Edit

(TV Series)

(2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Paul McCrane

Writing Credits  

David McNally ... (creator) and
Tyler Bensinger ... (creator)
 
Jonathan Shapiro ... (written by) &
Lauren Schmidt ... (written by)
 
Tonya Kong ... (staff writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Ron Trott
...
Tom Nicholson
...
Alden Tuller
...
Luther Graves
...
Molly Larusa
...
Amber Wilson
...
Dr. Matthew Shaw
...
Himself
...
Betsy Harrison
...
Frank Larusa
Andi Eystad ...
Kate Lambert
...
A.D.A. Lang
Mia Suh ...
Jury Foreperson
Justin Cuomo ...
Dave
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Valentin Siroon
...
(uncredited)
Johnny Todd ...
Paralegal (uncredited)
Tony Venturella ...
Paralegal (uncredited)
...
Paralegal (uncredited)

Produced by 

Alfredo Barrios Jr. ... producer
Jonathan C. Brody ... associate producer
Jerry Bruckheimer ... executive producer
Terri Kopp ... consulting producer
Jonathan Littman ... executive producer
Timothy Marx ... producer
David McNally ... executive producer
Erik Oleson ... supervising producer
KristieAnne Reed ... consulting producer
Jonathan Shapiro ... executive producer

Music by 

Trevor Morris

Cinematography by 

Dermott Downs ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Ray Daniels III ... (as Ray Daniels)

Casting By 

Ronna Kress

Production Design by 

Maxine Shepard

Art Direction by 

Colin De Rouin ... (uncredited)

Set Decoration by 

Linda Spheeris

Costume Design by 

Kathleen Detoro

Makeup Department 

Darla Albright ... makeup department head
Dugg Kirkpatrick ... hair department head

Production Management 

Greg Ferguson ... unit production manager
Trey Coscia ... post-production supervisor (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Vince Duque ... second assistant director
David Trotti ... first assistant director
Yuko Ogata ... second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Thomas J. Arp ... construction coordinator
Scott Bauer ... property master
David Brace ... fixtures
Rhonda DeMarc-Elliott ... buyer: set dressing (uncredited)
Sean D. Jackson ... set dresser (uncredited)
Richard Poulain ... storyboard artist (uncredited)
John Robertson ... set dresser (uncredited)
Lucy Spas ... art department coordinator (uncredited)
Kevin E. Vermeersch ... props (uncredited)
Jeffry C. Voorhees ... property assistant (uncredited)
Justine Wu ... on-set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Nicholas R. Allen ... sound mixer (as Nicholas Allen)
Lorita de la Cerna ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Alan Decker ... re-recording mixer
Chuck Homyak ... sound utility
Jack Levy ... supervising sound editor
Mark Linden ... re-recording mixer
John Evans ... boom operator: second unit (uncredited)
Doug Madick ... foley artist (uncredited)
Kathryn Madsen ... sound editor (uncredited)
Richard Partlow ... foley artist (uncredited)
Ronald L. Wright ... boom operator (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Paul Le Blanc ... computer graphics playback
Nathan Overstrom ... digital compositor
Elizabeth Alvarez ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Rommel S. Calderon ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Nina Harlan ... compositor (uncredited)
Cam Leeburg ... computer graphics playback (uncredited)
Michael D. Leone ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
Trista K. Wahl ... visual effects producer (uncredited)

Stunts 

Matt Thompson ... stunt player
Stanton Barrett ... stunts (uncredited)
J.P. Romano ... stunt coordinator (uncredited)
Monty L. Simons ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jose Danner ... best boy grip
Manny Duran ... key grip
Chad Herr ... key rigging grip
Carol Kaelson ... still photographer
Sean Tanner ... gaffer
Alexander Brown ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Anthony Caldwell ... dolly grip (uncredited)
Andrew Chojnacki ... grip (uncredited)
David Y. Chung ... additional gaffer (uncredited)
Andy DePung ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited)
Michael Goi ... cinematographer: additional scenes (uncredited)
Josh Harrison ... first assistant camera: second unit (uncredited)
Bryan Hayes ... grip (uncredited)
Matt Horochowski ... second camera dolly (uncredited)
Scott M. Leonard ... grip (uncredited)
Gabriel Lewis ... gaffer: second unit (uncredited)
Otis Mannick ... grip (uncredited)
Jason Puliti ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Cynthia Pusheck ... camera operator (uncredited)
Jeremy Schonwald ... best boy electric: second unit (uncredited)
Stephan K. Taylor ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Aiken Weiss ... steadicam operator (uncredited)
Matt Zschoche ... assistant chief lighting technician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Courtney Bright ... casting associate (as Courtney Sheinin)
Jenna M. Brown ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Mary C. Lane ... costume supervisor (uncredited)
Michelle M. Pershing ... key costumer (uncredited)
Robyn Williams ... costume supervisor (uncredited)
Anne Woodard ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Johnny Kirkwood ... final colorist
Noah Goldsmith ... assistant editor (uncredited)
David Lebowitz ... assistant editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Pierre Beauchamp ... assistant location manager
Tony Salome ... location manager
Aviv Surkin ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Steve Durkee ... music editor (as Stephen Durkee)
Gregory Sweeney ... music coordinator
Joe Fischer ... music manager (uncredited)
T.J. Lindgren ... composer: additional music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Gina August ... driver (uncredited)
Alberto Coto ... transportation captain (uncredited)

Other crew 

Courtney Kemp Agboh ... story editor
Victor Licas ... payroll accountant
Craig S. O'Neill ... story editor (as Craig O'Neill)
Lauren Schmidt ... executive story editor
Jason Tracey ... story editor
Josh Ames ... assistant: David McNally (uncredited)
Francie Brown ... dialect coach (uncredited)
Jason C. Brown ... production assistant: secont unit (uncredited)
Nicole DeStefano ... accounting clerk (uncredited)
Anthony Epling ... production assistant (uncredited)
Don Ferlazzo ... writers production assistant (uncredited)
Gary Houck ... production assistant (uncredited)
Kristin Johnsen ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
Michelle Lankwarden ... production coordinator (uncredited)
Heather L. Olson ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Kate Sargeant ... assistant to executive producer (uncredited)
Jeff Schultz ... production assistant (uncredited)
Ozzie Scott ... production assistant (uncredited)
Caroline Stack ... graphics coordinator (uncredited)
Jon Wiljeck ... production accountant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page