny Torres ... driver: Art Department
Gibson Velasco ... driver: Art Department
Ricardo Villarta ... unit bus driver: AFPI Unit 4

Other crew 

Rizaldy Aguillon ... crowd control
Jamie Arcega ... personnel: Bridges
Gerry Arguelles ... warehouse man: Technical Services and Research
Ma. Alilia Bagio ... events and guestings coordinator (as Alilia Bagio)
Tammy Bejerano ... film merchandising head (as Tammy Bejerano-Dinopol) / script consultant (as Tammy Bejerano-Dinopol)
Howard Belton ... personnel: Unilever
Mariz Beltran ... production coordinator
Michael Angelo Bernardo ... technical clerk: Technical Services and Research
Princess Lou Bernardo ... film merchandising officer
Bernice Bernardo-Gonzalez ... personnel: Unilever
Fe Bolisay ... personnel: Masscom
Cherry Grace Buan ... production coordinator
William Cabahit ... technician: Technical Services and Research
Melvic Cabasag ... business unit coordinator
Oliver Canas ... talent coordinator (as Oliver Cañas)
Ruel Canoy ... crowd control (as Ruel)
Gal Cansino ... advertising and video marketing supervisor
Remegio Capiral ... warehouse man: Technical Services and Research
Leah Cariñgal ... personnel: Bridges
Bigtime Castillo ... crowd control
Anthony Castro ... utility
Mark Catap ... technical operations engineer: Roadrunner Network
Wielder Catapat ... technical supervisor: Technical Services and Research
Edward Cauilan ... personnel: Ad Staunch Communications Network
Paul Cequera ... utility (as Paul Cequeña)
Frank Chico ... technical operations engineer: Roadrunner Network
Jennifer D. Ching ... international theatrical and business development associate (as Jennifer Disuanco Ching)
Ayie Contreras ... post production coordinator
Tonee Coraza ... talent coordinator (as Tonee Coraza)
Eliza Cornejo ... acting coach
Alex Cuaderno ... utility
Bernadette David ... production assistant (as Bernadette A. David)
Hazel De Leon ... traffic coordinator: Roadrunner Network (as Hazel Cruz De Leon)
Monina de Leon ... personnel: Masscom
Vanessa De Leon ... adprom supervisor (as Theressa Vanessa De Leon)
Franz Decloedt ... personnel: Unilever
Eric Del Rosario ... technical operations engineer: Roadrunner Network
Mico Del Rosario ... publicity writer
Tiqui Del Rosario ... film restoration artist: Roadrunner Network
Abigail Dela Cruz ... video marketing officer
Alberto Dela Cruz ... crowd control (as Albert Dela Cruz)
Raymond dela Cruz ... utility
Mark Delos Reyes ... concepts and designs
Kathy Despa ... script continuity (as Katherine M. Despa)
Raymond Diamzon ... creative research head
Mae Dilag ... talent coordinator
Bong Domingo ... utility: Roadrunner Network
Uriah Dypuekeng ... technical operations engineer: Roadrunner Network
Pong Ejercito ... personnel: Unilever
Tyrone James Escalante ... talent coordinator (as Tyron Escalante)
Ana Espino ... film restoration artist: Roadrunner Network
Carlo Evangelista ... personnel: Unilever
Albert Feliciano ... technical specialist: Post Production (as Albert M. Feliciano)
Jacqueline Kaye Fernando ... adprom assistant
Andrew Gacer ... personnel: Masscom
Jason Gaddi ... personnel: Ad Staunch Communications Network
Asuncion Garcia ... caterer: Post Production
Chochay Garcia ... personnel: Unilever
Dondi Gomez ... personnel: Unilever
Guia Gonzales ... synergy officer
Toni Gregory ... personnel: Bridges
Ace Hernandez ... broadcast assistant
Wilbur F. Hernandez ... advertising coordinator (as Wilbur Hernandez)
Jun Hollero ... crowd control
Dory Jacila ... booking manager
Olivia M. Lamasan ... script consultant
Ricardo Lee ... script consultant (as Ricky Lee)
Alice Lim ... talent coordinator
Roxy Liquigan ... adprom director
Jerry Lopez Sineneng ... script consultant (as Jerry Lopez-Sineneng)
Claire Lopez ... personnel: Dyll Communications
Noel Lorenzana ... personnel: Unilever
Francis Lua ... broadcast producer
Chito Macapagal ... personnel: Unilever
Bobby Manalo ... personnel: Ad Staunch Communications Network
Reynaldo Marcelo ... mechanic: Technical Services and Research
Edwin Marcino ... utility
Chinno B. Marquez ... creative assistant (as Chinno Marquez)
June Mayuga ... events and guestings supervisor
Elma S. Medua ... manager: Technical Services and Research
Mel Mendoza-Del Rosario ... project consultant
Rita Miller ... personnel: Ad Staunch Communications Network
Cesar Mozo ... field cashier
Juan Nalumen ... utility: Roadrunner Network
Charmina Nedia ... traffic coordinator: Roadrunner Network
Renato Nepomuceno ... warehouse man: Technical Services and Research
Ado Nicart ... crowd control (as Ado)
Edna Noble ... talent coordinator
Amor Olaguer ... script consultant
Samson Padlan ... choreographer
Egay Paule ... utility
Jeff Paule ... utility
Arthur Peña ... personnel: Unilever
Angie Pineda ... distribution director (as Angie Y. Pineda)
Mias Posadas ... personnel: Unilever
Kirz Ramos ... talent coordinator
Carmi Raymundo ... creative assistant
Annie Ringor ... personnel: Bridges
Roland Rodriguez ... technical operations engineer: Roadrunner Network
Dennis Sahagon ... choreographer (as Denis Sahagon)
Myrian Salangad ... administrative assistant: Technical Services and Research
Han Salazar ... acting coach
Cathy Sangil ... personnel: Dyll Communications
Aldwin Santos ... personnel: Ad Staunch Communications Network
Bobot Santos ... utility: Roadrunner Network
Enrico Santos ... script consultant
Jun Secosana ... crowd control (as Jun Secosama)
Elboy Serano ... utility
Joycelyn Sta. Maria ... production coordinator
Ed Sunico ... personnel: Unilever
Iya Sy ... production assistant
Roy Tabao ... utility: Roadrunner Network
Evangeline Tan ... creative coordinator
Jojo Taruc ... talent coordinator
Leonardo Tecson ... warehouse man: Technical Services and Research
Raymund Timbol ... personnel: Masscom
Nar Umali ... technical operations engineer: Roadrunner Network
Nora Valeriano ... personnel: Unilever
Alexei Villaraza ... personnel: Bridges
Diane Walsh ... personnel: Dyll Communications
Auri Yambao ... personnel: Dyll Communications
Benjie Yap ... personnel: Unilever
Stephanie Yu ... film merchandising officer
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page