Mockumentary about the first asian american adult entertainer and the turmoils that he encounters when he falls in love.

Director:

Reviews
1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Lucha Underground (TV Series 2014)
Action | Drama | Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 9.1/10 X  

Luchadores and Wrestlers from across the world, compete in the ring to be the best fighter.

Stars: Matthew Kaye, Melissa Santos, Vampiro
Vixens Who Rule (TV Series 2015)
Talk-Show
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Vince Russo's interview show dedicated to successful and up and coming women in sports and entertainment.

Stars: Vince Russo, Jeff Lane, Razorfist
Drama

The Joker rises to fame while Batman's popularity with the people of Gotham fades. The Clown Prince has them fooled - The fear and savagery that he is about to bring upon then will shock even the most hardened of criminals.

Stars: Melissa Santos, Guy Nardulli, Christopher Rob Bowen
Director: Richard Harlost
Stars: Erik Landreth, Wilfred Lopez, Al Marchesi
Who Died? (2016)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

A man suspects his sociopathic sister of killing their father for life insurance money.

Director: Kenny Arroyo
Stars: Melissa Santos, Soledad St. Hilaire, Anthony L. Fernandez
Detached (2009)
Crime | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

Detached is a contemporary Scrooge tale set in the Hollywood Hills that follows Chadh Campbell, an unscrupulous mortgage broker, as he receives a stream of anonymous holiday greetings ... See full summary »

Directors: Chris Bessounian, Tianna Majumdar-Langham
Stars: Sascha Rosemann, Kris Lezetc, Mieke Buchan
Horror

A suspenseful horror film unlike any other with a strong anti-bullying message.

Directors: James Carrillo, Mario Orozco
Stars: Mario Orozco, Noel Gugliemi, Danny De La Paz
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
G.R. Claveria ...
Seymore Butts ...
Himself
...
Southern Comfort
Mari Possa ...
Herself
Alesha Noice ...
Dr. Margaux Fletcher
Claudia Perea ...
America
...
Curtis Garrish
Rebecca Harpring ...
Candi Apple
...
Sumo Samurai - Audition scene
...
Herself (as Sophie Dee)
Will Faeber ...
Gary Berger
Andrew Noice ...
Bubby Johnson
Courtney Ransom ...
Maria Theresa Ferrer
...
Dawan Roush
...
Prof. Olivia Petra
Edit

Storyline

Dive head first into the nature of obsession when real porn stars and close friends and family intimately discuss their relationships with Han Sum, lead actor in the controversial film, "Measuring Up: The Erotic Way Of The Samurai." The movie 'Measuring Up: The Erotic Way of the Samurai' and its elusive leading man were only brief shining moments on the often stark background of adult entertainment. With a bold sense of humor and unflinching candor, 'a Study In The Orientation of Han Sum,' shows us not only how but why one person at the right moment in history can burn himself into the memories of those who knew him. Written by Alesha Noice

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

The whole is greater than the Sum of his parts.


Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

17 September 2006 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

A Study in the Orientation of Han Sum  »

Filming Locations:


Box Office

Budget:

$75,000 (estimated)
 »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

(director's cut) | (festival cut)

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?