Edit
Tinker Bell (Video 2008) Poster

(2008 Video)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Bradley Raymond

Writing Credits  

Jeffrey M. Howard ... (screenplay)
 
Jeffrey M. Howard ... (story) and
Bradley Raymond ... (story)
 
J.M. Barrie ... (characters)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Tinker Bell (voice)
...
Rosetta (voice)
...
Iridessa (voice)
...
Silvermist (voice)
...
Fawn (voice)
...
Fairy Mary (voice)
...
Terence (voice)
...
Clank (voice)
...
Bobble (voice)
...
Vidia (voice)
...
Queen Clarion (voice)
Loreena McKennitt ...
Narrator (voice)
...
...
...
...
Minister of Winter (voice)
...
Wendy (voice)
...
Mrs. Darling (voice)
...
Fireflies (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
(Voice) (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

John Lasseter ... executive producer
Jeannine Roussel ... producer
Bhanushali Shilpa ... sequence producer
Noel Wolfman ... associate producer

Music by 

Joel McNeely

Film Editing by 

Prashant D. Khapre
Mark W. Rosenbaum

Casting By 

Jamie Thomason

Art Direction by 

Ryan L. Carlson
Carol Kieffer Police
Colin Stimpson
Fred Warter

Production Management 

Rahul Bhansali ... assistant production manager
Niki Carras ... production manager (as Niki Carras Alexander)
Raphael Fernandes ... Set & Props Department Coordinator
Jared Heisterkamp ... production supervisor
Aby John ... production manager
Keiji Kishi ... production manager
Amit Mishra ... Production MIS
Desi Scarpone ... post-production supervisor
Krishna Somaiya ... effects production manager
Jennifer Teter ... production manager
William C. Turner ... production manager

Art Department 

John Bermudes ... pre-visual lead
Judith Holmes Clarke ... end credit illustrations
Peter J. DeLuca ... location designer
Mike Disa ... storyboards
Carolyn Gair ... storyboard artist
Dennis Greco ... location designer
Cynthia Ignacio ... location designer
Rick Law ... concept artist
Julio Leon ... location designer
Ed Li ... location designer
Chris Oatley ... visual development artist
Joel Parod ... character artist / visual development artist
Jeff Richards ... visual development
David S. Smith ... storyboard artist
Nicolás P. Villarreal ... character artist / visual development artist

Sound Department 

James Ashwill ... foley mixer
David A. Cohen ... dialogue editor
Skip Craig ... track reading
John T. Cucci ... foley artist
Tom E. Dahl ... re-recording mixer (as Tom Dahl)
Valerie Davidson ... foley editor
Zack Davis ... adr supervisor
Ronald Eng ... supervising sound editor
Mark D. Fleming ... re-recording mixer
Dana LeBlanc Frankley ... first assistant sound editor
Ryan Heiferman ... dialogue recordist
Peter Mendonca ... adr recordist
Joshua Moyer ... adr recordist
Morten Folmer Nielsen ... adr editor / adr recordist
Dan O'Connell ... foley artist
Willard Overstreet ... sound effects editor
Carlos Sotolongo ... original dialogue mixer
Robert Troy ... supervising dialogue editor

Special Effects by 

Anirbandeep Dutta ... SFX artist
Rohan Jain ... senior special effects animator
Kayash ... special effects
Nishant Khanna ... special effects artist
Arjun Thekkumadathil ... effects artist

Visual Effects by 

Kumar Abhishek ... senior compositor
Mirza Imran Ali ... lighting td
Hrishikesh Andurlekar ... lighting lead
Prashant Arora ... effects technical director
Ashok B.K. ... surfacing artist
V. Balaji ... lighting artist
M. Balasubramanian ... modeling lead
Jouelle Baracho ... sequence lead
Tinker Bell ... visual effects artist
Dharmesh Bhalala ... cg artist
Ravindra Bhandi ... lighting td
Brijesh Bharatia ... compositing lead
Carl Castelino ... character modeling artist
Medithi Chaitanya ... visual effects artist
Vikas Chandel ... visual effects artist
Sunil Chatim ... visual effects artist
Chirag Chauhan ... compositing artist
Sumeet R. Chavan ... compositing lead
Prakash D'Cunha ... fx artist
Abhijit Desai ... digital compositor
Kristin Dornig ... CG producer
Nidell Durham ... visual effects artist
Marc Ellis ... previs artist
Prag Gargatte ... digital compositor
Sumanta Ghosh ... rigging artist
Raghunandan Gopala Krishna ... lead artist: lighting (as G.K. Raghunandan)
Neelesh Gore ... sequence lead
Gaurav Gupta ... visual effects
Arudra Jaykar ... sequence lead
Brijesh Johar ... effects lead
Ashwin C. John ... lighting artist
Tanuj Kalra ... fx artist
Amit Kambli ... compositor
Resha Kambli ... character surfacing artist
Abhishek Karmakar ... Foliage, Cloth/Hair/Fur Groom & Simulation Supervisor
Salauddin Kazi ... effects artist: Massive
Manjunath G. Khatavate ... surfacing artist
Abhijeet Khedgikar ... lighting and render artist
Santosh S. Khedkar ... visual effects artist
Shashi Kiran ... senior lighting artist
N. Balamurali Krishna ... visual effects artist
T. Jeevan Kumar ... lighting artist
Gregor Lakner ... visual effects supervisor
Jennifer Lasrado ... hair development
Douglas Little ... digital producer (as Doug Little) / visual effects supervisor
Subhadip Malakar ... digital compositor
R. Mani ... rigging artist
Muriel Mantri ... texturing and lighting artist
Tushar Mantri ... texturing and lighting artist
Anshul Mathuria ... digital compositor
Harshal Mistry ... compositor
Abhilash Das Mohapatra ... render wrangler
Anish H. Mulani ... CG line producer
Vinay Naik ... digital compositor
Rahul Nair ... senior lighting artist
Surendran Narayanan ... surfacing artist
Jayasimha Nomula ... digital compositor
Chaitanya M.R. P. ... cg lighting artist
Arun P.A. ... senior lighting artist
Jayaprakash P.J. ... surfacing artist
Ashok Pallati ... lighting artist
Sanjay Panchal ... lighting td
Kamlesh Parmar ... effects artist
Rajesh Ramesh Patil ... Lighting Lead
Kaustubh Pawaskar ... senior compositor
Abhishek Prasad ... senior lighting artist
M. Hari Prathapan ... surfacing lead
Mark Pudleiner ... story board artist
Nachiket Pujari ... visual effects
Radhakrishna ... lighting artist
Rajeev Rajasekharan ... senior visual effects artist
B.R. Rajeev ... senior lighting artist
Somenath Rakshit ... character modeling artist
Aneel Ramanath ... lighting and compositing
Chinneri Ramesh ... lighting artist
Aditya Rathod ... digital effects artist
Patel Ravindra ... visual effects
Ramsai Rayanapati ... senior lighting artist
Bharat Sachdev ... senior fx artist
Midhun Sajeevalal ... surfacing artist
Mintu Sajeevalal ... surfacing artist
Raj Sakpal ... compositor
Appalaraju Nali Sanyasi ... texture artist
T.G. Sathesh ... lighting lead
Kalai Selvan ... senior compositor
Ashish Shah ... digital compositor
Jinish Shah ... lighting artist
Viren Shah ... lighting artist
Kayur Sheth ... cg lighting artist
Amiy Shrivastava ... visual effects
Ravi Singapur ... lighting artist
Jagjeet Singh ... cloth/hair team lead
Pam Singh ... effects lead (as Perminder Singh)
Corey D. Smith ... cg supervisor
Sameer Sonavane ... fx artist
Swapnil Sonawane ... digital compositor
Satish Kanta Sorensangbam ... visual effects artist (as S. Satish Kanta)
C. Soumyadip ... digital compositor
Sumit Suri ... lighting compositing Co-Lead
Anand Suthar ... visual effects: lead
Junaid Syed ... senior lighting artist
Roshan Thomas ... digital effects
Sudhir Trivedi ... digital artist
Pankaj Verma ... visual effects artist
Venu Victor ... visual effects artist
Chetan Waghmare ... Lead Compositor
Punn Wiantrakoon ... modeler
K. Yugandhar ... lighting artist
Merchant Zahid ... visual effects artist
Eric Grimenstein ... CG artist (uncredited)
Heather McClenahan ... digital production manager (uncredited)
Sachin Shrestha ... visual effects artist (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Sameer Arab ... animator
Barry Atkinson ... background designer
Souranath Banerjee ... hair and fur artist
Reshma Bijam ... animator
Souradip Biswas ... foliage artist
Sabyasachi Bose ... Character Effects Artist
Riyad C.M. ... animator
Laurent Caneiro ... character animator: Attitude-Studio Paris
Tod Carter ... story artist
Becky Cassady ... story artist
Roshan Chavan ... animator
Sridhar Chilakamarri ... compositor
Regina Conroy ... story artist
Mark Cote ... character designer
Suchita Dhalwalkar ... layout artist
Roopak Ghadei ... lighting lead artist
Patrick Giusiano ... animation supervisor Attitude Studio Paris Section
Angie Glocka ... animator
Michael Greenholt ... character and facial modeler
Abdul Hakkim ... animator
Arturo A. Hernandez ... story artist
Chris Hubbard ... story artist
Aparna Janga ... animator
Shajo John ... animator
Jubey Jose ... animator
Nitin Khambalkar ... animator
Seshu Kumar Kota ... layout lead
Vikas Kumar ... animator: Prana
Vinod Lanjewar ... animation supervisor
Robert Lence ... story artist
Vishal Lewis ... animation lead
Sameer Malik ... compositor
Rohan Mandke ... animator
Alex Mann ... story artist
Aju Mohan ... animator
Sudipto Mukherjee ... cg modeler
Prafulla Naik ... layout artist
Biju Nair ... animator
Surendran Narayanan ... character surfacing
Kumar M. Naveen ... hair and fur lead
Mangesh Nevarekar ... animator (credited on original issue)
Ritsuko Notani ... character designer
Ryan O'Loughlin ... character designer
Sulakshana Parab ... animator
Tanaji Parit ... animator
Joel Parod ... visual development artist
Vinay Patil ... animator
Sushmita Patra ... background artist (animation segments)
Bony Pinto ... animator
Rajendra Praveen ... animator
Gupta Pushpranjan ... background artist
Shreeharsha Rao ... layout artist / lead layout artist
Sheryl Sardina Sackett ... animation director
Nidhi Seth ... animator
Hiren Shah ... animator
Prashant Shitole ... production management: animation
Ed Shurla ... character and facial modeler
Gaurav Singh ... lighting artist
Jaidev Singh ... rigging artist
Parag Sorte ... layout artist
Jitesh Tandale ... animator
Swapnali Terse ... animator
Sachin Thakkar ... layout artist
Rohin Thomas ... animator
Sanjeev Vedak ... animator
Navneet Verma ... animation production coordinator
Will Weston ... visual development artist (as Wil Weston)
Carrie Wilksen ... production management: animation
Jane Wu ... storyboard artist
David Tart ... animation supervisor (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Jason Henkel ... manager of talent casting
Daniel J. Soulsby ... casting supervisor
Brett Swain ... voice casting

Editorial Department 

Debajit Barman ... cg animation editor
Chris DeLaGuardia ... color timer
Barbara Gerety ... assistant editor
Tony Mizgalski ... additional editor
Jim Passon ... color timer
Anthony F. Rocco ... additional editor
Mary Beth Smith ... negative cutter
Vartan Nazarian ... additional editor (uncredited)

Music Department 

Bruce Babcock ... orchestrator
Mark Berrow ... musician: violin
Rich Breen ... score recordist
Dominick Certo ... music editor
Kevin Connolly ... musician
Chris Cozens ... auricle control systems
Larry Mah ... digital score recordist
Joel McNeely ... conductor / orchestrator
Bryan Pezzone ... musician: piano
Jason Poss ... music transcription
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor
David Slonaker ... orchestrator
James Thatcher ... musician: french horn
Matt Walker ... executive music producer
Bruce White ... viola
Jonathan Williams ... musician: cello
Nancy Gassner-Clayton ... score performer: vocals (uncredited)
Caitlin Kazepis ... song performer: vocals (uncredited)
Frank Macchia ... music preparation (uncredited)
Eugene Mishustin ... composer: additional music (uncredited)

Other crew 

Jenny Aleman ... production accountant (as Jenny Aleman-Holman)
Rehan Baigh ... render wrangler
Rehan Baigh ... render wrangler
Ranjani Brow ... loop group
Cathleen Brown ... clearances
Amy D'Alessandro ... title designer: end title layout
Kerry Gutierrez ... loop group
Klay Hall ... story consultant
Curtis Hamlett ... Marketing/Communications/Consumer Products
Pamela D. Ho ... production coordinator
Bridget Hoffman ... loop group
Wendy Hoffman ... loop group
Charlie Holden-Corbett ... production coordinator
Adam Iscove ... production coordinator
Jasmine Johnson ... production coordinator
Pete Kranjcevich ... technical director
Nicolette Little ... loop group
Laura Jane McGranaghan ... production secretary
Scott Menville ... loop group
Olivier Mouroux ... international publicity
Helen O'Flynn ... continuity checker
Kirk Shalosky ... production accountant
Michael Simms ... marketing team
Evan Spiliotopoulos ... story consultant
Kinshuk Srivastava ... production coordinator / production coordinator: sets and props
Brett Swain ... Vice President, Music, Casting and Post Production
Shane Sweet ... loop group
Jamie Thomason ... voice director

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page