6.4/10
258

Divanei az ghafas parid (2003)

Yalda is married to Rouzbeh who is an injure of war. Rouzbeh's heath getting worse and they should hospitalize him. Although Yalda loves Rouzbeh very much but she begins to doubt her ... See full summary »
2 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Bist (2009)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

A once thriving reception hall has been reduced to catering to the funeral business and the somber rituals of death. The owner, Soleimani, is a sour, lonely and unloved old man who treats ... See full summary »

Director: Abdolreza Kahani
Stars: Mahtab Keramati, Ali Reza Khamseh, Mehran Ahmadi
Duel II (2004)
Action | Drama | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

The story of Zeinal, a man who after 20 years of being a POW, tries to clear up his past.

Director: Ahmad Reza Darvish
Stars: Saeed Rad, Pejman Bazeghi, Parivash Nazarieh
Emrouz (2014)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

A taxi driver takes a young woman at a small Iranian hospital. As long as he gets there he realizes that he must take crucial decisions that may change his life.

Director: Reza Mirkarimi
Stars: Soheila Golestani, Roozbeh Hesari, Ashkan Jenabi
Adventure | Comedy | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

During the Iran-Iraq war, a television cinematographer, having financial problems, needs to get a loan from the TV to complete his half-built flat so one of his colleagues suggests him ... See full summary »

Director: Kamal Tabrizi
Stars: Parviz Parastui, Mahmud Azizi, Shohreh Lorestani
Low Heights (2002)
Action | Adventure | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

A domestic Iranian flight is taken hostage by a man Ghasem who is a refugee of war and has financial problems. He will go any distance for his family and wants to find a better place for living.

Director: Ebrahim Hatamikia
Stars: Hamid Farokhnezhad, Leila Hatami, Gohar Kheirandish
Marde avazi (1998)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Khosrow Paziresh who invented a magical washing powder goes to a washing powder factory to register his invention but.

Director: Mohamad Reza Honarmand
Stars: Afsaneh Bayegan, Mohammad Reza Haghgoo, Reza Jian
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

A corrupted police officer insists on bribing a broke man, so he has to go to everybody and do everything in order to be able to pay him in the very night.

Director: Abdolreza Kahani
Stars: Mehran Ahmadi, Reza Attaran, Mohammad Baghbani
Bodyguard (2016)
Action | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

A government bodyguard protects a politician from a suicide bomber, and then begins to question his dedication to his job.

Director: Ebrahim Hatamikia
Stars: Parviz Parastui, Merila Zare'i, Babak Hamidian
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

Bita is a successful lawyer and her specialty is women's rights. A curious case is brought to her that changes lives of everybody involved.

Director: Alireza Raisian
Stars: Leila Hatami, Shahab Hosseini, Farhad Aslani
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Youssef, a blind university professor, is suddenly diagnosed with a fatal disease and must undergo treatment in France. Back home, will he find the life he had before?

Director: Majid Majidi
Stars: Parviz Parastui, Roya Taymourian, Afarin Obeisi
The Tenants (1986)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

Two brothers are involved in a dispute over a house in urban Tehran. It is only through a series of adventures with the tenants that they are able to settle their differences.

Director: Dariush Mehrjui
Stars: Akbar Abdi, Ezzatolah Entezami, Farimah Farjami
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Mohammad is sent to an apartment situated in uptown Tehran to install their satellite dishes, while having satellite TV is illegal in Iran. He arrives there with a girl named Shirin who ... See full summary »

Director: Parisa Bakhtavar
Stars: Baran Kosari, Saber Abar, Hamed Behdad
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Niki Karimi ...
Yalda
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Ezzatolah Entezami ...
Mostofi
Ali Nassirian
Alireza Oosivand
Parviz Parastui
Reza Saeedi
Jalal Tabatabai
Arash Taj
Edit

Storyline

Yalda is married to Rouzbeh who is an injure of war. Rouzbeh's heath getting worse and they should hospitalize him. Although Yalda loves Rouzbeh very much but she begins to doubt her relationship with him. He is working in the court and wants to fight corruption. Yalda's uncle Mr. Mostowfi is a corrupted person and his son-in-law loves Yalda and is after her. Written by Ibrahim

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

February 2003 (Iran)  »

Also Known As:

Crazy Man Escaped the Cage  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

The film became best picture of the year at Fajr film festival 2003. See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?