Zorro Reborn 

The western frontier has re-emerged and, as in the past, a hero will answer the people's cry for justice.

Writers:

(screenplay), (story) | 3 more credits »

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Pre-production | See complete list of  »
Updated: 6 November 2015
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Action | Adventure | Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

Despite trying to keep his swashbuckling to a minimum, a threat to California's pending statehood causes the adventure-loving Alejandro de la Vega (Banderas) -- and his wife, Elena (Zeta-Jones) -- to take action.

Director: Martin Campbell
Stars: Antonio Banderas, Catherine Zeta-Jones, Rufus Sewell
Action | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

A young thief, seeking revenge over the death of his brother, is trained by the once great, but aged Zorro, who is also seeking a vengeance of his own.

Director: Martin Campbell
Stars: Antonio Banderas, Anthony Hopkins, Catherine Zeta-Jones
Action | Adventure | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

A young aristocrat must masquerade as a fop in order to maintain his secret identity of Zorro as he restores justice to early California.

Director: Rouben Mamoulian
Stars: Tyrone Power, Linda Darnell, Basil Rathbone
Action | Fantasy | Thriller

Jonathan Harker is a Scotland Yard detective consumed with finding Dracula.

Drama

A multigenerational saga that follows the rise of a Texas oil family as it navigates life among the Comanche.

Crime | Horror

A man falsely accused of treason seeks revenge after he escapes from jail.

Director: Olaf de Fleur Johannesson
Thriller

A older man and a young girl assassin duo go on the run.

Director: Shane Abbess
Comedy

A romantic comedy set on Dominican Republic.

Director: Beto Gómez
Stars: William Levy, Joaquín Cosio, Miguel Rodarte
Z
Action | Horror | Thriller
Director: Manuel Pifano
Stars: Zapata 666, Francisco Díaz, Mohammed Alkhaldi
Sci-Fi

A shipwrecked man is rescued and brought an island inhabited by a twisted scientist performing experiments on animals.

Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi

Set in a futuristic London, a band of thieves looks to restore hope to the city's impoverished population.

Director: Luis Eduardo Reyes
Stars: Sharlene Taulé, Arath de la Torre, Claudette Lalí
Edit

Storyline

The western frontier has re-emerged and, as in the past, a hero will answer the people's cry for justice.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

When Vengeance Becomes Justice

Genres:

Action | Adventure

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

Also Known As:

Zorro 2110  »

Box Office

Budget:

$40,000,000 (estimated)
 »

Company Credits

Production Co:

,  »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Officially put into production with director Jonás Cuarón. The film will be set in a post-apocalyptic future and reboot Zorro. It's new official title is Z. See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Message Boards

Recent Posts
SERIOUSLY, Gael Garcia Bernal??? voteyourzorro
anyone see a trailer for this? Dragon69315
Craptacular Movie FatalDarkness01
Thank you IMDB...now I won't have to wait 2 years to find out.... thetorganization
Zorro in the future ? Xtreme_205
Stevie J Zorro johnrj67
Discuss Zorro Reborn on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page