Edit
Amazing Extraordinary Friends (TV Series 2006– ) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Stephen Campbell ... (5 episodes, 2007)
Geoffrey Cawthorn ... (2 episodes, 2007)
Joshua Frizzell ... (2 episodes, 2007)
Popo Lilo ... (2 episodes, 2007)
Matt McPhail ... (2 episodes, 2007)
Andrew Merrifield ... (2 episodes, 2007)
Simon Raby ... (1 episode, 2007)

Series Writing Credits  

Stephen Campbell ... (creator) (20 episodes, 2007)
Matt McPhail ... (9 episodes, 2007)
Jon Bridges ... (3 episodes, 2007)
Geoff Houtman ... (3 episodes, 2007)
Robert Antony ... (2 episodes)

Series Cast  

Carl Dixon ...
 Ben / ... (19 episodes, 2006-2007)
...
 ICE (18 episodes, 2006-2007)
...
 Hail (18 episodes, 2007-2010)
...
 Vicki Van Horton (18 episodes, 2007)
David McPhail ...
 Harry / ... (18 episodes, 2007)
Patrick Morrison ...
 Nightlite / ... (17 episodes, 2007)
Robyn Maclean ...
 Shani / ... (14 episodes, 2007)
Madeleine Lynch ...
 Laura (13 episodes, 2007)
John Leigh ...
 Dave (11 episodes, 2007)
Stuart Devenie ...
 Renfield (10 episodes, 2007)
Todd Emerson ...
 Lars Tinkle (8 episodes, 2007)
Kellie Laycy ...
 Wendy Choo (7 episodes, 2010)
Campbell Cooley ...
 Alien #2 / ... (6 episodes, 2007)
...
 Principal Locum / ... (6 episodes, 2007)
...
 Mayor Jackson (5 episodes, 2007)
Tanya Pouwhare ...
 Dana Dinkley (5 episodes, 2007)
Mark Wright ...
 Terry (5 episodes, 2007)
Phoebe Falconer ...
 Felicity Cartwheel (4 episodes, 2006-2007)
Kaleb Mearns ...
 Dutch Jimmy (4 episodes, 2007)
Chris Campbell ...
 Eric / ... (3 episodes, 2007)
Otis Frizzell ...
 Alien #1 / ... (3 episodes, 2007)
Mick Innes ...
 The Comedian (3 episodes, 2007)
...
 Tony Baritony (3 episodes, 2007)
Joshua Ramsay ...
 Gerald Lester (3 episodes, 2007)
...
 Irish Tim (3 episodes, 2007)
Stephanie Van Der Wel ...
 Sleet (3 episodes, 2007)
...
 Mr. Charmers (3 episodes, 2007)
Jarred Blakiston ...
 Ethan Poindexter / ... (2 episodes, 2007)
Peter Daube ...
 Mad Mike Molloy / ... (2 episodes, 2007)
Lori Dungey ...
 Matron Clever / ... (2 episodes, 2007)
Mikey Havoc ...
 Evil Jester / ... (2 episodes, 2007)
Kelson Henderson ...
 Eugene / ... (2 episodes, 2007)
...
 The Wraith (2 episodes, 2007)
John Trevithick ...
 Constable Len (2 episodes, 2007)
Ajayshri ...
 Barry Rai (1 episode, 2007)
Ross Anderson ...
 Rex Gilligan (1 episode, 2007)
Matthew Brennan ...
 Higgins (1 episode, 2007)
Matthew Cousins ...
 Karl (1 episode, 2007)
Wesley Dowdell ...
 Dean (1 episode, 2007)
David Downs ...
 Cosmic Man (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Mr. Terrific (1 episode, 2007)
Brant Fraser ...
 Mayor Jacksons Assistant (1 episode, 2007)
Jennifer Freed ...
 Gravity Girl (1 episode, 2007)
Ian Harrop ...
 Warden Lovechild (1 episode, 2007)
Nix Jaques ...
 Geyser Girl (1 episode, 2007)
Brenda Kendall ...
 Ms Potemkin (1 episode, 2007)
Peter Kite ...
 Lionel (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Smally Small (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Dominque (1 episode, 2007)
Ian Mune ...
 The Incredible Master Zero (1 episode, 2007)
Megan Nicol ...
 Ms. Plato (1 episode, 2007)
Paul Norell ...
 The Conjuror (1 episode, 2007)
Adele Pascoe ...
 Cosmic Gal (1 episode, 2007)
Dan Prestige ...
 The Hammer (1 episode, 2007)
Quentin Ray ...
 Easter Bunny (1 episode, 2007)
Peter Rowley ...
 General Quarters (1 episode, 2007)
Sara Standring ...
 Felicity Cartwheel (1 episode, 2007)
Sally Stockwell ...
 Lana Lane (1 episode, 2007)
Trygve Wakenshaw ...
 Ali Giblet (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Damon (1 episode, 2007)
Louise Wallace ...
 Wendy Wendylson (1 episode, 2007)
Annie Whittle ...
 Madame Lulu (1 episode, 2007)
Patrick Wilson ...
 Barman (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Dr. Helen (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Tenacious Tantrum (1 episode, 2007)
John Barker ...
 Victor Zeno (1 episode)
Paul Barrett ...
 Dean Bridges (1 episode)
Jon Bridges ...
 Unobtainium (1 episode)
Stephen Campbell ...
 Mr. Van Horton (1 episode)
...
 Hispanic Gangster (1 episode)
...
 Parker Pen (1 episode)
...
 Lloyd (1 episode)
Matt McPhail ...
 Mr. Strep (1 episode)
...
 Nigel (1 episode)
...
 Officer Doody (1 episode)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Stephen Campbell ... executive producer (17 episodes, 2007-2010)
Matt McPhail ... associate producer / producer (16 episodes, 2007-2010)
Peter Clews ... line producer (13 episodes, 2007-2010)

Series Music by 

Tom McLeod ... (21 episodes, 2006-2010)

Series Cinematography by 

Dave Cameron ... (3 episodes, 2007)
Dave Cameron ... (3 episodes, 2007)

Series Film Editing by 

Tom Eagles ... (14 episodes, 2007-2010)
Mark Taylor ... (5 episodes, 2007)

Series Production Design by 

Colin Elms ... (13 episodes, 2010)
Emily Harris ... (6 episodes, 2007)

Series Art Direction by 

Colin Elms ... (13 episodes, 2007)
Andy Currie ... (5 episodes, 2007)
Davin Voot ... (5 episodes, 2007)

Series Costume Design by 

Scott Baulcomb ... (1 episode, 2007)

Series Makeup Department 

Anna de Witt ... key makeup artist (6 episodes, 2007)

Series Production Management 

Charles Knight ... post-production supervisor (12 episodes, 2006-2007)
Sara Knight ... post-production supervisor (12 episodes, 2006-2007)
Heidi Salter ... production manager (6 episodes, 2006-2007)
Tara Landry ... production manager (5 episodes, 2007)
Nikki Baigent ... production manager (1 episode, 2007)
Missy Rika ... unit manager (1 episode, 2007)
Mike Turner ... unit manager (1 episode, 2007)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Eamon O'Sullivan ... second assistant director / third assistant director (6 episodes, 2007)
Luke Robinson ... first assistant director (6 episodes, 2007)
Echo Di Zhu ... third assistant director (5 episodes, 2007)
Fraser Ross ... second assistant director (4 episodes, 2010)
Rod Smith ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 2007)
Amy Baker ... trainee assistant director (1 episode, 2007)

Series Art Department 

Kate Frengley ... art department coordinator (5 episodes, 2007)
Stacey Taylor ... art department runner (5 episodes, 2007)
Kate Pilot ... stand-by props (2 episodes, 2006-2007)
Talia Goodger ... art department coordinator (1 episode, 2007)
Grace Tye Wood ... art department runner (1 episode, 2007)

Series Sound Department 

Steve Finnigan ... sound post supervisor (26 episodes, 2006-2010)
James Hayday ... foley editor / sound designer (26 episodes, 2007-2010)
Thomas Miskin ... sound re-recording mixer (17 episodes, 2007-2010)
Simon Riley ... foley artist / sound effects editor (12 episodes, 2006-2007)
Steve Gallagher ... sound designer / sound effects editor (7 episodes, 2007)
Dayton Lekner ... sound designer (6 episodes, 2007)
Kyle Griffiths ... boom operator (5 episodes, 2007)
Adam Martin ... sound recordist (5 episodes, 2007)

Series Visual Effects by 

Stephanie Jean Staunton ... vfx compositor / digital compositor (13 episodes, 2007-2010)
Nisha Samuel ... digital compositor (11 episodes, 2006-2007)
Andrew Shanks ... visual effects supervisor (5 episodes, 2006-2007)

Series Stunts 

Craig Dunn ... stunt coordinator (12 episodes, 2006-2007)
Steve McQuillan ... stunt coordinator (12 episodes, 2006-2007)
Isaac Hamon ... stunt double (4 episodes, 2007)
Glen Levy ... action coordinator (2 episodes, 2007)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Sam Mathews ... assistant camera (12 episodes, 2006-2007)
Jae Frew ... still photographer (2 episodes, 2007)
Ole Alsaker ... assistant camera (1 episode, 2007)
Christian Dunn ... best boy (1 episode, 2007)
Phill England ... camera operator (1 episode, 2007)
Paul Eversden ... gaffer (1 episode, 2007)
Ollie Jones ... camera operator (1 episode, 2007)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Amalia Fityus ... costume assistant (1 episode, 2007)
Anna Reid ... wardrobe trainee (1 episode, 2007)

Series Editorial Department 

Kim Hickey ... colorist (26 episodes, 2006-2010)
Sam Grace ... assistant editor / first assistant editor (25 episodes, 2006-2007)
Sara Knight ... post-production coordinator (11 episodes, 2006-2007)
Ilya Klarich ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 2007)

Series Other crew 

Sean Tracey-Brown ... location assistant / location manager (12 episodes, 2006-2007)
Dale McCready ... title designer (11 episodes, 2006-2007)
Libby Montague-Brown ... production secretary (11 episodes, 2006-2007)
Justine Caldwell ... production assistant (5 episodes, 2007)
Glenda Paterson ... production accountant (5 episodes, 2007)
Alice Veysey ... location manager (5 episodes, 2007)
Angela Williams ... production secretary (5 episodes, 2007)
Richard Doran ... location assistant (1 episode, 2007)
Robin Murphy ... location manager (1 episode, 2007)
Nicola Spencer ... script supervisor (1 episode, 2007)
Laurel Urban ... script supervisor (1 episode, 2007)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page