Edit
Gilgamesh (TV Series 2003–2004) Poster

(2003–2004)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Masahiko Murata ... (26 episodes, 2003-2004)
Tomokazu Tokoro ... (26 episodes, 2003-2004)
Takashi Shichijôji ... (5 episodes, 2003-2004)
Koji Yoshikawa ... (4 episodes, 2003-2004)
Yukio Okano ... (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
Akira Shimizu ... (2 episodes, 2003)
Yûji Kanzaki ... (2 episodes, 2004)
Akira Katô ... (2 episodes, 2004)
Manabu Enomoto ... (1 episode, 2003)
Sakura Hama ... (1 episode, 2003)
Hideki Hiroshima ... (1 episode, 2003)
Kazuyoshi Yokota ... (1 episode, 2003)
Keiichi Hashimoto ... (1 episode, 2004)
Yûichirô Miyake ... (1 episode, 2004)

Series Writing Credits  

Steven Foster ... (26 episodes, 2003-2004)
David Hewitt ... (26 episodes, 2003-2004)
Mayumi Ishida ... (6 episodes, 2004)
Shôtarô Ishinomori ... (26 episodes, 2003-2004)
Yasuko Kobayashi ... (1 episode, 2003)
Sadayuki Murai ... (4 episodes, 2003-2004)
Shinsuke Ohnishi ... (2 episodes, 2003)
Akio Satsukawa ... (26 episodes, 2003-2004)
Kurasumi Sunayama ... (6 episodes, 2004)

Series Cast  

Blake Shepard ...
 Tatsuya Madoka / ... (26 episodes, 2003-2004)
Alice Fulks ...
 Countess Werdenberg (26 episodes, 2003-2004)
Andrew Love ...
 Isamu Fujisaki / ... (26 episodes, 2003-2004)
Brittney Karbowski ...
 Fuko Omuro / ... (26 episodes, 2003-2004)
Quentin Haag ...
 Toru Tsukioka / ... (26 episodes, 2003-2004)
Daisuke Namikawa ...
 Tatsuya Madoka / ... (26 episodes, 2003-2004)
Chie Nakamura ...
 Kiyoko Madoka (26 episodes, 2003-2004)
...
 Kiyoko Madoka (22 episodes, 2003-2004)
Logan Keslar ...
 Novem (17 episodes, 2003-2004)
...
 The Steward (14 episodes, 2003-2004)
Kalob Martinez ...
 Sex (13 episodes, 2003-2004)
Lesley Pedersen ...
 Uno (13 episodes, 2003-2004)
Paul Oddo ...
 Hayato Kazmatsuri (11 episodes, 2003-2004)
Adam Conlon ...
 Octo (9 episodes, 2003-2004)
...
 The Manager (8 episodes, 2003-2004)
Emily Carter-Essex ...
 Professor Eriko Enuma (7 episodes, 2003-2004)
Jose Diaz ...
 Duo (7 episodes, 2003-2004)
Hilary Haag ...
 Reiko Yuki (6 episodes, 2003-2004)
Eddie Shannon Jr. ...
 The Doctor / ... (5 episodes, 2003-2004)
John Swasey ...
 The Yakuza / ... (5 episodes, 2003-2004)
...
 Decem / ... (5 episodes, 2003-2004)
Luci Christian ...
 Keiko Kimura / ... (5 episodes, 2004)
Mitsuki Saiga ...
 Countess Werdenberg (4 episodes, 2003)
Kentarô Itô ...
 Isamu Fujisaki (4 episodes, 2003)
Sanae Kobayashi ...
 Fûko Mimuro (4 episodes, 2003)
Kôki Miyata ...
 Tôru Tsukioka (4 episodes, 2003)
Jacob Jones ...
 Reporter / ... (4 episodes, 2003-2004)
Adam Jones ...
 Committee Investigator / ... (4 episodes, 2003-2004)
Rob Mungle ...
 Executive / ... (4 episodes, 2003-2004)
Kae Araki ...
 Reiko Yûki (4 episodes, 2003)
Keiji Fujiwara ...
 Hayato Kazamatsuri (4 episodes, 2003)
...
 Septem (4 episodes, 2004)
Josh Wright ...
 Tria (4 episodes, 2004)
Jacob A. Gragard ...
 Additional Voices / ... (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
Sasha Paysinger ...
 The Concierge (3 episodes, 2003)
Chere Bennett
(3 episodes, 2004)
Melissa Davis ...
 Cinque (3 episodes, 2004)
Hiroaki Fukuda
(3 episodes, 2004)
Kevin Gifford
(3 episodes, 2004)
Michele Guevara
(3 episodes, 2004)
Imani Harris ...
 Quattuor (3 episodes, 2004)
Chris Johnston
(3 episodes, 2004)
Tamara Levine ...
 Azusa Madoka (3 episodes, 2004)
Rebecca McAnally
(3 episodes, 2004)
Mark Meza
(3 episodes, 2004)
Kim Roque
(3 episodes, 2004)
Shelley Thomas
(3 episodes, 2004)
Jack Wiedrick
(3 episodes, 2004)
Mike MacRae ...
 Keizo Udo (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Dallas Taylor ...
 Receptionist (2 episodes, 2003)
Gary Steinman ...
 Kazmatsuri's Assistant (2 episodes, 2004)
Yûsaku Yara ...
 Keizo Udo (1 episode, 2003)
Shigeru Shibuya ...
 Novem (1 episode, 2003)
Makoto Yasumura ...
 Sex (1 episode, 2003)
Takashi Mito ...
 Octo (1 episode, 2003)
Shinpachi Tsuji ...
 Abiko (1 episode, 2003)
Nobuyuki Obuse ...
 Baba (1 episode, 2003)
Sydney Truss ...
 The Yakuza (1 episode, 2003)
Leonardo Pedemonte ...
 Additional Voices (1 episode, 2003)
Emma Crabb ...
 Additional Voices (1 episode, 2003)
Chris Hawley ...
 Additional Voices (1 episode, 2003)
Stacy Slanina ...
 Additional Voices (1 episode, 2003)
Afshar Kharat ...
 Additional Voices (1 episode, 2003)
David Wang ...
 Additional Voices (1 episode, 2003)
Russell Etchen ...
 Additional Voices (1 episode, 2003)
Lance Swartout ...
 Additional Voices (1 episode, 2003)
Chris Lapp ...
 Additional Voices (1 episode, 2003)
Marcy Bannor ...
 Head Maid (1 episode, 2003)
Tirey Counts ...
 Chauffeur (1 episode, 2003)
David Gomez ...
 Man in the City (1 episode, 2003)
Jay Hickman ...
 Research Assistant (1 episode, 2003)
Markham Howard ...
 Hospital Staff (1 episode, 2003)
Nobuyuki Kobushi ...
 Baba (1 episode, 2003)
Kelly Manison ...
 The Maid (1 episode, 2003)
Ernie Manouse ...
 The Chairman (1 episode, 2003)
Vicki Barosh ...
 Aurore (1 episode, 2004)
Jeff Cooper ...
 Committee Investigator (1 episode, 2004)
Sam Foster ...
 The Blattaria (1 episode, 2004)
Zoe Foster ...
 Tear (1 episode, 2004)
Allen Mann ...
 Scientist (1 episode, 2004)
Allen Mann ...
 Scientist (1 episode, 2004)
Chris Oddo ...
 Scientist (1 episode, 2004)
...
 The Nurse (1 episode, 2004)
John Tyson ...
 Howard (1 episode, 2004)
Kira Vincent-Davis ...
 Reporter (1 episode, 2004)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Steven Foster ... producer (26 episodes, 2003-2004)
Tadashi Furuchi ... producer: Kansai TV (26 episodes, 2003-2004)
Mitsuharu Inoue ... producer: Japan Vistec (26 episodes, 2003-2004)
Kenjiro Kawahito ... animation producer (26 episodes, 2003-2004)
John Ledford ... executive producer (26 episodes, 2003-2004)
Takayuki Nagasawa ... planning producer: Avex (26 episodes, 2003-2004)
Hideki Tajima ... line producer (26 episodes, 2003-2004)
Tôru Tsujii ... planning producer: Sammy (26 episodes, 2003-2004)
Mark Williams ... executive producer (26 episodes, 2003-2004)
Kazuhiko Yamazaki ... general producer: Kansai TV (26 episodes, 2003-2004)
Shunji Yoshiki ... planning producer: Hakuhôdô (26 episodes, 2003-2004)
Ken'ichi Ôhashi ... general producer: Japan Vistec (26 episodes, 2003-2004)
Shinji Horikiri ... assistant producer (2 episodes, 2003)
Tamayo Kosugi ... assistant producer (2 episodes, 2003)
Yuichiro Takahata ... assistant producer (2 episodes, 2003)

Series Music by 

Kaoru Wada ... (26 episodes, 2003-2004)

Series Cinematography by 

Yôichirô Satô ... (26 episodes, 2003-2004)

Series Film Editing by 

Masashi Furukawa ... (26 episodes, 2003-2004)
Neil O'Sullivan ... (23 episodes, 2003-2004)
Roberto Garcia ... (13 episodes, 2004)
Robert Marchand ... (3 episodes, 2004)

Series Art Direction by 

Naoko Kosakabe ... (26 episodes, 2003-2004)

Series Production Management 

Joey Goubeaud ... production manager (26 episodes, 2003-2004)
Shelley Thomas ... post-production manager (26 episodes, 2003-2004)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Aaron Barsky ... first assistant director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

Russell Etchen ... packaging designer (26 episodes, 2003-2004)
Yuko Sato ... color key (26 episodes, 2003-2004)
Takayuki Takeya ... creature/mechanical designer (26 episodes, 2003-2004)
Masahiko Murata ... storyboard artist (9 episodes, 2003-2004)
Chris Hawley ... creative director (9 episodes, 2003)
Takashi Shichijôji ... storyboard artist (4 episodes, 2003-2004)
Hisaya Takabayashi ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
Tomokazu Tokoro ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
Sena Ito ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2003)
Kôji Takada ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2004)
Kiyoshi Egami ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2003)
Aoi Fukai ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2003)
Hideki Hiroshima ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2003)
Naoyuki Kuzuya ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2003)
Daiki Nishimura ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2003)
Kôji Ogawa ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2003)
Yukio Okano ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2003)
Rie Sugiyama ... design works (1 episode, 2003)
Shin'ichi Tôkairin ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2003)
Chigusa Yokoyama ... design works (1 episode, 2003)
Hiroto Kato ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2004)
Tarô Nakamura ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2004)

Series Sound Department 

Chris Bourque ... sound designer (26 episodes, 2003-2004)
Yoshikazu Iwanami ... sound director (26 episodes, 2003-2004)
Wade Shemwell ... sound mixer (26 episodes, 2003-2004)
Christopher Borque ... sound mixer (4 episodes, 2003)
Tatsuhiro Amano ... recording assistant (2 episodes, 2003)
Kiyotaka Kawada ... sound effects editor (2 episodes, 2003)
Hiroyasu Yamashita ... sound mixer (2 episodes, 2003)
Tamayo Kawaguchi ... recording assistant (1 episode, 2003)
Nobuhiro Ogawa ... sound producer: Jinnan Studio (1 episode, 2003)

Series Visual Effects by 

Yosuke Nanjo ... cgi: opening movie (26 episodes, 2003-2004)
Akifumi Baba ... visual effects (2 episodes, 2003)
Teruo Abe ... digital compositor: Southern Cross (1 episode, 2003)
Shin'ichi Fushimi ... digital compositor: Southern Cross (1 episode, 2003)
Shigeo Kamiyama ... digital compositor: Southern Cross (1 episode, 2003)
Mayumi Kurimoto ... digital compositor: Group Tac Digital Room (1 episode, 2003)
Saori Muraki ... digital compositor: Southern Cross (1 episode, 2003)
Kanae Saitô ... digital compositor: Group Tac Digital Room (1 episode, 2003)
Kenshin Satô ... digital compositor: Southern Cross (1 episode, 2003)
Hyeon Tae Seo ... digital compositor: Group Tac Digital Room (1 episode, 2003)
Daisuke Sugai ... digital compositor: Group Tac Digital Room (1 episode, 2003)
Mayo Suzuki ... digital compositor: Group Tac Digital Room (1 episode, 2003)
Masataka Taguchi ... digital compositor: Group Tac Digital Room (1 episode, 2003)
Gyeong Ha Woo ... digital compositor: Group Tac Digital Room (1 episode, 2003)
Keiko Ôtsubo ... digital compositor: Group Tac Digital Room (1 episode, 2003)

Series Animation Department 

Futoshi Higashide ... animation creature designer (26 episodes, 2003-2004)
Saki Okuse ... original character designer (26 episodes, 2003-2004)
Masayuki Satô ... animator: ending sequence / character designer / chief animation director (26 episodes, 2003-2004)
Takashi Aoi ... background artist: GREEN (2 episodes, 2003)
Kaori Higashida ... background artist: GREEN (2 episodes, 2003)
Kenji Kobayashi ... background artist: GREEN (2 episodes, 2003)
Manami Masuda ... background artist: GREEN (2 episodes, 2003)
Yuji Shimada ... background artist: GREEN (2 episodes, 2003)
Daisuke Agata ... animator (1 episode, 2003)
Akitoshi Andô ... inbetween artist: Anime Roman (1 episode, 2003)
Toshiko Baba ... animator (1 episode, 2003)
Ping Chen ... cel painter (1 episode, 2003)
Jun Yeong Cho ... animator: Angle (1 episode, 2003)
Fujika Enomoto ... inbetween artist: OLM (1 episode, 2003)
Hai Yan Fan ... inbetween artist (1 episode, 2003)
Mikio Fujiwara ... animator (1 episode, 2003)
Gou Ge ... animator (1 episode, 2003)
Jing Jing Ge ... cel painter (1 episode, 2003)
Jin Hanee ... inbetween checker (1 episode, 2003)
Minefumi Harada ... animator (1 episode, 2003)
Jae-Cheol Heo ... animator: Angle (1 episode, 2003)
Sayaka Hitomi ... inbetween artist: Angle (1 episode, 2003)
Hong Juan Huang ... cel painter (1 episode, 2003)
In Woo Hwang ... animator: Angle (1 episode, 2003)
Tatsuya Ikeda ... inbetween artist: Anime Roman (1 episode, 2003)
Eri Ishikawa ... inbetween artist: Anime Roman (1 episode, 2003)
Manami Ito ... inbetween artist: Anime R (1 episode, 2003)
Daisuke Itô ... inbetween artist: Azeta Pictures (1 episode, 2003)
Lei Zhong Ju ... inbetween artist (1 episode, 2003)
Noboru Kawabata ... animator (1 episode, 2003)
Minoru Kibata ... animator (1 episode, 2003)
Katsunori Kikuchi ... inbetween artist: OLM (1 episode, 2003)
Gi-nam Kim ... animator: Angle (1 episode, 2003)
Jeong Heon Kim ... animator: Angle (1 episode, 2003)
Yuko Kobori ... inbetween artist: Anime R (1 episode, 2003)
Miyoko Kohama ... background artist: GREEN (1 episode, 2003)
Kenzô Koizumi ... animator (1 episode, 2003)
Yumiko Kondo ... background artist: GREEN (1 episode, 2003)
Michihiro Kosaka ... inbetween artist: Anime Roman (1 episode, 2003)
Mitsuteru Kubo ... animator (1 episode, 2003)
Akira Kurosaki ... animator (1 episode, 2003)
Hai Ping Li ... cel painter (1 episode, 2003)
Ren Qing Li ... cel painter (1 episode, 2003)
Tao Li ... animator (1 episode, 2003)
Geun Soo Lim ... animator: Angle (1 episode, 2003)
Xiao Mu Ma ... animator (1 episode, 2003)
Hiromi Maesawa ... animator (1 episode, 2003)
Akihiko Mamashita ... animator (1 episode, 2003)
Asuka Manabe ... inbetween artist: Anime R (1 episode, 2003)
Xiao Feng Meng ... animator (1 episode, 2003)
Kazuki Miura ... animator (1 episode, 2003)
Bong Sa Moon ... cel painter (1 episode, 2003)
Shizuka Mori ... inbetween artist: Angle (1 episode, 2003)
Hiromi Morikawa ... background artist: GREEN (1 episode, 2003)
Tamako Morino ... animation director (1 episode, 2003)
Ryôichi Murata ... animator (1 episode, 2003)
Yosuke Nakajima ... inbetween artist: Anime R (1 episode, 2003)
Eri Nakamura ... background artist: GREEN (1 episode, 2003)
Norifumi Nakamura ... background artist: GREEN (1 episode, 2003)
Akiko Nakano ... animator (1 episode, 2003)
Toshimi Nishihata ... animator (1 episode, 2003)
Hironori Nochi ... color designer/checker (1 episode, 2003)
Nariyuki Ogi ... background artist: GREEN (1 episode, 2003)
Kumiko Ohta ... animator (1 episode, 2003)
Sumiyo Okamura ... background artist: GREEN (1 episode, 2003)
Xiao Bo Qui ... animator (1 episode, 2003)
Sang Woo Ryu ... animator: Angle (1 episode, 2003)
Masako Sasaki ... color designer/checker (1 episode, 2003)
Atsushi Satomi ... background artist: GREEN (1 episode, 2003)
Kyôko Sugiyama ... animator (1 episode, 2003)
Qiang Sun ... animator (1 episode, 2003)
Yôko Takanori ... assistant animation director (1 episode, 2003)
Hitoshi Tanaka ... inbetween artist: Angle (1 episode, 2003)
Yae Tanaka ... inbetween artist: Angle (1 episode, 2003)
Kimihiko Taniguchi ... inbetween artist: Azeta Pictures (1 episode, 2003)
Toshiaki Tetsura ... animator (1 episode, 2003)
Etsurô Tokuda ... animator (1 episode, 2003)
Tomoka Ueno ... cel painter (1 episode, 2003)
Eiji Wakamatsu ... background artist: GREEN (1 episode, 2003)
Yoshiharu Wakayama ... animator (1 episode, 2003)
Ayari Wake ... background artist: GREEN (1 episode, 2003)
Gen Song Wang ... inbetween artist (1 episode, 2003)
Michiyo Watanabe ... background artist: GREEN (1 episode, 2003)
Qi Wu ... inbetween artist (1 episode, 2003)
Qian Fan Wu ... animator (1 episode, 2003)
Wen Zhen Wu ... inbetween artist (1 episode, 2003)
Ke Song Xiong ... cel painter (1 episode, 2003)
Motoki Yagi ... animator (1 episode, 2003)
Takao Yamazaki ... animator (1 episode, 2003)
Hong Gyan Yin ... cel painter (1 episode, 2003)
Chigusa Yokoyama ... background artist: GREEN (1 episode, 2003)
Takuji Yoshimoto ... animator (1 episode, 2003)
Li Fang Yuan ... inbetween artist (1 episode, 2003)
Yu Zhang ... cel painter (1 episode, 2003)
Jie Zhao ... animator (1 episode, 2003)
Wei Wei Zhao ... inbetween artist (1 episode, 2003)
Wei Ge Zhong ... inbetween artist (1 episode, 2003)
Yukari Ôba ... background artist: GREEN (1 episode, 2003)

Series Editorial Department 

Satoshi Hisatomi ... electronic editing / electronic editor (2 episodes, 2003)
Yûji Oka ... assistant off-line editor / assistant on-line editor (2 episodes, 2003)
Masami Suzuki ... electronic editing / electronic editor (2 episodes, 2003)

Series Other crew 

David Del Rio ... creative director (26 episodes, 2003-2004)
David Hewitt ... project translator (26 episodes, 2003-2004)
Toru Iwakami ... production coordinator (26 episodes, 2003-2004)
Miyuki Kamiya ... production assistant (26 episodes, 2003-2004)
Sarah Alys Lindholm ... senior translator (26 episodes, 2003-2004)
Maki Nagano ... production assistant (26 episodes, 2003-2004)
Joe Onodera ... supervisor: Ishimori Production (26 episodes, 2003-2004)
Paul Mericle ... production assistant (18 episodes, 2003-2004)
Sara Muir ... production assistant (13 episodes, 2003)
Asami Hosaka ... advertising (2 episodes, 2003)
Tatsuo Kôno ... planning assistant: Ishimori Production (2 episodes, 2003)
Hitomi Maeda ... advertising: Kansai TV (2 episodes, 2003)
Shôji Moriya ... production supervisor (2 episodes, 2003)
Kazuhiro Nagase ... setting production (2 episodes, 2003)
Motoko Takeda ... advertising (2 episodes, 2003)
Haruka Yamada ... advertising (2 episodes, 2003)
Shun'ichi Hata ... production assistant (1 episode, 2003)
Ai Matsubara ... production supervisor (1 episode, 2003)
Ai Matsubara ... production supervisor (1 episode, 2003)
Tetsuo Nakamura ... production assistant (1 episode, 2003)
Ryûta Oka ... production assistant (1 episode, 2003)
Isuke Shimizu ... production assistant (1 episode, 2003)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page