Diversant 2: Konets voyny (2007)

TV Mini-Series  -  War
7.4
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 7.4/10 from 189 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

0Check in
0Share...

Editors' Spotlight

Leonard Nimoy: 1931-2015

Best known for his work on "Star Trek," actor and director Leonard Nimoy died on Friday in Los Angeles. Read our full story on his varied career, and view our memorial photo gallery.

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 31 titles
created 07 Feb 2011
 
a list of 131 titles
created 14 Oct 2011
 
a list of 1612 titles
created 15 Apr 2012
 
a list of 6289 titles
created 13 Apr 2013
 
a list of 7054 titles
created 4 months ago
 

Related Items

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Diversant 2: Konets voyny (2007– )

Diversant 2: Konets voyny (2007– ) on IMDb 7.4/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Diversant 2: Konets voyny.

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
2007  
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Comedy | Drama | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.6/10 X  

Stunning WWII flying sequences as the Soviet Air Force battles the Luftwaffe. Veteran Russian pilots teach their new recruits about life, death & love. When the older men fly into battle, ... See full summary »

Director: Leonid Bykov
Stars: Leonid Bykov, Sergei Podgornyj, Sergei Ivanov
Amphibian Man (1962)
Romance | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

People living in a seaside town are frightened by reports about an unknown creature in the ocean. Nobody knows what it is, but it's really the son of Doctor Salvator. The doctor performed ... See full summary »

Directors: Vladimir Chebotaryov, Gennadiy Kazanskiy
Stars: Vladimir Korenev, Anastasiya Vertinskaya, Mikhail Kozakov
Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Two prisoners, who have escaped from prison, hate each other. But subsequent circumstances make them reunite and deal with all the problems: from kids to gangsters.

Director: Igor Zaytsev
Stars: Sergey Bezrukov, Dmitriy Dyuzhev, Elena Babenko
Comedy | Musical | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

A new chief of a "Culture House" is planning to hold a terribly boring New Year concert. A group of young amateur actors are doing their best to liven up the concert.

Director: Eldar Ryazanov
Stars: Igor Ilyinsky, Lyudmila Gurchenko, Yuri Belov
Diversant (TV Mini-Series 2004)
War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  
Stars: Vladislav Galkin, Kirill Pletnyov, Aleksey Bardukov
Action | Mystery | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

The movie is set in Belarus, where a team of counter-intelligence officers is given only three days to find a German radio operator posing as a Soviet soldier, behind soviet lines, on the ... See full summary »

Director: Mikhail Ptashuk
Stars: Evgeniy Mironov, Vladislav Galkin, Yuri Kolokolnikov
Apostol (TV Mini-Series 2008)
Action | History | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  
Stars: Evgeniy Mironov, Nikolay Fomenko, Darya Moroz
Animation | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

A Soviet cult cartoon, so untypical for a Western viewer, especially, a little one. A boy named Malysh ("A Little One") suffers from solitude being the youngest of the three children in a ... See full summary »

Director: Boris Stepantsev
Stars: Klara Rumyanova, Vasiliy Livanov
The Garage (1980)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

The members of a Soviet cooperative have pooled their money to have a badly needed parking garage built. But it turns out that the garage will have four fewer spaces than planned. In brutal... See full summary »

Director: Eldar Ryazanov
Stars: Liya Akhedzhakova, Iya Savvina, Svetlana Nemolyaeva
Chuchelo (1984)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

A twelve years old girl Lena who has come to live with her grandfather in a small Russian town is being bullied by her classmates... See full synopsis »

Director: Rolan Bykov
Stars: Christina Orbakaite, Yuriy Nikulin, Elena Sanaeva
Fizruk (TV Series 2013)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

The security director of a major Russian businessman is fired because of his old fashioned and violent work methods . The newly unemployed starts a job as a sports teacher in High school ... See full summary »

Stars: Dmitriy Nagiev, Dasha Rusakova, Anastasiya Panina
D'Artanyan i tri mushketyora (TV Series 1979)
Adventure | History | Musical
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

Yet another version of Alexander Duma's novel "The Three Musketeers."

Stars: Mikhail Boyarskiy, Venyamin Smekhov, Igor Starygin
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Walter Jagodzinski ...
 Russian soldier (1 episode, 2007)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

tv mini series | See All (1) »

Genres:

War

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

14 November 2007 (Russia)  »

Also Known As:

The Saboteur 2  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Box Office

Budget:

RUR 1,000,000 (estimated)
 »

Company Credits

Production Co:

,  »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Follows Diversant (2004) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Diversant 2: Konets voyny (2007) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?