Edit
Four Extraordinary Women (TV Movie 2006) Poster

(2006 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Gail Harvey

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

John W. Anderson
Peter Biegen

Cast (in credits order)  

...
John
...
...
Mary
...
Caryl
...
Bill
...
Anne
...
Mickey
...
Gwen (as Mylene Dinh-Robic)
...
Susie
...
Frankie Boyer
Laurie Bekker ...
Young woman
...
Karen
...
NY Trib Editor
...
Central Park Date
...
Restaurant date
Athina Abraham ...
Johanna
...
Mrs. Montain
Chris Britton ...
Biopsy Doctor
...
Dr. Warner
...
Carolyn
G. Patrick Currie ...
Patrick (as Patrick Currie)
...
Nurse
...
Movie date
...
Woman
...
Chemo doctor
Michelle Addison ...
Jill

Produced by 

Tia Buhl ... line producer
Charles M. Fries ... executive producer
Stanton W. Kamens ... executive producer
Joseph Lawlor ... executive creative consultant (as Joe Lawlor)
Lindsay MacAdam ... co-producer
Kirk Shaw ... executive producer / producer

Music by 

Peter Allen

Cinematography by 

Peter Benison

Film Editing by 

Ness Broom

Casting By 

Candice Elzinga
Dean E. Fronk
Donald Paul Pemrick

Production Design by 

Renee Read

Set Decoration by 

Gregory Clarke

Costume Design by 

Farnaz Khaki-Sadigh

Makeup Department 

Tara Colledge ... head hair department
Dana Mooney ... special makeup effects artist
Tiffany Riley ... key makeup artist
Brit Schottelius ... swing special effects makeup
Sarah Bergeest Still ... swing: makeup hair (as Sarah Bergeest)
Amy Van Wormer ... swing: makeup hair

Production Management 

Sean Bowers ... administrative post-production supervisor
Tia Buhl ... production manager
Bryan Heidinger ... post-production supervisor (as Bryan Heindinger)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Arlene L. Arnold ... first assistant director
Michelle Fitzpatrick ... second assistant director
Ian Jarvis ... third assistant director
Paula S. Kyan ... third assistant director (as Paula Kyan)
Dylan Staniforth ... trainee assistant director
Tanya Tagman ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Robin Anderson ... dresser
Kevin Barnes ... lead dresser
Wendy Brotherston ... paint coordinator
David Burney ... on-set dresser
Paul Carriere ... painter
Lauren Clifton ... on-set props
Moni El Batrik ... dresser
Michael Hall ... on-set dresser
Ben Krakowsky ... property master
Krista Lomax ... graphic designer
Karen Potipcoe ... props assistant: food
Laura Reid ... property buyer
John Tiffen ... assistant set decorator (as Jon Tiffin)

Sound Department 

Ethan Beigel ... adr mixer
Hennie Britton ... foley recordist
Derick Cobden ... sound supervisor
Rusty Dunn ... sound designer / sound effects editor
Matthew Gionet ... sound supervisor
Michael Keeping ... foley artist
Shawn Miller ... sound mixer
Millar Montgomery ... boom operator
Paul Novokshonoff ... boom operator
Vince Renaud ... dialogue editor / re-recording mixer
Jo Rossi ... re-recording mixer
Steven Weakes ... sound mixer

Special Effects by 

John Sleep ... special effects coordinator
D. Aubrey White ... special effects assistant

Visual Effects by 

Angus Laing ... CGI artist
Jon Shaw ... CGI artist

Camera and Electrical Department 

Michael Bailey ... lamp operators (as Mike Bailey)
Juliette Belmas ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Anna Bosa ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Toby Brittan ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Chris Dyson ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Mike Fierler ... additional grip
Spiro Grant ... dolly grip
John Helme ... gaffer
Barry Henderson ... grip
Harish Hollingsworth ... lamp operator
Ariane Jonassen ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Markus Konrad ... grip
Leon Lechance ... grip
Jim Lewis ... camera operator: "b" camera
Chris Madden ... best boy electric
Eric Milner ... still photographer
Adrian Netto ... best boy
Marty Nicholas ... lamp operators
Brandi Pagini ... camera trainee
Jim Power ... lead grip
Kevin Richter ... lamp operator
Mark Roop ... generator operator
Nycki Samuels ... lamp operator
Doug Schwartz ... Steadicam operator / camera operator: "a" camera
Jeff Smith ... key grip
Todd Thibideau ... grip
Steve Van Haaster ... second assistant camera: "a" camera

Casting Department 

L.A. Hilts ... extras casting
Martina Smyth ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Christina Barry ... costume buyer
William Chaddock ... dresser
Venessa Kapka ... dresser
Liliana Patino ... truck costumer
Sara Rakhshandeh ... extras costumer
Jerry Sohr ... dresser
Taryn Thumath ... set costume supervisor
Gloria Tsui ... assistant costume designer
Jennifer Wittich ... dresser

Editorial Department 

Michael Alcantara ... assistant editor
Kara Eide ... post-production coordinator
Jacqueline Hinds ... on-line editor
Tony Kent ... assistant editor
Jason Koroluk ... on-line assistant editor
Ismael Ribeiro ... technical supervisor

Location Management 

Gregory Astop ... location manager
Jennifer Donaghue ... location production assistant
Keli Moore ... assistant location manager
Dana Olson ... location production assistant
Susan Peck ... location scout
Josh Rowsell ... location production assistant
Lynn Spencer ... location production assistant

Transportation Department 

Alex Balcer ... driver: special equipment
Richard Chilton ... transportation coordinator
Stephen Cholakis ... transportation captain
Cameron Foss ... driver
Sandy Lambert ... driver
Fred Sheremeta ... driver: special equipment
Harry Sidhu ... driver
Rick Studeny ... driver: special equipment
Vlodislav Tacher ... driver
Morris Tancredi ... driver
Grant Vetters ... driver

Other crew 

Karen Austin ... production accountant
Michael Bennett ... security officer
Ross Bevan ... security officer
Valentina Carp ... post-production accountant
Doran Chandler ... legal services
Randy Clair ... security coordinator
Nora Collins ... craft service / first aid
Steve Craig ... circus
Oliver De Caigny ... business affairs
Joy Dundas ... security officer
Cathy Fullerton ... production coordinator
Robert Galletti ... production counsel
Todd Giroux ... technical supervisor
James Grist ... security officer
Walter Josten ... lending services
Chad Kartz ... security officer
Mai-Britt Kotzman ... accounting assistant
Angela Lamb ... second assistant coordinator
Eric Meyer ... assistant chef
Graham Moffatt ... security officer (as Graham Moffat)
Sandra Montgomery ... script supervisor
Liliana Patino ... truck supervisor
Bryant Pike ... controller
Lorna Pineda ... accounting assistant
Leah Powell ... stand-in
Arminder Randhawa ... business affairs
Sarah Reid ... assistant production coordinator
Crystal Remmey ... assistant production coordinator
Mike Sandyke ... craft service / first aid
Ashley Sawyer ... production assistant
Michael Schaus ... business affairs
David Simpson ... assistant chef
Leah Tanafranca ... accounting assistant
Joseph Thomas ... chef
Gilles Thompson ... french adaptation
Christina van den Bos ... assistant: Kirk Shaw

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page