MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 33,265 this week

Law Dogs (2007)

TV Movie  |  Drama
5.2
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 5.2/10 from 49 users  
Reviews: write review

A look at life as a trial attorney for a public defender.

Director:

Writer:

0Check in
0Share...

Related News

American New Wave 25: Anthony Burns
| ioncinema
American New Wave 25: Anthony Burns
| ioncinema

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 411 titles
created 7 months ago
 

Related Items

Search for "Law Dogs" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Law Dogs (TV Movie 2007)

Law Dogs (TV Movie 2007) on IMDb 5.2/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Law Dogs.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Cloud 9 (2006)
Comedy | Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.2/10 X  

A washed out former star in need of money has a get rich plan...start a volleyball team whose players consist of group of beautiful athletic strippers.

Director: Harry Basil
Stars: Burt Reynolds, D.L. Hughley, Paul Rodriguez
Comedy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

A naïve young boy uknowingly becomes the pawn of a serial killer.

Director: Jeff Lieberman
Stars: Alexander Brickel, Katheryn Winnick, Stephen Graham
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Viennese doctor Josef Breuer meets with philosopher Friedrich Nietzsche to help him deal with his despair.

Director: Pinchas Perry
Stars: Ben Cross, Armand Assante, Joanna Pacula
Amusement (2008)
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

Three women are stalked by a killer with a grudge that extends back to the girls' childhoods.

Director: John Simpson
Stars: Katheryn Winnick, Laura Breckenridge, Jessica Lucas
Trump Unauthorized (TV Movie 2005)
Biography | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.6/10 X  

A look at the life of real estate king/media mogul/reality TV star, Donald Trump.

Director: John David Coles
Stars: Louis Ferreira, Saul Rubinek, Chris Potter
Alikes (TV Movie 2002)
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4/10 X  
Stars: Lisa Robin Kelly, Leigh Anne Robertson, Alexandra Adi
Orpheus (TV Movie 2006)
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

A guy falls for a girl who draws him into a modern-day cult.

Director: Bruce Beresford
Stars: Patrick J. Adams, Eion Bailey, Fairuza Balk
The Princess & the Marine (TV Movie 2001)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Based on a true story about the forbidden love between Jason Johnson, a U.S. Marine, and Meriam Al-Khalifa, a Bahraini princess.

Director: Mike Robe
Stars: Mark-Paul Gosselaar, Marisol Nichols, Keith Robinson
Hide (TV Movie 2011)
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

A Boston detective investigates the mummified remains of six women, based on a novel by Lisa Gardner.

Director: John Gray
Stars: Carla Gugino, Mark-Paul Gosselaar, Kevin Alejandro
Hyperion Bay (1998–1999)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

This show is about a nerd who returns to his hometown as a successful computer programmer. Only to find his high school crush unhappily married to his high school bully. A really good show that got cancelled about 17 episodes in

Stars: Mark-Paul Gosselaar, Dylan Neal, Sydney Penny
Brothers of the Frontier (TV Movie 1996)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  
Director: Mark Sobel
Stars: Doug Abrahams, Michael Cram, Don S. Davis
Born Into Exile (TV Movie 1997)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

This is the tale of two young lovers who flee from the miseries of their homelife to make it on there own. Nineteen year old Chris, rejected by his family, hopes to go to college and into ... See full summary »

Director: Eric Laneuville
Stars: Mark-Paul Gosselaar, Gina Philips, Talia Shire
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Cassie Benavidez ...
Mrs. Alma Cordero
...
Cordero
...
Carly Owen
Lizette Carrion
...
Matt Harper
...
Officer Beth Giles
...
Law Clerk
...
Gloria Fontaine
...
Evan Marlowe
...
Lester
...
Deputy DA
...
Judge Coleman Gen
...
Deputy Kent
...
Pointing Woman
...
Lisa Bennett
Edit

Storyline

A look at life as a trial attorney for a public defender.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Also Known As:

Untitled Barry Schindel Project  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Law Dogs (2007) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?