Edit
Honeydripper (2007) Poster

(2007)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

John Sayles

Writing Credits (WGA)  

John Sayles ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
Mable John ...
...
Sheriff Pugh
...
Scratch
Absalom Adams ...
Lonnie
Arthur Lee Williams ...
Metalmouth Sims
...
Stokely
Davenia McFadden ...
Nadine
...
Shack Thomas
...
Dex
Eric L. Abrams ...
Ham
...
Junebug
...
Possum
...
Cool Breeze
...
Mr. Simmons
...
Zeke
Larry Coker ...
Driver
...
Amanda Winship
Brian D. Williams ...
Luther
...
Opal
...
Judge Gatlin
...
Ned
...
Deputy #1
...
Reverend Cutlip
...
King
Eddie Mallard III ...
Nat
...
Time Trenier
Eric Housh ...
Clerk
...
Young Henry
James Crittenden ...
Old Man Toussaint
Ledyard Williamson ...
Deputy #2
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Mitch Harbeson ...
Army Jeep Driver
...
Dancer / soldier
...
Pretty Girl (as Pacey Walker)
...
Dancing man (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Ira Deutchman ... associate producer
Susan Kirr ... associate producer
Maggie Renzi ... producer
Mark Wynns ... associate producer

Music by 

Mason Daring

Cinematography by 

Dick Pope

Film Editing by 

John Sayles

Casting By 

John Hubbard

Production Design by 

Toby Corbett

Art Direction by 

Eloise Crane Stammerjohn

Set Decoration by 

Alice Baker

Costume Design by 

Hope Hanafin

Makeup Department 

Gloria Belz ... makeup artist
Theresa A. Fleming ... assistant hair stylist
Melissa Forney ... hair department head
Diane Maurno ... makeup department head

Production Management 

Susan Kirr ... unit production manager
Stuart Macphee ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Cas Donovan ... first assistant director
Seth Hansen ... second second assistant director
Paul Schneider ... second assistant director

Art Department 

David Alban ... construction foreman
Cecile Aymami ... scenic artist
Michael Calabrese ... lead man
Stephen P. Durante ... set dresser
Seay Earehart ... scenic artist
Romain Gateau ... assistant property master
Hugh Gravitt ... graphic artist
Tom Healey ... set builder
Michael Hendrick ... set dresser
Ernerst J. Levron Jr. ... set dresser
Daniel A. Maes ... set dresser
Rick Mims ... greens foreman
Dane Moore ... construction coordinator
Rita Mulroy ... art production assistant
David Nicholson ... set builder
Robert W. Owens II ... set builder
Frank A. Raffa Jr. ... set dresser
Jeremy Alan Read ... set dresser
Michael F. Reynolds ... set builder
Larry Sauls ... set dresser
Philip Schneider ... property master
Keith D. Smith ... lead scenic artist
Victoria St. Pierre ... painter
Charles D. White ... set builder
Logan Wood ... set builder

Sound Department 

Courtney Bishop ... adr recordist
David Boulton ... adr mixer
Krissopher Chevannes ... adr recordist
Marko A. Costanzo ... foley artist
Robert Fernandez ... re-recording mixer
Chris Fielder ... assistant sound editor
Dave Flynch ... foley editor
Dror Gescheit ... re-recording engineer
Ruth Hernandez ... adr editor
Judy Karp ... sound mixer
George A. Lara ... foley mixer
Michael Miller ... adr mixer
Jessica Parks ... apprentice sound editor
Jaime Reyes ... boom operator
Aron Siegel ... additional boom operator
Philip Stockton ... supervising sound editor
Dominick Tavella ... dialogue pre-mixer / re-recording mixer
Steven Visscher ... supervising foley editor
Allan Zaleski ... sound effects editor

Camera and Electrical Department 

Greg Argarin ... electrician
Irie Bailey ... additional electrician
Richard Ball ... key grip
Jafari Barnard ... additional grip
Bill Bennett ... grip
William Bennett ... grip intern
Mike 'Big Mike' Bonnet ... best boy grip
Jason Brignola ... second assistant camera
Matthew Clark ... camera operator
Colby Damazio ... additional grip
Angelo Di Giacomo ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
David M. Dunlap ... camera operator: "b" camera
Alf Elder ... additional grip
Don Hamzik ... video assist operator
Charles 'Tom' Hinson ... dolly grip
Richard T. Hoover ... grip
Larry Huston ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Nathaniel Kendrick Jr. ... electrician
Ian Lynch ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Sal Martorano ... best boy electric
Jim McKinney ... additional camera operator
Tom Percarpio ... gaffer
Humberto Recio ... balloon light tech / electrician
John Richie ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Jim Sheldon ... still photographer
Kennith G. Smith ... dolly grip
Calvin Ursin Jr. ... best boy rigging grip
Darren Ursin ... additional grip
Jelani Atu Wilson ... camera loader

Casting Department 

Kathleen Broyles ... location casting
Galia Hardy ... location casting assistant
Wendy Jenkins ... casting intern
David H. Kramer ... adr voice casting
Dearbhaile O'Hanlon ... principal casting assistant
Zoe Rocha ... principal casting assistant
Tom Swayne ... casting assistant
Brian Williams ... casting intern

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Amelia McKinney ... costume coordinator: Los Angeles office
Colleen Morris ... tailor
Molly Rebuschatis ... costume production assistant
Karen Ross ... seamstress
Susan Salzano ... key set costumer
Katie Saunders ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Pete Conlin ... post production
Andreas Fehrle ... apprentice editor
Jonathan Hoffman ... post production
Lucian Johnston ... post-production intern
Noel Johnston ... post-production intern
Jimmy Mann ... colorist: dailies
Mario Ontal ... associate editor
Brian Reali ... digital intermediate producer
Corey Stewart ... digital intermediate engineer (uncredited)

Location Management 

Batou Chandler ... location manager
Mike Cunliffe ... assistant location manager
Shannon Parker ... location assistant
Jessica Renzi-Bailey ... location assistant
Kent D. Smith ... assistant location manager
Joaquin Diego Prange ... location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Matt Andrews ... location music assistant
Tim Bernett ... music supervisor
Bryan Carrigan ... digital score recordist
Greg Hayes ... music recording engineer
Logan Patton ... location music engineer
Chris Robertson ... music clearance
Dave Shacter ... music coordinator
Jeremy Underwood ... assistant recording engineer

Transportation Department 

Jon Bergholz ... transportation coordinator
Jimmie Bradford ... driver
Jesse Braggs ... driver
Mack Chapman ... driver
William Gillespie ... driver
BJ Hallett ... driver
David Hamilton ... driver
Mitch Harbeson ... picture car coordinator
Huey Laborde ... driver
J.P. Manning ... transportation co-captain
Ken Nevin ... transportation captain
Willie D. Partin ... driver
Robert J. Rocco ... driver
Tony Sheppard ... driver
Stanley R. Sims ... driver
John H. Stephens ... driver: production van
Don Stinson ... driver

Other crew 

Olga Abramson ... intern: Anarchists' Convention Office
Miles Adgate ... intern: Anarchists' Convention Office
Karla Chee Atow ... intern: Anarchists' Convention Office
Erin Borel ... assistant production coordinator
Max Bouzaid ... first assistant chef
Chris Browne ... craft service
Andrea F. Cannistraci ... production legal
Karla Chee-a-tow ... intern: Anarchists' Convention Office
Christi Ciani ... intern: Anarchists' Convention Office
Allison Cook ... intern: Anarchists' Convention Office
Kendra Cowles ... on-set medic
Candace Davidson ... stand-in
Carolyn De Sousa ... script supervisor
Kristyn DiPane ... project manager: Technicolor
Kavitha Dulai ... intern: Anarchists' Convention Office
Von Ewing ... stand-in
Don Gillespie ... first assistant accountant
Michelle Gonsiorek ... set production assistant
Laurent Gougneau ... chef
Hannah Hancock Rubinsky ... intern: Anarchists' Convention Office
Hillary Hawkins ... adr loop group
Kamesha Hawthorne ... office production assistant
Sabrina Hybel ... intern: Anarchists' Convention Office
Jodie Jones ... set production assistant
Micheal Edward King ... set production assistant
Marjorie Leder ... production accountant
Martta McGlynn ... intern: Anarchists' Convention Office
Arthur J. Miller Jr. ... train consultant
Danelle Myron ... office manager: New Jersey
Amy Leigh Owen ... production secretary
Emma Parkinson ... intern: Anarchists' Convention Office
W. Tinsley Pate ... train consultant
Aaron Pinhas ... production assistant
Travis Ray ... assistant choreographer
Jeremy Reisig ... set production assistant
Kathy Rhodes ... accounting clerk
Ann Marie Rosas ... intern: Anarchists' Convention Office
Carla Rose ... post-production accountant
Claire Schexnayder ... set production assistant
Carla M. Schorr ... post-production accountant
Kate Sena ... intern: Anarchists' Convention Office
Eugenia Stallworth ... stand-in
Floyd B. Sterling ... assistant chef / caterer
Amy Venghaus ... production assistant
Karen Wacker ... production coordinator
Robert Waddell ... second assistant chef
Jennifer West ... production office assistant

Thanks 

Jonathan Bell ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page