Edit
"SpongeBob SquarePants" The Great Snail Race/Mid-Life Crustacean (TV Episode 2003) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Writing Credits  

Stephen Hillenburg ... (creator)
 
Paul Tibbitt ... (written by) (segment "The Great Snail Race") &
Kent Osborne ... (written by) (segment "The Great Snail Race") &
Merriwether Williams ... (written by) (segment "The Great Snail Race") &
Joe Liss ... (written by) (segment "The Great Snail Race")
 
C.H. Greenblatt ... (written by) (segment "Mid-Life Crustacean") &
Kaz ... (written by) (segment "Mid-Life Crustacean") &
Mark O'Hare ... (written by) (segment "Mid-Life Crustacean")

Cast  

...
...
Announcer / Referee / Snellie / Old Fish #1 / Hotrod Fish / Old Woman #2 (voice)
...
Mr. Krabs (voice)
...
Squidward Tentacles / Mayor / DJ / Jake (voice)
Jesse David Corti ...
Kid Fish #2 (voice)
...
Patrick Star / Mail Fish (voice)
...
Old Woman Fish #1 / Mom / Girl Fish #1 (voice)
...
SpongeBob SquarePants / Narrator / Gary / Old Fish #2 / Scout (voice)
...
Sandy Cheeks (voice)
...
Fish #1 / Mickey / Vendor / Librarian (voice)
Kent Osborne ...
Fish #41 (voice)
...
Kid Fish #1
...
Momma Krabs (voice)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Derek Drymon ... supervising producer
Stephen Hillenburg ... executive producer
Helen Kalafatic ... line producer

Film Editing by 

Robby Roberts

Casting By 

Donna Grillo

Art Direction by 

Nick Jennings ... (as Nicholas R. Jennings)

Production Management 

June Bliss ... production manager
Courtney Sanford ... executive in charge of production

Art Department 

Ed Acosta ... character clean-up (as Eduardo Acosta)
Zeus Cervas ... assistant storyboard artist
Sherm Cohen ... storyboard supervisor
Thaddeus Paul Couldron ... prop designer
C.H. Greenblatt ... storyboard director (segment "Mid-Life Crustacean")
Kaz ... storyboard director (segment "Mid-Life Crustacean")
Chuck Klein ... storyboard artist (segments "Mid-Life Crustacean", "The Great Snail Race")
Carson Kugler ... storyboard artist (segment "The Great Snail Race")
Caleb Meurer ... storyboard artist (segment "The Great Snail Race")
Kent Osborne ... storyboard director (segment "The Great Snail Race")
William Reiss ... storyboard artist (segment "The Great Snail Race")
Robert Rosen ... assistant storyboard artist (as Rob Rosen)
Ted Seko ... assistant storyboard artist
Paul Tibbitt ... storyboard director (segment "The Great Snail Race")
Todd White ... character designer

Sound Department 

Timothy J. Borquez ... post production sound supervisor & mixer: Hacienda Post, Hollywood Digital
Roy Braverman ... re-recording mixer: Hacienda Post, Hollywood Digital
Krandal Crews ... supervising recording engineer
Eric Freeman ... re-recording mixer: Hacienda Post, Hollywood Digital
Monett Holderer ... foley: Hacienda Post, Hollywood Digital (as Monette Becktold)
Jeff Hutchins ... sound fx designer and editor: Hacienda Post, Hollywood Digital (as Jeffrey Hutchins)
Krickett Jones ... foley: Hacienda Post, Hollywood Digital
Tony Ostyn ... dialogue editor / production dialogue supervisor
Timothy J. Borquez ... supervising sound editor: Hacienda Post, Hollywood Digital (uncredited)
Jason Freedman ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Eric Freeman ... sound editor: Hacienda Post, Hollywood Digital (uncredited)
Al Gomez ... foley mixer: Hacienda Post, Hollywood Digital (uncredited)
Jeff Hutchins ... supervising sound editor: Hacienda Post, Hollywood Digital (uncredited)
Tony Ostyn ... supervising dialogue editor (uncredited)
Thomas Syslo ... sound editor: Hacienda Post (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Peter Bennett ... background painter
Stephen Hillenburg ... original character designer
Calvin G. Liang ... background painter
Juli Murphy ... sheet timer (as Juli Murphy Hashiguchi)
Andrew Overtoom ... animation director (segment "The Great Snail Race")
Brian Robitaille ... animatic editor
Karen Shaffer ... final checker
Frank Weiss ... animation director (segment "Mid-Life Crustacean")

Casting Department 

Donna Grillo ... original casting

Editorial Department 

Jason Stiff ... director of post production

Other crew 

Jackie Buscarino ... production assistant (as Jacqueline Buscarino)
Eric Coleman ... production executive
Marcy Lynn Dewey ... production coordinator
Derek Drymon ... creative director
Nathan W. Johnson ... executive assistant (as Nathan Johnson)
Alan Smart ... supervising director
Doug Williams ... overseas supervisor
Merriwether Williams ... executive story editor

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page