MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,451 this week

Wild Chicks in Love (2007)
"Die wilden Hühner und die Liebe" (original title)

5.7
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 5.7/10 from 263 users  
Reviews: write review | 8 critic

Add a Plot

Director:

Writers:

(novel), , 2 more credits »
0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 546 titles
created 18 May 2013
 
a list of 668 titles
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 43 titles
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 117 titles
created 4 weeks ago
 

Related Items

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Wild Chicks in Love (2007)

Wild Chicks in Love (2007) on IMDb 5.7/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Wild Chicks in Love.
1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Wild Chicks (2006)
Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

Sprotte is about 12 years old and has a "gang" with her three friends Frieda, Melanie and Trude. Together the girls take Care of Sprottes grandmothers chickens. The new girl in School, ... See full summary »

Director: Vivian Naefe
Stars: Michelle von Treuberg, Lucie Hollmann, Paula Riemann
Jungle Child (2011)
Adventure | Biography | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

A family of a German linguist lives with an indigenous tribe in Papua New Guinea.

Director: Roland Suso Richter
Stars: Stella Kunkat, Thomas Kretschmann, Nadja Uhl
Director: Joachim Masannek
Stars: Jimi Blue Ochsenknecht, Raban Bieling, Sarah Kim Gries
Comedy | Family | Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.3/10 X  

An unsupervised junior soccer team loses their ace player to the leader of a rival gang en route to qualifying to play against the nation team and must have her back.

Director: Joachim Masannek
Stars: Jimi Blue Ochsenknecht, Sarah Kim Gries, Raban Bieling
Action | Adventure | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  
Director: Tomy Wigand
Stars: Jannis Niewöhner, Jonathan Dümcke, Lukas Eichammer
Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  
Director: Detlev Buck
Stars: Lina Larissa Strahl, Lisa-Marie Koroll, Louis Held
Hanni & Nanni (2010)
Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

A drama centered around twins attending the same boarding school.

Director: Christine Hartmann
Stars: Sophia Münster, Jana Münster, Hannelore Elsner
Comedy | Family | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Christmas is just two weeks away, it is pouring with rain, and Ben is struggling to get into the Christmas spirit... See full synopsis »

Director: Oliver Dieckmann
Stars: Alexander Scheer, Noah Kraus, Mercedes Jadea Diaz
Adventure | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  
Director: Christian Ditter
Stars: Nick Romeo Reimann, Fabian Halbig, Leonie Tepe
Adventure | Family | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

A tale about two young boys, Prosper and Bo, who flee to Venice after being orphaned and dumped in the care of a cruel auntie. Hiding in the canals and alleyways of the city, the boys are ... See full summary »

Director: Richard Claus
Stars: Aaron Taylor-Johnson, Jasper Harris, Carole Boyd
Adventure | Family | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

After using his mother's newly built time machine, Dolf gets stuck involuntary in the year 1212. He ends up in a children's crusade where he confronts his new friends with modern techniques... See full summary »

Director: Ben Sombogaart
Stars: Johnny Flynn, Stephanie Leonidas, Emily Watson
Ostwind 2 (2015)
Family

Summer vacation. Mika is overjoyed to see Ostwind again. But then she discovers strange wounds on the belly of Ostwind, for which no one has an explanation. Yet this is Kaltenbach verge of ... See full summary »

Director: Katja von Garnier
Stars: Jannis Niewöhner, Jürgen Vogel, Tilo Prückner
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
...
Paula Riemann ...
Jette Hering ...
Lucie Hollmann ...
Zsa Zsa Inci Bürkle ...
Trude (as Zsá Zsá Inci Bürkle)
Jeremy Mockridge ...
...
Martin Kurz ...
Vincent Redetzki ...
Svea Bein ...
...
...
Christian Slättberg
Oliver Stokowski ...
Thorben Mossmann
...
Doris Schade ...
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Family | Romance

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

5 April 2007 (Germany)  »

Also Known As:

De wilde kippenclub en de liefde  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Followed by Wild Chicks and Life (2009) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Wild Chicks in Love (2007) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?