Edit
"Doctor Who" Warriors of the Deep: Part Two (TV Episode 1984) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Pennant Roberts

Writing Credits  

Johnny Byrne ... (by)
 
Sydney Newman ... (creator) (uncredited)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
Commander Vorshak
...
...
Nilson
Nigel Humphreys ...
Bulic
Martin Neil ...
...
Preston
Norman Comer ...
...
Karina (as Nitza Saul)
Stuart Blake ...
Scibus
Vincent Brimble ...
Tarpok
Christopher Farries ...
Sauvix
...
Paroli
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
John Asquith ...
The Myrka (uncredited)
Mike Brayburn ...
Sea Devil Warrior (uncredited)
Russell Brook ...
Seabase Crewmember (uncredited)
Peter Caton ...
Seabase Guard (uncredited)
Joanna Garcia ...
Seabase Crewmember (uncredited)
Joycea Gobern ...
Seabase Crewmember (uncredited)
Ridgewell Hawkes ...
Seabase Guard (uncredited)
Julian Hudson ...
Seabase Guard (uncredited)
Steve Kelly ...
Sea Devil Warrior (uncredited)
Julian Larousse ...
Seabase Guard (uncredited)
Barney Lawrence ...
Seabase Guard (uncredited)
Arnold Lee ...
Seabase Crewmember (uncredited)
Dana Miche ...
Seabase Guard (uncredited)
Dorothy Ottey ...
Seabase Guard (uncredited)
Dave Ould ...
Sea Devil Warrior (uncredited)
William Perrie ...
The Myrka (uncredited)
Rose Pridmore ...
Seabase Guard (uncredited)
Trevor Steedman ...
Seabase Guard (uncredited)
Ling Tai ...
Seabase Crewmember (uncredited)
Jules Walters ...
Sea Devil Warrior (uncredited)
Chris Wolfe ...
Sea Devil Warrior (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

John Nathan-Turner ... producer

Film Editing by 

Hugh Parson ... videotape editor

Production Design by 

Tony Burrough ... designer

Costume Design by 

Judy Pepperdine

Makeup Department 

Jennifer Hughes ... make-up artist

Production Management 

Michael Darbon ... production manager

Sound Department 

Chris Holcombe ... O.B. sound
Dick Mills ... special sound
Martin Ridout ... sound

Visual Effects by 

Dave Chapman ... video effects
Mat Irvine ... visual effects designer
Sid Sutton ... title sequence

Camera and Electrical Department 

Bob Baxter ... camera supervisor
Alisdair Mitchell ... O.B. camera supervisor (as Alastair Mitchell) / o.b. camera supervisor (as Alastair Mitchell)
Peter Smee ... lighting
Alec Wheal ... camera supervisor

Editorial Department 

Nigel Finnis ... vision mixer

Music Department 

Jonathan Gibbs ... composer: incidental music
Ron Grainer ... composer: title music (uncredited)
Peter Howell ... music arranger: title theme (uncredited)

Other crew 

Alan Arbuthnott ... technical manager
June Collins ... production associate
Norma Flint ... production assistant
Adrian Hayward ... assistant floor manager
Eric Saward ... script editor
Alan Woolford ... engineering manager
Terry Housego ... operations: outside broadcast workload (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page