Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Sid Roberson

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Richard Carpenter ... (creator)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
Robert Addie ...
...
...
Peter Llewellyn Williams ...
Much (as Peter Llewellyn-Williams)
Phil Rose ...
Jeremy Bulloch ...
David Charkham ...
Tom
Iain Armstrong ...
Villager
Graham Pritchard ...
Villager
Tom Fry ...
Villager
...
Shelley Pielou ...
Gulnar's Maiden
...
Gulnar's Maiden (as Gabrielle Dellal)
Judi Trott ...
Olive Lucius ...
Prioress
John Abineri ...
Maureen Bennett ...
...
Roger McKern ...
Dying Villager
Brian Coburn ...
Alehouse Keeper
Stoney Garnett ...
Carter
Robbie Bulloch ...
Matthew of Wickham
Ben Davis ...
Village child
...
Village Child
Nickolas Grace ...
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Esta Charkham ... producer
Patrick Dromgoole ... executive producer
Paul Knight ... executive producer

Music by 

Clannad
Pol Brennan ... (uncredited)

Film Editing by 

Andrew Findlay

Casting By 

Esta Charkham

Production Design by 

Kenneth Sharp ... (as Ken Sharp)

Art Direction by 

David McHenry

Costume Design by 

Lynnette Cummin

Makeup Department 

Cherry West ... makeup supervisor
Sue Bide ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Keith Webber ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Robert Champion ... assistant director
Richard Hoult ... first assistant director
Harold Messias ... assistant director

Art Department 

Gordon Brewer ... construction coordinator
Gwenda Foord ... properties buyer
Pilar Foy ... assistant production designer
Charles Long ... graphics
Fred Rawnsley ... carpenter
Steve Pugh ... stagehand (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Mike Davey ... sound mixer
Alan Eagling ... sound mixer
Jonathan Hays ... sound editor
David Holloway ... sound editor
Martin Pearce ... sound associate
Graham Pearson ... boom operator

Stunts 

Terry Walsh ... stunt arranger

Camera and Electrical Department 

Bob Edwards ... lighting cameraman
Alan Gibbs ... gaffer
Roger Pearce ... camera operator
Mickey Spiller ... focus puller

Casting Department 

Elizabeth Jeffreys ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Anne Crawford ... costume supervisor
Yvonne Hellin ... wardrobe mistress

Transportation Department 

John Sparks ... unit driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Dave Aubrey ... production accountant
Sue Binding ... producer secretary
Steve Dent ... horse master
Paul Knight ... story consultant
Patsy Lightfoot ... liason: Goldcrest
Jan Lovell ... assistant to producer
Alan Pinniger ... location manager
Ann Simpson ... continuity
Douglas Thorpe ... location manager
Laura Woolford ... production secretary
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page