Edit
Prime Suspect 7: The Final Act (TV Mini-Series 2006) Poster

(2006 TV Mini-Series)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Philip Martin ... (unknown episodes)

Series Writing Credits  

Frank Deasy ... (written by) (unknown episodes)

Series Cast  

...
 Det. Supt. Jane Tennison (2 episodes, 2006)
...
 Sean Philips (2 episodes, 2006)
...
 Penny Philips (2 episodes, 2006)
...
 Linda Philips (2 episodes, 2006)
...
 Tony Sturdy (2 episodes, 2006)
Katy Murphy ...
 Ruth Sturdy (2 episodes, 2006)
...
 Arnold Tennison (2 episodes, 2006)
...
 Bill Otley (2 episodes, 2006)
...
 DS Alun Simms (2 episodes, 2006)
...
 DCS Mitchell (2 episodes, 2006)
...
 DI Traynor (2 episodes, 2006)
...
 DS Cox (2 episodes, 2006)
Laura Doddington ...
 DC Wood (2 episodes, 2006)
Heshima Thompson ...
 Curtis Flynn (2 episodes, 2006)
Carolyn Pickles ...
 Pauline (2 episodes, 2006)
Amandla Crichlow ...
 Gloria (2 episodes, 2006)
Maxine Barton ...
 Sallie Sturdy (2 episodes, 2006)
...
 Lester Bishop (2 episodes, 2006)
...
 Melanie (2 episodes, 2006)
Tim Preece ...
 AA Speaker (2 episodes, 2006)
David Keyes ...
 AA Speaker (2 episodes, 2006)
...
 AA Speaker (2 episodes, 2006)
Helen Griffin ...
 AA Speaker (2 episodes, 2006)
Amanda Wright ...
 Vanessa (1 episode, 2006)
Lakechia Jeanne ...
 Destiny (1 episode, 2006)
Sharon Maharaj ...
 Consultant (1 episode, 2006)
Clive Hayward ...
 Pathologist (1 episode, 2006)
Olivia Lumley ...
 Carol (1 episode, 2006)
Seroca Davis ...
 Delores (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Tanya (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Curtis's Lawyer (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Robert (1 episode, 2006)
Iain Mitchell ...
 Sean's Lawyer (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Barman (1 episode, 2006)
Lee Whitlock ...
 Jeremy (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Girl on Heath (1 episode, 2006)
Dystin Johnson ...
 Staff Nurse (1 episode, 2006)
Rebecca Clay ...
 Staff Nurse (1 episode, 2006)
...
 AA Member (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Laurence Richardson ...
 Police Officer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Nick Turner ...
 Art Student (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Chris Wilson ...
 Police Armed Responce Officer (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Andrew Benson ... producer (unknown episodes)
Rebecca Eaton ... executive producer: WGBH (unknown episodes)
Andy Harries ... executive producer (unknown episodes)
Claudine Sturdy ... line producer (unknown episodes)

Series Cinematography by 

Julian Court ... (unknown episodes)

Series Film Editing by 

Trevor Waite ... (unknown episodes)

Series Casting By 

Doreen Jones ... (unknown episodes)
Liz Vincent-Fernie ... (unknown episodes)

Series Production Design by 

Candida Otton ... (unknown episodes)

Series Costume Design by 

Joanna Eatwell ... (unknown episodes)

Series Makeup Department 

Deanne Turner ... makeup designer (unknown episodes)
Karen Z.M. Turner ... makeup artist (unknown episodes)
Isabelle Webley ... makeup artist (unknown episodes)

Series Production Management 

Jane Coombes ... post-production supervisor (unknown episodes)
Iain Smith ... unit manager (unknown episodes)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Angus Finlayson ... additional third assistant director (unknown episodes)
Paul Judges ... first assistant director (unknown episodes)
Alex Kaye-Besley ... additional third assistant director (unknown episodes)
Anna Kemp ... third assistant director (unknown episodes)
Lisa Marsh ... second assistant director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

Grace Brook ... stand-by art director (unknown episodes)
Bill Brown ... dressing props (unknown episodes)
Danny Clements ... stand-by props (unknown episodes)
Douglas Glen ... stand-by props (unknown episodes)
Charlie Johnson ... property master (unknown episodes)
Mark Quigley ... dressing props (unknown episodes)
Amanda Smith ... production buyer (unknown episodes)
Lucy Spofforth ... art department assistant (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Chris Ashworth ... sound recordist (unknown episodes)
James Dandridge ... sound maintenance engineer (unknown episodes)
Nick Gillett ... sound assistant (unknown episodes)
Paul Hamblin ... dubbing mixer (unknown episodes)
Steve Hancock ... boom operator (unknown episodes)
Graham Headicar ... dubbing editor (unknown episodes)
Becki Ponting ... dialogue editor / dubbing editor (unknown episodes)
Jonathan Rimas ... adr mixer (unknown episodes)
Alexandros Sidiropoulos ... foley & adr recordist / foley and adr recordist (unknown episodes)

Series Special Effects by 

Charlie Bluett ... special effects technician (unknown episodes)
Hugh Goodbody ... special effects technician (unknown episodes)
David Holt ... special effects technician (unknown episodes)

Series Visual Effects by 

Robin Beard ... digital effects artist (unknown episodes)
Victoria Layson ... graphics (unknown episodes)

Series Stunts 

Andreas Petrides ... stunt coordinator (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Bill Astin ... gaffer (unknown episodes)
Sean Connor ... first assistant camera (unknown episodes)
Dave Gray ... stand-by rigger (unknown episodes)
J.P. Judge ... best boy (unknown episodes)
Jay Kemp ... gaffer (unknown episodes)
Dirk Nel ... camera operator: second unit (unknown episodes)
James Nesbitt ... electrician (unknown episodes)
Micky Patten ... grip (unknown episodes)
Oliver Schofield ... camera operator: second unit (unknown episodes)
Hilda Sealy ... focus puller: second camera (unknown episodes)
Chris Williams ... clapper loader / second assistant camera (unknown episodes)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Katherine Fanthorpe ... costume assistant (unknown episodes)
Fiona MacKinnon ... costume assistant (unknown episodes)
Joanna Macklin ... costume supervisor (unknown episodes)

Series Editorial Department 

Nina Bradley ... assistant editor (unknown episodes)
William Chetwynd ... conform editor (unknown episodes)
Tareq Kubaisi ... colorist (unknown episodes)
Shane Warden ... on-line editor (unknown episodes)

Series Music Department 

Bradley Farmer ... assistant to orchestrator (unknown episodes)
Daryl Griffith ... orchestrator (unknown episodes)

Series Transportation Department 

Mark Beeton ... transportation captain (unknown episodes)

Series Other crew 

Julie Burnell ... production executive (unknown episodes)
Jenny Frayn ... script editor (unknown episodes)
James Harrison-Griffiths ... police advisor (unknown episodes)
Samantha-Jane Hunt ... stand-in (unknown episodes)
Elliot Jenkins ... production secretary (unknown episodes)
Stefan Kaday ... production runner (unknown episodes)
Marigo Kehoe ... head of production (unknown episodes)
Jen Lambert ... unit nurse (unknown episodes)
Will Nash ... runner (unknown episodes)
Holly Palin ... publicist (unknown episodes)
Ian Pollington ... location manager / location unit manager (unknown episodes)
Ben Rogers ... floor runner (unknown episodes)
Natalie Rogers ... production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Caroline Russell ... production accountant (unknown episodes)
Caroline Sanders ... production accountant (unknown episodes)
Marinella Setti ... script supervisor (unknown episodes)
Nigel Venables ... facilities driver (unknown episodes)
Alex Wells ... publicist (unknown episodes)
Charlotte Wright ... assistant location manager (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page