IMDb > "The John Kerwin Show" (2001)

"The John Kerwin Show" (2001) More at IMDbPro »TV series 2001-

Photos (See all 12 | slideshow)

Overview

User Rating:
7.8/10   61 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
Popularity: ?
Up 22% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro.
Contact:
View company contact information for The John Kerwin Show on IMDbPro.
Seasons:
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 11 | unknown
Genre:
Tagline:
A Talk Show For Kids!
Plot Keywords:

Cast

 (Series Cast Summary - 2 of 21)

John Kerwin ... Himself - Host / ... (130 episodes, 2002-2017)
Nicholas Burns ... Himself - Music Director / ... (39 episodes, 2006-2015)
(more)

Series Directed by
Rudy Milanovich (65 episodes, 2010-2017)
Mark Katz (34 episodes, 2005-2009)
Don Sweeney (5 episodes, 2012-2014)
Joe Perry (4 episodes, 2009)
Randy Kent (4 episodes, 2010)
 
Series Writing credits
John Kerwin (97 episodes, 2005-2016)
Marvin Silbermintz (62 episodes, 2008-2014)
Neil Berliner (29 episodes, 2010-2013)
Tony DeSena (19 episodes, 2008-2010)
Ken Burmeister (14 episodes, 2011-2012)
Paul Lander (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Rob Baker (11 episodes, 2005-2008)
Andrew Krukowski (9 episodes, 2007-2008)
Kenny Byerly (8 episodes, 2005-2006)
Zack Gutin (4 episodes, 2007)
Tadpole Triplett (3 episodes, 2006)
Jack Mayberry (3 episodes, 2009)
Jerry Perisho (2 episodes, 2010-2011)

Series Produced by
Rob Baker .... producer (40 episodes, 2005-2010)
Don Sweeney .... associate producer (28 episodes, 2011-2014)
John Kerwin .... producer (22 episodes, 2015-2017)
Din Payne .... associate producer (21 episodes, 2007-2010)
Lucie Aleks .... assistant producer (17 episodes, 2010-2012)
J.C. Gafford .... associate producer (15 episodes, 2013-2014)
Josh Bernal .... associate producer (13 episodes, 2010-2012)
Tadpole Triplett .... segment producer (12 episodes, 2005-2006)
Wendie Goode Dox .... associate producer (8 episodes, 2008-2009)
Eve Grey .... associate producer (8 episodes, 2010-2011)
Karolina Bacalska .... associate producer (8 episodes, 2010)
Jeffrey Giacoletti .... associate producer / producer (8 episodes, 2012-2013)
Malissa Chappius .... talent producer (7 episodes, 2008-2009)
Gaba Gavi .... associate producer / producer (7 episodes, 2016-2017)
Jamie Leigh Dake .... associate producer (6 episodes, 2006-2007)
Jarrett A. Young .... associate producer (6 episodes, 2012)
Claire Farwell .... producer (5 episodes, 2006)
Holden Hayes .... associate producer (5 episodes, 2007)
Rachel Rosenblatt .... associate producer (5 episodes, 2011-2012)
Jacqueline Zimbalist .... associate producer (5 episodes, 2012)
Andrea Silverman .... associate producer (4 episodes, 2013)
Hsin Ou-Yang .... associate producer (4 episodes, 2016)
Kristina Anapau .... producer (4 episodes, 2017)
Stacy Karinena .... associate producer (3 episodes, 2016-2017)
Courtney Drossos .... associate producer (3 episodes, 2017)
Jonathan Barnett Peters .... associate producer (2 episodes, 2009)
Ciel Turich .... associate producer (2 episodes, 2010)
Michael Thurston .... associate producer (2 episodes, 2014)
 
Series Original Music by
Jonathon Clark (13 episodes, 2011-2014)
Steve Klong (12 episodes, 2011-2014)
 
Series Cinematography by
Lucie Aleks (25 episodes, 2012-2017)
 
Series Film Editing by
Rudy Milanovich (85 episodes, 2007-2017)
Julio Damas Jr. (9 episodes, 2014-2015)
Don Sweeney (8 episodes, 2012-2014)
Chris Hudson (4 episodes, 2016)
Alfonso Mercado (2 episodes, 2014-2015)
 
Series Casting by
Gabrielle Evans (1 episode, 2007)
 
Series Production Design by
Don Sweeney (1 episode, 2013)
 
Series Set Decoration by
Javier David Martin (2 episodes, 2015)
 
Series Makeup Department
Heather Reinhardt .... makeup artist / key makeup artist (41 episodes, 2010-2014)
Michelle Rowbotham .... makeup artist (28 episodes, 2007-2010)
Zenna Hodge .... makeup artist (20 episodes, 2014-2016)
Rachel Greaves .... key makeup artist (4 episodes, 2017)
Rachel Sedory .... makeup artist (3 episodes, 2015-2016)
 
Series Production Management
Gabriel Woods .... production manager (9 episodes, 2006-2007)
Frank Torti .... production supervisor (2 episodes, 2006)
 
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Joey Medina .... assistant director (4 episodes, 2015)
Siri Borgen .... assistant director (3 episodes, 2015)
Russ Lippitt .... assistant director (2 episodes, 2009)
Lee Fobert .... assistant to director (2 episodes, 2016)
 
Series Sound Department
Kyle Bright .... sound / audio (17 episodes, 2012-2014)
Julio Damas Jr. .... sound (17 episodes, 2014-2015)
Stephanie Manuel .... sound / audio assistant / ... (16 episodes, 2014-2015)
Steven Catone .... audio technician / audio assistant (10 episodes, 2011-2012)
Michael Rodriguez .... audio technician / audio assistant / ... (9 episodes, 2011-2012)
Jose Salazar .... audio director / audio technician / ... (9 episodes, 2011-2012)
Derek Frankel .... audio engineer (8 episodes, 2008)
Sean Jacobs .... audio technician / audio director (7 episodes, 2011)
Daryl Hillman .... sound (6 episodes, 2012)
Ken Hall .... audio director / supervising sound editor (5 episodes, 2016-2017)
Tim Dolan .... assistant sound technician / audio technician (3 episodes, 2010)
Michael Martin .... audio director (3 episodes, 2010)
Craig Carron .... audio assistant / sound assistant (3 episodes, 2013)
Brandon Staricco .... sound (3 episodes, 2014)
Martin Bressem .... audio assistant / sound (3 episodes, 2015-2016)
Robbie Pugliese .... sound mixer (3 episodes, 2016)
Lauren Crystal Eaton .... audio assistant / assistant audio (3 episodes, 2017)
Jorge Belon .... audio technician (2 episodes, 2011)
Jasdev Singh .... audio assistant / sound (2 episodes, 2013)
 
Series Special Effects by
David Jarvis .... graphics (1 episode, 2011)
Alfonso Mercado .... motion graphic design (1 episode, 2014)
Nicolas Nami .... 3D graphics opening (1 episode, 2015)
 
Series Visual Effects by
Josh Bernal .... graphics (13 episodes, 2010-2012)
Don Sweeney .... opening titles and graphics / show opening & in 3 words graphic / ... (10 episodes, 2011-2012)
Ryan Daily .... main title graphics (5 episodes, 2010-2011)
David Jarvis .... logo by / logo designer (4 episodes, 2011-2012)
David Jarvis .... logo by (4 episodes, 2012)
Meghan Pleticha .... graphics (2 episodes, 2012)
 
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Rudy Milanovich .... camera operator / cameraman (62 episodes, 2010-2017)
Lucie Aleks .... lighting director / still photographer / ... (54 episodes, 2011-2017)
Bradley Laurent Spannbauer .... still photographer (24 episodes, 2006-2009)
George Kritikos .... still photographer (16 episodes, 2010-2012)
Marline Zayayou .... camera operator / assistant lighting director / ... (16 episodes, 2013-2014)
Iziah Love .... camera operator (15 episodes, 2015-2017)
Christopher Cohen .... camera operator (12 episodes, 2008-2009)
Don Sweeney .... camera operator (12 episodes, 2012-2014)
Christopher Gibbons .... lighting director (11 episodes, 2010-2011)
Mario Lopez .... camera operator (9 episodes, 2015-2016)
Michael Thurston .... camera operator (7 episodes, 2012-2013)
Kamilah Hollins .... camera operator (6 episodes, 2016-2017)
Tomas McCartney .... camera operator / assistant to lighting director / ... (6 episodes, 2016)
Stephanie Manuel .... assistant to lighting director (5 episodes, 2013-2014)
Santiago Meza .... camera operator (4 episodes, 2007)
J.C. Gafford .... assistant lighting director (4 episodes, 2011-2012)
Fabio Frey .... camera operator (4 episodes, 2014-2015)
Billy Duncan .... camera operator / lighting assistant (4 episodes, 2014)
Gabriel Woods .... camera operator (3 episodes, 2007)
Danny Hammer .... camera operator (3 episodes, 2008)
Jessica L. Lopez .... camera operator (3 episodes, 2008)
Max Rappoport .... camera operator (3 episodes, 2008)
Bogdan Zlatkov .... camera operator (3 episodes, 2012-2013)
Romane Simon .... assistant lighting director (3 episodes, 2012)
Siri Borgen .... camera operator (3 episodes, 2015)
Joey Medina .... camera operator / assistant director (3 episodes, 2015)
Eric Hunter .... camera operator (2 episodes, 2008)
Russ Lippitt .... lighting technician (2 episodes, 2009)
Ciel Turich .... camera operator (2 episodes, 2010)
Kritikos George .... still photographer (2 episodes, 2011)
Michael Leung .... assistant lighting director (2 episodes, 2012)
Chris Chapin .... assistant lighting director (2 episodes, 2013)
Alon Golan .... camera operator (2 episodes, 2014-2015)
Steven Smith .... camera operator (2 episodes, 2015)
Lee Stoneman .... assistant to lighting director / lighting assistant (2 episodes, 2015)
Robert K. Hellen .... lighting technician (2 episodes, 2017)
 
Series Casting Department
Ricci Terranova .... talent coordinator / senior talent coordinator (33 episodes, 2010-2014)
Silawn Lewis .... talent coordinator (4 episodes, 2014)
Julia Lantz .... casting (3 episodes, 2014)
 
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tomika Smalls .... wardrobe supervisor (7 episodes, 2011)
Abby Mazzaferro .... costume design / costumer designer (3 episodes, 2013)
 
Series Editorial Department
Alfonso Mercado .... additional editing / additional editor / ... (3 episodes, 2014-2015)
Don Sweeney .... bumpers & 3D Graphics (2 episodes, 2013)
 
Series Music Department
Nicholas Burns .... musical director / music director / ... (64 episodes, 2006-2015)
Scott Felton .... musician / guest musician (33 episodes, 2010-2015)
Jonathon Clark .... composer: theme music / music produced by / ... (27 episodes, 2010-2014)
Matt DiMarino .... musician (24 episodes, 2010-2013)
Regina Zernay .... musician (22 episodes, 2013-2015)
Steve Klong .... composer: theme music / composed by (20 episodes, 2010-2013)
Max Taylor .... musician (14 episodes, 2014-2015)
Maura Murphy-Barrosse .... musician (11 episodes, 2013-2015)
Nick Ornelas .... musician / guest musician (10 episodes, 2010-2011)
Sandy Chao .... musician (8 episodes, 2012-2013)
Ann-Marita Garsed .... musician (7 episodes, 2013-2015)
Stayles the Selector Dj .... musical director / music supervisor (7 episodes, 2016)
Azin .... musician (6 episodes, 2012)
Mitchell Storkington .... musician (4 episodes, 2013-2014)
Dj Bee .... musical director (4 episodes, 2015-2016)
Dave Berg .... musician (3 episodes, 2008)
Alexa Robinson .... musician (3 episodes, 2011)
Jim Vitale .... musician (3 episodes, 2013-2014)
Maxine Davis .... musician (3 episodes, 2013)
Tracee Perrin .... vocalist (2 episodes, 2011)
Amber Sauer .... musician (2 episodes, 2011)
Mark Brookner .... musician (2 episodes, 2012-2014)
Tina Aldana .... musician (2 episodes, 2012)
Alex Feather Akimov .... musician (2 episodes, 2013-2014)
Holland Greco .... guest artist (2 episodes, 2013)
Lauren P. .... singer (2 episodes, 2013)
 
Series Other crew
J.C. Gafford .... production coordinator / stage manager / ... (26 episodes, 2011-2014)
Craig A. Reid .... audience coordinator / Audience Services Representatives / ... (24 episodes, 2011-2013)
Justin Nottingham .... announcer / Announcer (24 episodes, 2012-2014)
Jasdev Singh .... studio manager (22 episodes, 2011-2013)
Don Sweeney .... graphics / Bumpers & 3D Graphics / ... (17 episodes, 2011-2015)
Shane Labowitz .... assistant to John Kerwin / Assistant to John Kerwin / ... (17 episodes, 2014-2016)
Caleb Burks .... website creator / Website creator / ... (17 episodes, 2015-2016)
Craig Durst .... studio manager / Studio Manager / ... (16 episodes, 2013-2016)
Nicolas Nami .... 3D Titles & Bumpers / 3D graphic opening / ... (15 episodes, 2015-2016)
Christopher Cohen .... production coordinator / production assistant (14 episodes, 2008-2009)
Abigail Reisinger .... audience services representatives / Audience Services Representatives / ... (14 episodes, 2013-2014)
Crystal Mora .... production coordinator / production assistant (13 episodes, 2008-2009)
Keith Leon .... announcer / stage director / ... (13 episodes, 2010-2012)
Alfonso Mercado .... webmaster/highlight reel / production assistant / ... (13 episodes, 2014-2015)
Josh Bernal .... production assistant / production coordinator (12 episodes, 2009-2010)
Michael Thurston .... stage manager / graphics / ... (12 episodes, 2012-2014)
Anthony Barnes .... audience services representatives / production assistant / ... (12 episodes, 2014-2015)
Lonnie Silberling .... audience warmup / audience warm-up / ... (11 episodes, 2015-2016)
Erin Moffitt .... assistant to John Kerwin / audience services representatives / ... (9 episodes, 2013-2014)
Lee Fobert .... stage manager / production assistant (9 episodes, 2015-2016)
Louis Riviere .... production coordinator / production assistant (8 episodes, 2006-2007)
Julie Anne Lafuente .... production assistant / production coordinator (8 episodes, 2009-2010)
Ricci Terranova .... Senior Talent Coordinator / talent coordinator / ... (8 episodes, 2010-2015)
Julie Suronen .... production coordinator (7 episodes, 2005-2006)
Marian Yesufu .... assistant to host (7 episodes, 2008-2009)
Karolina Bacalska .... assistant to host / production assistant (7 episodes, 2009-2010)
Andrew Goldmeier .... audience warm-up / Audience warm-up (7 episodes, 2015)
Rich Carr .... announcer / guest announcer (7 episodes, 2016)
Chris Hudson .... social media director / production assistant (7 episodes, 2016)
Santiago Meza .... production assistant (6 episodes, 2006-2007)
Susanne L. Bonner .... production coordinator / production assistant (6 episodes, 2010)
Haley Gansert .... assistant talent coordinator (6 episodes, 2012-2013)
Marline Zayayou .... assistant to John Kerwin / production assistant (6 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jon McCandless .... studio manager / Studio Manager (6 episodes, 2013-2016)
Danny O'Brien .... studio manager / Studio Manager (6 episodes, 2015-2016)
Rhonda Crowell .... host assistant / production assistant (5 episodes, 2010)
Allison Yates .... publicist / production assistant (5 episodes, 2011-2012)
Michael Leung .... production assistant (5 episodes, 2012)
Bren Coombs .... assistant talent coordinator / talent coordinator (5 episodes, 2013)
Efrain Colon .... announcer / Announcer Candidates / ... (5 episodes, 2014-2015)
Topher Au-Young .... production assistant (4 episodes, 2007-2009)
Carmen Baker .... production assistant (4 episodes, 2010)
Carlos M. Rodriguez Ferrer .... production assistant (4 episodes, 2010)
Dalaina Chester .... assistant to John Kerwin (4 episodes, 2011-2012)
Mathew Martinez .... assistant stage manager / assistant stage director / ... (4 episodes, 2012-2013)
Meghan Pleticha .... assistant to John Kerwin / graphics (4 episodes, 2012)
Silawn Lewis .... talent coordinator (4 episodes, 2014)
Lisa Gruber .... production coordinator (3 episodes, 2008)
Alexis Monahan .... production assistant (3 episodes, 2008)
Andrew Richmond .... production assistant / production coordinator (3 episodes, 2008)
Stephanie Feinerman .... production assistant (3 episodes, 2009)
Rikardo Gomez .... production coordinator / production assistant (3 episodes, 2009)
Amy Wieseneck .... production assistant (3 episodes, 2009)
Sam Mark .... production assistant (3 episodes, 2010)
Jessica Lynn Murray .... production assistant (3 episodes, 2010)
Lois Julien .... publicist (3 episodes, 2011)
Lee Lustig .... production assistant (3 episodes, 2011)
Romane Simon .... production assistant (3 episodes, 2012)
Stephanie Manuel .... assistant to John Kerwin / production assistant (3 episodes, 2013-2014)
Laura Douglas .... assistant talent coordinator / Assistant Talent Coordinator (3 episodes, 2013)
Amy Floretta .... graphics / assistant to John Kerwin (3 episodes, 2013)
John Kuperman .... social media / Social Media (3 episodes, 2014)
Terrie Collins-Grant .... guest coordinator (3 episodes, 2016-2017)
Kamila Harris .... audience coordinator / audience co-ordinator (3 episodes, 2016-2017)
Isabelle Brelu .... production assistant (3 episodes, 2016)
Alexandra Miles .... production assistant / stage manager / ... (3 episodes, 2016)
Angela White .... audience coordinator (3 episodes, 2016)
Shelby Michlin .... production assistant (2 episodes, 2006-2007)
Lisa Pugliese .... production assistant (2 episodes, 2007)
Tish Carey .... production assistant / production coordinator (2 episodes, 2008)
Ashley Hall .... production assistant (2 episodes, 2008)
Amanda Herzberg .... production assistant / production coordinator (2 episodes, 2008)
Larry Purtell .... production assistant (2 episodes, 2008)
Binh C. Than .... production assistant (2 episodes, 2008)
Katherine Dunaeva .... production assistant (2 episodes, 2009)
Kari Lane .... production assistant (2 episodes, 2009)
Annie Cederholm .... production assistant (2 episodes, 2010)
Chanel Crouse .... production assistant (2 episodes, 2010)
Krystal Alvarez .... production assistant (2 episodes, 2011)
Karlene Bates .... production assistant (2 episodes, 2011)
Rachel Rosenblatt .... assistant to associate producer (2 episodes, 2011)
Corey Boothby .... production assistant (2 episodes, 2012)
Chris Chapin .... production assistant (2 episodes, 2012)
Anthony J. DiPasqua .... production assistant (2 episodes, 2012)
Tyler Sadler .... assistant to John Kerwin (2 episodes, 2012)
Paul Vonasek .... studio manager (2 episodes, 2012)
Felicia Cordova .... Audience Services Representative (2 episodes, 2014-2015)
Erica Draper .... Audience Coordinator / Audience Services Representatives / ... (2 episodes, 2014)
Billy Duncan .... Stage Director / production assistant (2 episodes, 2014)
Julia Lantz .... Audience Services / Talent Coordinator (2 episodes, 2014)
Evan Wecksell .... Announcer Candidates / Guest Announcer / ... (2 episodes, 2014)
Veronica Roy .... production assistant / stage manager (2 episodes, 2015-2016)
Aiesha Greenlee .... production assistant / stage manager (2 episodes, 2015)
Mike Kaufman .... announcer (2 episodes, 2015)
Chad Lewis .... stage director / stage manager (2 episodes, 2015)
Javier Martin .... production assistant (2 episodes, 2015)
Allen Sanders .... Stage manager / stage manager (2 episodes, 2015)
Mark Schuermann .... guest announcer (2 episodes, 2015)
James Swartz .... stage manager (2 episodes, 2015)
Ben Yi .... audience coordinator / production assistant (2 episodes, 2015)
Doris Bergman .... talent coordinator (2 episodes, 2016)
Leanna Billings .... talent booker (2 episodes, 2016)
Kelli Boyt .... production assistant (2 episodes, 2016)
Trevor Cameron .... audience coordinator (2 episodes, 2016)
McCandles Jon .... studio manager (2 episodes, 2016)
Skyler Thomas .... audience coordinator (2 episodes, 2017)
Hui Wei .... production assistant (2 episodes, 2017)
 
Series Thanks
Don Silverthorne .... special thanks (1 episode, 2012)
 

Production CompaniesDistributors

Additional Details

Runtime:
USA:30 min
Country:
Language:
Color:
Color (NTSC Color)

FAQ

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Recommendations

If you enjoyed this title, our database also recommends:
- - - - -
"The Colbert Report" "Da Ali G Show" "Real Time with Bill Maher" "The Chris Rock Show" "Tom Green's House Tonight"
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
Show more recommendations

Related Links

Episode guide Company credits News articles
IMDb TV section IMDb Comedy section IMDb USA section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.

You may add a new episode for this TV series by clicking the 'add episode' button