Directed by
Ingo Rasper |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Ingo Rasper | ||
Tom Streuber |
Cast (in credits order)
Edgar Selge | ... | Wolfgang Zenker | |
Florian Bartholomäi | ... | Karsten Zenker | |
Roman Knizka | ... | Steven Brookmüller | |
Franziska Walser | ... | Erika Zenker | |
Traute Hoess | ... | Brigitta | |
Gottfried Breitfuss | ... | Polizist Gerhardt (as Gottfried Breitfuß) | |
Marcus Michalski | ... | Juniorchef | |
Horst Krause | ... | Horst / Reinigungsangestellte | |
Lara Beckmann | ... | Lucie | |
Janna Wangenbach | ... | Nicola | |
Susanne Rasper | ... | Frau Franzen | |
Elert Bode | ... | Herr Schiller | |
Jessica Schwarz | ... | Frau Pfeiffer | |
Irm Hermann | ... | Frau Retzlaff (as Irm Herrmann) | |
Waldemar Kobus | ... | Banker Harald Topfmöller | |
Friedemann Nawroth | ... | Fliesen- Müller (as Friedemann Anton Nawroth) | |
Joram Voelklein | ... | André | |
Tina Recknagel | ... | Frau Seidel | |
Eva Löbau | ... | Frau Rinne | |
Steffen Hörmann | ... | Tankwart | |
Susanna Fernandes-Genebra | ... | Frau Hellberg (as Susana Fernandes Genebra) | |
Sabine Hollweck | ... | Endverbraucherin | |
Max Rossmer | ... | Gerichtsvollzieher Baum | |
Heiderose Scheerer | ... | Frau Eggers |
Produced by
Kristine Knudsen | ... | producer |
Boris Michalski | ... | producer |
Music by
Martina Eisenreich |
Cinematography by
Marc Achenbach |
Editing by
Sylvain Coutandin | ||
Patricia Rommel | ||
Maria Stiernmann |
Casting By
Suse Marquardt | ||
Manolya Mutlu |
Production Design by
Christian Strang |
Costume Design by
Andrea Düring | ... | co-costume designer |
Bettina Marx |
Makeup Department
Sandra Kunad | ... | makeup artist |
Andrea Otterbach | ... | additional makeup |
Eva Schubert | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Darko Lovrinic | ... | production manager |
Lina Schuller | ... | assistant production manager |
Georg Thorwarth | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Andreas Hoffmann | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Petra Bock-Hofbauer | ... | assistant production designer |
Julia Nina Hartmann | ... | property master: indoor (as Julia Nina Jaeniche) |
Michael Lindner | ... | prop driver |
Andreas Ottmar | ... | art department trainee |
Johannes Rau | ... | art department trainee |
Steffen Staudenmaier | ... | set constructor |
Kobita Syed | ... | property master: outdoor |
Corinna Thiesen | ... | art department trainee |
Sound Department
Boris Goltz | ... | dialogue editor / sound editor |
Andreas Mühlschlegel | ... | sound effects editor |
Marcus Neuberger | ... | boom operator |
Elaine Niessner | ... | boom operator |
Stephan Radom | ... | sound designer |
Christian Späth | ... | boom operator |
Oliver Stahn | ... | sound |
Tom Weber | ... | audiopost supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Peter Hacker | ... | visual effects |
Steffen Hacker | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Ferdi Fischer | ... | stunt coordinator (as Ferdinand Fischer) / stunt driver (as Ferdinand Fischer) |
Christian Riethmüller | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Julia Baumann | ... | assistant camera |
Martin Bourgund | ... | gaffer |
Thomas Merz | ... | lighting technician |
Joachim Rack | ... | lighting technician |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Julia Hillerich | ... | wardrobe |
Theresa Anna Luther | ... | wardrobe |
Location Management
Paul Sebastian Moreau | ... | location scout |
Christian Strang | ... | location scout |
Stephanie Strecker | ... | location scout (as Stephanie Brenner) |
Transportation Department
Gregor Rieth | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Frédéric Jung-Plan | ... | set runner |
Yvonne Kowal | ... | production accountant |
Leonie Kurz | ... | set runner |
Katja Roesch | ... | production coordinator |
Moritz Schreiner | ... | set manager |