Edit
Superman II (Video 2006) Poster

(2006 Video)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Richard Donner
Richard Lester ... (uncredited)

Writing Credits  

Jerry Siegel ... (characters) &
Joe Shuster ... (characters)
 
Mario Puzo ... (story)
 
Mario Puzo ... (screenplay) &
David Newman ... (screenplay) &
Leslie Newman ... (screenplay)
 
Tom Mankiewicz ... (screenplay) (uncredited)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Lex Luthor (archive footage)
...
Clark Kent / Kal-El / Superman (archive footage)
...
Jor-El (archive footage)
...
Otis (archive footage)
...
Perry White (archive footage)
...
Ursa (archive footage)
...
Lois Lane (archive footage)
...
Non (archive footage)
...
Eve Teschmacher (archive footage)
...
Sheriff (archive footage)
...
The President (archive footage)
...
Jimmy Olsen (archive footage)
...
General Zod (archive footage)
...
Controller #1 (archive footage)
...
Controller #2 (archive footage)
John Morton ...
Nate (archive footage)
Jim Dowdall ...
Boris (archive footage) (as Jim Dowdell)
...
Prison Warder (archive footage) (as Angus McInnes)
...
Bell Boy (archive footage)
Elva Mai Hoover ...
Mother (archive footage) (as Elva May Hoover)
Hadley Kay ...
Jason (archive footage)
Todd Woodcroft ...
Father (archive footage)
...
Fisherman (archive footage)
Peter Whitman ...
Deputy (archive footage)
...
Reporter (archive footage) (as Richard Parmentier)
Don Fellows ...
General (archive footage)
...
President's Aide (archive footage) (as Michael J. Shannon)
Tony Sibbald ...
Presidental Imposter (archive footage)
Tommy Duggan ...
Diner Owner (archive footage)
Pamela Mandell ...
Waitress (archive footage)
Pepper Martin ...
Rocky (archive footage)
...
Newsvendor (archive footage)
Cleon Spencer ...
Kid #1 (archive footage)
Carl Parris ...
Kid #2 (archive footage)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Ranch Boy (voice)
Aaron Smolinski ...
Baby Kal-El (archive footage)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Derek Hoffman ... co-producer
Ilya Salkind ... executive producer
Pierre Spengler ... producer
Michael Thau ... producer

Cinematography by 

Robert Paynter
Geoffrey Unsworth

Film Editing by 

Stuart Baird
Michael Thau
John Victor-Smith

Production Management 

Michael Crawford ... executive in charge of production (uncredited)

Art Department 

Denis Rich ... storyboard artist

Sound Department 

Kelly Cabral ... supervising sound editor
Melissa A. Corns ... assistant sound editor (as Melissa Corns)
Cameron Frankley ... sound designer
Randy Kelley ... sound effects editor (as Randall Kelley)
Tim LeBlanc ... sound re-recording mixer
Ai-Ling Lee ... sound effects editor
Jon Michaels ... assistant sound editor
Troy Porter ... adr mixer
Edward M. Steidele ... foley artist
Chris Trent ... foley mixer
Jerry Trent ... foley artist
Gregory H. Watkins ... sound re-recording mixer (as Greg Watkins)

Visual Effects by 

Adam Avitabile ... digital compositor
Lloyd Lee Barnett ... digital compositor
Derek Bird ... digital compositor
Kevin R. Browne ... digital artist
Chad Buehler ... digital compositor
Cyntia Büll ... digital compositor (as Cyntia Buell)
Michael Collins ... digital compositor
Mark S. Driscoll ... CEO: LOOK! Effects (as Mark Driscoll) / president: LOOK! Effects (as Mark Driscoll)
Marc Fisher ... digital effects artist (director's cut)
Jenny Foster ... visual effects producer
Michelle Herrin ... digital artist
Anthony 'Max' Ivins ... visual effects supervisor (as Max Ivins)
Christopher Ivins ... compositor
Michael Kaelin ... digital compositor
Michael Kennen ... digital compositor
Danny S. Kim ... visual effects art director (as Danny Kim)
Cornelia Magas ... digital compositor
Felix Ojeda ... digital compositor (as Felix Ojeda III)
Rob Ozaeta ... Flame artist (as Robb Ozaeta)
Rebecca Ramsey ... visual effects executive producer: Look Effects
Gabriel Sanchez ... Flame artist
Clay Sparks ... digital artist

Stunts 

Kurt Bryant ... stunt rigger
Brian Christensen ... stunt rigger
Barbara Anne Klein ... stunt coordinator / stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department 

Maurice Gillett ... gaffer

Editorial Department 

Marc Fisher ... finishing editor
Christine Vasquez ... digital intermediate producer

Music Department 

Jay Duerr ... music editor
Eric Tomlinson ... score mixer / score recordist

Other crew 

Matt Faulkner ... title designer: main titles
Suzanne Friedline ... adr voice match
Tom Mankiewicz ... creative consultant

Thanks 

Jack Dubnicek ... special thanks
Warren Farnes ... thanks (2006 reconstruction)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page