Edit
Valentine's Day (2010) Poster

(I) (2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Garry Marshall

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Katherine Fugate ... (screenplay)
 
Katherine Fugate ... (story) and
Abby Kohn ... (story) &
Marc Silverstein ... (story)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Liz
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Matthew Walker ...
...
...
...
...
...
Flight Attendant
...
...
...
...
...
...
Rick Batalla ...
Anna Kulinova ...
Bulgarian Girl
...
Coffee Barista
...
Flower Shop Customer #1
James F. McCann ...
Flower Shop Customer #2
...
...
Friend Dana (as Alexis Peters)
...
...
Indian Bride (as Natalie Timmermans)
...
Party Singer
Scott Crumly ...
Indian Restaurant Valet
...
Megan Suri ...
...
...
...
...
Kelly Flynn ...
Referee
Sam Marshall ...
Soccer Son
Mandy Medlin ...
Teacher
...
...
Corena Chase ...
TSA Security Officer
Justin Michael Duval ...
TSA Security Guard
Heidi Brucker ...
Southwest Gate Agent
Lily Marshall-Fricker ...
Kamilla Bjorlin ...
...
Weather Girl (as Anna Aimee White)
...
Stage Manager
Marty Nadler ...
Cameraman #1
...
Cameraman #2
...
Male Anchor
Calvin Jung ...
Serena Poon ...
Chinese Vendor
Kazumi Nakamura ...
Japanese Vendor
...
Spanish Vendor
Kiko Kiko ...
Dodger Grandmother
Joseph Leo Bwarie ...
...
Jaclyn Miller ...
ACM Receptionist
Joe Smith ...
ACM Restaurant Waiter
Katie Joy Horwitch ...
ACM Outdoor Café Waitress (as Katie Joy)
...
Young Nurse
...
Head Nurse
Stephanie Fabian ...
Candy Striper
...
...
Lady With Dog
Tony Scruggs ...
Beverly Wilshire Waiter
...
Angry Girlfriend
...
...
...
...
Strange Lady
...
Cemetery Ticket Vendor
Matt Merchant ...
Loud Guy
Lisa Valenzuela ...
Howard Storm ...
Louder Guy
Jennifer Amy ...
Bistro Gardens Waitress
...
...
Sign Language Interpreter
...
French Photographer
...
ESPN Hannah Storm
...
ESPN Radio Announcer #1 (voice)
Mike Golic ...
ESPN Radio Announcer #2 (voice)
...
Romeo Midnight (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Kara's Friend / Singer / Dancer
Gladys Khan ...
Indian Groom Ajay's Mother
...
Indian Groom Ajay's Father
...
Bridesmaid (uncredited)
...
Soccer Mom (uncredited)
...
Vista Movie Theatre Owner (uncredited)
...
Skater Girl (uncredited)
David Arnold ...
Baggage Claim Businessman (uncredited)
Kimberly Arnold ...
Latte Girl / Theater Patron (uncredited)
...
Dancer (uncredited)
...
Man at Security Gate (uncredited)
...
Cheerleader (uncredited)
Rick L. Dean ...
Chauffeur (uncredited)
...
Celebrity Lookalike (uncredited)
Vivi Devereaux ...
Waiter (uncredited)
Josh Driver ...
Angry Theater Patron (uncredited)
Barbra Dunn ...
Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Roger Groh ...
Box Office Manager (uncredited)
...
Rani's Friend (uncredited)
...
Bistro Gardens Waitress #3 (uncredited)
Jennifer Lynne Johnson ...
Cheerleader (uncredited)
...
Angry Soccer Dad (uncredited)
Eva Kapusi ...
Flower Shop Customer (uncredited)
...
Ticket Agent (uncredited)
...
(uncredited)
...
Connie (uncredited)
...
Girl on School Stairs (uncredited)
...
Angry Driver (uncredited)
...
Gardner (uncredited)
...
Musician (uncredited)
...
(uncredited)
...
Bistro Gardens Waitress #2 (uncredited)
David Andrew Monahan ...
Dude 3 (uncredited)
Bethanie Morrissey ...
Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
...
Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Cortney Osborn ...
Kara's Friend / Singer (uncredited)
...
Nanny (uncredited)
Aaron Pushkar ...
Bistro Gardens Bartender (uncredited)
Ivonne Quinteros ...
Charlie's Girlfriend (uncredited)
Gishel Rafael ...
(uncredited)
...
Customer (uncredited)
...
Jimmy the Wise Kid (uncredited)
Johnny Sale ...
Cougar's Date (uncredited)
...
Theater Patron (uncredited)
...
Theater Patron (uncredited)
...
Masseuse (uncredited)
...
Kissing Girl (uncredited)
...
Kissing Guy (uncredited)
...
Theater Patron (uncredited)
Katie Witkowski ...
Theater Patron (uncredited)
Joel Zaldivar ...
Beach Lover Boyfriend (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Samuel J. Brown ... executive producer
Michael Disco ... executive producer
Toby Emmerich ... executive producer
Heather Hall ... associate producer
Russell Hollander ... associate producer
Mike Karz ... producer
Mark Kaufman ... associate producer
Diana Pokorny ... executive producer
Wayne Allan Rice ... producer (as Wayne Rice)
Josie Rosen ... executive producer

Music by 

John Debney

Cinematography by 

Charles Minsky

Film Editing by 

Bruce Green

Casting By 

Deborah Aquila
Tricia Wood

Production Design by 

Albert Brenner

Art Direction by 

Adrian Gorton

Set Decoration by 

K.C. Fox

Costume Design by 

Gary Jones

Makeup Department 

Alan D'Angerio ... hairstylist: Anne Hathaway
David Danon ... hair stylist
Deborah La Mia Denaver ... makeup department head (as Deborah LaMia Denaver)
Linda D. Flowers ... hair stylist
Maggie E. German ... key makeup artist: second unit
Nicki Ledermann ... makeup artist: Anne Hathaway
Tracey Levy ... makeup artist: Mr. Kutcher
Kelly Muldoon ... hair stylist: second unit
Janine Rath ... department head hair stylist (as Janine Rath-Thompson)
Tricia Sawyer ... makeup artist: Jessica Alba
Janeen Schreyer ... makeup artist: Ms. Roberts & Mr. Cooper
Nicole Venables ... key hair stylist
Cinzia Zanetti ... key makeup artist
K. Troy Zestos ... hair stylist: second unit

Production Management 

Michelle Morrissey ... production supervisor
Diana Pokorny ... unit production manager
Jay Vinitsky ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Bac DeLorme ... first assistant director: second unit
Matthew Janssen ... second second assistant director
Gregory J. Pawlik Jr. ... assistant director: additional photography / second second assistant director
Paul Schmitz ... assistant director: second unit
Jeffrey Schwartz ... second assistant director
Shea Varge ... second second assistant director
David H. Venghaus Jr. ... first assistant director

Art Department 

David B. Brenner ... construction coordinator
Devin Buries ... construction medic
Timothy M. Earls ... set designer
Andrew P. Flores ... stand-by painter (as Andy Flores)
Hannah M. Hinkel ... props
Farrell Ingle ... art department production assistant
Tim R. Lafferty ... construction foreman
Ernest H. Lauterio ... property assistant
Wayne Lindholm ... propmaker
Stuart Magruder ... art department assistant
Masako Masuda ... set designer
Merdyce McClaran ... on-set dresser
Kathy Orlando ... set decoration buyer
Kim Papazian ... graphic designer
Mike Peritz ... set dresser
Bob Renna ... draper
Brent Rice ... gang boss
Michael Semon ... assistant propmaster
Mike Semon ... assistant property master
Hanna Shapiro ... set decoration production assistant
Michael Timman ... set dresser
Bruce West ... set designer
Mark Woods ... leadman
Rick Young ... property master
David Agajanian ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Ulrika Akander ... dialogue editor
Richard L. Anderson ... sound effects editor
Laura Harris Atkinson ... dialogue editor (as Laura R. Harris)
Douglas Axtell ... sound mixer: second unit
Ron Bartlett ... sound re-recording mixer
Mike Chock ... sound effects editor
Mark Coffey ... first assistant sound editor
Ezra Dweck ... sound editor
Eric Flickinger ... digital sound mix technician
Catherine Harper ... foley artist
Kimberly Harris ... adr supervisor
Doug Hemphill ... sound re-recording mixer (as D.M. Hemphill)
Jeffrey A. Humphreys ... boom operator
Doc Kane ... adr mixer
Daniel R. Kerr ... sound effects recordist
Mark A. Mangini ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Darrin Mann ... foley mixer
John Jay Martyn ... sound re-recording mixer
James M. McCann ... boom operator: second unit
Lane McGiboney ... adr recordist
Reagan Mendoza ... sound re-recording mixer
Christopher Moriana ... foley artist
Piero Mura ... sound effects editor
Michele Perrone ... dialogue editor
Bud Raymond ... utility sound technician
Cary Weitz ... boom operator
Jeff Wexler ... sound mixer
Gary Raymond ... Pro Tools music playback and recording (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Jeremy Hays ... special effects supervisor
Jonathan Kombrinck ... special effects technician
Mark Lilienthal ... special effects foreman

Visual Effects by 

Annalyn Betinol ... roto artist
Fortunato Frattasio ... digital effects artist: Wildfire VFX
Elbert Irving IV ... visual effects coordinator: Wildfire VFX
Katie Miller ... visual effects coordinator: Wildfire VFX
Caleb Owens ... digital compositor
Shaun Anthony Portillo ... roto artist
Janet Quen ... senior Flame artist
Salahuddin Razul ... roto artist
Lauren Ritchie ... visual effects producer: Wildfire VFX
Dottie Starling ... visual effects supervisor: Wildfire VFX
Mark Fletcher ... screen graphics designer (uncredited)

Stunts 

Pat Banta ... assistant stunt coordinator
Christian Eric Billings ... stunt performer
Austen Brewer ... stunts
Charlie Brewer ... stunt coordinator
Wade Eastwood ... stunt driver
Eddie J. Fernandez ... stunt double: George Lopez
Andy Gill ... stunts
Logan Holladay ... stunts
Ray Siegle ... stunt double: Joe Mantegna
Nancy Wetzel ... stunt double: Jennifer Garner

Camera and Electrical Department 

Sal Alvarez ... second assistant camera
Mark Bain ... film loader: second unit
Ron Batzdorff ... still photographer
Kelly Beaird ... grip
Nick Beaird ... grip
Danny Brazen ... second unit: key grip
Robin Bursey ... film loader
Michael A. Chavez ... camera operator
Tom Conway ... dolly grip
Chris Cotterman ... grip: additional photography
Daniel Dorowsky ... rigging elect
Danny Durr ... lighting technician
Eric Dvorsky ... first assistant camera: aerial unit
Jason Ellson ... additional steadicam operator
Scott Floren ... grip
Hilario Gonzalez ... second unit: grip (as Larry Gonzales)
Dylan Goss ... aerial director of photography
Paul Hamacher ... dolly grip
Paul Hazard ... best boy electric
Colin Hudson ... camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
Steve Irvine ... set lighting technician
Gregory Irwin ... first assistant camera
Mark Irwin ... director of photography: second unit
Joe Iverson ... gaffer: second unit
Kyle Jewell ... second-unit first assistant camera
Jared Jordan ... camera loader: additional photography
Tommy Klines ... first assistant camera
Jean-Baptiste LeConte ... gaffer: second unit
Lonnie Leslie ... grip
Amber Maahs ... grip
Jim McComas ... electrician
Luke Miller ... lighting technician: second unit
Ron Newburn ... lighting technician
Bruce Olinder ... gaffer: second unit
Jesse Olivares ... video engineer: additional photography
Michael Orr ... rigging grip
Georgia Packard ... camera operator: "c" camera
Michelle Pizanis ... second assistant camera: re-shoots
Alfredo Rosado ... second unit: assistant camera
John Savedra ... lighting technician
Douglas I. Schwartz ... camera production assistant (as Douglas Schwartz)
Bryce Shields ... digital video assist
Larissa Supplitt ... "a"camera second assistant
Dave Thurlow ... lighting technician
Chris Toll ... first assistant camera
Chuck Turner ... best boy / grip
Mitchell Ursetta ... electrician
Kenneth Estes ... video playback operator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Maryellen Aviano ... extras casting coordinator
Claire Benjamin ... extras casting
Lauren Cokeley ... extras casting assistant
Wendy Washbrook ... extras casting
Lisa Zagoria ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Robin Borman ... key costumer
Maria Bradley ... costumer: Jennifer Garner
Cheryl Cravedi ... costumer
Phillip Howard ... set costumer
Rosa Lopez ... set costumer
Jessica Peel ... assistant costume designer
Anton Schneider ... personal costumer
Susan Strubel ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Kathleen Largay ... digital intermediate editor and colorist assist
Robert Malina ... assistant editor
Adam Ohl ... digital intermediate producer
Bethany Orlemann ... first assistant editor
Chris Regan ... color timer
Hugh Ross ... assistant editor
Kevin Tent ... additional editor
Jan Yarbrough ... digital intermediate colorist
Gary Burritt ... negative cutter (uncredited)

Music Department 

Jeff Carson ... music editor
John Debney ... conductor
Brad Dechter ... orchestrator
Julianne Jordan ... music supervisor
Tom Kramer ... music editor
Shawn Murphy ... scoring mixer
Jessica Neilson ... music coordinator
Victor Pesavento ... music preparation
Peter Rotter ... music contractor
Steven L. Smith ... music preparation
Michael Stern ... music recording engineer
James Thatcher ... musician: french horn

Transportation Department 

Cesar Angobaldo ... transportation coordinator: reshoots (as Cesar Angebaldo)
Ronald Augustus ... driver
Mark Brown ... production van driver
Kenneth A. Owen ... driver: special equipment (as Ken Owen)
Sharon M. Segal ... dot compliance
Larry Shephard ... transportation coordinator
Paul Tumber ... transportation
Kenny Youngblood ... transportation coordinator: seocnd unit

Other crew 

H. Leah Amir ... key craft service
Kimberly Arnold ... assistant: Garry Marshall
Ryan Babbs ... stand-in
Ismail Bashey ... adr artist
Michael Bilog ... first assistant production accountant
LaWanda Black ... total assistant
Christine Bonnem ... location manager
Mary Malone Browning ... assistant to Mike Karz (as Mary Browning) / assistant: Mike Karz & Josie Rosen
Josh Burns ... key assistant location manager
Peggy Casey ... floral manager/designer
Sarah Catizone ... key set medic
Katie Christian ... legal assistant
Carol DePasquale ... script supervisor
Seth Donavan ... stand-in
Terry Edinger ... production accountant
Erin Engman ... assistant production coordinator
Erin Fahey ... production assistant
Linda H. Friedman ... assistant: Wayne Rice (as Linda Friedman)
Carrie Black Gallison ... script coordinator
Maura Gannett ... studio teacher
Matthew J. Gannon ... additional production assistant
Elan Garfias ... adr voice
Katy Genovese ... payroll accountant
Isidora Goreshter ... stand-in: Anne Hathaway
Ali Griffith ... additional assistant production coordinator
Erin Rose Grindler ... second assistant accountant (as Erin Rose)
Brandon Gutierrez ... projectionist
Matthew Scott Hill ... photo double
Luke Hippely ... production assistant
Candace Infuso ... production intern
Marisol Jiménez ... construction accountant
Ryan Kaercher ... production assistant
Chris Kerner ... misc crew
Zaayan Lala ... choreographer: additional choreography
Jim Lau ... adr voice
Teresa Jolene Lee ... second unit: set production assistant
Taylor McCluskey ... photo double (as Taylor McCluskey)
John R. McCormick ... animal trainer
Elizabeth Zephyrine McDonough ... photo double : Julia Roberts / stand-in: Julia Roberts
Kevin McKeon ... office staff assistant
Peter McKernan ... aerial coordinator: pilot
Allison Mella Strina ... business and legal affairs (as Allison J. Mella)
Vanessa Mendoza ... assistant: Diana Pokorny (as Vanessa I. Mendoza)
Matt V. Messina ... key assistant location manager
Kevin Mukherji ... adr voice
William Ngo ... stand-in
Anthony Ocasio ... production assistant
Christian Papazian ... production assistant
Julia Prescott ... production assistant
Chance Propps ... intern
Lindsay Ratowsky ... personal assistant to actor
Michael Roccuzzo ... post-production accountant
Erin Sahlstrom ... production coordinator: second unit
Sanjay ... adr voice
Jordan Schmidt ... assistant location manager: second unit
Douglas I. Schwartz ... production assistant
Sharon M. Segal ... transportaion accountant
Jasan Sherman ... key assistant location manager
George Shockley ... key assistant location manager
Kerri Smeltzer ... production coordinator
Jessica Noel Smith ... stand-in
Danielle Soibelman ... adr loop group
Kori Sparks ... set production assistant
Erin Stern ... set production assistant
Ani Vanoyan ... assistant accountant
Amy Venghaus ... key set production assistant
Hilary Walker ... key assistant location manager
Emily Moss Wilson ... script coordinator (as Emily M. Moss)
Greg Wilson ... assistant: Garry Marshall
Kimberly Wood ... assistant choreographer
Warner Loughlin ... acting coach (uncredited)
Linda Wang ... dialogue coach: Chinese (uncredited)

Thanks 

Barbara Sue Wells ... the filmmakers wish to extend their personal thanks to

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page