Edit
The Year Without a Santa Claus (TV Movie 2006) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ron Underwood

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Larry Wilson ... (teleplay) and
Tom Martin ... (teleplay)
 
Larry Wilson ... (television story) and
Tom Martin ... (television story)
 
Phyllis McGinley ... (book "The Year Without a Santa Claus")

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
Sparky
...
Jangle
...
...
Jingle
...
...
...
Officer Jefferson
...
...
Ring Announcer
...
Clop
...
Julie Kadlubowski-Sanchez
Matthew Carroll ...
Dog catcher
...
Jack Watkins ...
Boothe
...
Wilkes
...
Hercules
Eric Gipson ...
Power Elf #1
...
Elf Costumer
...
Artemis
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Mitchel Baker
...
School Boy
...
Dr. Broadbeam
...
Festival booth owner
Mellinda Craig ...
Wife of Officer Varmit
...
Toddler at festival
...
Brooke Devenney ...
Laine Dubroc ...
Festival Goer
Fred Ellis ...
Drunk santa (as Fred E. Ellis)
Dustin Estis ...
North Pole Elf
Dorcas Everette
Travis Fontenot ...
Festival Goer
...
Sparky's Attorney
...
Rachel Thistlewhite
Holli Hicks ...
Elf
Mya Holloway ...
Toddler girl in snow at festival
Parker Holloway ...
Boy with clown at festival
Rebecca Holloway ...
Mom at arcade - Token Town
Denver Houghton ...
Child in Gift Wrapping Booth
Pamela Houghton ...
Gift wrap booth owner
...
Journalist
Lori Knighton ...
Festival visitor
Daniel Lachman ...
Southtown Citizen
...
Blonde Jingle Jangle Girl
Chelsea Lewis ...
Girl at festival
...
Elf
Jay Martin ...
Mike Martindale ...
Festival / Restaurant Patron
John McConnell ...
Dog catcher
Yolanda Mercadel ...
John Goodmen / Eddie Grifin
...
Pinstripe Elf
Noelle Monteleone ...
Gleam
Rebecca Newman ...
Festival shopper
Desi Page ...
Student
Ashley-Anne Parker ...
Token Town Employee / Festival Patron
Laura Schlessinger
Raleigh L. Shelton II ...
Teddy Bear Buyer
Kayla Shoemaker ...
Girl at festival
...
Nerd Elf
Alexis Smith ...
Festival Goer
Nicholas Smith ...
Gift wrapper
...
Reporter
...
...
Female tv reporter
Taylor Vosbury ...
Girl Student
...
Maya Waterman ...
Medusa
Amanda Smoak Weisner ...
Heat Miser Boxing Fan (as Amanda Weisner)
...
Snow Miser Boxing Fan
...
Elf
Austin Barton ...
Boy in Gift Wrap Booth (uncredited)
Barry Barton ...
Gift Wrap Booth Owner (uncredited)
...
Snow Miser Fan (uncredited)
...
Townsman (uncredited)
...
Extra (uncredited)
...
Reporter (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Gideon Amir ... producer
Robert J. Wilson ... producer
Mark Wolper ... executive producer / producer

Music by 

Deborah Lurie

Cinematography by 

Don E. FauntLeRoy

Film Editing by 

Tina Hirsch

Casting By 

Eric Dawson
Robert J. Ulrich

Production Design by 

Craig Stearns

Art Direction by 

Eva Anna Andry

Set Decoration by 

Vera Mills

Costume Design by 

Sara Markowitz

Makeup Department 

E. Larry Day ... makeup department head
Stacey Herbert ... makeup artist (as Stacey L. Taniguchi)
Kimberley Kirkpatrick ... key makeup artist
Marie-Ange Ripka ... hair department head
Sue Sittko Schaefer ... wig designer
Susan Sittko Schaefer ... wig designer
Patrick Tantalo ... prosthetic designer

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jason Altieri ... key second assistant director
Scott August ... second second assistant director
Frank Capra III ... first assistant director

Art Department 

A. Russell Amdal ... propmaker
Hannah Beachler ... on-set dresser
Gene Bowen ... construction foreman
Mary Kay Campbell ... lead scenic
Roberta Chapman ... paint gang boss
Gus Coto ... leadman
Ryan Martin Dwyer ... set dresser
Star Fields ... construction coordinator
Michelle Marchand II ... buyer
Leonard Marchand ... assistant property master (as Leonard Lavigueur)
Pat A. O'Connor ... set dresser
Dan Schaefer ... illustrator: pre-visualization for hair and makeup
Stephen Turner ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Jimmy 'Coach' Armstrong ... boom operator
Timothy A. Cleveland ... sound effects editor
Paul J. Diller ... sound effects editor
Jamey Osborne ... sound utility
Richard Schexnayder ... sound mixer
Louis Williams ... sound recording engineer
Ross Wissbaum ... adr recordist

Special Effects by 

Joey Gbur ... special effects assistant
Bernadette Gonzales ... special effects assistant
Michael J. Hudson ... special effects technician
Jack Lynch ... special effects technician
Matt Mehring ... special effects assistant
Doug Scaramuzzo ... special effects assistant
Patrick Tantalo ... special effects technician
Kathleen Tonkin ... special effects foreman
Robert Vazquez ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Patrik Bergman ... digital effects artist
Jan Bubenícek ... lead animator
Ales Dlabac ... 3D artist
Jiri Forejt ... digital compositor
Miro Gal ... Flame artist
Lukas Herrmann ... digital matte paint artist
Jan Heusler ... digital compositor
Tomas Kalhous ... digital compositor: UPP
Maros Kesjar ... digital effects artist
Vít Komrzý ... visual effects producer
Jirí Linhart ... digital effects artist
Petr Masek ... digital compositor
Tomas Munzar ... digital compositor
Peter Nemec ... Flame artist
Viktor Plch ... special visual effects
Jiri Stamfest ... digital matte artist
Frantisek Stepanek ... visual effects
Petr Vcelicka ... digital compositor
Jan Vseticek ... visual effects coordinator
David Vána ... visual effects supervisor
Kim Wiseman ... digital compositor

Stunts 

Allison Caetano ... stunts
Trace Cheramie ... stunts
Hiro Koda ... stunt coordinator
Steve Upton ... utility stunts
David Wald ... stunts
Thom Williams ... stunt double: Ethan Suplee

Camera and Electrical Department 

Michael Applebaum ... camera operator: "a" camera
Jay Mack Arnette II ... camera operator: second unit
Bob Bates ... best boy electric
Amanda Bruce Parker ... additional second assistant camera (as Amanda G. Bruce)
Brown Cooper ... director of photography: second unit
Ferdinand Duplantier Jr. ... best boy rigging electric
David C. Edwards ... second assustant camera: "a" camera
Robert Foster ... camera operator: "b" camera / director of photography: second unit
Kevin Gazdik ... electrician
Charles 'Tom' Hinson ... grip
Joe Iverson ... electrician
Vic Keatley ... rigging gaffer
Bill Matlock ... still photographer
Paul Olinde ... gaffer
Jonathan E. Robinson ... film loader
Peter D. Roome ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Wells A. Smith ... key rigging grip
Eric A. Tuxen ... set still photographer / videographer
Tedd Underwood ... set lighting technician
Jeremy Webre ... grip

Casting Department 

Elizabeth Coulon ... extras casting coordinator
Ryan Glorioso ... extras casting associate
Sibby Kirchgessner ... casting associate
David Zimmerman ... extras casting: Mythopolis (as David S. Zimmerman)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Linda Gardar ... costume supervisor
S. Aimee Helms ... key set costumer
Julia Schklair ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Randy Beveridge ... final colorist
Shawn Wagoner ... post-production assistant

Music Department 

George Doering ... musician
Ron Finn ... music editor
Joe Fischer ... music manager
Damon Intrabartolo ... conductor
Jenny Leite ... assistant music editor
Chris McGeary ... music editor
Kevin McKeever ... music mixer
Gregory Sweeney ... music coordinator
James Thatcher ... musician: french horn

Transportation Department 

Dale Combs ... driver: honeywagon
Connie Herring ... driver
Aaron D. Moore ... driver: set dressing
Doug Wilson ... driver
Terry Woodcock ... driver

Other crew 

Kent Jude Bernard ... production assistant
Sean M. Blanchard ... stand-in: Iggy
Lynne Braggs ... assistant production office coordinator
Hope Gilmore ... production assistant
Julie Gueydan ... production assistant
Lindsay Holman Atkins ... production assistant (as Lindsay Holman)
James Jereza ... set medic
Matthew Keim ... production assistant
Charles Landers ... assistant to the producers
Robert Larriviere ... production assistant
Diego J. Martinez ... key office assistant
Jason Pickering ... assistant location manager
Ian Price ... stand-in
Kyle Register ... elf
Jason Reppert ... key locations assistant
Samuel W. Sullivan ... script supervisor
Michelle Tonjes ... stand-in (as Michelle Lott)
Lauren Underwood ... set department assistant
Sandy Underwood ... assistant to director
Lauren Von Huene ... location assistant
Greg Washington ... production assistant
John M. White ... key set production assistant
Van White ... production assistant
Steven E. Williams ... stand-in
Hyesu Yang ... midi programmer

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page