Edit
"The Adventures of Tintin" The Seven Crystal Balls: Part 2 (TV Episode 1992) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Stéphane Bernasconi

Writing Credits  

Eric Rondeaux ... (adaptation) &
Robert Réa ... (adaptation)
 
Hergé ... (graphic novel "Les sept boules de cristal")

Cast (in credits order)  

Colin O'Meara ...
Tintin (voice)
Thierry Wermuth ...
Tintin (voice)
David Fox ...
Captain Haddock (voice)
Christian Pellissier ...
Le capitaine Haddock (voice) (as Christian Pelissier)
Henri Labussière ...
...
Yves Barsacq ...
Dupont (voice)
John Stocker ...
Thompson (voice)
Dan Hennessey ...
Thomson (voice)
Jean-Pierre Moulin ...
Dupond (voice)
...
Snowy (voice)
Vernon Chapman ...
Nestor (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Additional Voices (voice)
Paul Haddad ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Graham Haley ...
Additional Voices (voice)
David Huband ...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
Neil Munro ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Frank Perry ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Frank Proctor ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Mario Romano ...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
Michel Ruhl ...
Nestor (voice) (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Pierre Bertrand-Jaume ... executive producer
Philippe Gildas ... executive producer
Philippe Grimond ... supervising producer: Ellipse
Simon Hart ... executive producer
Michael Hirsh ... executive producer
Stephen Hodgins ... supervising producer: Nelvana
Patrick Loubert ... executive producer
Robert Réa ... producer
Clive A. Smith ... executive producer

Music by 

Jim Morgan
Ray Parker
Tom Szczesniak

Casting By 

Jessie Thomson

Art Direction by 

Thierry Fournier

Production Management 

Steve Chadwick ... production manager: Nelvana
Lan Lamon ... post-production manager
Nicolas Pesquès ... production manager: Ellipse

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Tyler Baylis ... assistant director
Marc Boreal ... assistant director
Jean-Claude Maître ... assistant director

Art Department 

Cyriac Auriol ... storyboard coordinator
Isabelle Bacle ... storyboard coordinator
Isabelle Dinh Van Chi ... designer
Jean-Charles Finck ... storyboard artist
Julien Grycan ... designer
Hakim Hadad ... designer
Valérie Hadida ... designer
Raymond Jafelice ... storyboard supervisor
Norbert Lafabrie ... designer
Bruno Lamat ... designer
Olivier Le Discot ... designer
Philippe Leconte ... designer
José Lemaire ... designer
Eric Loussaut ... designer
Olivier Malric ... designer
Vincent Mommeja ... designer
Annick Paulhac ... assistant art director
Michel Pisson ... assistant art director
Jean-Michel Senasson ... designer
Fernand Wallet ... designer
Carolyn Walters ... storyboard coordinator

Sound Department 

John Baktis ... sound effects editor
Glenn Barna ... sound effects editor
Mark Grosicki ... dialogue editor
Chris Harris ... dialogue editor
Mac Holyoke ... supervising sound editor
Eric Mattar-Hurlbut ... sound effects editor
Mike Reid ... transfer/recording technician
Annellie Rose Samuel ... dialogue editor (as Annellie Samuel)
Richard Strobel ... transfer/recording technician
Keith Traver ... dialogue editor
Didier Triou ... sound mixer: French version
Tony Van den Akker ... sound re-recording mixer (as Tony van den Akker)

Visual Effects by 

Olivier Malric ... effects designer (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Gérald Audigier ... layout artist
Yannick Barbaud ... animation director
Laurent Cardon ... layout artist
Éric Cazes ... layout artist
Cyril Darracq ... layout artist
Isabelle Dinh Van Chi ... animation production
Béatrice Duroure ... layout coordinator
Richard Fabby ... layout artist
Parastou Farivar ... layout coordinator
Thierry Fournier ... chief background artist
Olivier Franciscus ... layout artist
Patrick George ... layout artist
Didier Gourdin ... layout artist
Olsen Groiseau ... layout artist
Julien Grycan ... animation production
Hakim Hadad ... animation production
Valérie Hadida ... animation production
Karin Hjort ... layout artist
Peter Hudecki ... unit director
Soazig Héaulme ... color stylist
Eric Jankowski ... layout artist
Norbert Lafabrie ... animation production
Bruno Lamat ... animation production
Philippe Lançon ... layout artist
Olivier Le Discot ... animation production
Benoît Le Pennec ... layout artist
Philippe Leconte ... animation production
José Lemaire ... animation production
Bernard Lizon ... layout artist
Fernand Longatte ... color stylist
Eric Loussaut ... animation production
Jean-Noël Malinge ... layout artist
Caroline Martin ... layout artist
Lama Masudi ... layout artist
Armen Melkonian ... layout supervisor
Émilie Mercier ... layout artist
Vincent Mommeja ... animation production
Gabriel Nobre Meirinhos ... layout artist
Heidi Packalen ... assistant color stylist
Annick Paulhac ... background artist
François Perreau ... layout artist
Michel Pisson ... background artist
Christophe Pouchot ... layout artist
Isabelle Roussel ... assistant color stylist
Mizuho Sato ... layout artist (as Mitzuho Sato)
Philippe Saunier ... layout artist
Jean-Michel Senasson ... animation production
Hervé Tourmen ... layout artist
Matthieu Venant ... layout artist (as Mathieu Venant)
Philippe Vidal ... assistant layout supervisor
Fernand Wallet ... animation production
Gilbert Weppe ... layout artist
Augusto Zanovello ... layout artist
Tianxiao Zhang ... layout artist

Editorial Department 

Richard Bond ... picture editor
Rick Dubiel ... breakdown editor
Ken Hurlbut ... assembly editor
Rob Kirkpatrick ... supervising editor
Darrell MacDonald ... assembly supervisor
Shelley Mills-Hughes ... assembly editor
John Sanders ... assistant picture editor
Karen Saunders ... picture editor

Music Department 

Peter Branton ... music editor
Asha Daniere ... music editor
Stephen Hudecki ... music editor

Other crew 

Amélie Aubert ... script coordinator
Jacques Barclay ... dubbing director: French version
Aviva Bertaux ... production assistant
Aline Bonnefoy ... production coordinator
Francine Bécu ... accounts secretary
Jimmy Capron ... production assistant
Marie-Odile Cohen ... legal and business affairs
Raechel M. Crossen ... legal and business affairs
Orlando Feliz ... production assistant
Agnès Flauder ... production accountant
Dennise Fordham ... story editor
Véronique Franco ... production assistant
Philippe Goddin ... consultant
Jocelyn Hamilton ... production coordinator
Fabienne Lievant ... production assistant (as Fabienne Lievant-Blanchard)
Isabelle Pean ... production coordinator (as Isabelle Péan)
Laurence Pourtalé ... production secretary
Marie-Sylvie Riviere ... production coordinator
Valérie Rolandez ... legal and business affairs
Debra Toffan ... voice director

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page