Edit
Lady Godiva (2008) Poster

(2008)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Vicky Jewson

Writing Credits  

Vicky Jewson ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Phoebe Thomas ...
Jemima Honey / 21st Century Lady Godiva
Matthew Chambers ...
Michael Bartle
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Isabelle Amyes ...
Mrs. Bartle
Paul Ansdell ...
Henry
Arantxa Banares-Aldea ...
Monster 3 (as Arantza Aldea)
...
Mr. Bartle
...
Esclairmonde
Ka Yan Cheung ...
Chowyee Min
Susan Dury ...
Headmistress
Liz Edmiston ...
Harassed Mum
Laurent Galinier ...
Raymonde
Sarah Garrett ...
May Day Child
Steven Geller ...
Tommy (Peeping Tom)
Geoff Gibbons ...
Policeman 1
Daniel Gill ...
Monster 1
...
Foster Mum
Mark Hyde ...
Paparazzi 1
Robert Hynes ...
Monster 2
...
Penny
...
Humphrey
Petra Markham ...
Jemima's Mother - Pink Dragon
Paul Mead ...
Fish Shop Man
Honerajah Njie ...
Carmen
Giles Oldershaw ...
Paparazzi 2
Nicholas Parsons ...
Kerry Steed ...
Till Girl
...
Matt
Georges Trillat ...
Guillaume
Matthew Turpin ...
...
Veronica
...
Susie
Marcia Warren ...
Lingerie Woman
Rupert Whitaker ...
Monk
...
Rupert
Paul Hann ...
(uncredited)
...
Rupert Whitaker (uncredited)
Lucy Hoult ...
Teacher (uncredited)
Ceri Middleton ...
Young Girl (uncredited)
Martyn Read ...
William de Coverley (uncredited)
...
Talent Show Judge (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Adam Kempton ... producer
Peter Leslie ... executive producer
Julia Verdin ... associate producer
Rupert Whitaker ... producer

Music by 

David Whitaker ... (as David Sinclair Whitaker)

Cinematography by 

George Stephenson

Film Editing by 

George Akers

Casting By 

Adam Kempton
Catherine Willis

Production Design by 

Clive Crotty

Art Direction by 

Antonia Bruce

Costume Design by 

Clare Harries

Makeup Department 

Anne Marie Lepretre ... hair stylist / hair stylist: French unit / makeup designer / makeup designer: French unit
Emma Sherry ... makeup supervisor / makeup supervisor: French unit

Production Management 

Susanne Buckner ... production manager: The Godiva & JFP team
Jeanne Ferber ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Dave Cray ... assistant director
Lucy Hoult ... third assistant director: original artwork (as Lucy Holt)
Isabelle Perquis ... second assistant director: France
Gilles Reignier ... third assistant director: French unit (as Giles Reynier)
Oliver Valente ... second assistant director
Rupert Whitaker ... first assistant director: The Godiva & JFP team

Art Department 

Miguel Almagro ... digital artist
Anna Bruce ... art department assistant
Chris Hardman ... digital artist
Malgoschia Levittoux ... art director: French unit
Marek Pesek ... art department assistant: French unit (as Marek Pasek)
Sonia Szatkowska ... assistant art director
Nick Varey ... construction manager: French unit

Sound Department 

Valerio Cerini ... assistant sound editor
Adam Daniel ... re-recording mixer
Graham Daniel ... re-recording mixer
Dominique Devoucoux ... director of sound services
Les Fiddess ... foley artist
Danny Longhurst ... dialogue editor / foley editor
Duncan McAllister ... foley recordist
Pietro Paletti ... sound editor
Mark Pencherz ... boom operator
Olivier Perrin ... boom operator: French unit
Wayne Reay ... sound mixer: Fudge Media
Naiki Rossell ... adr editor
Vanesa Lorena Tate ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Carlo Zicaretti ... adr recording engineer
Juan Manuel Delfin ... assistant sound effects editor (uncredited)
Mustafa Durma ... sound editor (uncredited)
James Seddon ... dolby consultant (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Dado Valentic ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Laurent Douziech ... stunt assistant: French unit
Laurent Galinier ... stunt coordinator: French Unit (as Laurent Galinier-Andjai)
Camilla Naprous ... stunt assistant (as Camila Naprous)
Gerard Naprous ... horse master / stunt coordinator
Yan Signoret ... stunt assistant: French unit
Camilla Naprous ... assistant horse master (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Matieu Barasz ... steadicam operator: French unit
François Berroir ... chief lighting technician: French unit
Damien Bret ... best boy: French unit (as Damien Brett)
Jan Bucknell ... chief lighting technician
Alexander Bugel ... chief grip: French unit (as Alex Brugel)
Marcello Capotosti ... still photographer: French unit
Marie Alix Cazalaa ... second assistant camera: second unit (as Maria Cazala)
Tony Chapuis ... first assistant camera: French unit
Romain Choay ... focus puller
James Dichler ... chief grip / grip: French unit
James Friend ... camera operator / director of photography: second unit
Agnès Godard ... director of photography: French unit
Stewart Holt ... best boy electric (as Stewart John Holt) / generator operator (as Stewart John Holt)
Joseph Lasserre ... generator operator: French unit (as Joseph Laserre)
Steve Lunt ... epk director / epk director: French unit
Alejandra Magnasco ... second assistant camera: French unit
Oliver Parker ... assistant camera
Alain Payet ... electrician: French unit
Dimitri Pujol ... grip: French unit
Sol Saihati ... chief lighting technician
Yannick Samson ... key grip: French unit
Farid Tolba ... grip
Naa Wallace-Davies ... second assistant camera
Faye ... additional camera operator (uncredited)
Steve Leverington ... generator operator (uncredited)
Genki McClure ... electrician (uncredited)
Leon McFarlane ... electrician (uncredited)
Angelika Padberg ... electrician (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Briony Langmead ... costume assistant / costumes: French Unit
Tracey Stevens ... costume assistant / costume assistant: French unit

Editorial Department 

Fred Fleureau ... colorist
Anthony Parker ... editor: rushes

Location Management 

Fanny de las Marinas ... assistant location manager: French unit
Jeanne Ferber ... location manager
Valerie Messersi ... location manager: French unit

Music Department 

Geoff Foster ... music engineer
Susan Fournel ... music coordinator
James McWilliam ... score programmer
Pro Arte Orchestra of London ... musicians
Vanesa Lorena Tate ... music editor / non original music

Other crew 

Aaron Baldwin ... production runner
Marc Baleiza ... digital dailies (as Mark Baleiza)
Gary Beauvais ... production runner: French unit
Yamin Bena ... production runner: French unit
Adam Bowes ... production runner
Beth Briant ... script supervisor: Original Artwork
Susanne Buckner ... production assistant / production coordinator: France - French unit / production manager
Alex Cannon ... production runner
Sara Doughty ... production coordinator (as Sarah Doughty)
Rachel Edwards ... production trainee: French unit
Abdul Feika ... security
Jeanne Ferber ... production supervisor: French unit
Marzenna Hiles ... script supervisor: French unit
Karen Hynes ... children's chaparone
Aurora Jay ... script supervisor
Helen Jewson ... production accountant
Joseph Lasserre ... genie operator: French unit
Lee McMullan ... technical operations
Keith Middleton ... production accountant: Wenn Townsend
Ana Miranda ... digital coordinator
Gael Sid-Ahmed ... production runner: French unit
Dado Valentic ... digital production supervisor
Amanda Walker ... production runner
Susan Warwicker ... production coordinator
Lesley Wilde ... unit publicist: Wilde Thing Ltd.

Thanks 

John Barwick ... special thanks
Lyn Barwick ... special thanks
Portia Boroff ... thanks
Mark Creed ... special thanks: Philosophy Hair
Elinor Draycott ... special thanks
Russell Harrison ... special thanks
Steve Hays ... thanks
Shaun Henson ... special thanks (as Reverend Shaun Henson)
Lucy Hoult ... thanks (as Lucy Holt)
Suzi Hounam-Brooker ... special thanks
Grace Lockton ... special thanks
James Madge ... special thanks
Ceri Middleton ... thanks
Arnaud Mignard ... special thanks: Chateau Puivert
Martyn Read ... thanks
Ben Wilkins ... special thanks
Margaret Wilkins ... special thanks
Oliver Wilkins ... special thanks
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page