Edit
Ghosts of Girlfriends Past (2009) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Mark Waters

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Jon Lucas ... (written by) &
Scott Moore ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Nadja (as Emily Foxler)
...
...
...
...
Stephanie Oum ...
Micah Sherman ...
Groomsman #1
...
Groomsman #2
...
Groomsman #3
...
Wedding Guest Jeff
Dan Whelton ...
Foyer Bartender
...
...
Scott Powers ...
Connor's Dad
Heather Wilde ...
Connor's Mom
Michael R. Pouliot ...
Parents' Funeral Priest
...
...
...
D.J.
Samantha Rose Goober ...
Alyssa McCourt ...
...
Gina Gesamondo ...
Ice Cold Blonde
...
Slapping Brunette
...
Blonde Club Model
Paula Merritt ...
...
Jenny's Colleague
...
Amy the Stewardess
Kimberly Carvalho ...
Ashley Carvalho ...
Travis Clough ...
Jasmine Tang ...
Chinese Bar Woman
Genevieve Glenn ...
"Two Days" Bar Woman
Farah Casis ...
"For An Hour" Bar Woman
...
"48 Seconds" Bar Woman
Layla Hosseini ...
"In Your Car" Bar Woman
...
"On Your Car" Bar Woman
Taylar Eliza ...
Washed Your Car Bar Woman (as Taylar Eliza Bunts)
Munjeet Geyer ...
"Never Called Again" Bar Woman
Erin McParland ...
Pageant Queen Bar Woman
...
"Jenny" Bar Woman (as Allyssa Maurice)
Alicia Barrett ...
French Bar Woman
Natalie Alain Loisou ...
Dominatrix Bar Woman
Olga Maliouk ...
...
Wedding Minister
Stephen Russell ...
Connor Funeral Minister (as Stephen L. Russell)
Tyler Christopher ...
...
Wedding Band Singer
Artie Sgaraglio ...
Wedding Band Guitar
J. Levine ...
Wedding Band Bass Guitar
Michael Hannigan ...
Wedding Band Keyboards
Robert Ellis ...
Wedding Band Drummer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Girl #6 (uncredited)
Ellen Becker-Gray ...
Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Patrick Canty ...
Architect (uncredited)
...
Vargas Girl (uncredited)
...
Woman at Health Spa (uncredited)
Lynn Clayton ...
Connor's Ex-Wife (uncredited)
Desiree April Connolly ...
Health Club Patron (uncredited)
...
Bar Patron (uncredited)
...
80's Bar Patron (uncredited)
...
Model (uncredited)
Shawn Fogarty ...
1980s Bar Patron / Funeral Mourner (uncredited)
...
Dancer (uncredited)
...
Wedding Attendant (uncredited)
...
Wedding Guest (uncredited)
...
Mourner at Funeral (uncredited)
...
Woman at Health Spa (uncredited)
James Granville ...
JO Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Rob W. Gray ...
Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Dane Grigas ...
Bistro Patron (uncredited)
...
Stylist (uncredited)
Guy Guglielmi ...
Unemployed Mall Santa (uncredited)
...
Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Cheryl Hawe ...
Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Patrick Mel Hayes ...
Businessman / Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
...
Reception / Wedding Guest (uncredited)
...
Agent - Lingerie Photo Shoot (uncredited)
...
Vargas Girl (uncredited)
...
Mourner (uncredited)
Caity Lepak ...
Extra (uncredited)
...
James (uncredited)
...
Vargas Girl (uncredited)
...
Client's Agent - Lingerie Photo Shoot (uncredited)
Robert Masiello ...
Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Paul McGillicuddy ...
Restaurant Diner (uncredited)
...
Kalia (uncredited)
Dave Morrison ...
Pallbearer (uncredited)
...
Uncle Wayne's Wealthy Guest (uncredited)
Ron Murphy ...
Taxi Driver (uncredited)
...
Keelia's Bodyguard (uncredited)
Stephen O'Neil Martin ...
Hector the Bartender (uncredited)
Chris Palermo ...
Unemployed Santa (uncredited)
Giovanni Pantaleo ...
Singles Bar Patron (uncredited)
Valerie Parker ...
Stylist (uncredited)
Donna Glee Reim ...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
Wedding Guest (uncredited)
...
Family at Funeral (uncredited)
Edward A. Sherman IV ...
Wedding Server (uncredited)
...
Unemployed Santa Claus (uncredited)
Vyvian B. Stevens ...
Rehearsal Guest (uncredited)
...
Hot Girl (uncredited)
Rebecca Teixeira ...
Waiter (uncredited)
Mike Wendt ...
80s Bar Patron (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Cale Boyter ... executive producer
Ginny Brewer ... co-producer
Samuel J. Brown ... executive producer
Jeff Diaz ... financial line producer
Toby Emmerich ... executive producer
Brad Epstein ... producer
Jonathan Shestack ... producer (as Jon Shestack)
Jessica Tuchinsky ... executive producer
Marcus Viscidi ... executive producer
Mark Waters ... executive producer

Music by 

Rolfe Kent

Cinematography by 

Daryn Okada ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Bruce Green

Casting By 

Geralyn Flood
Marci Liroff

Production Design by 

Cary White

Art Direction by 

Maria L. Baker

Set Decoration by 

Barbara Haberecht

Costume Design by 

Denise Wingate

Makeup Department 

Kristen Barry ... hair stylist
Christine Cantrell ... hair stylist
Elizabeth Cecchini ... hair stylist
Deborah La Mia Denaver ... makeup artist: Ms. Garner
Paula Dion ... hair stylist
Rebecca Frye ... makeup artist
Tricia Heine ... makeup artist (as Patricia Heine)
Raul Hernandez ... hair stylist
Don Kozma ... key makeup artist (as Donald A. Kozma)
Jeri La Shay ... makeup artist (as Jeri LaShay)
Craig Lyman ... makeup artist
Bernadette Mazur ... hair stylist: Mr. McConaughey / makeup artist: Mr. McConaughey
Suzy Mazzarese-Allison ... key hair stylist (as Suzy Mazzarese Allison)
Barbara Olvera ... hair stylist: Ms. Garner
Anita Roganovic ... hair stylist (as anita lausevic)
Joe Rossi ... makeup artist: Mr. Douglas (as Joeseph A. Rossi) / prosthetic ageing makeup: Breckin Meyer (as Joeseph A. Rossi)
Emma C. Rotondi ... hair stylist
Trish Seeney ... makeup artist
Marleen Alter ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)
Gary Archer ... dental technician (uncredited)

Production Management 

Donna E. Bloom ... production manager
Erik Holmberg ... executive in charge of production
Frank Salvino ... post-production supervisor
Meredith Zamsky ... unit production manager: reshoots

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

G.A. Aguilar ... second unit director
Audrey Clark ... second second assistant director
Takahide Kawakami ... second assistant director: second unit
Joshua Lucido ... dga trainee (as Joshua W. Lucido)
John M. Morse ... second assistant director
Justin Muller ... first assistant director
Christopher Surgent ... first assistant director: second unit (as Chris Surgent)

Art Department 

Bobby Anderson ... picture car coordinator
Mark Bachman ... graphic artist
Kip Bartlett ... on-set dresser
Mickey Carter ... set dresser (as Michelle Carter)
James Champoux ... set dresser
Jonathan Champoux ... set dresser
Stefan Couture ... set dresser
T. Barrett Curtin ... additional props
Cosmas A. Demetriou ... set designer
Mary E. DiCicco ... buyer
Joe Gagnepain ... set dresser
Michael Geoghegan ... set dresser
Dennis Grullon ... on-set stand-by carpenter
David Gulick ... property master
Johnny Healey ... set dresser (as John Healey)
Alexander James ... scenic artist
Joseph Kearney ... construction coordinator
Cameron Keiber ... props
Tom Kilbourne ... art pa
Wayne Kimball ... set dresser
Morgan Kling ... props
John Larson ... carpenter
Denis Leining ... art department coordinator
Eric Matheson ... construction gang boss
Jason Mayoh ... storyboard artist
Brian McKenzie ... set dresser
Alexander 'Sandy' Nesbitt ... general foreman
Gilbert Plourde ... carpenter
John Pungitore ... set dresser
Helen Rasmussen ... draper
Gina Rhodes ... drapery stitcher
Paul Richards ... leadman
Ricky Riggs ... charge scenic
Catherine Rooney ... key greens
Timothy Rowcroft ... set dresser
Kenneth Salter ... set dressing gangboss
William C. Salter ... set dresser
Jeffrey Schneider ... set dresser
Alex Sessing ... key greensperson
Wilfredo Usuga ... carpenter
Cleo Wang ... set dresser
Mimi Watstein ... set dresser
Ryan Webb ... assistant property master
Bonham White ... painter
Marcel Worch ... general foreman: additional photography
Adam Zerkel ... on-set dresser: additional photography

Sound Department 

Wade Barnett ... adr recordist
Mike Chock ... sound editor
Lawrence L. Commans ... boom operator: reshoots
Jenna Dalla Riva ... foley recording assistant
Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer: New York
Brian Dinkins ... sound recordist
Alan Freedman ... adr mixer
Brooke Graeff ... foley assistant
Kevin Jette ... adr mixer
Goro Koyama ... foley artist
Travis MacKay ... adr mixer
Andy Malcolm ... foley artist
Mark A. Mangini ... sound re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Danny Michael ... sound mixer
Ronnie Morgan ... first assistant sound editor
Rob Nokes ... sound effects field recordist
Jason Oliver ... adr recordist
Rodrigo Ortiz-Parraga ... sound engineer
Jan Petrov ... adr recordist
Terry Porter ... sound re-recording mixer
Troy Porter ... adr mixer
Andy Sisul ... first assistant sound editor
Kira Smith ... boom operator
Greg Steele ... adr mixer
Eric Thomas ... sound utility
Don White ... foley recording mixer
Richard E. Yawn ... sound effects editor
Greg Zimmerman ... adr recordist
Dean A. Zupancic ... sound re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

Jared Baker ... special effects technician
John S. Baker ... special effects supervisor
Chris Centola ... special effects technician
Paul Raymond ... special effects assistant
Michael Ricci ... special effects
Mimi Watstein ... special effects assistant
Mark Yuricich ... special effects foreman

Visual Effects by 

Akemi Abe ... rotoscoping artist
Mandy Arnold ... digital restoration artist
Adam Blank ... on-set data coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Ronn Brown ... matte painter: AXIS VFX
Don Canfield ... motion control operator
Raymond Chen ... visual effects supervisor
David Cole ... digital colourist
Dylan Cole ... matte painter
Daniel Aristoteles Collins ... systems/operations: Rhythm & Hues
Craig Crawford ... compositor: CIS Hollywood
Heather Davis Baker ... digital compositor
Michelle Deniaud ... senior texture painter
Adam Francis ... motion control technician
Mathias Frodin ... compositor: CIS Hollywood / digital compositor
Alex Gitler ... digital compositor / visual effects: CIS Hollywood
John Goodman ... animation supervisor
Lara B. Grant ... visual effects coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Anthony Harris ... color timing supervisor
Heather Elisa Hill ... visual effects project manager: CIS Hollywood
Bryan Hirota ... visual effects supervisor
Phil Holland ... digital imaging specialist
Katherine Ipjian ... look development and lighting supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Mark Justison ... roto/paint artist: CIS Hollywood
Louis Kreusel ... render i/o coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
David Lamps ... render i/o coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Vincent Lavares ... data manager: Laser Pacific
Mike Leben ... motion control operator
Heather MacPhee ... paint and rotoscope artist: CIS Hollywood
Lisa Maher ... visual effects producer: CIS-Hollywood
Richard Malzahn ... visual effects supervisor
Paul Maples ... motion control operator
Daniel McCurley ... render coordinator
Katie Miller ... production assistant: CIS Hollywood
Marc Nanjo ... 2d supervisor: CIS Hollywood
Brandon Nelson ... digital compositor
James P. Noon ... tracking
Mike O'Neal ... visual effects supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Gregory Oehler ... senior compositor: CIS Hollywood
Julie Orosz ... executive producer: cis hollywood
Caleb Owens ... CG artist: CIS Hollywood
Michael S. Pryor ... visual effects producer: Laser Pacific
Shrinidhi Rao ... render coordinator
Lauren Ritchie ... executive in charge of visual effects
Francisco Rodriguez ... visual effects artist
Divyesh Shah ... match move technical director: Rhythm & Hues, India
Prateep Siamwalla ... tracking
Mark Simone ... digital producer: Rhythm & Hues
Brad Smith ... render I/O administrator
Geordie Spradling ... paint & rotoscoping artist: CIS Hollywood
Dottie Starling ... visual effects supervisor: CIS Hollywood / visual effects: CIS Hollywood
Timothy Steele ... technical animator
Aashima Taneja ... production coordinator
Ben Taylor ... render i/o coordinator
James Valentine ... paint & rotoscoping artist: CIS Hollywood
Jason Wilson ... visual effects artist
Xye ... tracking
Jaehyun Yoo ... effects technical director: CIS Hollywood
Nina Yoon ... paint & roto artist / roto/paint artist: CIS Hollywood
Matt Ashton ... senior systems: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Donald Fly ... general manager: CIS Group (uncredited)
Amy Garback ... effects liaison: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Brian Holmes ... systems engineer: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Robert Minsk ... systems: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Nic Sievers ... modeler: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Ryan Swanno ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)

Stunts 

Blaise Corrigan ... stunts
Mark Fichera ... stunts
Jeffrey Lee Gibson ... stunt coordinator: second unit / stunt driver
Paul Marini ... stunt performer
Tina Mckissick ... stunt double: Lacey Chabert
Jeff Medeiros ... utility stunts
Kimberly Shannon Murphy ... stunts
Mark Norby ... stunt co-cordinator
Shawnna Thibodeau ... stunt double
Aaron Vexler ... stunts
Caroline Vexler ... stunt double (as Caroline Leppanen)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Steve Adcock ... camera operator: "a" camera
Norman Ash ... electrician: additional photography
Joseph Battista ... grip
Ron Batzdorff ... still photographer
Robert Beinhocker ... electrician
David Berryman ... second assistant camera
Peter Boynton ... electrician
Al Bruce ... rigging grip
Jan Burgess ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Graham Burt ... second assistant camera: second unit
Dave Cambria ... best boy electric
Tony Campenni ... dolly grip
Rick Cardillo ... lighting technician
James B. Crawford ... gaffer
Joshua Dreyfus ... rigging electrician
Scott Dropkin ... remote camera technician: sparrow head
Tim Dunbar ... electrician
David M. Dunlap ... director of photography: second unit
Dru Dunnaway ... electrician
Geoff Eads ... grip
Jamie Fitzpatrick ... b camera second assistant
Jay Galbo ... electrician: additional photography
Harry K. Garvin ... Steadicam operator / camera operator: "b" camera
John Geisler ... technocrane technician
Eric Goddard ... rigging electric
Brian Heller ... aerial cinematographer
Julie Helton ... second assistant camera
Tony Hibbard ... electrician: additional photography
Dan Hutchinson ... rigging electrician
Yuka Kadono ... assistant camera / camera loader
Tom Keenan ... dimmer board operator
James Keys ... rigging gaffer
Eric Komar ... dolly grip : "b" camera
Michael Kowalczyk ... film loader
Tommy James Lewis ... first assistant camera
Gordon D. Manson ... rigging electric
Roger Marbury ... gaffer: second unit
Lance Mayer ... libra head technician
Paul C. McKenna ... crane technician: Technocrane
Phil Nason ... electrician
Darin Necessary ... first assistant camera
Brian A. Pitts ... best boy rigging electric
Paul Raymond ... video assist operator
Peter Reniers ... b-camera operator: second unit
Daryl Richardson ... key rigging grip
Dave Rudolph ... grip
Shawn S. Ryder ... grip
Joseph T. Terranova ... best boy: additional photography
Peter Vietro-Hannum ... second Steadicam operator
Christopher T Vilardi ... generator operator
Ivar Weberg ... grip
Warren A. Weberg ... best boy grip
William M. Weberg ... key grip

Casting Department 

Matt Bouldry ... casting assistant
John C. Chaney ... casting assistant
Miriam Hoffman ... casting assistant
Carolyn Pickman ... location casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Maria Bradley ... costumer: Ms. Garner
Laurie Bramhall ... costumer
Laurie Buehler ... seamstress / tailor
Rosa J. Colón ... additional set costumer (as Rosa Colón)
Alanna Keenan ... set costumer
Maili Lafayette ... costumer: Mr. McConaughey
Margaret Palmer ... set costumer
Lynze Radzyminski ... wardrobe assistant
Dana Schaefer ... key costumer
Senna Shanti ... costumer
Hope Slepak ... costume supervisor
Taryn Weaver ... set costumer (as Taryn Walsh)

Editorial Department 

Nic Angell ... digital intermediate producer
Mike Brosius ... digital intermediate producer
Gary Burritt ... negative cutter
Mark Herman ... visual effects editor
Kimmie Johnson ... post-production assistant
Christian Miglio ... first assistant editor
Lisa Mozden ... assistant editor (as Lisa Romaniw)
Harry Muller ... color timer
Josh Olive ... colorist: dailies
Bethany Orlemann ... assistant editor
Richie Roefaro ... colorist assistant
Devindra Somadhi ... editorial production assistant
Mike Sowa ... digital preview timer
Valance Eisleben ... high definition editorial services (uncredited)
Faust Pierfederici ... digital preview colorist (uncredited)

Music Department 

Susie Bench ... additional orchestrator / music preparation
Tony Blondal ... orchestrator
Tom Boyd ... musician: oboe soloist
Paul Broucek ... executive in charge of music: New Line
Stephen Coleman ... music programmer
Ross DeRoche ... supervising music copyist
Henry Hey ... musician
Tanya Noel Hill ... music editor
Rolfe Kent ... conductor
Janet Ketchum ... orchestra manager
Ze Luis ... composer: additional music
James Sall ... music coordinator
Ralph Sall ... executive music producer
Dan Savant ... orchestra contractor
Skywalker Symphony Orchestra ... orchestra
Alistair South ... music assistant
Nick South ... music editor
Greg Townley ... scoring mixer

Transportation Department 

Billy Benner ... transportation office assistant
Chris Raines ... transportation assistant
Charles Spillane ... transportation coordinator
David Carlton White ... driver: honeywagon

Other crew 

Cassandra Barbour ... rights and clearances
Amanda Brand ... unit publicist
Lisa Breitman ... adr actor
Eric Bromberg ... assistant: Mr. Shestack
Vince Brown ... production assistant
Robby D. Bruce ... voice-over artist
Shelbie Bruce ... voice-over artist
Ian Campbell ... set production assistant
Severiano Canales ... production assistant
Fritz Ceriales ... production assistant
Gary Chandler ... production assistant
John C. Chaney ... assistant: Mr. McConaughey (as John Chaney)
Demelza Cronin ... assistant production coordinator
Kelly Cronin ... script supervisor
Lindsay Culpepper ... assistant: Mr. Epstein
Ramses Del Hierro Ericstam ... key set production assistant
Brian 'Dunny' Dunn ... production assistant
Guy Efrat ... location manager: New York
Adam Eisenhut ... assistant choreographer
Karen Eisenstadt ... production accountant
Mark Fitzgerald ... location manager
Ethan Fox ... craft service
Jennifer Gjulameti ... stand-in
Emily Glatter ... supervising production coordinator
Peter Gluck ... key assistant location manager: additional photography
Chris Goodwin ... assistant: Mr. Waters
Audra Gorman ... location manager
Mollie Vera Grace ... construction accountant
Adrienne L. Graves ... accounting assistant
Una Green ... production assistant (as Una F. Green)
Brendan Harvey ... production assistant
TJ Jackson ... accounting production assistant (as Tim Jackson) / accounting production assistant
Charles 'Man' Johnson ... film runner (as Man Johnson)
Michael Judge ... assistant location manager
Colette Kadrnka-Abramson ... production attorney
Cody Klop ... adr voice
Ren Knopf ... stand-in
David LaCarubba ... production assistant
Marilyn McCallman ... production assistant
Ryan McPeake ... medic
Timothy Mendonca ... production assistant
David Midgen ... titles producer
Emily Millard ... assistant: Ms. Garner
Sean Murphy ... second assistant accountant
J.P. Ouellette ... staff set production assistant: second unit
Courtney Perkins ... production assistant
Joe Piasecki ... location scout
Meredith C. Powell ... production assistant
Jason Quimby ... location scout
Allan Rafael ... key set production assistant: second unit
Joshua Ravetch ... production resources
Julianna Rose ... voices
Rich Rothbell ... stand-in: Michael Douglas and Robert Forster
Vincenzo Rotondo ... craft service assistant
John Sansone ... medic
Michael Schwallie ... stand-in
Laura Sevier ... rights and clearances
George Sholley ... production assistant
Paul Anthony Speziale ... production assistant
Tracy Spiegel ... craft service
John Steckert ... assistant production coordinator: reshoots
Jessica L. Therrien ... accounting clerk
Kal Thompson ... production assistant
Dan Tipton ... travel coordinator
Cyndal Todd ... special guest
Stuart Valberg ... production assistant
John West ... set production assistant
John Burton West ... production coordinator
Jerri Whiteman ... first assist accountant
Lisa Wiggins ... first assistant accountant: additional photography
Josh Woolf ... set production assistant: second unit
Marlena Yannetti ... choreographer
Alexander Zweig ... assistant to toby emmerich
Leslie Alnes ... stand-in: Jennifer Garner (uncredited)
Al Cerullo ... helicopter pilot (uncredited)
Stream ... stand-in: Noreen de Wulf (uncredited)
Melissa Whiteman ... utility stand-in: female (uncredited)
Ian Zweig ... personal chef: Matthew Mcconaughey (uncredited)

Thanks 

Thomas Menino ... the producers wish to thank (as Mayor Thomas Menino)
Michael P. O'Connor Jr. ... the producers wish to thank (as Sgt. Michael P. O'Connor Jr.)
Mike Testa ... the producers wish to thank

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page