Edit
Big Shots (TV Series 2007–2008) Poster

(2007–2008)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Michael Katleman ... (3 episodes, 2007-2008)
Elodie Keene ... (1 episode, 2007)
Chris Long ... (1 episode, 2007)
Charles McDougall ... (1 episode, 2007)
Jeff Melman ... (1 episode, 2007)
David Solomon ... (1 episode, 2007)
Michael Alan Spiller ... (1 episode, 2007)
Wendey Stanzler ... (1 episode, 2007)
Michael Grossman ... (1 episode, 2008)
Ron Lagomarsino ... (1 episode, 2008)

Series Writing Credits  

Jon Harmon Feldman ... (creator) (11 episodes, 2007-2008)
Rob Thomas ... (3 episodes, 2007-2008)
Brian Burns ... (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Diane Ruggiero ... (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Daniel Truly ... (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Emily Whitesell ... (2 episodes, 2007)
Steve Baldikoski ... (1 episode, 2007)
Bryan Behar ... (1 episode, 2007)
Robert Hull ... (1 episode, 2008)
Jennifer Schuur ... (1 episode, 2008)

Series Cast  

...
 James Walker (11 episodes, 2007-2008)
...
 Brody Johns (11 episodes, 2007-2008)
...
 Karl Mixworthy (11 episodes, 2007-2008)
...
 Lisbeth Hill (11 episodes, 2007-2008)
...
 Marla (11 episodes, 2007-2008)
...
 Cameron Collinsworth (11 episodes, 2007-2008)
...
 Wendy Mixworthy (11 episodes, 2007-2008)
...
 Katie Graham (11 episodes, 2007-2008)
...
 Duncan Collinsworth (11 episodes, 2007-2008)
...
 Terrence Hill (9 episodes, 2007-2008)
...
 Zack Wells (6 episodes, 2007-2008)
Francesca P. Roberts ...
 Dr. Seaver-Filner (4 episodes, 2007)
...
 Stacey Walker (4 episodes, 2007)
...
 Dontrelle (3 episodes, 2007)
...
 Alex Mason (3 episodes, 2007)
...
 Samantha (3 episodes, 2007)
Sean Collier ...
 Dashiel (3 episodes, 2007)
...
 Oliver Davenport (3 episodes, 2007-2008)
...
 Natalie / ... (3 episodes, 2008)
...
 Lori Hodge (2 episodes, 2007)
...
 Ed Decker (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
...
 TV Anchor / ... (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
...
 Det. Winters / ... (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
...
 Riko Mara (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
...
 Hector (2 episodes, 2007)
...
 Waxer (2 episodes, 2007)
...
 Janelle Johns (2 episodes, 2008)
...
 Luis (2 episodes, 2008)
...
 Rebecca Parks (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Walter Storrs (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Phil Fryman (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Sara Cross (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Frank O'Connell (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Fertility Specialist (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Detective Reuben Mays (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Nick Dawkins (1 episode, 2007)
...
 James's Date (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Wanda Barnes (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Layla (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Natasha (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Portia O'Connell (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Lance Harding (1 episode, 2007)
James Wong ...
 Speaker (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Cassandra (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Mike (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Larry Cooper (1 episode, 2007)
Tracy R. Bautista ...
 Johnelle Johns (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Dancer (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Gavin Carter (1 episode, 2007)
Mike Caban ...
 Reveal Executive (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Board Member 1 (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Reveal Board Member (1 episode, 2007)
Duane Daniels ...
 Edward Brennan (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Secretary (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Eddie Jenowski (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Cop (1 episode, 2007)
Daniel Lujan ...
 Hectors Assistant (1 episode, 2007)
...
 James' Assistant (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Nadia (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Oliver's Wife (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Dancer #1 (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Boardmember #2 (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Waitress (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Amerimart CFO (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Board Member Assistant (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Female Board Member (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Chairman (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Instructor (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Musician (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Hooded Guy (1 episode, 2007)
...
 William Reynolds (1 episode, 2007)
Wayne Thomas Yorke ...
 Doorman (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Prostitute (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Kevin (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Gary Gregg (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Driver (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Reveal PR Person (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Highschool Girl (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Hostess (1 episode, 2008)
Michael Halpin ...
 Semblance Executive (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Board Member (1 episode, 2008)
Stacey Kwiatkowski ...
 Hot Girl #1 (1 episode, 2008)
Michael Langenbeck ...
 Bartender (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Gina (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Riko's Manager (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Tammy Decker (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Valerie Cerritas (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Victoria Hill (1 episode, 2008)
Al Rondon ...
 Chardo (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Ted (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Priest (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Parking Officer (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Reveal Board Member (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Neighbor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
Jonathan Eudowe ...
 Eric (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Firmwood Patron (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
Krystal Grenseman ...
 Model (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Sherry (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
Maria Jordan ...
 Fashion Show Model (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Birthday Party Guest (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Bartender (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
Nicole Lee Smith ...
 Prom Queen (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Michael Katleman ... co-executive producer (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Joshua Levey ... associate producer (11 episodes, 2007-2008)
Steve Baldikoski ... consulting producer (10 episodes, 2007-2008)
Bryan Behar ... consulting producer (10 episodes, 2007-2008)
Brian Burns ... supervising producer (10 episodes, 2007-2008)
Matthew Carlisle ... producer (10 episodes, 2007-2008)
Jon Harmon Feldman ... executive producer (10 episodes, 2007-2008)
Jennifer Gwartz ... co-executive producer (10 episodes, 2007-2008)
Danielle Stokdyk ... co-executive producer (10 episodes, 2007-2008)
Daniel Truly ... consulting producer (10 episodes, 2007-2008)
Emily Whitesell ... co-executive producer (10 episodes, 2007-2008)
Diane Ruggiero ... consulting producer (7 episodes, 2007-2008)
Rob Thomas ... consulting producer (7 episodes, 2007-2008)
Carol Dunn Trussell ... line producer (unknown episodes)

Series Music by 

Josh Kramon ... (10 episodes, 2007-2008)

Series Cinematography by 

Dennis Hall ... (11 episodes, 2007-2008)

Series Film Editing by 

Avi Youabian ... (5 episodes, 2007-2008)
Jon Corn ... (3 episodes, 2007-2008)
Skip Macdonald ... (2 episodes, 2007)
Michael H. Friedlander ... (1 episode, 2008)

Series Casting By 

Deedee Bradley ... (10 episodes, 2007-2008)
Susan Edelman ... (unknown episodes)

Series Production Design by 

Philip Toolin ... (10 episodes, 2007-2008)
Nina Ruscio ... (unknown episodes)

Series Art Direction by 

Sally Thornton ... (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2007)

Series Set Decoration by 

Linda Spheeris ... (5 episodes, 2007-2008)
Wanda 'Beau' Peterson ... (4 episodes, 2007)
Ron Olsen ... (1 episode, 2007)
Shelley A. Wallace ... (1 episode, 2007)

Series Costume Design by 

Michele Rede ... (6 episodes, 2007-2008)
Salvador Pérez Jr. ... (3 episodes, 2007)
Jyl Moder ... (1 episode, 2007)
Marie-Sylvie Deveau ... (unknown episodes)

Series Makeup Department 

Brigette A. Myre ... makeup department head (11 episodes, 2007-2008)
David Danon ... department head hair stylist / department head hair (10 episodes, 2007-2008)
Lygia Orta ... key makeup artist (1 episode, 2007)
Lana Grossman ... key makeup artist (uncredited) / assistant makeup artist (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2007-2008)
Veronica Lorenz ... makeup artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)

Series Production Management 

John F. Perry ... unit production manager (9 episodes, 2007-2008)
Jeff MacVittie ... post-production supervisor (7 episodes, 2007-2008)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Nancy L. Ventura ... second assistant director (10 episodes, 2007-2008)
Marie-Hélène Riverain ... dga trainee (6 episodes, 2007-2008)
Michael Viglietta ... first assistant director (6 episodes, 2007-2008)
Sean Kavanagh ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2007-2008)
Joe Fikes ... dga trainee (3 episodes, 2007)
Haze J.F. Bergeron III ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2007)
Christian Clarke ... second second assistant director (unknown episodes)
Jason Roberts ... second assistant director (unknown episodes)
Stephen P. Del Prete ... second second assistant director (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2007-2008)
Liz Winter ... dga trainee (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)

Series Art Department 

Jessie Ball ... art department coordinator (13 episodes, 2007-2008)
Rhonda DeMarc-Elliott ... Set Decorating Buyer (13 episodes, 2007-2008)
David L. McGuire ... assistant property master (13 episodes, 2007-2008)
Shelley A. Wallace ... set designer (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Bobby Thomas ... property master (10 episodes, 2007-2008)
Karen E. Burnett ... buyer (8 episodes, 2007-2008)
Todd Bennett ... plaster foreman (5 episodes, 2007)
Mary Ruane ... art department assistant (5 episodes, 2007)
Jaudi Negri ... set dresser (2 episodes, 2007)
Juliane Crump ... art assistant (1 episode, 2007)
Scott De Shields ... construction coordinator (1 episode, 2007)
Michael Parent ... paint foreman (1 episode, 2007)
C.J. Maguire ... property master (unknown episodes)
Charles Nixon III ... lead man (unknown episodes)
Rosa Palomo ... assistant art director (unknown episodes)
Rudy Reachi ... assistant property master (unknown episodes)
Macie Vener ... assistant art director (unknown episodes)
Dwain Wilson ... buyer (unknown episodes)
Sean D. Jackson ... set dresser (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2007-2008)
Moe Moe Lwin ... buyer (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2007)
Jessica McDonald ... assistant property master (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)

Series Sound Department 

Nigel Albermaniche ... sound mixer (13 episodes, 2007-2008)
Troy Porter ... adr mixer (13 episodes, 2007-2008)
Deron Street ... first assistant sound editor (13 episodes, 2007-2008)
Peter Austin ... supervising sound editor (11 episodes, 2007-2008)
Todd Grace ... sound re-recording mixer (11 episodes, 2007-2008)
Ed Carr ... sound re-recording mixer (10 episodes, 2007-2008)
Tony Gray ... sound mixer (10 episodes, 2007-2008)
Jason Oliver ... sound recordist (8 episodes, 2007-2008)
Thomas Giordano ... second boom operator (1 episode, 2007)
Shawn Holden ... sound mixer (unknown episodes)
Wayne O'Brien ... m&e re-recording mixer (uncredited) (13 episodes, 2007-2008)
Mark Allen ... sound effects editor (uncredited) (9 episodes, 2007-2008)
Javier M. Hernández ... boom operator (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2007-2008)
Alyson Dee Moore ... foley artist (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2007)
Tom Stasinis ... sound mixer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)

Series Special Effects by 

Ian O'Connor ... special effects coordinator (unknown episodes)

Series Visual Effects by 

Doug Spilatro ... visual effects (3 episodes, 2007)
O.T. Hight ... visual effects artist (3 episodes, 2008)
Tim Jacobsen ... visual effects producer (2 episodes, 2007)
Dan Lopez ... visual effects supervisor (1 episode, 2007)
Bill Millar ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2007-2008)

Series Stunts 

James Logan ... stunt double: Joshua Molina (1 episode, 2008)
Gary J. Wayton ... stunt double (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2007)
Zack Duhame ... stunts (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
Tim Sitarz ... stunt double: Eric Kramer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Isaac Chee ... best boy grip (13 episodes, 2007-2008)
Sean W. Del Ruth ... film loader / camera loader (13 episodes, 2007-2008)
Ray Milazzo ... first assistant camera (13 episodes, 2007-2008)
Brian Davis ... second assistant camera (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Michael Francisco ... lighting console programmer (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Tom Fraser ... camera operator / camera operator: 'a' camera (10 episodes, 2007-2008)
Larry Kaster ... gaffer (10 episodes, 2007-2008)
Patrick Bensimmon ... second assistant camera (9 episodes, 2007-2008)
Bud Kremp ... steadicam operator / camera operator: 'b' camera (7 episodes, 2007-2008)
Marlin Hall ... key grip (4 episodes, 2007-2008)
Josh Kuykendall ... grip (2 episodes, 2007)
David Maddux ... chief lighting technician (1 episode, 2007)
Michael Martino ... first assistant camera (1 episode, 2007)
Isaac McKee ... lighting technician (1 episode, 2007)
Julian Chojnacki ... Steadicam operator / camera operator (unknown episodes)
Rudy Harbon ... camera operator (unknown episodes)
Mark K. Kuromoto ... key grip (unknown episodes)
Jens Piotrowski ... additional Steadicam operator (unknown episodes)
Keith Robinson ... first assistant camera (unknown episodes)
Art Martin ... first assistant camera (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2007-2008)
Danny Falkengren ... dolly grip (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2007)
Michael K. O'Melia ... best boy electric (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2007)
Jerry Taylor ... lighting technician (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2007)
Andreas Wood ... steadicam operator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
Michael Zogleman ... rigging electrician (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)

Series Casting Department 

Susan Edelman ... original casting (10 episodes, 2007-2008)
Elana Staehli ... extras casting (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2007-2008)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Tina Ficaro ... costume supervisor (10 episodes, 2007-2008)
Michelle Sandvig ... key costumer (6 episodes, 2007)
Caroline Zacher ... costumer (5 episodes, 2007)
Amber Jordyn ... set costumer (4 episodes, 2007)
Hillari James ... additional set costumer (1 episode, 2007)
Erin Lenk ... costume supervisor (unknown episodes)
Jennifer Wolf ... set costumer (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2007-2008)
Tara Sanovich ... costumer (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2007-2008)

Series Editorial Department 

Jason Sax ... post-production coordinator (9 episodes, 2007-2008)
Michael H. Friedlander ... assistant editor (6 episodes, 2007-2008)
Christopher Ryder ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Christopher Currall ... on-line editor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)

Series Location Management 

Richard Davis Jr. ... location manager (8 episodes, 2007-2008)
Martin Allen ... location manager (1 episode, 2007)
Tiffany Noel Kinder ... location manager (1 episode, 2007)
Kristina Santoro ... key assistant location manager (1 episode, 2007)

Series Music Department 

Billy Gottlieb ... music supervisor (13 episodes, 2007-2008)
Jenny Leite ... music editor (13 episodes, 2007-2008)
Chris McGeary ... music editor (13 episodes, 2007-2008)
Tim Boot ... music editor (unknown episodes)
David Shephard ... composer: additional music (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2007-2008)

Series Transportation Department 

Hobart Lundt ... transportation coordinator (13 episodes, 2007-2008)
Philip Bak ... driver (1 episode, 2007)
Mike Storc ... transportation captain (1 episode, 2007)
Gina August ... driver (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
David Travis Grieb ... driver (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)

Series Other crew 

Jeff Stroot ... telecine assistant (13 episodes, 2007-2008)
Holly Ollis ... publicist (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Bill Rinier ... script coordinator (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Jody Feder ... production assistant (11 episodes, 2007-2008)
Nicki Schultz ... set production assistant (11 episodes, 2007-2008)
Kirstie Bingham ... script supervisor (10 episodes, 2007-2008)
Sean Buck ... computer/video playback operator (5 episodes, 2007-2008)
Kelly Harris Vaughn ... production assistant (3 episodes, 2007)
Alex Fleming ... production assistant (1 episode, 2007)
Lindsay Hudson ... set medic (1 episode, 2007)
K. Lynn Martin ... script supervisor (1 episode, 2007)
Lisa Martley ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2007)
Dillon Neaman ... production assistant (1 episode, 2007)
David H. Parkin ... production assistant (1 episode, 2007)
Jared Rosen ... video/computer playback engineer (1 episode, 2007)
Frederick Keeve ... stand-in: male lead (1 episode, 2008)
Amira Bailey ... assistant to director (unknown episodes)
Terry Chupak ... production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Meghan Dowd ... assistant to executive producer (unknown episodes)
Erin Rose Grindler ... second assistant accountant (unknown episodes)
Jeanine Harris ... assistant to producer (unknown episodes)
Justin Petty ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Audra Rodgers ... assistant production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Serena Shen ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Zach Keyworth ... production assistant (uncredited) (9 episodes, 2007-2008)
Jo Brake ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2007)
Ahmad Rashad Jr. ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2007-2008)
Peter Onsmark ... set production assistant (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2007)
Srdjan Dobic ... production assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
Zamin Mirza ... production assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
Kris Smith ... script supervisor: dayplayer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page