Edit
West 32nd (2007) Poster

(2007)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Michael Kang

Writing Credits  

Michael Kang ... (screenplay)
 
Edmund Lee ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
John Kim
Brian Kim ...
Mike Juhn (as Jun Sung Kim)
...
Jin Ho Chun
...
Lila Lee
Jane Kim ...
Suki Kim
...
Saeng
Hans Kim ...
Kyuc
...
Detective Park
...
Danny (as Dante Han)
...
Mama San
...
Frank Ferenti
Frank Jang ...
Fat Cho
Elena Chang ...
Miyun
Steve Pak ...
Kevin Lee
...
Lloyd
...
Raj
Chang-won So ...
Ajushi 1
Chang-sup Cho ...
Ajushi 2
...
Miyun
Jung Sung Lee ...
Cho Chingu
Ja Won Kim ...
Mrs. Lee - Lila's mother
...
Jahnkeh
Andrea Notestine ...
Dancing Girl
...
Mr. Clean (as Pedro Kim)
Jai Chun ...
Younger Boss
Teddy Yoon ...
Hatoh Player
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Bar host
Steve Jean-Baptiste ...
Restaurant Host
John C. Kim ...
Ajushi
...
Ms. Ko
Hai Ninh ...
Dongseng
...
Bar Guy (as Jason Andrew O'Malley)
Nancy Wu ...
Club Girl
...
Ms. Ahn
Youri Cho ...
Yunah (uncredited)
...
Club Girl (uncredited)
...
Girl (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Carl Choi ... associate producer
Ted Kim ... executive producer
Jamin O'Brien ... executive producer
Sabine Schenk ... line producer
Teddy Zee ... producer

Cinematography by 

Simon Coull

Film Editing by 

David Leonard

Casting By 

Susan Shopmaker

Production Design by 

Carol Strober

Art Direction by 

Anu Schwartz

Set Decoration by 

Kate Foster

Costume Design by 

Kitty Boots

Makeup Department 

Jill Astmann ... key makeup artist
Stephanie Pasicov ... makeup department head / special makeup effects artist
Lora Scrignoli ... hair department head

Production Management 

Aaron Levine ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Daniela Barbosa ... second second assistant director
Robert Dickerson Jr. ... additional second second assistant director
Johnny Egan ... additional second assistant director
Marta Forns-Escudé ... second second assistant director
Amy Lynn ... first assistant director
Andrea O'Connor ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Matthew Amenta ... assistant property master
Jeremy L. Balon ... property master
Abariss Culjak ... set dresser
Eduardo Garabal ... lead man
Uriah Herr ... set dresser
Dan-ah Kim ... art department production assistant
Celia Parker ... charge scenic artist
Max Sherwood ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Shaun Cunningham ... dialog editor
Brennan Gerle ... sound effects editor
Judah Getz ... assistant sound editor
Angela Hemingway ... foley editor
Scott Hinkley ... sound re-recording mixer
Chad J. Hughes ... sound effects editor
Dan Izen ... sound mixer
Betsy Lindell ... boom operator
Andrew Morgado ... foley mixer
Evaristo Scarsanela Junior ... assistant sound editor
Matt Snedecor ... adr recordist
Andrew Sterling ... boom operator
Eric Thomas ... boom operator
David F. Van Slyke ... supervising sound editor
Jonathan Wales ... sound re-recording mixer

Visual Effects by 

Jessica Elvin ... digital retouching
Kymber Lim ... visual effects executive producer: entity fx
Jesse Morrow ... fire artist

Stunts 

Jay Carrado ... stunts (as Jay Lee Carrado)
Joe Huu ... stunts (as Joe Huu Nguyen)
Ted Oyama ... stunt double / stunt performer
Kevin Rogers ... stunts
Manny Siverio ... stunt coordinator
Jimmy P. Wong ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Radium Cheung ... gaffer
John Clifford ... still photographer
Matthew Cryan ... additional grip
Sergei Franklin ... camera operator
Rob Koch ... first assistant camera
Thomas LeGoff ... still photographer
Daniel Luebke ... grip
Toby Miller ... electrician
Simeon Moore ... electrician
Daniel Pagán ... best boy electric
Jeremy Rodriguez ... grip
Liz Sales ... camera loader
Yoshi Sonoda ... electrician
JoJo Whilden ... still photographer

Casting Department 

Matt Carr ... background casting assistant
Lois J. Drabkin ... casting associate
Randi Glass ... casting assistant
Barbara McNamara ... extras casting
John Girod ... extras casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Chrissy Kuhn ... wardrobe supervisor

Editorial Department 

Barbara Jean Kearney ... digital intermediate producer
Robert Leaton ... colorist: dailies
Joseph Ryals ... film scanner
Patricia Sztaba ... negative matcher
Stan Sztaba ... negative matcher
Adriaan van Zyl ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Derek Somaru ... music editor
Grace Su ... co-music supervisor
Robin Urdang ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Roy Fortier ... transportation captain

Other crew 

John A. Accardo ... office production assistant
Adi Amit ... production office coordinator
Ronald Arceneaux ... assistant location manager
Katri Billard ... script supervisor
Kate Bogle ... production assistant
E.J. Bradley III ... location assistant
Amy Carthew ... location scout
Alice Chen ... production assistant
Raz Cunningham ... production assistant
André Des Rochers ... production counsel
Julio Ferrario ... creative director: main titles
Scott Friedman ... additional production assistant
David Goller ... production assistant
Jonathan Gray ... production counsel
Pamela B. Green ... main title producer
Morgan Howard ... production assistant
Peter G. Howell ... production assistant
Steve Jean-Baptiste ... production assistant
Andrew Sung Min Kim ... production assistant
Joonhee Kim ... location assistant
Peter Min ... office production assistant
Holly Pilch ... production secretary
Oak Porcelli ... key production assistant
Ramel Sherman ... production assistant
Edward Song ... assistant to director
Jarik Van Sluijs ... creative director: main titles
Denise Violante ... production assistant: first team
Michael Wiggins ... production accountant
Eugene Yi ... production assistant
Michael Yoon ... location assistant
Teddy Yoon ... location manager

Thanks 

Narhee Ahn ... thanks
Miguel Arteta ... thanks
Jack Bender ... thanks
Jane Chen ... thanks
Karin Chien ... thanks
Julia Cho ... thanks
David Chu ... thanks
Tom Edgar ... thanks
Matthew Greenfield ... thanks
David Grossman ... thanks
Woody Han ... thanks
Rocky Jo ... thanks
Paul Juhn ... thanks
Kyungsik Kang ... in memory of
Sung Kang ... thanks
David Koh ... thanks
Jasmine Kosovic ... thanks
Gina Kwon ... thanks
Eric Laneuville ... thanks
Joe Lazarov ... thanks
C.S. Lee ... thanks
Claire Yorita Lee ... thanks (as Claire Yorita)
Georgia Lee ... thanks
Grace Lee ... thanks
Johanna Lee ... thanks
Joe Leydon ... thanks
Justin Lin ... thanks
Ivana Ma ... thanks
Cora Miao ... thanks
Derek Nguyen ... thanks
Ron Oda ... thanks
Andrew Oh ... thanks
Erin Owens ... thanks
Andrew Pang ... thanks
Jodi Peikoff ... thanks
Raafi Rivero ... thanks
Mia Riverton ... thanks
Andy Robbins ... thanks
Michelle Satter ... thanks
Sherwin Shilati ... thanks
Carmen J. Smith ... thanks
Tommy Suh ... thanks
Wayne Wang ... thanks
Stephen Williams ... thanks
Adam Wolman ... thanks
Janet Yang ... thanks
Jennifer Yi ... very special thanks
Jerry Ying ... thanks
Aaron Yoo ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page