Edit
Torpedo (TV Mini-Series 2007– ) Poster

(2007– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Trygve Allister Diesen ... (4 episodes, 2007)

Series Writing Credits  

Trygve Allister Diesen ... (4 episodes, 2007)
Knut Kristiansen ... (4 episodes, 2007)
Fredrik T. Olsson ... (4 episodes, 2007)
Kjersti Ugelstad ... (4 episodes, 2007)

Series Cast  

Nina Andresen Borud
(4 episodes, 2007)
Ida Marie Bakkerud
(4 episodes, 2007)
Lena-Pia Bernhardsson
(4 episodes, 2007)
Arild Bøe
(4 episodes, 2007)
Darko Cukic
(4 episodes, 2007)
...
 Cedomir (4 episodes, 2007)
Harald Dal
(4 episodes, 2007)
Gard B. Eidsvold ...
 Atle (4 episodes, 2007)
Morten Faldaas ...
 Gard (4 episodes, 2007)
...
 Sebastian (4 episodes, 2007)
Rebekka Karijord ...
 Sissel (4 episodes, 2007)
...
 Terje (4 episodes, 2007)
(4 episodes, 2007)
(4 episodes, 2007)
Bård B. Løvvig
(4 episodes, 2007)
(4 episodes, 2007)
Sven Nordin
(4 episodes, 2007)
Nils Ole Oftebro
(4 episodes, 2007)
Elisabeth Sand
(4 episodes, 2007)
Dal Maria Schwartz
(4 episodes, 2007)
Kyrre Haugen Sydness
(4 episodes, 2007)
(4 episodes, 2007)
(4 episodes, 2007)
(4 episodes, 2007)
Hilde Olaussen
(unknown episodes)
Svenn Jakobsen ...
 Bartender (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Hilde Berg ... producer (4 episodes, 2007)
Bent Rognlien ... producer (4 episodes, 2007)

Series Music by 

Nicholas Sillitoe ... (4 episodes, 2007)

Series Cinematography by 

Harald Gunnar Paalgard ... (4 episodes, 2007)

Series Film Editing by 

Einar Egeland ... (4 episodes, 2007)
Torkel Gjørv ... (4 episodes, 2007)

Series Casting By 

Jannecke Bervel ... (4 episodes, 2007)

Series Production Design by 

Jack Van Domburg ... (4 episodes, 2007)

Series Costume Design by 

Karen Fabritius Gram ... (4 episodes, 2007)

Series Makeup Department 

Siw Jærbyn ... special makeup effects artist (4 episodes, 2007)
Aase Lund ... special makeup effects artist (4 episodes, 2007)
Rita Wold ... makeup artist (4 episodes, 2007)

Series Production Management 

Bjørn Fjærestad ... production manager (4 episodes, 2007)
Mette Høst Hansen ... post-production manager (4 episodes, 2007)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Lars Berg ... assistant director (4 episodes, 2007)

Series Art Department 

Christine Bozenski ... property master (4 episodes, 2007)
Jo Anders Johnsen ... set dresser (4 episodes, 2007)
Ann-Kristin Talleraas ... assistant property master (4 episodes, 2007)

Series Sound Department 

Ola Apenes ... boom operator (4 episodes, 2007)
Ingar Asdahl ... sound effects editor (4 episodes, 2007)
Hugo Ekornes ... sound designer (4 episodes, 2007)
Bård Farbu ... foley recordist (4 episodes, 2007)
Roy Fenstad ... foley artist (4 episodes, 2007)
Gunn Tove Grønsberg ... sound (4 episodes, 2007)
Kenneth Gustavsen ... sound recordist (4 episodes, 2007)
Bent Holm ... sound (4 episodes, 2007)
Eirik Ingebricson ... foley recordist (4 episodes, 2007)
Erik Ljunggren ... sound editor (4 episodes, 2007)
Gunnar W. Meidell ... sound editor (4 episodes, 2007)
Erik S. Watland ... foley artist (4 episodes, 2007)

Series Special Effects by 

Pål Morten Hverven ... special effects (4 episodes, 2007)

Series Visual Effects by 

Anders Bloch-Rose ... scanning (4 episodes, 2007)
Lars Bjørn Hansen ... digital compositor (4 episodes, 2007)
Thomas Stender ... digital compositor (4 episodes, 2007)
Gitte Wahl ... visual effects producer (4 episodes, 2007)

Series Stunts 

Kimmo Rajala ... stunt coordinator (4 episodes, 2007)
Kai Kolstad Rødseth ... stunt double (4 episodes, 2007)
Trine Sneisen ... stunt coordinator (4 episodes, 2007)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Wencke Hovet ... first assistant camera (4 episodes, 2007)
Jon Arne Jørgensen ... electrician (4 episodes, 2007)
Bo Lundgreen ... grip (4 episodes, 2007)
Helge Jugo Rangen ... assistant camera (4 episodes, 2007)
Henning Røkke ... electrician (4 episodes, 2007)
Terje Røkke ... gaffer (4 episodes, 2007)
Pål Tohje ... grip (4 episodes, 2007)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sofie Rage Larsen ... set costumer (4 episodes, 2007)

Series Editorial Department 

Peter Diemar ... color grader (4 episodes, 2007)
Mette Høst Hansen ... post-production manager (4 episodes, 2007)
Øystein Storrøsæter ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 2007)

Series Location Management 

Stein Ove Horten ... location manager (4 episodes, 2007)

Series Other crew 

Bjørn Bjølseth ... production accountant (4 episodes, 2007)
Nil Borg ... production assistant (4 episodes, 2007)
Linn M. Engen ... production assistant (4 episodes, 2007)
Nicolay Grove-Knutsen ... production assistant (4 episodes, 2007)
Hilde Christine Hansen ... script supervisor (4 episodes, 2007)
Tone Belden Haver ... production coordinator (4 episodes, 2007)
Kari Anne Kvam ... production assistant (4 episodes, 2007)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page