Edit
Prime Suspect 7: The Final Act (TV Mini-Series 2006) Poster

(2006 TV Mini-Series)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Philip Martin ... (1 episode, 2006)

Series Writing Credits  

Frank Deasy ... (written by) (1 episode, 2006)

Series Cast  

...
 Det. Supt. Jane Tennison (2 episodes, 2006)
Stephen Tompkinson ...
 Sean Philips (2 episodes, 2006)
Laura Greenwood ...
 Penny Philips (2 episodes, 2006)
...
 Linda Philips (2 episodes, 2006)
...
 Tony Sturdy (2 episodes, 2006)
Katy Murphy ...
 Ruth Sturdy (2 episodes, 2006)
...
 Arnold Tennison (2 episodes, 2006)
...
 Bill Otley (2 episodes, 2006)
...
 DS Alun Simms (2 episodes, 2006)
...
 DCS Mitchell (2 episodes, 2006)
...
 DI Traynor (2 episodes, 2006)
...
 DS Cox (2 episodes, 2006)
Laura Doddington ...
 DC Wood (2 episodes, 2006)
Heshima Thompson ...
 Curtis Flynn (2 episodes, 2006)
Carolyn Pickles ...
 Pauline (2 episodes, 2006)
Amandla Crichlow ...
 Gloria (2 episodes, 2006)
Maxine Barton ...
 Sallie Sturdy (2 episodes, 2006)
Ricky Nixon ...
 Lester Bishop (2 episodes, 2006)
...
 Melanie (2 episodes, 2006)
Tim Preece ...
 AA Speaker (2 episodes, 2006)
David Keyes ...
 AA Speaker (2 episodes, 2006)
...
 AA Speaker (2 episodes, 2006)
Helen Griffin ...
 AA Speaker (2 episodes, 2006)
Amanda Wright ...
 Vanessa (1 episode, 2006)
Lakechia Jeanne ...
 Destiny (1 episode, 2006)
Sharon Maharaj ...
 Consultant (1 episode, 2006)
Clive Hayward ...
 Pathologist (1 episode, 2006)
Olivia Lumley ...
 Carol (1 episode, 2006)
Seroca Davis ...
 Delores (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Tanya (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Curtis's Lawyer (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Robert (1 episode, 2006)
Iain Mitchell ...
 Sean's Lawyer (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Barman (1 episode, 2006)
Lee Whitlock ...
 Jeremy (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Girl on Heath (1 episode, 2006)
Dystin Johnson ...
 Staff Nurse (1 episode, 2006)
Rebecca Clay ...
 Staff Nurse (1 episode, 2006)
Simon Britton ...
 AA Member (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Laurence Richardson ...
 Police Officer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Nick Turner ...
 Art Student (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Chris Wilson ...
 Police Armed Responce Officer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Andrew Benson ... producer (1 episode, 2006)
Rebecca Eaton ... executive producer: WGBH (1 episode, 2006)
Andy Harries ... executive producer (1 episode, 2006)
Claudine Sturdy ... line producer (1 episode, 2006)

Series Cinematography by 

Julian Court ... (1 episode, 2006)

Series Film Editing by 

Trevor Waite ... (1 episode, 2006)

Series Casting By 

Doreen Jones ... (1 episode, 2006)
Liz Vincent-Fernie ... (1 episode, 2006)

Series Production Design by 

Candida Otton ... (1 episode, 2006)

Series Costume Design by 

Joanna Eatwell ... (1 episode, 2006)

Series Makeup Department 

Deanne Turner ... makeup designer (1 episode, 2006)
Karen Z.M. Turner ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2006)
Isabelle Webley ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2006)

Series Production Management 

Jane Coombes ... post-production supervisor (1 episode, 2006)
Iain Smith ... unit manager (1 episode, 2006)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Angus Finlayson ... additional third assistant director (1 episode, 2006)
Paul Judges ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2006)
Alex Kaye-Besley ... additional third assistant director (1 episode, 2006)
Anna Kemp ... third assistant director (1 episode, 2006)
Lisa Marsh ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2006)

Series Art Department 

Grace Brook ... stand-by art director (1 episode, 2006)
Bill Brown ... dressing props (1 episode, 2006)
Danny Clements ... stand-by props (1 episode, 2006)
Douglas Glen ... stand-by props (1 episode, 2006)
Charlie Johnson ... property master (1 episode, 2006)
Mark Quigley ... dressing props (1 episode, 2006)
Amanda Smith ... production buyer (1 episode, 2006)
Lucy Spofforth ... art department assistant (1 episode, 2006)

Series Sound Department 

Chris Ashworth ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2006)
James Dandridge ... sound maintenance engineer (1 episode, 2006)
Nick Gillett ... sound assistant (1 episode, 2006)
Paul Hamblin ... dubbing mixer (1 episode, 2006)
Steve Hancock ... boom operator (1 episode, 2006)
Graham Headicar ... dubbing editor (1 episode, 2006)
Becki Ponting ... dialogue editor (1 episode, 2006)
Jonathan Rimas ... adr mixer (1 episode, 2006)
Alexandros Sidiropoulos ... foley & adr recordist (1 episode, 2006)

Series Special Effects by 

Charlie Bluett ... special effects technician (1 episode, 2006)
Hugh Goodbody ... special effects technician (1 episode, 2006)
David Holt ... special effects technician (1 episode, 2006)

Series Visual Effects by 

Robin Beard ... digital effects artist (1 episode, 2006)
Victoria Layson ... graphics (1 episode, 2006)

Series Stunts 

Andreas Petrides ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2006)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Bill Astin ... gaffer (1 episode, 2006)
Sean Connor ... first assistant camera (1 episode, 2006)
Dave Gray ... stand-by rigger (1 episode, 2006)
J.P. Judge ... best boy (1 episode, 2006)
Jay Kemp ... gaffer (1 episode, 2006)
Dirk Nel ... camera operator: second unit (1 episode, 2006)
James Nesbitt ... electrician (1 episode, 2006)
Micky Patten ... grip (1 episode, 2006)
Oliver Schofield ... camera operator: second unit (1 episode, 2006)
Hilda Sealy ... focus puller: second camera (1 episode, 2006)
Chris Williams ... clapper loader (1 episode, 2006)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Katherine Fanthorpe ... costume assistant (1 episode, 2006)
Fiona MacKinnon ... costume assistant (1 episode, 2006)
Joanna Macklin ... costume supervisor (1 episode, 2006)

Series Editorial Department 

Nina Bradley ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2006)
William Chetwynd ... conform editor (1 episode, 2006)
Tareq Kubaisi ... colorist (1 episode, 2006)
Shane Warden ... on-line editor (1 episode, 2006)

Series Location Management 

Ian Pollington ... location manager (1 episode, 2006)
Charlotte Wright ... assistant location manager (1 episode, 2006)

Series Music Department 

Daryl Griffith ... orchestrator (unknown episodes)
Bradley Farmer ... assistant to orchestrator (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Transportation Department 

Mark Beeton ... transportation captain (1 episode, 2006)
Nigel Venables ... driver (1 episode, 2006)

Series Other crew 

Julie Burnell ... production executive (1 episode, 2006)
Jenny Frayn ... script editor (1 episode, 2006)
James Harrison-Griffiths ... police advisor (1 episode, 2006)
Samantha-Jane Hunt ... stand-in (1 episode, 2006)
Elliot Jenkins ... production secretary (1 episode, 2006)
Stefan Kaday ... production runner (1 episode, 2006)
Marigo Kehoe ... head of production (1 episode, 2006)
Jen Lambert ... unit nurse (1 episode, 2006)
Will Nash ... runner (1 episode, 2006)
Holly Palin ... publicist (1 episode, 2006)
Natalie Rogers ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2006)
Caroline Sanders ... production accountant (1 episode, 2006)
Marinella Setti ... script supervisor (1 episode, 2006)
Alex Wells ... publicist (1 episode, 2006)
Nigel Venables ... facilities driver (unknown episodes)
Ben Rogers ... floor runner (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page