Edit
Speed Racer (2008) Poster

(2008)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Andy Wachowski ... (as The Wachowski Brothers)
Lana Wachowski ... (as The Wachowski Brothers)

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Andy Wachowski ... (written by) (as The Wachowski Brothers) &
Lana Wachowski ... (written by) (as The Wachowski Brothers)
 
Tatsuo Yoshida ... (animated series "Speed Racer")

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
Mom
...
Speed's Teacher
...
Young Trixie Shimura
...
Gian Ganziano ...
Everyman Announcer
...
Local Announcer
...
Harold Ledermann Announcer
...
Japanese Announcer
Valery Tscheplanowa ...
Russian Announcer
Sami Loris ...
Italian Announcer
Olivier Marlo ...
French Announcer
Sean McDonagh ...
Celtic Announcer
...
...
...
...
Crew Chief / Sempre Fi-Ber Driver
Mark Zak ...
Blackjack Benelli
...
Willy ...
Kenzie ...
...
Julia Joyce ...
Blonde Pack Leader
...
Race Announcer
...
...
Big Mouth
L. Trey Wilson ...
Press Man
...
...
Minx (as Nayo K. Wallace)
...
Lauren Blake ...
Flight Attendant
...
Ralph Herforth ...
...
...
Vinny - Cruncher Thug
...
Max Hopp ...
...
Truck Driver
...
Matthias Redlhammer ...
Eckehard Hoffmann ...
Joel Goldman (as Ecki Hoffmann)
...
Security Goon
...
Fuji Announcer (as Art La Fleur)
Peter Navy Tuiasosopo ...
Fuji Announcer
...
Horuko Togokahn (as Yu Nan)
...
Grey Ghost
Paul Sirr ...
Dour Face
...
...
...
Casa Cristo Announcer
...
...
Queen of Casa Cristo (as Kadý Taylor)
Junior Sone Enang ...
Shark Driver
...
Bojidara Maximova ...
Flying Fox (as Dari Maximova)
...
Sempre Fi-Ber Leader
Komi Togbonou ...
Thor-azine Leader
Leila Rozario ...
Hydro-cell Driver
Steven Wilson ...
C.I.B. Security Man
...
Taejo Body Guard
...
Jonathan Kinsler ...
Fuji Reporter
...
Fuji Reporter
...
...
Security Official
...
Senior Race Official
...
Grand Prix Female Announcer
Joe Mazza ...
Joon Park ...
Yakuza Driver
Ludmilla Ismailow ...
Milka Duno ...
Gearbox / Kellie Kalinkov
Amira Osman ...
Count Down Tower Woman
...
Jens Neuhaus ...
German Announcer
Sesede Terziyan ...
Turkish Announcer
Ill-Young Kim ...
Korean Announcer
...
Japanese Announcer
Oscar Ortega Sánchez ...
Spanish Announcer (as Oscar Ortega Sanchez)
Fang Yu ...
Chinese Announcer
...
Persian Announcer
Andrés Cantor ...
Grand Prix Announcer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
William R. Dean ...
Sleazy Telephone Salesman (voice)
...
Speed Racer (voice) (uncredited)
Luka Andres ...
Big Mouth (uncredited)
Joel Cross ...
Prince Fan (uncredited)
...
Pitter Pat (uncredited)
Nicolas Walier ...
Security (uncredited)
...
Japanese (uncredited)
Alexander Yassin ...
Reporter - Grand Prix (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Jessica Alan ... co-producer
Bruce Berman ... executive producer
Grant Hill ... producer
Michael Lambert ... executive producer
Marcus Loges ... line producer
Roberto Malerba ... co-producer
Henning Molfenter ... co-producer
David Lane Seltzer ... executive producer
Joel Silver ... producer
Andy Wachowski ... producer
Lana Wachowski ... producer (as Larry Wachowski)
Charlie Woebcken ... co-producer (as Carl L. Woebcken)

Music by 

Michael Giacchino

Cinematography by 

David Tattersall ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Roger Barton ... (edited by)
Zach Staenberg ... (edited by)

Casting By 

Lora Kennedy
Lucinda Syson

Production Design by 

Owen Paterson

Art Direction by 

Hugh Bateup ... supervising art director
Marco Bittner Rosser
Sebastian T. Krawinkel ... senior art director (as Sebastian Krawinkel)
Anja Müller

Set Decoration by 

Peter Walpole

Costume Design by 

Kym Barrett

Makeup Department 

Stephanie A. Fowler ... key makeup artist
Paul Gooch ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Tanya Lodge ... makeup artist
Mareike Maya Mietke ... makeup artist
Paul Mooney ... hair stylist
Paula Price ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Petra Schaumann ... makeup artist
Valeska Schitthelm ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Jeremy Woodhead ... hair designer / makeup designer

Production Management 

Bill Draper ... executive in charge of production
Miki Emmrich ... production manager: second unit
Kelly Helstrom ... production supervisor
Grant Hill ... unit production manager
Marcus Loges ... production manager
Roberto Malerba ... unit production manager
Matthieu Vogel ... assistant unit manager
Anja Wedell ... unit manager
Elizabeth Miller Gavcus ... post-production executive (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Tobias Asam ... assistant director: element unit
Katharina Hofmann ... assistant director: crowd
Emma Horton ... key second assistant director
Caroline Kaempfer ... assistant director runner
Scott Kirby ... first assistant director: second unit
Martin Krauka ... first assistant director: element unit
Carly Lewisohn ... co-third assistant director
Andrew McEwan ... second assistant director: element unit
James McTeigue ... second unit director
Terry Needham ... first assistant director
Jenny Nolan ... second second assistant director: Los Angeles chimp rehearsals
Miguel Angelo Pate ... co-third assistant director
Timothy R. Price ... key second assistant director: additional photography
Caroline Veyssière ... crowd assistant director
Kim Whittaker ... co-second assistant director
William Dodds ... co-second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Toni-Maria Anschütz ... art assistant coordinator
Greg Bartkus ... coordinator/concept researcher (as Gregory Bartkus)
Stefan Pepe Baumgärtner ... stand-by props assistant
Friederike Beckert ... storeperson
Katharina Birkenfeld ... buyer
Joshua Black ... supervisor painter
Henning Brehm ... senior graphic designer
Beverley Butcher ... buyer: UK
J. André Chaintreuil ... conceptual set designer (as J. Andre Chaintreuil)
Alice Darrow ... conceptual artist
Geofrey Darrow ... conceptual artist
Alissa Davis ... art assistant
Alice Ebling ... illustrator
Sabine Engelberg ... draughtsperson
Andy Evans ... construction manager
Patricia Foreman ... design clearance / digital advertising liaison
Kim Frederiksen ... digital set designer
Alex Friedrich ... model maker
Simone Fust ... set decoration coordinator
Stephan O. Gessler ... art director: virtual vehicles (as Stephan Gessler)
Gary Gleeson ... head painter
Dierk Grahlow ... construction manager
Gordon Grant ... assistant to set decorator
Anne Grumbrecht ... set dresser
Kevin Harris ... model & propmaker
Christoph Heinecke ... set dresser
Leif Hendel ... art assistant
George Hull ... conceptual artist
Ulli Isfort ... buyer (as Uli Isfort)
Patrick Janicke ... conceptual artist
Jeff Julian ... conceptual artist
Axel Kahnt ... property master
Robert M. Kalafut ... conceptual artist (as Robert Kalafut)
Roxy Konrad ... art department coordinator
Robert Krüger ... supervisor painter
Tani Kunitake ... storyboard artist
Linda Ky ... modelmaking coordinator
Grit Kühnel ... set dresser
Alejandro Lecuna ... graphic designer: virtual vehicles
Sebastian Lochmann ... sculptor
Swen Luppino ... assistant model maker
Jens Löckmann ... assistant art director / construction liaison
Warren Manser ... conceptual artist
Angel Pedro Martinez ... model maker
Wolfgang Metschan ... digital set designer
Johanna Muench ... draughtsperson (as Johanna Münch)
Anja Müller ... on-set art director
Niels Müller ... model maker
Ed Natividad ... conceptual artist
Mitch Niclas ... chargehand stand-by propman / chargehand stand-by propman: Brothers
Nico Nitsch ... model & propmaker
Cornelia Ott ... assistant art director
Benjamin Palmer ... model & propmaker
Manuel Plank-Jorge ... storyboard artist
Peter Popken ... conceptual artist
Stephanie Rass ... draftsperson / modelmaker
Iris Roesch ... modelmaker
Judith Rosskoth ... assistant set decorator
Bettina Saul ... set dresser
Tom Scheele ... set dresser
David Scheunemann ... assistant art director
Frank Schlegel ... supervising model maker
Max Schmigalla ... set dresser
Alexander Schneider ... 3D car modeler
Cindy Schnitter ... junior modelmaker
Tobias Schroeter ... model maker
Jonathan Schuld ... art production assistant
Torsten Schwartz ... supervisor plasterer
Maria Schöpe ... construction buyer
Kino Scialabba ... matte painter
Eric Segol ... graphic artist
Tim Sehling ... set dresser
Mandy Siu ... art department/VFX liaison
Steve Skroce ... storyboard artist
Vladimir Spasojevic ... conceptual artist
Stefan Speth ... assistant art director
Alexander Stolle ... car component buyer
Karl Strahlendorf ... 3D car modeler
Jason Torbett ... stand-by prop man
Jacob von Dohnanyi ... model maker
Simon Weisse ... senior model maker
Carsten Woithe ... set designer
Dean Wolcott ... conceptual designer
Oliver Wolter ... art production assistant
Kevin Baik ... concept artist (uncredited)
Christian Kastner ... props: additional photography (uncredited)
Melanie Reichert ... construction buyer (uncredited) / construction secretary (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Christopher Alba ... second assistant sound editor
Zack Allen ... sound recordist
Felix Andriessens ... sound mixer
Nancy Barker ... first assistant sound editor
Stephanie Brown ... second assistant sound editor
Mike Chock ... sound editor
Scott Curtis ... supervising foley editor
Dane A. Davis ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
William R. Dean ... co-supervising sound editor
Benjamin Dunker ... sound assistant
Stephanie Flack ... adr & dialogue supervisor
Rick Gould ... adr recordist
Raoul Grass ... sound mixer: second unit
Charles Hamilton ... pre-dub recordist
Matthew Harrison ... foley editor
Devin Joseph ... dialogue editor
Rick Kline ... sound re-recording mixer
Adam Kopald ... sound effects editor
Cory Mandel ... sound re-recording mixer
Alyson Dee Moore ... foley artist
Ryan Murphy ... sound mix technician
Barry O'Sullivan ... boom operator
Jason Oliver ... sound recordist
Tom Ozanich ... additional sound re-recording mixer
John A. Pagano ... assistant sound editor
Troy Porter ... adr mixer
Matthias Richter ... sound mixer: second unit
John Roesch ... foley artist
Brian Seagrave ... audio post-conform
Ivan Sharrock ... production sound mixer
Paul Tirone ... adr recordist
Donna G. Walker ... post sound operations
Bryan O. Watkins ... sound effects editor (as Bryan O. Watkins)
Christian Wegner ... sound mixer
David Werntz ... sound effects editor
David A. Whittaker ... sound effects editor
Drew Yerys ... sound editor

Special Effects by 

Vinicio Alvarez ... special effects technician
Olaf Augele ... model maker
Aaron Becker ... main title sequence: animator: prologue
Roy Cullen ... main title sequence: animator: prologue
Holger Delfs ... model maker
Nicola Di Chio ... special effects senior technician
Brice Dumont-Bance ... digital special effects
Norman Ernst ... special effects foreman
Thomas Friedrich ... special effects buyer/assistant
Rolf Hanke ... special effects project manager
Till Hertrich ... special effects senior technician
Uli Nefzer ... special effects supervisor
Clay Pinney ... special effects supervisor: additional photography, USA
Joshua Pinney ... special effects unit supervisor: additional photography, USA
Thomas Rasada ... special effects technician: additional photography, USA
Gregory Wade Reynolds ... effects animator
Michael Rudnik ... special effects senior technician
Thomas Thiele ... special effects senior technician
Arnold J. Verbiesen ... special effects technician
Carsten Woithe ... previsualization artist

Visual Effects by 

Chadi Abo ... visual effects supervisor
Nasser Abo ... digital effect artist: BUF
Charles Abou Aad ... sequence lead lighting: Lighting TD
Gary Abrahamian ... animation lead: CIS Hollywood
Laide Agunbiade ... senior lighting and compositing technical director
Fahed Alhabib ... visual effects assistant
Xavier Allard ... CG supervisor: BUF
Casey Allen ... senior flame artist
Tom Allen ... digital effects artist
Alp Altiner ... matte painter: DIGITAL DOMAIN
Herve Anceau ... digital effect artist: BUF
Christophe Andreii ... digital effect artist: BUF
Xavier André ... digital effect artist: BUF
Alina Anon ... lead matte painter: Christov FX
Austen Armus ... digital production administrator
Brandon Ashworth ... technical director
Tohda Asuka ... lighting technical director: Digital Domain
François-Xavier Aubague ... visual effects producer
Caroline Audebert ... visual effect coordinator: BUF
Milind Bagul ... visual effects artist
Nacho Barahona ... render wrangler: Rising Sun Pictures
Herve Barbereau ... digital effect artist: BUF
Jeff Barnes ... production executive: CafeFX
Nicholas Barnes ... lead texture artist
Lloyd Lee Barnett ... digital compositor
Cyril Barret ... digital effect artist: BUF
Lyndon Barrois ... previz animator
Bron Barry ... assistant visual effects coordinator
Kelly Barschig ... recruiter: SPI
Lynn Basas ... senior technical director: lighting and compositing, SPI
Jenny Basen ... visual effects coordinator: Rising Sun Pictures
Geoffrey E. Baumann ... on-set survey and data integration: Digital Domain
Romain Bavent ... digital artist: BUF
Scott E. Baxter ... digital effects artist: Digital Domain
Xavier Bec ... head of software: BUF
Greg Beckman ... lighting artist: Digital Domain
Melissa Beery ... 2D coordinator
Brian Begun ... senior digital compositor: Digital Domain
Djelloul Bekri ... digital effect artist: BUF
Kevin Bell ... digital compositor
Matthew E. Bell ... digital artist
Paul Belot ... digital effect artist: BUF
Chad Belteau ... lighting and compositing technical director: uncredited
Mannix Bennett ... digital matte painter: Digital Domain
Colin Benoit ... previs artist: ILM
Jeffrey Benoit ... compositor
Jordan Benwick ... compositor
Dimitre Berberov ... visual effects artist
Patrick Bergeron ... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Niki Bern ... digital compositor
Beverly Bernacki ... compositor: Warner Bros.
Dan Bethell ... research and development technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
Theodore Bialek ... CG supervisor: SPI
Bineesh ... roto artist
Derek Bird ... digital compositor
Jonathan Bird ... technical support
Stacy Bissell ... visual effects production assistant: ILM
Dennis Blakey ... cg effects artist
David Bleich ... matte painter
Douglas Bloom ... visual effects
Jayni Borgaro ... compositor: CIS Hollywood
Dan Bornstein ... visual effects technical director: Evil Eye Pictures
Dominique Bossu ... digital effect artist: BUF
Christian Boudman ... digital compositor
Frédéric Boulin ... CG supervisor: BUF
Franck Boutry ... digital effect artist: BUF
Brent M. Bowen ... visual effects
Todd Boyce ... digital effects artist
John Bozzalla ... manager of production services
Andrew Bradbury ... senior modeler: Digital Domain
Jeremy Bradley ... assistant visual effects editor
Danny Braet ... visual effects
David M. Breaux Jr. ... animator: Digital Domain
Bryce Brecheisen ... visual effects coordinator: CafeFX
Michael Breymann ... technical director: Evil Eye Pictures
Margaret Bright-Ryan ... digital artist
Jill Brooks ... visual effects producer: ILM
Chantell Brown ... technical assistant
Randy Brown ... compositor: CIS Hollywood
Dan Browne ... systems administrator: Evil Eye Pictures
Jérémie Brudieux ... pre-production manager: BUF
Tom Bruno Jr. ... character animator: Digital Domain
Wendell Bruno ... assistant DMR editor (IMAX version)
Chad Buehler ... digital compositor
Sirius Buisson ... digital effects artist: BUF
Thibault Bunoust ... digital effect artist: BUF
John Bunt ... compositor
Lersak Bunupuradah ... modeler: Digital Domain
Shannan Burkley ... matte painter
Brian H. Burks ... character setup
Elika Burns ... roto/paint artist: CIS Hollywood
Jeremy Burns ... digital compositor
Andrew Byrne ... visual effects artist
Cyntia Büll ... digital compositor
Howard Cabalfin ... digital artist: Digital Domain
Florent Cadel ... digital effects artist: BUF
A.J. Calomay ... assistant digital assets manager
D. Walt Cameron ... digital compositor
Michael Capton ... 3d supervisor
Christian Cardona ... digital artist
Andrea Caretta ... 3D lighting artist/compositing
Merlin Carroll ... rotoscope artist
Chris Casadei ... digital effect artist: BUF
Sarah Cave ... digital coordinator
Fabien Charbonnier ... system administrator: BUF
Paola Chavez ... DMR digital artist: IMAX
Ganael Chevallier ... digital effect artist: BUF
Wally Chin ... rotoscope artist
Jesse James Chisholm ... on-set survey and data integration: Digital Domain
Jeremy Cho ... roto/paint artist
Amy Christensen ... lighting and compositing
Brian Christian ... modeling lead
Jeff Chung ... senior color and lighting technical director: SPI
Scott Seungpil Chung ... effects artist: CIS Hollywood
Sun Chung ... texture artist
Wes Cilldhaire ... render wrangler: Rising Sun Pictures
Trent Claus ... flame artist
Michael Clive ... digital effects artist
Dan Cobbett ... sequence lead compositor: Digital Domain
Jonathan Cohen ... digital artist: BUF
Dylan Cole ... matte painter
Chad E. Collier ... scanning and recording operator: Digital Domain
Shaun Comly ... lighting artist: Digital Domain
Vincent Coni ... digital effect artist: BUF
Mary-Margaret Conley ... junior digital production manager
Michael Conte ... digital artist: ILM
Cameron Coombs ... digital roto/paint artist: CafeFX
Bertrand Cordier ... senior lighting technical director: SPI
Danielle Costa ... visual effects coordinator
Brenton Cottman ... lead matte painter: Digital Domain
Ron Crabb ... matte painter
Robert W. Crain ... senior lighting and compositing technical director
Christine Cram ... digital paint artist
Craig Crawford ... compositor: CIS Hollywood
Anna Creasy ... visual effects coordinator: RSP
Chris Crowell ... digital compositor
Sean C. Cunningham ... visual effects animator
Rocky Curby ... animator: Digital Domain
Sean Cushing ... visual effects producer: Pixel Liberation Front
Melanie Cussac ... on-set visual effects coordinator: BUF
Jean-François D'Izarny ... digital effect artist: BUF
Rif Dagher ... research & development
Mike Dalzell ... lighting technical director
Brandon Davis ... effects lead
Brian C. Davis ... senior effects technical director: SPI
Denise Davis ... visual effects producer
Ian Dawson ... title sequence producer: prologue
Yann De Cadoudal ... on-set visual effect supervisor: BUF
Jesus De Santiago ... visual effects coordinator
Thibault Debeurme ... digital effect artist: BUF
Damien Delaunay ... digital effect artist: BUF
Damien Dell'omodarme ... digital effect artist: BUF
Steve Dellerson ... visual effects
Nicolas Delval ... visual effects coordinator
Laura Denicke ... visual effects production manager: ILM
Guillaume Desbois ... digital effect artist: BUF
Antoine Deschamps ... CG supervisor: BUF
Sean Devereaux ... visual effects compositor: Digital Domain
Lionel Di Scala ... digital effect artist: BUF
Danielle DiMarco Barto ... walkthrough coordinator (as Danielle DiMarco)
Gareth Dinneen ... compositor: Digital Doman
Ben Dishart ... texture artist: CIS Hollywood
Dan Dixon ... lead digital artist
Waylon Dobson ... modeler: CIS Hollywood
Michael Dohne ... compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Bill Dorais ... lighting artist
Joshua Doud ... data integration artist
Christina Drahos ... digital compositor: Evil Eye Pictures
Nick Drew ... visual effects production manager: CIS London
Haarm-Pieter Duiker ... CG supervisor
Olivier Dumont ... on-set visual effects supervisor: BUF
Boris Duong ... digital effect artist: BUF
Minh Duong ... modeler: SPI
Christophe Dupuis ... CG supervisor: BUF
Edgar Díaz ... roto/paint artist: Digital Domain
Nasser Earally ... digital effect artist: BUF
Daniel Eaton ... senior cg supervisor
Scott Edelstein ... on-set data collection (la): Digital Domain
Hiroshi Endo ... design and animation: Prologue Films
Eyal Erez ... lead effects animator
Pierre Escande ... visual effects coordinator
Jules Eschliman ... visual effects coordinator
Thomas Esmeralda ... senior matte painter: Digital Domain
Pascal Etangsale ... visual effects: BUF
Jack Evans ... cg lighting artist (as Kenny Jack Evans)
Katharine Evans ... layout & matchmove artist
Steven Fagerquist ... digital compositor
Steven Fahey ... visual effects
Joe Farrell ... senior digital compositor
Aurelien Faure ... sequence supervisor: BUF
Daniel Fazel ... digital artist
Craig Feifarek ... lead production services technician: SPI
David Feinsilber ... DPX wrangler / digital film wrangler (as Dave Feinsilber)
Jesse Fernley ... compositor: CIS Hollywood
Audrey Ferrara ... CG supervisor: BUF
Rhett Finch ... visual effects assistant
Patrick Finley ... senior technical director
Katja Fischer ... visual effects
Andrea Flores ... render wrangler
Chris Flynn ... digital compositor
Mathieu Foucher ... digital artist: BUF
Vanessa Fourgeaud ... pre-production manager: BUF
Frederic Fourier ... digital artist: BUF
Reggie Fourmyle ... CG artist: CIS Hollywood
Marissa L. Fraering ... visual effects coordinator: Lola Visual Effects
Boutry Franck ... digital effects artist
Antonio Freire ... production accountant
Mark Freund ... visual effects supervisor: Pacific Title
Josh Fritchie ... production coordinator: CIS Hollywood
Scott Fritzshall ... visual effects data wrangler
Mathias Frodin ... compositor: CIS Hollywood
Henrik Fält ... visual effects artist
James Gaczkowski ... visual effects
Benoit Gadreau ... software engineer: BUF
John Gaeta ... visual effects supervisor
Toby Gaines ... digital artist
Christopher Otto Gallagher ... character pipeline: SPI
Frank Gallego ... technical developer: Digital Domain
Javier Gallego ... rotoscope artist
Vicki Galloway-Weimer ... visual effects executive producer: Cafe FX (as Vicki Galloway Weimer)
Erik Gamache ... animation supervisor
Gian Ganziano ... visual effects editor
Danny Garcia ... digital effects artist
Justine Gasquet ... matte painter: BUF
Scott Gastellu ... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Frederick Gaudreau ... lighting and compositing technical director
Thibault Gauriau ... digital artist: BUF
Larry Gaynor ... senior paint and roto: CIS Hollywood
Peter Gend ... visual effects artist
Gillian George ... visual effects
Jonathan Gerber ... pipeline & tools lead
Tau Gerber ... digital compositor: Evil Eye
Sylvain Germain ... software engineer: BUF
John Gibson ... digital effects supervisor
Phillip Giles ... lighting td
Paul Gimm ... lighting technical director: Digital Domain
Gregory Ginsburger ... digital effect artist: BUF
Ivan Girard ... matte painter: BUF
Mickael Girod ... digital effects artist: BUF
Alex Gitler ... digital compositor: CafeFX
Shane Glading ... lighting technical director
Dan Glass ... visual effects supervisor
Maribeth Glass ... lighter
Yoel Godo ... CG supervisor: BUF
Bryan Godwin ... CG supervisor
Lisa Goldberg ... visual effects producer: Sony Imageworks
Adam Golden ... systems coordinator
Juan S. Gomez ... look development
Kyle Goodsell ... digital compositor (Rising Sun Pictures)
Dylan Gottlieb ... computer graphics supervisor / lighting & compositing technical director: SPI / senior modeler: SPI / senior texture painter: SPI
A.B. Govardhan ... senior matchmove artist: Imageworks India
Justin Graham ... lead matte painter
Aram Granger ... digital artist
Jon Green ... matte painter: Digital Domain
Lori Green ... visual effects
Daniel D. Gregoire ... executive: Halon
Sylvain Gremion ... digital effect artist: BUF
Desbois Guillaume ... visual effects
Harry Gundersen ... lighting and compositing artist
Brian Gyss ... lookdev technical director: Digital Domain
Muriel Gérard ... visual effects coordinator: Germany
Arash Habibi ... digital effect artist: BUF
Winrik Haentjens ... dmr artist: IMAX Version
Alexa Hale ... visual effects coordinator
Scott Hale ... digital compositor: Evil Eye Pictures
Jerry Hall ... digital compositor
Martin Hall ... compositor: Digital Domain
Brian Hanable ... digital effects compositor: Pacific Title
Steven Hansen ... matte painting assistant technical director: SPI
Stan R. Haptas ... layout artist
Michael S. Harbour ... compositor
Dave Hardin ... senior character animator
Nina Harlan ... roto/paint artist (as Nina Yoon)
Jim Cody Harrington ... senior effects technical director
Marlan Harris ... rotoscope/paint artist: Digital Domain
Deon Hayman ... witness camera operator
Niles Heckman ... lighting technical director (as Jon Heckman)
Korre Heggem ... render i/o administrator: Digital Domain
Claas Henke ... visual effects concept artist: Digital Domain
Alex Henning ... compositor: Digital Domain
Baptiste Henry ... digital effect artist: BUF
Brad Herman ... simulation lead: Digital Domain
Andrea Hernandez ... roto artist
Nicole Herr ... digital character animator: SPI
Nick Hiatt ... lead matte painter
Craig Hilditch ... digital compositor
Jesse Hildreth ... lighting/look development technical director: Digital Domain
Jim Hillin ... lighting/compositing/look development technical director: Digital Domain
Bryan Hirota ... visual effects supervisor: CIS Hollywood
Tristan Hocquet ... digital effect artist: BUF
Glenn Holbrook ... data wrangler
Ki Jong Hong ... senior modeler
Bastian Hopfgarten ... compositor / visual effects data wrangler
Kevin Hoppe ... matchmove supervisor
Beth Howe ... visual effects coordinator
Josiah Holmes Howison ... digital compositor
Lee Hoya ... lighting technical director: Digital Domain
John Hreich ... digital effect artist: BUF
Lubo Hristov ... environments art director
Venti Hristova ... matte painter
Jessica Hsieh ... digital compositor: Evil Eye Pictures
Christina Hsu ... simulation artist
Nickie Huai ... lighting technical director: Digital Domain
George Hull ... conceptual designer
Ashley Hume ... visual effects assistant
Jan Huybrechs ... 3D scanning: Eyetronics
William Hyler ... flame artist
Sara Hyoun ... assistant visual effects editor
Atsushi Ikarashi ... digital effects artist
Chris Ingersoll ... compositor: Flame artist
Aruna Inversin ... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Erich Ippen ... visual effects art director: ILM
Isaac Irvin ... lighting artist
Christopher Ivins ... digital camera: LOOK! Effects
Travis Wade Ivy ... digital compositor
John L. Jack ... executive producer: Evil Eye Pictures
Kenneth Everett Jackson ... lookdev and lighting artist
Kenny Jackson ... digital artist
Nicolas Jambois ... digital effect artist: BUF
Mike Jamieson ... digital artist: ILM
Jonathan Jamison ... 2D rotoscope & paint artist
Beau Janzen ... visual effects
Montu Jariwala ... data integration artist
Chas Jarrett ... additional visual effects supervisor
Steve Jaworski ... lead compositor: Evil Eye Pictures
Mike Jiang ... lighting & compositing technical director
Raymond Lei Jin ... concept artist: CafeFX (as Lei Jin)
Joshua H. Johnson ... visual effects artist
Amanda Johnstone-Batt ... lighter: Digital Domain (as Amanda Johnstone)
Anne-Gaelle Jolly ... software research and development
Joseph Jones ... animator
Shahen Jordan ... digital matte painter
Thomas Jore ... digital effects artist: BUF
Meillard Julien ... digital effects artist: BUF
Mark Justison ... roto/paint artist: CIS Hollywood
Kory Juul ... digital compositor: Evil Eye Pictures
Kareem K.H. ... digital compositor
Brandon Kachel ... matte painter: Cafe FX
Jean-Louis Kalifa ... digital effect artist: BUF
Brad Kalinoski ... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Jeffrey Kalmus ... imaging artist
Apirak Kamjan ... matchmover: CafeFX
Tom Kan ... matte painter: BUF
Samson Kao ... digital artist: Digital Domain
Patrick Kavanaugh ... digital effects supervisor: CIS Hollywood
John Kearns ... digital quality control
Blaine Kennison ... lighting and compositing technical director: SPI
Cheryl Kerr ... visual effects producer: Evil Eye Pictures
Harimander Singh Khalsa ... compositing supervisor (as Michael Cashore)
Val Kharitonashvili ... effects technical director: SPI
Sam Khorshid ... visual effects
Danny S. Kim ... visual effects
Jeff Kim ... digital compositor
Seunghyuk Kim ... senior effects technical director
Michael Kimmel ... senior character animator
Ranjith Kizakkey ... CG supervisor
Daryl Klein ... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Seth Kleinberg ... compositor: studio logos and end crawl: Prologue
Dorian Knapp ... previs artist
Dan Knight ... compositor: CafeFX
Apryl Knobbe ... matte painter
John Knoll ... visual effects supervisor: ILM
Bastiaan Koch ... senior visual effects artist (as Philip Koch)
Carsten Kolve ... research and development: RSP
Christian Korneck ... data wrangler
Stephen Kowalski ... senior systems architect
Anthony Kramer ... digital compositor: CafeFX
Derek Krauss ... digital paint & roto artist
George Krauter ... digital artist
James Kuroda ... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Benjamin Kutsko ... flame artist
Joosten Kuypers ... digital effects artist: Sony Imageworks
Frankie Kwak ... assistant technical director: ILM
Gabriel Köerner ... digital artist
Daniel La Chapelle ... lead digital effects artist
Bill LaBarge ... effects animation lead: SPI
Alexandre Lagallarde ... digital effect artist: BUF
Fabrice Lagayette ... visual effects supervisor: BUF
Derek Lajeunesse ... digital artist
Kenny Lam ... senior technical director: lighting (as Ken Lam)
Lana Lan ... digital artist: ILM
Donna Lanasa ... digital artist: Digital Domain
Kevin LaNeave ... visual effects editor: Digital Domain
Gregory Lanfranchi ... CG supervisor: BUF
Errol Lanier ... digital artist: Digital Domain
Delphine Lasserre ... visual effect coordinator: BUF
Jessica Laszlo ... digital compositor
Bastien Laurent ... CG supervisor: BUF
Maxime Laurent ... digital effect artist: BUF
Dan Lavender ... look development/color & lighting
Stephen Lawes ... visual effects art director
Fabien Le Gal ... digital effect artist: BUF (as Fabien Legal)
Euisung Lee ... previz artist: Halon
Kui Han Lee ... lead modeler
Aline Lemaire ... digital effect artist: BUF
Mohen Leo ... visual effects supervisor: Digital Domain
Natasha Leroux ... digital effects artist: BUF
Julian Levi ... visual effects producer
Joshua Levine ... lighting technical director: Digital Domain
Michael Levine ... lighting technical director: Digital Domain
Victor Lew ... digital effects artist
Kim Libreri ... visual effects supervisor
Kent Lidke ... digital effects artist
Gregory D. Liegey ... compositor: CIS Hollywood
Kirk Lilwall ... third assistant editor: DMR (IMAX version)
Kuan Lin ... lead technical director
Shawn Lipowski ... 3D artist
Randy Little ... senior compositor
Meg Littler ... matte painter: Christov Effects and Design
Kenneth Littleton ... senior digital compositor
David Liu ... digital artist
Michael Liv ... junior compositor
Dave Lo ... modeler: Digital Domain
Gresham Lochner ... digital compositor
Jo Lockman ... scanning and recording operator: Digital Domain
Dave Lockwood ... compositor: Digital Domain
Keith Luczywo ... associate production manager: SPI
Anthony Lupoi ... lead compositor: Pixel Liberation Front
Sandrine Lurde ... digital effect artist: BUF
Michael D. Lusby ... digital artist
Lap Van Luu ... system administrator: CafeFX
Margaret B. Lynch ... digital producer
Mikael Lynen ... digital artist: BUF
Bob Lyss ... compositor: CIS Hollywood
Tran Ma ... model/texture artist: CafeFX
Anthony Mabin ... compositing supervisor: Prologue Films / visual effects supervisor: Prologue Films
Kevin Scott Mack ... visual effects supervisor
Heather MacPhee ... paint and rotoscope artist: CIS Hollywood
Simon Magnan ... digital artist: BUF
Alexandre Magre ... digital effect artist: BUF
Annie Mahlik ... visual effects editor: SPI
Anh Tu Mai ... CG supervisor: BUF
Benjamin Malherbe ... on-set visual effects supervisor: BUF
Michael Maloney ... sequence lead compositor: Digital Domain
Zach Mandt ... visual effects
Matthew Maners ... animator
Marco Marenghi ... animation supervisor: SPI
David Marsh ... digital artist: ILM
Dennis A. Martin ... visual effects
Ryan Martin ... technical assistant: ILM
Ruheene Masand ... visual effects coordinator
David Masure-Bosco ... visual effects production assistant
Eric Mattson ... texture painter
Todd Maugh ... visual effects coordinator
Theresa Mayer ... visual effects assistant coordinator
George McCarthy ... visual effects editor
Brett McConnell ... lighting techical director
Matt McDonald ... visual effects supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures
Shannon McGee ... senior technical director: SPI
Scott McGinley ... previs artist
Phillip J. McLaughlin ... visual effects assistant / visual effects technical support
Tracey McLean ... DMR artist
Genevieve McMahon ... facility manager: visual effects
Cory L. McNeill ... visual effects assistant: pre-production
Corbin Mehl ... visual effects assistant
Michael Melchiorre ... senior digital compositor
Michael Meyers ... CG car modeling supervisor / concept designer
Diana Miao ... texture & lighting supervisor: CIS Hollywood
Pericles Michielin ... character animator: SPI
Jessica Millar ... lighting technical director (as Jessica Braun)
David Scott Miller ... visual consultant
Justin Miller ... character pipeline lead: SPI
Jim Milton ... visual effects editor: ILM
Mahito Mizobuchi ... previs modeler
Kama Moiha ... compositor: CIS Hollywood
Evangeline Monroy ... production manager
James Montalbano ... digital compositor
Chris F. Moore ... visual effects
Douglas L. Moore ... digital artist: ILM
Raul Moreno ... animator: Digital Domain
Lauren Morimoto ... roto/paint lead
Marc Morissette ... senior digital compositor
Amanda Morrison ... lead compositor
Jake Morrison ... visual effects supervisor: WB Internal VFX
Richard Morton ... computer graphics supervisor
Phillip Moses ... production operations: CafeFX
Enrique Munoz ... visual effects
Colleen Murphy ... digital production manager
Adil Mustafabekov ... matte painter: SPI
Howie Muzika ... modeler: Digital Domain
Chris Nabholz ... lighting and compositing technical director: SPI
Marc Nanjo ... compositor: CIS Hollywood
Stephane Naze ... CG supervisor: BUF
C.J. Neff ... computer graphics RA: ILM
Julia Neighly ... visual effects production manager: CIS Hollywood (as Julia Gaudette)
Cameron Neilson ... digital compositor
Paul Newberry ... animator
Phiyen Nguyen ... digital texture painter
Thierry Nguyen ... digital effect artist: BUF
Vinh Nguyen ... digital compositor
Merysa Nichols ... digital compositor (as Merysa Nicholas)
Bruce Nicholson ... digital compositor
Will Nicholson ... digital effects artist / look development
Geoffrey Niquet ... visual effect supervisor: BUF
Thomas Nittmann ... visual effects producer: Lola Visual Effects
Peter Nofz ... digital effects supervisor: Sony Imageworks
Thierry Noguera ... digital effects artist: BUF
James P. Noon ... tracking
Sam Norman ... digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Brian Nugent ... flame artist
Collette Nunes ... visual effects editor: CIS London
Jim O'Hagan ... digital compositor: Pacific Title
Mike Ocoboc ... digital compositor
Gregory Oehler ... senior compositor: CIS Hollywood
Julie Orosz ... visual effects producer: CIS Hollywood
Desi Ortiz ... visual effects managing editor: CafeFX
Ellery Ortiz ... matchmove artist
Marlo Pabon ... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Loris Paillier ... digital effect artist: BUF
Viviana Palacios ... senior lighting technical director: CafeFX
Paul George Palop ... cg supervisor: Digital Domain
Ivo Panayotov ... system engineer: SPI
Laurent Panissier ... digital effect artist: BUF
Ben Paschke ... sequence supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Anuj Patil ... senior compositor
Jacob Patrick ... animator: CafeFX
John Patton ... effects technical director: SPI
Cara Paul ... digital artist
Andrew A. Paules ... digital artist
Michael Pecchia ... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Eric Pender ... cg artist: CIS Hollywood
Daniel Perez Ferreira ... senior effects technical director: Digital Domain
Patrick Perez ... previs artist
Isabelle Perin-Leduc ... digital effect artist: BUF
Todd Sheridan Perry ... CG supervisor: CafeFX (as Todd Perry)
Cristin Pescosolido ... compositor
Eric Petey ... animator
Jerome Platteaux ... CG supervisor: BUF
Darren Poe ... digital effects supervisor
Hannibal Poenaru ... digital effect artist: BUF
Jason Pomerantz ... digital artist (IMAX version)
Pavan Kumar Potluri ... digital compositor
Olivier Prigent ... CG supervisor: BUF
Thomas Proctor ... on-set visual effects supervisor
Franzisca Puppe ... assistant visual effects coordinator / data wrangler
Francis Puthanangadi ... digital compositor: Digital Domain
The-Hung Quach ... texture lead
Winston Quitasol ... senior lighting technical director: SPI
Clement Rambach ... software engineer: research and development
Sandesh Ramdev ... rotoscope lead
C.R. Ramkumar ... digital compositor
Matthew Rampias ... technical director: lighting & compositing
Rebecca Ramsey ... visual effects executive producer: Look Effects
Tim Ranck ... senior animator
Lance Ranzer ... paint/roto: Digital Domain
Dane Rapaport ... digital compositor
Benjamin Rayner ... animator: Rising Sun Pictures
Ethan Reitz ... pre-visualization artist
Ralf Rendelmann ... modeling artist: Warner Brothers
Alexandre Ribeiro ... digital effect artist: BUF
Luis Miguel Ribeiro ... digital effect artist: BUF
Clement Richard ... digital effect artist: BUF
Grover Richardson ... roto/paint artist: Evil Eye Pictures
Jessica Riewe ... technical assistant: Industrial Light & Magic
Nolwenn Rimbault ... digital artist: BUF
Brian Ripley ... digital artist
Rick Rische ... matte artist: Digital Domain
Sean Rivet ... lighting artist
Jeremy Robert ... digital effect artist: BUF
Becky Roberts ... visual effects line producer
Kyle Robinson ... previs supervisor
Mike Roby ... digital artist
Greg Rodin ... digital imaging lead camera: Pacific Title and Art Studio
Ekkarat Rodthong ... CG supervisor: BUF
Benoit Roekens ... digital effect artist: BUF
Bob Roesler ... lead compositor: Digital Domain
Craig Edward Rogers Jr. ... film recording
Ryan Rogers ... lighting & compositing technical director
Stephanie Rogers ... digital artist: Digital Domain
Daniel P. Rosen ... visual effects supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures
Jim Rothrock ... technical director
Frank Rueter ... 2D technical director: Digital Domain
Anthony Ruey ... visual effects coordinator
Migs Rustia ... visual effects editor
Chris Ryan ... cg artist: CIS Hollywood
Ryo Sakaguchi ... cg effects artist: Digital Domain
Rosendo Salazar ... senior lighting and compositing technical director
Lucas Salton ... CG supervisor: BUF
Joe Sambora ... visual effects production assistant
Juwana Samman ... matte painting technical director
Ramprasad Sampath ... visual effects
Michel Samreth ... digital artist: BUF
David Sanchez ... modeler: Digital Domain
Rick Sander ... lighting artist
Joey Santana ... visual effects editor: Evil Eye Pictures
Suresh Sarangapani ... roto artist
Olivier Sarda ... visual effects
Steve Savarin ... digital effect artist: BUF
Douglas Sayre ... character animator
Brett Schlaman ... assistant visual effects editor
Alex Schott ... pre-visualization artist
Tom Schultz ... match mover: SPI
Marko Schöbel ... modelling artist
Kino Scialabba ... senior matte painter
Donovan Scott ... digital compositor
Kevin Sears ... look development lead
Tricoire Sebastien ... digital effects artist: BUF
Ziad Seirafi ... digital artist
Jason Selfe ... senior compositor: Digital Domain
Panneer Selvam ... digital artist: Imageworks India
Jeff Shank ... digital effects
Rick Shick ... digital compositor / senior Flame artist
Prateep Siamwalla ... tracking
Bruce Sicard ... digital effect artist: BUF
Cyrille Sicard ... CG supervisor: BUF
Olivier Sicot ... digital artist: BUF
Adam Sidwell ... creature technical director
Clancy Silver ... digital compositor: CafeFX
Anna Silvey ... texture painter
Vanesse Simon ... visual effects producer: BUF
Mourad Simoussa ... digital effect artist: BUF
Joseph Slomka ... color scientist
Gregory L. Smith ... visual effects artist: Pixel Liberation Front
R. Matt Smith ... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Eric So ... digital compositor
Drew Solodzuk ... DMR editor (IMAX version)
Katie Spinelli ... visual effects coordinator
Bill Spradlin ... lighting technical director
Geordie Spradling ... paint & rotoscoping artist: CIS Hollywood
Kevin Sprout ... digital production supervisor: ILM
Serge Sretschinsky ... CG supervisor: Digital Domain
Paul Stemmer ... visual effects editor
Jeremy Sternberg ... digital artist
Orde Stevanoski ... lighting & compositing technical director: SPI
Kellany Stewart ... lead compositor
Sam Stewart ... digital paint and rotoscope artist: Evil Eye Pictures
Contrail Storey ... 3D scanning: Eyetronics
Antonello Stornelli ... digital artist
Florian Strobl ... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Bill Sturgeon ... visual effects production manager
Youngsam Suh ... effects technical director
Kristen Swanson ... paint/rotoscope artist: Digital Domain
Jonathan Swartz ... lighting and compositing artist
Blake Sweeney ... technical director
Kenji Sweeney ... lighting and compositing technical director
Craig Sylvester ... layout lead
Greg Szafranski ... matte painter
Hirofumi Takeda ... digital compositor
Andy Tanguay ... lead modeler: CIS Hollywood
Aaron Tankenson ... recruiter: SPI
Andranik Taranyan ... junior Nuke artist
Dann Tarmy ... digital lighting artist: Digital Domain
Bryan Taylor ... digital effects artist
Cyril Tchernomordik ... digital effect artist: BUF
John Textor ... executive: Digital Domain
Debaveye Thibault ... digital effect artist: BUF
Mathew Thomas ... senior matchmove artist
Daniel Thompson ... texture artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Melinka Thompson-Godoy ... visual effects producer
Arnaud Tisseyre ... digital effects artist: BUF (as Shine)
Marie Tollec ... software engineer: BUF
Marissa Tomas ... visual effects accountant
Audrey Tondre ... visual effect coordinator: BUF
Hayden Topperwien ... visual effects
Terrance Tornberg ... look dev lead: SPI
Danny Torres ... systems admistrator
Eric Toubal ... digital effect artist: BUF
Guerdon Trueblood ... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Pat Tubach ... compositing supervisor: ILM
Ryan Tulloch ... lighting and compositing technical director: SPI
Jen Underdahl ... visual effects coordinator
Alfred Urrutia ... digital effects artist
George Vajna ... second assistant DMR editor (IMAX version)
James Valentine ... paint & rotoscoping artist: CIS Hollywood
Nowell Valeri ... layout/matchmove supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures
Luke Vallee ... digital compositor
Romain Vallee ... digital artist: BUF
Brad van Bodegom ... digital artist (IMAX version)
Mark van den Bergen ... digital compositor (Rising Sun Pictures)
David Van Dyke ... visual effects producer: CafeFX
John T. Van Vliet ... visual effects supervisor: CafeFx
Kara Vandeleur ... roto, paint, comp artist: Digital Domain / texture painter: Digital Domain
Carol VanHook ... visual effects
Desi Vanrintel ... 3D scanning
Lise Vautrin ... digital effect artist: BUF
Mathieu Vavril ... digital effect artist: BUF
Todd Vaziri ... digital artist: ILM
Alexander Vegh ... previsualization supervisor
Jean Frédéric Veilleux ... digital compositor
Beck Veitch ... digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Benjamin Venancie ... CG supervisor: BUF
Rainy Venne ... DMR artist (IMAX version)
Karla Ventocilla ... digital compositor
David Verbeke ... digital effect artist: BUF
Sebastien Vergnon ... digital effects artist: BUF
Christophe Verspieren ... software engineer: BUF
Dominique Vidal ... CG supervisor: BUF
Anu Vijayan ... matchmove artist
Heidy Villafane ... animator
Andres Vitale ... senior compositor: Digital Domain
Guilhem Vu ... digital effect artist: BUF
David Wahlberg ... digital compositor: CIS London
Dan A. Walker ... digital compositor: CafeFX
Sean Wallitsch ... Flame artist: Lola Visual Effects
Matt Walters ... technical operations supervisor
Dan Wanket ... modeler
Jason Wardle ... senior cgi artist: CIS Hollywood
Mike Warner ... animator / previsualization artist
Paige Warner ... digital artist: ILM (as Brandon Warner)
Jun Watanabe ... effects animator: Digital Domain
Mark Webb ... visual effects producer
Sean Wehrli ... main title animation: Prologue Films
Keith Weilmuenster ... digital artist
Barry Weiss ... senior staff
John Welborn ... software engineer
O.D. Welch ... production executive: CafeFX
Craig Welsh ... senior lighter
Mark Wendell ... senior lighting technical director: SPI
W. Kale Whorton ... visual effects editor: CafeFX
Bob Wiatr ... digital effects artist
David Wiezer ... animator: SPI
Shannon Wiggins ... paint and rotoscope artist: Digital Domain
Edson Williams ... visual effects supervisor: Lola Visual Effects
Scott Willman ... matte painter/compositor
Matt Wilson ... compositor: CIS Hollywood
Jeremie Winslow ... digital production manager: SPI
Patrick Witting ... effects animation supervisor: SPI
Carsten Woithe ... conceptual 3D modeller / pre-visualization artist
Patrick Wolf ... lead pipeline developer: CafeFX
Amy W. Wong ... lighting technical director
Andy Wong ... animator: ILM
David Woodland ... matte painter
Aaron D. Wright ... visual effects assistant
Zhipeng Xing ... digital effect artist: BUF
Xye ... tracking
Yukiko Yamanaka ... senior production services technician
Chi-Min Yang ... lighting technical director
Genevieve Yee ... lighting artist
Mattaniah Yip ... digital artist
Pavade Yoane ... digital effect artist: BUF
Niki Yoblonski ... digital artist
Andrea Yomtob ... digital effects artist
Teru Yoshida ... senior color and lighting technical director: SPI
Donan Yossi ... digital effect artist: BUF
Bhoopathy Yuvarajan ... rotoscope artist: SPII
John Zdankiewicz ... animator: ILM
Laura Zentil ... visual effects producer
Patrick Zentis ... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Wei Zheng ... matte painting supervisor
Jason Michael Zimmerman ... digital compositor
Erik Zimmermann ... digital effects artist
Christophe Zito ... cg supervisor: BUF
Raphael Zito ... CG supervisor: BUF
Ryan Zuttermeister ... associate visual effects producer: Lola Visual Effects
Patrick L. Almanza ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Matt Ashton ... senior systems: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Adam Avery ... assistant visual effects editor (uncredited)
Durai Babu ... senior matchmove artist (uncredited)
Jeffrey Edward Baksinski ... lighting artist: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Dhiraj Brahma ... roto artist (uncredited)
Hugo Dominguez ... digital artist: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Mark Duckworth ... digital artist (uncredited)
Gregory Duncan ... production assistant: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Donald Fly ... general manager: CIS Group (uncredited)
Amy Garback ... effects liaison: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Amy R. Gordon ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Jason M. Halverson ... compositing supervisor: Cafe FX (uncredited)
Taigne Hammock ... resource administrator (uncredited)
Amanda Hampton ... pipeline engineer (uncredited)
Ian A. Harris ... digital artist: Digital Domain (uncredited)
T.C. Harrison ... digital compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks (uncredited)
Brian Holmes ... systems engineer: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
James Kirk ... software engineer (uncredited)
E. Suresh Kumar ... senior matchmove artist (uncredited)
Duncan Lees ... head of 3D services: Plowman Craven and Associates (uncredited)
Anthony Mark Viverito ... visual effects editor: Evil Eye Pictures (uncredited)
Wendy Mashburn ... digital production management: SPI (uncredited)
Paul McGhee ... senior digital color timer (uncredited)
Tadao Mihashi ... shader development: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Katie Miller ... production assistant: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Nick Murphy ... visual effects editor - rising sun pictures (uncredited)
Andrea Lackey Pace ... manager of production services and resources (uncredited)
Tom Piedmont ... rotoscoper (uncredited)
Mark Prusten ... senior shader writer (uncredited)
Balaji Ramakrishna ... compositor: imageworks india (uncredited)
Juan Carlos Moreno Rogel ... production services specialist (uncredited)
V. Samundeswari ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Sankarasubramanian ... paint artist: imageworks india (uncredited)
Chris B. Schnitzer ... director of visual effects: Warner Bros. (uncredited)
V. Gouri Shankar Rao ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Tomoko Shin ... lighting and compositing (uncredited)
Karen N. Sickles ... recruiter: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Brian W. Smith ... software developer (uncredited)
Rich Suchy ... model maker (uncredited)
Masuo Suzuki ... shader writer (uncredited)
Adam Trowse ... 3D animator (uncredited)
Greg Tse ... matchmove artist: CafeFX (uncredited)
Sukumaran Lalithambika Vijin ... roto artist: imageworks india (uncredited)
Jaikishan Vyas ... compositor (uncredited)
Laura Elizabeth Wilcox ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Kyle Yamamoto ... programmer: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Susumu Yukuhiro ... digital matte artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Uwe Arndt ... stunt rigger
Jan Böhme ... stunt double (as Jan Boehme)
Marco Camper ... stunt double / stunt performer
Eduart Geber ... stunt player (as Eduard Geber)
Sascha Girndt ... stunt double
Christian Gneissl ... stunt player
Martin Goeres ... stunt double
Timo Honsa ... stunt player
Armin Houben ... stunt player
Ralf Häger ... stunt rigger (as Ralf Haeger)
Oliver Juhrs ... stunt performer
Ralf Koch ... stunt player
Mathis Landwehr ... stunt player
Stefan Langel ... stunt double
Gianfranco Leandrin ... stunt player
David Leitch ... stunt coordinator
Wolfgang Lindner ... stunt player
Alexander Magerl ... stunt player
Alister Mazzotti ... stunt player
Mike Möller ... stunt player
Alexandra Nazahn ... stunt double
Jockel Neubauer ... stunt player
Chris O'Hara ... stunt player (as Christopher O'Hara)
Noon Orsatti ... stunt player
Chris Palermo ... stunt player (as Christopher Palermo)
Markus Papiernik ... stunt player
Theo Plank ... stunt player
Markus Pütterich ... stunt player (as Markus Puetterich)
Thorsten Rapst ... stunt player (as Thorsten Papst)
Swen Raschka ... stunt player
Antje Rau ... stunt coordinator: Germany (as Antje 'Angie' Rau)
Tim Rigby ... stunt player
Matthew Rugetti ... stunt player (as Matt Rugetti)
Matthias Schendel ... stunt player
Andreas Schmitka ... stunt performer
Katrin Schrake ... stunt player
Andreas Schulz ... stunt player
Chad Stahelski ... supervising stunt coordinator
Wolfgang Stegemann ... stunt player
Philip Tan ... ninja stunts (as Phillip Tan)
Eskindir Tesfay ... stunt player
Andreas Tietz ... stunt player
Ralf Tillmann ... stunt double
Jon Valera ... ninja stunts
Vladimir Vilanov ... stunt player (as Vladimir Vilanow)
Vanessa Wieduwilt ... stunt player
Oliver Wiesner ... stunt player
Menyhért René Balog-Dutombé ... stunt double (uncredited)
Jennifer Caputo ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Florian Hotz ... stunts (uncredited)
Christian Petersson ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

David Appleby ... still photographer
Isabelle Arnold ... camera operator
Chris Bangma ... technician: Libra remote head
Martin Bartels ... assistant video operator
Viviane Bendjus ... first assistant camera: second unit
John Bowman ... video assist coordinator
Gerd Breiter ... camera operator: vfx elements unit
Dieter Bähr ... key grip
Tom Debenham ... director of photography: visual effects unit
Lester Dunton ... high definition supervisor
Marc Ehrenbold ... first assistant camera
Greg Fausak ... best boy grip: Los Angeles
Paul Freuer ... key grip: element unit
Bernhard Fuss ... gaffer: car shoot, Switzerland & France
John-Anthony Gargiulo ... grip: Los Angeles
Jan-Paul Gauly ... video technician: third unit
Thomas Gottschalk ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, Brothers unit
Eddie Handschak ... video technician
Dietmar Haupt ... rigging gaffer
Hans Hellner ... best boy grip: second unit
Chris Hill ... digital video assist operator
Dale Hunter ... digital video engineer
Thomas Hübener ... remote head technician
Rafael Jeneral ... first assistant camera: green/element unit / second assistant camera
Moises Jimenez ... film recordist
Nikolai Kanow ... second assistant camera
Peter Kramer ... senior electrician
Glenn König ... dolly grip: "b" camera
Oliver Larry ... electrician
Andres Lizana Prado ... assistant camera
Juliana Malucelli ... still photographer: second unit
Graham Martyr ... first assistant camera
Daniele Massaccesi ... additional cinematographer / camera operator
Harald Mellwig ... additional first assistant camera
Sebastian Meuschel ... camera operator
Szabo Nikolaus ... electrician
Jaim O'Neil ... rigging gaffer
Won-suk Park ... second assistant camera
Matthias Pilz ... Codex operator: second unit
Markus Pluta ... key grip: second unit
Andreas Pölzl ... second assistant camera
Simon Rainer ... electrician
Michael Rieck ... electrician: second unit
Dennis Rogers ... first assistant camera: Brothers unit, Berlin
Jürgen Ruge ... electrician
Maninder K. Saini ... digital imaging technician: pickup unit
Christian Scheibe ... grip
Axel Scholz ... electrician
Ronald Schwarz ... gaffer: second unit
Jeff Sturgill ... assistant camera
Michael Taylor ... digital video engineer
David E. Thomas Jr. ... assistant camera: Los Angeles Unit
Ole Thomas ... second assistant camera
Renatus Töpke ... electrician
Daniel P. Venti ... first assistant camera
Christian Wehrle ... camera engineer
Sascha Werdehausen ... first assistant camera: splinter unit
Sascha Wolfram ... gaffer: green/element unit
Mike Wächter ... dimmer board operator
Alex Zeihn ... electrician
Steve Zvorsky ... 2nd unit lighting technician (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Bernd Angerer ... senior animator
Eric Bates ... animator
Joshua Beveridge ... animator
Frédéric Boulin ... animator
Dave Ciaccio ... animator
Paul A. Davies ... lead animator: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Cameron Folds ... animator: ILM
Kevin Freeman ... animator
Tom K. Gurney ... animator
Dave Hardin ... senior character animator
Jordan Harris ... animator
T. Daniel Hofstedt ... animator
Tim Kings-Lynne ... animator
Aline Lemaire ... animator
Thanh Nguyen ... lead animator
Patrick Perez ... animator
Derek Raymond ... animator
Denis Samoilov ... senior animator
Jeff Schu ... lead animator: SPI
Jeremy Stewart ... animator
Pavade Yoane ... key animator
Sven Zuege ... animation designer: Prologue Films

Casting Department 

Anja Dihrberg ... casting: Germany
Marcel Dykiert ... key extras casting assistant
Barbara Harris ... voice casting
Arlene Kiyabu ... casting associate
Iris Müller ... extras casting director
Kate Ringsell ... casting associate
Jennifer Weinstein ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sonja Albartus ... costume textile artist
Jeanette Apel ... chief costume cutter
Haluk Atalaymann ... sculptor
Katrin Behrens ... set costumer
Frank Bohn ... assistant costume designer
Karen Brakenridge ... scanning costumer
Andreas Brandt ... helmet supervisor
Dietke Brandt ... key set costumer
Thorsten Brill ... airbrush artist
Christina Budnewski ... seamstress
Stacy Caballero ... assistant costume designer: LA
Sabrina Calley ... key costumer: LA
Melanie Carter ... chief cutter: UK
Axel Eichhorst ... concept artist
Ellen Fiedler ... set costumer
Serena Fiumi ... crowd coordinator
Gerhard Gollnhofer ... assistant crowd coordinator
Claudia Gonschorek ... set costumer
Doris Grzerschuchna ... seamstress (as Doris Grzeschuchna)
Sparka Lee Hall ... assistant costume designer
Karen Heese ... seamstress
Veronika Hoffman ... costume office runner
Lisa Hyde ... costumer: preparation
Sophie Jentzsch ... assistant set costumer
Barbara Jäger ... costume supervisor
Anna Klages ... set costumer
Sebastian Lochmann ... costume department sculptor / sculptor
Anna Isabell Logen ... key costumer (as Isabell Logen)
Lisa Lovaas ... costume supervisor: LA
Whitaker Malem ... principal racer leathers (as Keir Malem)
Metin Misdik ... set costumer
Susi Montoro ... airbrush artist
Anna Munro ... costume textile artist
Anne Pippert ... costume office runner
Matt Reitsma ... head textile artist
Angela Renneberg ... set costumer
Felipe Sanchez ... concept artist: LA
Dörte Schneider ... extras fitter (as Dörthe Schneider)
Andre Schopf-Markov ... set costumer (as André Schopf-Markov)
Carola Schunke ... seamstress
Michael Siedersleben ... costume buyer
Lucilla Simbari ... still scanning costumer
Raquel Stern ... cutter coordinator
Andrea van Reimersdahl ... costume textile artist
Nina van Seckendorff ... sculptor
Inga-Britt Wassmann ... costume buyer
Carol Anne Wegner ... set costumer
Patrick Whitaker ... principal racer leathers
Megan Williams ... vintage buyer
Vida Wolfbauer ... personal dresser: Emile Hirsch
Gillian Wood ... costume textile artist
Erika Woop ... seamstress
Esther Zahn ... seamstress
Simone Zimmermann ... extras fitter
Claudia Zyka ... seamstress
Widaad Williams ... wardrobe assistant extras coordinator (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Cameron Arguelles ... film processing
Dennis Bork ... film data manager
Catherine Chase ... assistant editor
Nathan R. Fitzgerald ... digital intermediate editor
Travis Flynn ... digital colorist assist
Maxine Gervais ... digital intermediate colorist
Trevor Joyce ... digital cinema producer
David Kennedy ... digital intermediate assistant
Kai Lamberton ... post-production assistant
David Orr ... film color timer
Nathaniel Park ... editor: main title sequence
Eric Rolnick ... Digital Domain
Joseph Jett Sally ... first assistant editor
Ian Slater ... first assistant editor
Paul Straw ... editorial assistant: Chicago
Calvin Wimmer ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Paul Apelgren ... assistant music editor
Peter Boyer ... orchestrator
Richard Bronskill ... orchestrator
Andrea Datzman ... scoring coordinator
Stephen M. Davis ... music editor
Ali Dee ... music production
Greg Dennen ... scoring crew
George Doering ... musician
Norman Ludwin ... musician (bass)
Joe E. Rand ... music editor
Chad Seiter ... additional orchestration
Tim Simonec ... conductor / orchestrator
Ethan Stoller ... music consultant
Dan Wallin ... music scoring mixer
Richard Wheeler Jr. ... scoring crew
Frank Macchia ... music preparation (uncredited)
Melissa Orquiza ... music preparation (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Marcel De Lamotte ... production driver
Florian Dieckmann ... personal driver: Grant Hill
Michael Fechner ... picture vehicle coordinator
Marco Fischer ... truck wrangler
Klaus Hackl ... production driver
Daniel Huhn ... driver: cast
Steffen Knabe ... production driver
Andreas Korpel ... production driver
Jan Luo ... driver: cast
Norbert Mentrop ... production driver
Alexander Müller-Lenhartz ... driver: cast
Robert J. Napier ... production driver
Sebastian Neitsch ... transportation coordinator
Benjamin Reil ... driver
David Rosenbaum ... transportation captain: London
Andreas Schumacher ... personal driver: James McTeigue
Silke Werner ... production driver
Miklas Wittmann ... production driver
Paolo Maggio ... personal driver: Larry Wachowski (uncredited)

Other crew 

Morris Ali ... child licence coordinator
Damian Anderson ... production coordinator
Aaron Auch ... assistant: Joel Silver
Chet Badalato ... assistant: Emile Hirsch
Matt Bilski ... assistant: Grant Hill
Stefano Biraghi ... location manager: Tuscany
Susan Bliss ... post script services
Giovanni Bossetti ... production assistant: Italy
William Bowling ... location manager
Julie Brown ... script supervisor
Gero Brugmann ... production legal
Nina Büttner ... assistant accountant
Mike James Casby ... animal trainer
Leah Chalk ... health and safety
Kyle Cooper ... title sequence: creative director
Lara dall'Antonia ... production coordinator: italy
Lisa Davidson ... production coordinator: Warner Bros.
Clifford De Spenser ... dialogue coach
Jake Edmonds ... health and safety coordinator
Debbie Elbin ... production consultant
Nicola Fedrigoni ... location manager
Paul Fenkart ... documentary field producer
Christian Fischer ... accounting assistant
Richard Franceschini ... production resources executive
Lori Freitag-Hild ... compositor: main title
Diana Gapp ... accommodation coordinator
Katharina Gapski ... assistant production coordinator
Marco Giacalone ... location supervisor
Katharina Haase ... assistant: director
Michael Herbell ... set manager
Aaron Holly ... pre-production
Michaela Ifkovits ... assistant location manager
Judith Jennings ... studio teacher
Sven Jenuwein ... set manager: Brothers unit
Jim Jerome ... assistant: directors
Linden Johnson ... vfx accountant
Kerstin Kaczmarek ... production assistant mac unit
Ellie Kemps ... production assistant
Fiona Kennedy ... assistant: the Wachowski brothers
Seth Kleinberg ... producer: main and end titles
Philip Kohler ... location manager
Claudia Lechen ... quality control assistant
Heebok Lee ... title designer: main title
Raven Leo ... special photo
Greg Lille ... animal trainer (as Gregory Lille)
Sharon Mansfield ... script supervisor: second unit
Becky Maxwell ... accountant
Paul Melzow ... set assistant: mac unit
Grit Menzzer ... assistant: Christina Ricci
Lulu Morgan ... production coordinator: plate unit
Ali Morris ... child licence coordinator
Trey Neely ... assistant location manager
Erik Paoletti ... location manager: Italy/Greece
Michael Papac ... armorer
Karsten Piel ... production accountant: Germany
Patrick Plummer ... second assistant accountant
Bronwyn Preston ... unit publicist
Stacy Raskin ... assistant: Joel Silver
Neil Ravan ... supervisor: plate unit
Matt Reitsma ... textile artist
Paul 'Sled' Reynolds ... animal coordinator (as Sled Reynolds)
Jennessa Rose ... voices
Jean-Marc Rulier ... 3D scanning specialist
William Sandidge ... key assistant location manager
Anna Schmigalla ... production accountant: Germany
Lena Schmigalla ... assistant accountant
Lisa Schmigalla ... accounting assistant
Sabine Schulmeyer ... location manager
Jule Schulze ... production coordinator: second unit
Michael Schweuneke ... animal handler: Germany
Zoe Simijonovic ... script supervisor: element unit
Christina Syring ... production secretary
Robert Threadgold ... financial controller
Amanda Uber ... production supervisor
Kristen van Dernoot ... personal assistant: Action Directors
Friederike von Rauch ... location scout
Bashaar Wahab ... location scout
Mirjam Weber ... assistant: Henning Molfenter
Sherry Worrell ... animal trainer (as Sherri Worrell)
Sonja B. Zimmer ... production executive
Kevin Du Toit ... executive: Halon (uncredited)
Silke Dunker ... script supervisor: plate unit (uncredited)
Lu Kondor ... technical documentation (uncredited)
Jonathan Smiles ... high definition consultant (uncredited)

Thanks 

Paul Frank ... the producers wish to thank
Frank O. Gehry ... the producers wish to thank (as Frank Gehry)
Alex Golleger ... the producers wish to thank
Nick Holland ... the producers wish to thank
Clare Langhammer ... the producers wish to thank
Mike Langhammer ... the producers wish to thank

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page