Edit
Prime Suspect 7: The Final Act (TV Movie 2006) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Philip Martin

Writing Credits  

Frank Deasy ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
Sean Philips
...
Penny Philips
...
Linda Philips
...
Tony Sturdy
Katy Murphy ...
Ruth Sturdy
...
...
...
...
DCS Mitchell
...
DI Traynor
...
DS Cox
Laura Doddington ...
DC Wood
Heshima Thompson ...
Curtis Flynn
Carolyn Pickles ...
Pauline
Maxine Barton ...
Sallie Sturdy
Amandla Crichlow ...
Gloria
Sharon Maharaj ...
Consultant
Clive Hayward ...
Pathologist
...
Lester Bishop
Seroca Davis ...
Delores
...
...
Tanya
...
Robert
Lee Whitlock ...
Jeremy
...
Girl on Heath
Dystin Johnson ...
Staff Nurse
Rebecca Clay ...
Staff Nurse
Tim Preece ...
AA Speaker
David Keyes ...
AA Speaker
...
AA Speaker
Helen Griffin ...
AA Speaker
Amanda Wright ...
Vanessa
Lakechia Jeanne ...
Destiny
Olivia Lumley ...
Carol
...
Curtis's Lawyer
Iain Mitchell ...
Sean's Lawyer
...
Barman
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
AA Member (uncredited)
Laurence Richardson ...
Police Officer (uncredited)
Nick Turner ...
Art Student (uncredited)
Chris Wilson ...
Police Armed Responce Officer (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Andrew Benson ... producer
Rebecca Eaton ... executive producer: WGBH
Andy Harries ... executive producer
Claudine Sturdy ... line producer

Music by 

Nicholas Hooper

Cinematography by 

Julian Court ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Trevor Waite

Casting By 

Doreen Jones
Liz Vincent-Fernie

Production Design by 

Candida Otton

Costume Design by 

Joanna Eatwell

Makeup Department 

Deanne Turner ... makeup designer
Karen Z.M. Turner ... makeup artist
Isabelle Webley ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Jane Coombes ... post-production supervisor
Iain Smith ... unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Angus Finlayson ... additional third assistant director
Paul Judges ... first assistant director
Alex Kaye-Besley ... additional third assistant director
Anna Kemp ... third assistant director
Lisa Marsh ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Grace Brook ... stand-by art director
Bill Brown ... dressing props
Danny Clements ... stand-by props (as Dan Clements)
Douglas Glen ... stand-by props (as Douglas Glenn)
Charlie Johnson ... property master
Mark Quigley ... dressing props
Amanda Smith ... production buyer
Lucy Spofforth ... art department assistant

Sound Department 

Chris Ashworth ... sound recordist
James Dandridge ... sound maintenance engineer
Nick Gillett ... sound assistant
Paul Hamblin ... dubbing mixer
Steve Hancock ... boom operator
Graham Headicar ... dubbing editor
Becki Ponting ... dialogue editor / dubbing editor
Jonathan Rimas ... adr mixer
Alexandros Sidiropoulos ... foley & adr recordist / foley and adr recordist

Special Effects by 

Charlie Bluett ... special effects technician
Hugh Goodbody ... special effects technician
David Holt ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Robin Beard ... digital effects artist
Victoria Layson ... graphics (as Vicki Layson)

Stunts 

Andreas Petrides ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Bill Astin ... gaffer
Sean Connor ... first assistant camera
Dave Gray ... stand-by rigger (as David Gray)
J.P. Judge ... best boy
Jay Kemp ... gaffer
Dirk Nel ... camera operator: second unit
James Nesbitt ... electrician
Micky Patten ... grip (as Mickey Patten)
Oliver Schofield ... camera operator: second unit
Hilda Sealy ... focus puller: second camera
Chris Williams ... clapper loader / second assistant camera

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Katherine Fanthorpe ... costume assistant
Fiona MacKinnon ... costume assistant
Joanna Macklin ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Nina Bradley ... assistant editor
Tareq Kubaisi ... colorist
Shane Warden ... on-line editor
William Chetwynd ... conform editor (uncredited)

Music Department 

Daryl Griffith ... orchestrator
Bradley Farmer ... assistant to orchestrator (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Mark Beeton ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Julie Burnell ... production executive
Jenny Frayn ... script editor
James Harrison-Griffiths ... police advisor
Samantha-Jane Hunt ... stand-in
Elliot Jenkins ... production secretary
Stefan Kaday ... production runner
Marigo Kehoe ... head of production
Jen Lambert ... unit nurse (as Jennifer Lambert)
Will Nash ... runner
Holly Palin ... publicist
Ian Pollington ... location manager / location unit manager
Natalie Rogers ... production coordinator
Caroline Russell ... production accountant
Caroline Sanders ... production accountant
Marinella Setti ... script supervisor
Nigel Venables ... facilities driver
Alex Wells ... publicist
Charlotte Wright ... assistant location manager
Ben Rogers ... floor runner (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page