Edit
Maximum Ride (2016) Poster

(I) (2016)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jay Martin ... (directed by)

Writing Credits  

James Patterson ... (based upon the novel by)
 
Angelique Hanus ... (screenplay) &
Jesse Spears ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Max
...
Fang
...
Angel
...
Ari
...
...
Nudge
...
Iggy
...
Ella
Lillie Owers ...
...
...
Jake
...
Dr. Martinez
...
Dr. Rosen
ChimneySwift11 ...
Security Guard
Omid Zader ...
Eraser 1
...
Eraser 2
...
Jeb
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Actress (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Gary Binkow ... producer
Amee Dolleman ... producer
Brittany V Gates ... associate post producer
Leopoldo Gout ... executive producer
Jenna Marbles ... executive producer
Carrie Morrow ... executive producer
James Patterson ... executive producer
Andrew Reyes ... executive producer
Bill Robinson ... executive producer

Music by 

Bowie Dinkel ... (music by)
Kelvin Pimont ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Ed Wu ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Joel Griffen

Casting By 

Chelsea Ellis Bloch

Production Design by 

Anthony Stabley

Art Direction by 

Candi Guterres

Costume Design by 

Angela Solouki

Makeup Department 

Kristina Ellery ... makeup artist
Caroline Esparza ... assistant hair/make up
Lili Eve Kaytmaz ... department head make-up (as Lili Kaytmaz)
Marisa Newacheck ... department head hair / makeup artist

Production Management 

Matt DiFranco ... production supervisor
Erick Geisler ... post-production supervisor
Carrie Morrow ... unit production manager
Patrick Murphy ... head of post-production
Matt Olson ... post-production producer

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Fred Mandel ... second assistant director
Lucille OuYang ... first assistant director
Ellen Rosentreter ... key second assistant director

Art Department 

Brittany Bradford ... draftsman
Jeffrey Chaney ... set dresser (as Jeff Chaney)
Aiden Fiorito ... lead carpenter
Jonathan Gombas ... carpenter
Priyanka Guterres ... art department buyer (as Priyanka Singha)
Alicia Haverland ... prop master (as Alicia 'Trouble' Haverland)
Samantha Maggio ... art department intern
Steven Manganaro ... set dresser
Jamie Jacqueline McGuire ... prop master
Jacob T. Riley ... leadman
Nathalie Ruiz ... on-set dresser
Scott Schaffer ... product placement coordinator (as Scott Shaffer)
Jonathan Sierra ... set dresser
Aaron Sims ... concept artist
Henri Stabley ... set dresser
Idil Tabanca ... art department intern
Brian Walker ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Phillip Bladh ... sound mixer
Ashu Boni ... foley recording and editing
Noyan Cosarer ... re-recording mixer
Lorita de la Cerna ... foley recording and editing
Jon Gerdemann ... sound mixer
Patrick Giraudi ... supervising sound editor
Nicholas Larrabure ... foley recording and editing (as Nicholas Larrabue)
Chip Mullaney ... adr recordist/editor (as Chip Mulaney) / dialogue editor (as Chip Mulaney) / supervising sound editor (as Chip Mulaney)
Rie Nasu ... boom operator
Lisa Neidhardt ... sound effects editing
Chance Pemberton ... foley recording and editing
James Ridgley ... additional production sound mixer
Carrie Sheldon ... boom operator
Xavier Sol ... sound effects editing
Brandon Walz ... boom operator

Special Effects by 

Anthony Delzio ... special effects technician
David Waine ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Nathan L. Boyette ... visual effects assistant coordinator
Nikolas Brasselero ... compositing
Zach Brinkerhoff ... tracking and matchmove
Christopher Sean Brown ... visual effects
Culley Bunker ... vfx associate supervisor
Kim Church ... vfx associate producer
Savannah Cudzilo ... compositing
Rif Dagher ... vfx associate supervisor
James England ... compositing
Niko Evangelista ... 3d modelling & texturing
Dally Garcia ... compositing
Erick Geisler ... visual effects supervisor
Ramón Hamilton ... compositing
Guillom Hines ... visual effects coordinator
Paul Hormis ... rigging
Ian Johnston ... compositing
Sarah Keturah ... compositing
Christopher Knight ... cg artist
Tsuyoshi Kobayashi ... compositing
Blagoy Kostov ... effects artist
Patriz Manalo ... visual effects assistant coordinator
Dustin McKamie ... compositing
Matthew Merkovich ... tracking and matchmove
Joey Morelli ... compositing
Patrick Murphy ... visual effects supervisor
Stephen Olmos ... compositing
Matt Olson ... visual effects producer
Tara Pennington ... graphic title: designer
Jerome Prescod ... visual effects coordinator
Janik Ruehl ... compositing
Duane Stinnett ... cg artist
Jonas Talkington ... vfx associate producer
Ivan Tepavicharov ... effects artist

Stunts 

Genevieve Aitken ... stunt double: Max
Koby Azarly ... fight coordinator (as Koby Azarlry) / key stunt rigger
Tomer Azarly ... stunt rigger
Dartenea Bryant ... stunt double: Nudge
Brendan Burchard ... stunt rigger
Bryant Burnett ... stunt rigger
William De Vital ... stunt rigger
Brendon Eggertsen ... stunt rigger
Yarett Harper ... stunt rigger
Dwayne Johnson ... stunts
Alex Montalban ... stunts
Steven Stone ... stunt coordinator
Josh Wood ... stunt double: Jake
Omid Zader ... stunt rigger

Camera and Electrical Department 

Adam Abikasis ... drone pilot
Arran Alps ... aerial director of photography / jib operator
Jeremy Asuncion ... first assistant b camera
Paul Auerbach ... first assistant b camera
Elliott C. Balsley ... electrician
John Paul Bennett ... key grip
Collin Brazie ... electrician
Benjamin L. Brown ... director of photography: second unit
Sean Burris ... electrician
Bennett Cerf ... second unit dp
Ray Chatman ... company grip
Philip Collins ... key grip (as Phillip Collins)
Darrel D'Itri ... electrician (as Darrel Ditri)
Derek DiPippo ... key grip
Broderick Engelhard ... first assistant a camera
Julián Estrada ... b camera operator
Alex Evans ... electrician
Mitchel Gaby ... company grip
Christopher Galano ... first assistant b camera (as Chris Galano)
Aaron Gantt ... steadicam operator
Charles J Gibson ... electrician
Joey Henderson ... gaffer
Kate Johnson ... second assistant camera
Michael Johnson ... company grip
Richard Kane Iii ... electrician
Paul Kane ... electrician
Robert Keith ... company grip
Zach Kienitz ... company grip
Keenan Kusnierczyk ... company grip
Camilo Lara Jr. ... electrician
Elisee Laurenfant ... company grip
Sean McQueen ... key grip
Nico Navia ... gaffer
Jordan Oglesby ... first assistant b camera
Jeremy Peele ... second assistant camera
Kyle Peters ... digital imaging technician
Cory Reed ... electrician
Jacob Rupe ... company grip
Spencer Smith ... company grip
Jason Stevens ... jib operator
Charles Tae ... best boy grip
Marc Villafan ... best boy grip
John Woodside ... best boy electric
Rene Yescas ... best boy grip
Eduardo M. Zamora ... electrician

Casting Department 

Vanessa Portillo ... background casting
Thomas Sullivan ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Lisa Catalina ... costume supervisor
Christy Hauptman ... set costumer
Sherah Jones ... wardrobe assistant
Megan Lian ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Derek Bryson ... post production runner
Jaaron Eller ... colorist
Jonathan Fung ... deliverables coordinator
Ian Morabito ... assistant editor
Jod Soraci ... colorist

Location Management 

Andrew J. Areffi ... location manager
Melissa Areffi ... location manager
Max Schouweiler ... location assistant
Yorgos Varagoulis ... location scout

Transportation Department 

Michael Coady ... transportation coordinator
Michael Finazzo ... driver
Jon Gearhart ... driver
Rob Meng ... driver
Jason Smith ... driver
Paul White ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Pedro Arreguin ... fire safety officer
Rosemary Avila ... studio teacher
Jarrod Bruner ... set production assistant
Willie D. ... fire safety advisor
J.R. Decampos ... craft service (as Junior Decampos)
Dan Edelman ... key set production assistant
Richard R. Emerson ... fire safety advisor
Teri Fischer ... production accounting
Guy Flint ... studio teacher
John M. Gonzales ... set production assistant
Jeff Hollinger ... craft service
Ed Hollis ... office production assistant (as Edward Hollis)
Jamal Irving ... production accountant
Terrence Lockett ... police officer
Kelley Mack ... office intern
Cyndi Martin ... set medic (as Cyndi 'Cutter' Martin)
John Peeler ... post production assistant
Leonard Phelps ... fire safety advisor
John Schouweiler ... production accounting
Max Schouweiler ... production assistant
Elizabeth Seaford ... script supervisor
Mauricio Solis ... craft service
Paul Zecharia ... set production assistant

Thanks 

Niloo Badie ... special thanks
Paul Cazers ... special thanks
J.P. Duprey ... special thanks
David Freeman ... special thanks
Alexis Gilbert ... special thanks
Michael Green ... special thanks
Peter Grossman ... special thanks
Debbie Deuble Hill ... special thanks (as Debbie Deuble)
Reza Izad ... special thanks
Mary Jordan ... special thanks
Frank Jung ... special thanks
Rome McElroy ... special thanks
Jack Patterson ... special thanks
Sue Patterson ... special thanks
Derek Reynolds ... special thanks
Britton Rizzio ... special thanks
Noah Rosen ... special thanks
Dan Weinstein ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page