Edit

(TV Series)

(2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

David McNally

Writing Credits  

David McNally ... (creator) and
Tyler Bensinger ... (creator)
 
Jonathan Shapiro ... (written by)
 
Tonya Kong ... (staff writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Al Sterling
...
Dirk Cato
...
Mr. Diggs
...
Medical Examiner
...
Mrs. Diggs
...
Paralegal Pete
...
Clerk
...
Mock Juror #1
...
Himself
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Juror
...
Juror #1 (uncredited)
...
Angry Juror #6 (uncredited)
...
Detective Vanetter (uncredited)
...
Blonde Reporter (uncredited)
...
PR Agent (uncredited)
...
Doctor (uncredited)
...
Paralegal (uncredited)
Zander Schaus ...
Data Center Geek (uncredited)
Tony Venturella ...
Paralegal (uncredited)
...
Paralegal (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Alfredo Barrios Jr. ... producer
Jonathan C. Brody ... associate producer
Jerry Bruckheimer ... executive producer
Terri Kopp ... consulting producer
Jonathan Littman ... executive producer
Timothy Marx ... producer
David McNally ... executive producer
Erik Oleson ... supervising producer
KristieAnne Reed ... consulting producer
Jonathan Shapiro ... executive producer

Music by 

Trevor Morris

Cinematography by 

Dermott Downs ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Ray Daniels III

Casting By 

Ronna Kress

Production Design by 

Maxine Shepard

Art Direction by 

Colin De Rouin ... (uncredited)

Set Decoration by 

Linda Spheeris

Costume Design by 

Kathleen Detoro

Makeup Department 

Darla Albright ... makeup department head
Dugg Kirkpatrick ... hair department head

Production Management 

Trey Coscia ... post-production supervisor
Greg Ferguson ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Vince Duque ... second assistant director
Robert Scott ... first assistant director
Yuko Ogata ... second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Thomas J. Arp ... construction coordinator
Scott Bauer ... property master
David Brace ... fixtures
Rhonda DeMarc-Elliott ... buyer: set dressing (uncredited)
Richard Poulain ... storyboard artist (uncredited)
John Robertson ... set dresser (uncredited)
Lucy Spas ... art department coordinator (uncredited)
Jeffry C. Voorhees ... property assistant (uncredited)
Justine Wu ... on-set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Nicholas R. Allen ... sound mixer (as Nicholas Allen)
Alan Decker ... sound re-recording mixer
Chuck Homyak ... sound utility
Jack Levy ... supervising sound editor
Mark Linden ... sound re-recording mixer
Vince Balunas ... adr & dialogue editor (uncredited)
Lorita de la Cerna ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Doug Madick ... foley artist (uncredited)
Kathryn Madsen ... sound editor (uncredited)
Richard Partlow ... foley artist (uncredited)
Ronald L. Wright ... boom operator (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Paul Le Blanc ... computer graphics playback
Elizabeth Alvarez ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Saeed Faridzadeh ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Cam Leeburg ... computer graphics playback (uncredited)
Michael D. Leone ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
Eric McAvoy ... digital compositor (uncredited)
John Stewart ... digital compositor: Asylum (uncredited)
Trista K. Wahl ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Nina Yoon ... compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Con Schell ... stunts (uncredited)
Nancy Thurston ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jose Danner ... best boy grip
Chad Herr ... key rigging grip
Sean Tanner ... gaffer
Alexander Brown ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Brannon D. Brown ... camera technician: Phantom HD (uncredited)
Anthony Caldwell ... dolly grip (uncredited)
Andrew Chojnacki ... grip (uncredited)
Andy DePung ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited)
Michael Goi ... cinematographer: additional scenes (uncredited)
Bryan Hayes ... grip (uncredited)
Matt Horochowski ... second camera dolly (uncredited)
Scott M. Leonard ... grip (uncredited)
Gabriel J. Lewis ... gaffer: second unit (uncredited)
Otis Mannick ... grip (uncredited)
Jason Puliti ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Cynthia Pusheck ... camera operator (uncredited)
Stephan K. Taylor ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Matt Zschoche ... assistant chief lighting technician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Courtney Sheinin ... casting associate
Jenna M. Brown ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Mary C. Lane ... costume supervisor (uncredited)
Michelle M. Pershing ... key costumer (uncredited)
Robyn Williams ... costume supervisor (uncredited)
Anne Woodard ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Johnny Kirkwood ... final colorist
Noah Goldsmith ... assistant editor (uncredited)
David Lebowitz ... assistant editor (uncredited)

Music Department 

Steve Durkee ... music editor (as Stephen Durkee)
Gregory Sweeney ... music coordinator
Joe Fischer ... music manager (uncredited)
T.J. Lindgren ... composer: additional music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Alberto Coto ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Courtney Kemp Agboh ... story editor
Michelle Lankwarden ... production coordinator
Victor Licas ... payroll accountant
Craig S. O'Neill ... story editor (as Craig O'Neill)
Tony Salome ... location manager
Lauren Schmidt ... executive story editor
Jason Tracey ... story editor
Josh Ames ... assistant: David McNally (uncredited)
Francie Brown ... dialect coach (uncredited)
Nicole DeStefano ... accounting clerk (uncredited)
Erin Dunlap ... production assistant (uncredited)
Arthur Edmonds III ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Anthony Epling ... production assistant (uncredited)
Don Ferlazzo ... writers production assistant (uncredited)
Kristin Johnsen ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
Heather L. Olson ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Brandy Rivers ... assistant to executive producer (uncredited)
Kate Sargeant ... assistant to executive producer (uncredited)
Jeff Schultz ... production assistant (uncredited)
Ozzie Scott ... production assistant (uncredited)
Caroline Stack ... graphics coordinator (uncredited)
Aviv Surkin ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Tammy Thomas ... production assistant (uncredited)
Jon Wiljeck ... production accountant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page