Edit
Ace Ventura: Pet Detective Jr. (TV Movie 2009) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

David M. Evans ... (as David Mickey Evans)

Writing Credits (WGA)  

David M. Evans ... (screenplay) (as David Mickey Evans) and
Jeff Sank ... (screenplay) (as Jeffrey Sank) &
Jason Heimberg ... (screenplay) &
Justin Heimberg ... (screenplay)
 
Jeff Sank ... (story) (as Jeffrey Sank) &
Jason Heimberg ... (story) &
Justin Heimberg ... (story)
 
Jack Bernstein ... (characters)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
Russell Hollander (as Art Lafleur)
...
...
Carina Conti II ...
Tara (as Carina Conti)
...
Ashley Milchman ...
Brooke Milchman ...
...
Morgan Curschman ...
Paige Huston ...
Lisa Glaze ...
Kendall Ganey ...
...
...
Jabari Ty'ree Shaffer ...
Boy (as Jabari Shaffer)
...
...
Veryl Jones ...
Phil Ramirez ...
...
Judge (as Jim Coleman)
Karel Wright ...
Jeff Farley ...
...
Magician (as Will Haze)
...
Patrick Hoover ...
Haley Boyle ...
Connor Boyle ...
...
...
Agent #1
Tom Brooks ...
Agent #2
Tyler the Dog ...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Cristina Cimino ...
Park Guest
Dakota Marooney ...
Brandon Migliore ...
Rhiannon Roberts ...
Park Guest
Chris Adler ...
Pennington Jr.'s Bodyguard (uncredited)
Robie Alan ...
Special Government Agent (uncredited)
Christian Andreas ...
Guard in Dinosaur Chase (uncredited)
...
Laura's Dad (uncredited)
...
Security Team Leader (uncredited)
...
FBI Agent (uncredited)
...
Assistant with White Horse (uncredited)
...
(uncredited)
...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Justin Brown ...
Churro Guy (uncredited)
Whitney Costner ...
Witness (uncredited)
Omar Elkalyoubie ...
Chinese Dignitary (uncredited)
Bayley Ellenburg ...
Witness (uncredited)
Jeff Ellenburg ...
Witness (uncredited)
...
Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)
Macaila Fernandes ...
Marina's Friend (uncredited)
...
FBI Agent (uncredited)
...
Tabby's Entourage (uncredited)
Kelsie Erin Howell ...
Party Kid (uncredited)
...
County Prisoner (uncredited)
Ariana Kollman ...
Spelling Bee Girl (uncredited)
...
Neighbor (uncredited)
...
Tabby's Fan (uncredited)
Noah Kronenberger ...
Park Guest (uncredited)
Ciara Lauren ...
Student (uncredited)
Jennifer Lonardo ...
Teacher (uncredited)
Sam Lonigro ...
Girls Swim Team Member (uncredited)
...
FBI Agent (uncredited)
Tiffany Marshall ...
Crash Driver / Cafeteria Worker (uncredited)
Angel McBride ...
iPod Gir - Tara's Friend (uncredited)
Celestial McBride ...
Spelling Bee Contestant - Marina's Friend (uncredited)
Melody Mccraney ...
Teacher (uncredited)
...
Magic Show Stage Hand (uncredited)
Jennifer Paige Moralez ...
Student / Party Dancer (uncredited)
Tom Myers ...
Security Guard (uncredited)
Katarina Noel ...
Student - Talent Show (uncredited)
Headley Oliver III ...
Park Guest / Party Dancer (uncredited)
...
CSI Agent (uncredited)
...
Park Guest (uncredited)
Summer Raine ...
Neighbor (uncredited)
...
Swim Team Boy (uncredited)
...
Mr. Pennington's Bodyguard (uncredited)
AJ Semiday ...
Teacher (uncredited)
Adonis Stevens ...
DJ the Security Guard (uncredited)
Andy Ussach ...
Pennington's Butler (uncredited)
...
FBI Agent (uncredited)
...
Teacher (uncredited)
Trevis Waters ...
Courtroom Attendant (uncredited)
...
Gatorland Patron (uncredited)
...
Park Guest (uncredited)
Kevin B. Young ...
Man on the street (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Guy McElwaine ... executive producer
Wayne Morris ... executive producer
David C. Robinson ... producer (as David Robinson)
James G. Robinson ... producer

Music by 

Laura Karpman

Cinematography by 

Mark Irwin ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Danny Saphire

Casting By 

Pam Dixon ... (as Pam Dixon Mickelson)
Mark Mullen

Production Design by 

Mark Garner

Set Decoration by 

Shawn McFall

Costume Design by 

Beverly Safier

Makeup Department 

Deborah Brozovich ... key hair stylist
Lee Grimes ... makeup department head
Ann-Maree Hurley ... day checker makeup artist
Randa Squillacote ... hair department head
Christine Wostak ... assistant makeup artist

Production Management 

Andy Fraser ... executive in charge of production
Dan Genetti ... post-production supervisor
Wayne Morris ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Michael Finn ... second assistant director
Charissa Forth Kane ... second second assistant director (as Charissa Forth)
James Grayford ... first assistant director

Art Department 

John Balling ... scenic artist
Joan Bernier ... charge scenic
Bruce Braden III ... art department assistant (as Bruce Braden)
Dan Buckley ... set dresser
D'Asia Grace ... art department coordinator
Brent Kunze ... art department production assistant
Brian Latimer ... graphic designer
Jeff 'J.Mac' McDonald ... set dresser
Dan Stewart ... carpenter
John Tegethoff ... set dresser
Dan Wilkerson ... on-set dresser
Jim S. Williams ... leadman

Sound Department 

Larry Benjamin ... sound re-recording mixer
Tim Chilton ... foley artist
Paul B. Clay ... supervising sound editor
Scott Clements ... sound mixer
Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer: New York
Penny Harold ... sound editor
Jacob Kemp ... sound utility
Kevin Meltcher ... assistant sound editor
Beauxregard Neylon ... adr mixer
Matthew Reale ... sound mixing recordist
Mark Steele ... dialogue editor
Richard S. Steele ... sound effects editor
David Torres ... foley mixer
Kevin Valentine ... sound re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

Skylar Gorrell ... special effects technician
James L. Roberts ... special effects supervisor
Durk Tyndall ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

Derek Bird ... visual effects supervisor: LOOK Effects Inc.
Jenny Foster ... visual effects producer: LOOK Effects
Danny S. Kim ... visual effects
Rebecca Ramsey ... visual effects executive producer: Look Effects
Martha Soehendra ... digital compositor
Doug Spilatro ... visual effects

Stunts 

Tom Akos ... stunts
Jennifer Badger ... stunt coordinator
Tim Bell ... stunts
Rosie Bernhard ... stunts
Chick Bernhardt ... stunts (as Chick Bernhard)
Laurence Chavez ... stunts
Rich Diedrich ... stunts
John Evanko ... stunts
W. Preston Ewen ... stunts
Bob Fisher ... stunts
Ronald Fox ... stunts
Levi Gilcrease ... stunts
Kurt Hockenberry ... stunts
Tim Karl ... stunts
Johnny Maio ... stunts
David Brian Martin ... stunts (as Dave Martin)
Nicholas Martin ... stunt performer
Susan Saddler ... stunt double: Josh Flitter
Greg Wattkis ... stunts
Robert Weir ... stunts (as Rob Weir)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ben Bardin ... key grip
Robert Beverlin ... first assistant camera
Frank Boone ... chief dolly grip
Rusty Burrell ... additional first assistant camera
David S. Campbell ... Steadicam operator
Stephen Campbell ... camera operator
Nick Colvin ... grip
Erik Curtis ... second assistant camera
Shiloh Eck ... grip
Sean Fisher ... grip
Mike L. Germaine ... grip
Marvin Haven ... dolly grip
Kevin Jackson ... best boy grip
Gordy Jorian ... best boy electrician
J. Steven Latham ... first assistant camera
Megan Morris ... camera loader
John Oliveri ... "a" camera second assistant
Gene Page ... still photographer
Ken Palladino ... electrician
Robert Veliky ... additional second assistant camera
Marc Wostak ... rigging gaffer

Casting Department 

Katye Kalivoda ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Candace Rice ... set costumer
Jeanie Sturgeon ... additional costumer

Editorial Department 

Dan Aguilar ... digital intermediate editor
Anthony Bozanich ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Nora Kroll-Rosenbaum ... assistant to composer
Christopher Violette ... music editor / music supervisor (as Chris Violette)

Transportation Department 

David Neil Enfinger ... transportation captain
Cara Sachse ... driver

Other crew 

Carla Bailey ... craft service
Corey Besteder ... miscellaneous crew
Shawn 'Bigwheel' Bidwell ... production assistant / security
John Bonaccorse ... set production assistant
Brian Burger ... locations assistant
Aubrie Campbell Canfield ... assistant to producer (as Aubrie Campbell)
Andrew Campbell ... set production assistant
Chelsey Cary ... office production assistant
Dawn Darfus ... production accountant
Travis Devita ... animal trainer
Chad Diaz ... production assistant
Mark A. Echevarria ... head animal trainer/animal coordinator
John Garrett ... location manager
Patty Harrigan ... production secretary
Jacci Herman ... office production assistant
Joanne Martin Hinson ... assistant production coordinator
Krystian Lagowski ... key set production assistant
Karen Manuel ... set production assistant
Michael J. McCarthy ... key craft service
Stacey McGillis ... assistant location manager
Erica Mckee ... production assistant
Eliazar Mendoza ... production assistant
Tammy Middleton ... production assistant
Jennifer L. Miller ... stand-in
Dimitri Molimis ... accounting clerk
Michael Nikolla ... location assistant
James G. Robinson ... presenter
Nina Saxon ... title designer
Gina Schifano ... production coordinator
Sheryl Sirmons ... first assistant accountant
David A. Vargas ... location assistant (as David Vargas)
Kathryn Waters ... script supervisor
Dana Wilkey ... product placement
Jamie Williams ... set production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page