Edit
College (2008) Poster

(2008)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Deb Hagan

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Dan Callahan ... (written by) &
Adam Ellison ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
Andree Moss ...
Carolyn Moss ...
Wendy Talley ...
Kevin's Mom
...
...
...
Brandi Coleman ...
College Girl #1
...
College Girl #2
...
Sweaty Guy
...
...
...
Amy
...
...
Bearcat
...
Reggie Martinez ...
Goose (as Reginald Martinez)
Deejay Buras ...
Assless Chaps Guy (as Duane Buras Jr.)
Ethan Tobman ...
Jean Shorts Guy
...
Nitrous Guy
Melissa Lingafelt ...
Junior Girl
Brandy Blake ...
Girl #1
...
Girl #2 (as Ava Santana)
Nick Erickson ...
Wallace Merck ...
...
Gina's Friend (as Stephanie Honore)
...
Tour Guide
...
Bitchy Sorority Sister
Romeo Clarke ...
Bouncer
Valentina Vaughn ...
Penthouse Pet #1
...
Penthouse Pet #2
...
Lisa Morrison ...
Earl Maddox ...
Farmer
Amanda Abadie ...
Sorority Girl
Michael J. Gaeta ...
Police Sergeant
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Freshman Parent (uncredited)
Michael P. Cahill ...
Mr. Hays (uncredited)
...
Fire Juggler (uncredited)
...
High School Student (uncredited)
Travis Fontenot ...
Frat Boy (uncredited)
...
Dominatrix (uncredited)
...
Caferteria Worker (uncredited)
Elton LeBlanc ...
College Administrator (uncredited)
...
Frat Boy (uncredited)
Cynthia Leigh ...
Tour Audience (uncredited)
Jessica Luebe ...
Bicyclist (uncredited)
Sami Naveed ...
Frat Guy (uncredited)
...
Hanging Pledge (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Kimberly C. Anderson ... producer
Julie Dangel ... producer
Sam Nazarian ... executive producer
Malcolm Petal ... producer
Brian Pitt ... line producer
Adam Rosenfelt ... producer
Marc Schaberg ... producer

Music by 

Transcenders

Cinematography by 

Dan Stoloff

Film Editing by 

David Codron

Casting By 

Freddy Luis
Anne McCarthy
Jay Scully
Amy Staub

Production Design by 

Ethan Tobman

Set Decoration by 

Dorree Cooper

Costume Design by 

Caroline B. Marx

Makeup Department 

Nikki I Brown ... additional makeup artist
Samantha M. Capps ... additional makeup artist
Sherri Hamilton ... hair stylist
Stacey Herbert ... makeup department head (as Stacy Taniguchi)
Susan 'Star' Orr ... key hair stylist
Scott H. Reeder ... department head hair stylist
Kent Richard ... additional hair stylist (as Kent M. Richard)
Kellie Robinson ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Christopher Kulikowski ... post-production supervisor
Robert Labrecque ... production supervisor
Brian Pitt ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jason Altieri ... key second assistant director
Eric Fox Hays ... first assistant director
Tony Niknejadi ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Michael Calabrese ... leadman
Ryan Martin Dwyer ... set dresser
Alexander Lasseigne III ... set dresser
Twig Leveque ... prop assistant
Sam Lothridge ... on-set dresser
Daniel A. Maes ... set dresser
Trey Merrill ... carpenter
Janna Roach ... assistant property master
Maggie Rolland ... props assistant
Michelle Rolland ... property master
Maria Senger ... art department production assistant
Ember Soberman ... graffiti artist
Jeff Taisey ... construction coordinator
Denise Templeton ... art department coordinator
Gary Thomas ... storyboard artist
Marcus Turchi ... lead carpenter

Sound Department 

Kevin Becker ... utility sound
Barney Cabral ... supervising sound editor
Rene Defrancesch ... boom operator
David S. DiPietro ... sound recordist
Paul Drenning ... adr mixer
Rickley W. Dumm ... sound effects editor
Stephen Fitzmaurice ... sound re-recording mixer
Tom Marks ... additional sound re-recording mixer
Stacey Michaels ... foley mixer
David Miraglia ... supervising sound editor
Jorge Montijo ... sound editor
Jan Petrov ... adr recordist
Perry Robertson ... supervising sound editor
Ron Scelza ... production sound mixer
Noel Vought ... foley artist
Kevin Zimmerman ... assistant sound editor
Rob Parke ... assistant sound (uncredited)
Randolph Saucedo ... sound recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

David Nash ... special effects technician

Stunts 

Andrew Scott Dixon ... utility stunts
Jeff Galpin ... stunt coordinator
John Gilbert ... stunts
Tanner Gill ... stunts
T. Ryan Mooney ... stunts
Josh Mueller ... stunt double
Holly O'Quin ... utility stunts
Andrew Rush ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Grayson Austin ... camera operator: "a" camera / key Steadicam operator
David S. Campbell ... steadicam operator
Larry Cottrill ... best boy electric
David C. Edwards ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Penelope Helmer ... camera loader
Michael D. Kennedy ... set lighting technician
Richard Lacy ... first assistant camera
Patrick Longman ... libra operator
Mike McGowan ... Steadicam operator / camera operator: "a" camera
Patti Perret ... still photographer
Declan Ryan ... additional lighting technician
Louis Zlotowicz ... additional second assistant camera

Animation Department 

Steven Capra ... animator
Campy Chaney ... animator

Casting Department 

James Bearb ... casting assistant
Lauri David ... background casting / extras casting
Moira Glace ... casting assistant
Jacob Hamil ... casting assistant
Scott M. King ... extras casting intern
Brie Puneky ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Annette Farnsworth ... costume production assistant
Georgia Fletcher ... costumer
April Justin ... costumer
Ashley Martin ... costume supervisor
Jill Stoutz ... costume production assistant / costumer

Editorial Department 

George Chavez ... color timer
Colby Enders ... assistant editor
John Sellars ... colorist

Music Department 

Michael Baber ... music editor
Joel C. High ... music supervisor
Rebecca Rienks ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Donald Dibartolo ... transportation co-captain
Rene Horstmann ... driver
Brad Lips ... fuel truck driver
Cindi Randall ... transportation captain
Christy Zeller ... transportation office coordinator

Other crew 

Les Arceneaux ... location assistant
Christopher C. Brown ... production assistant
Chris Browne ... key craft service
Morey Butler ... armorer
Ariane Chatman ... payroll accountant
Danny Cosmo ... animal wrangler (as Danny Cosmo Higginbottom)
Frank Duffy ... set medic (as Frankie Lynch)
Lorraine Evanoff ... post-production accountant
Timothy Farmer ... production assistant
Teri Fischer ... first production accountant
W. Boyd Ford ... assistant: cast
Jeff Galpin ... head animal trainer
Bryan Gardiner ... additional location assistant
Suraj Gohill ... production financing
Deb Hagan ... opening title designer
Jeremy Kirkland ... production assistant
Yvette LaPlace ... assistant location manager
John Lavis ... set medic: day player
Mike Leonard ... set production assistant
Julie Lopinto ... second assistant accountant
Jessica Luebe ... production assistant (as Jessica Dwyer)
Katie McGinley ... assistant: Mr. Rosenfelt and Mr. Schaberg (as Katie McMillan)
Matthew D. Miller ... production assistant
Kathy Chambless Oliver ... production coordinator (as Kathy Chambless)
Scarlett Pettyjohn ... business affairs: Element Films
Annie Poirier ... assistant production coordinator
Nick Reasons ... stand-in
Jonathan Thornton ... prosthetic effects
Tim Turner ... production accountant
Kolie Wegner ... finance executive
Jimi Woods ... location manager
Wayne Douglas Morgan ... extras wrangler (uncredited)
Sarah Nunez ... executive assistant to producer (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page