Edit
The Nines (2007) Poster

(2007)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

John August

Writing Credits (WGA)  

John August ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
Parole Officer / Agitated Man
...
Streetwalker (credited) / Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
Ben Falcone
...
Dahlia Salem
...
John Gatins
Andy Fielder ...
Moderator
Jodi Sellards ...
Piano Player
...
Delivery Guy
Martin Yu ...
Focus Group Participant #1
Gregg Naaman ...
Focus Group Participant #2
...
Game Night Guest
...
Game Night Guest
...
Game Night Guest (as Rawson Thurber)
...
Game Night Guest
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Officer Cooper (uncredited)
Nicholas Garren ...
Russian Drug Dealer (uncredited)
Malia Herrick ...
Check-in girl (uncredited)
...
Focus Group Participant #3 (uncredited)
...
Himself (uncredited)
...
Christine Walsh (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Bruce Cohen ... producer
Dan Etheridge ... producer
Dan Jinks ... producer
Todd King ... co-producer

Music by 

Alex Wurman

Cinematography by 

Nancy Schreiber

Film Editing by 

Douglas Crise

Art Direction by 

E. Colleen Saro

Set Decoration by 

Christopher Marsteller

Costume Design by 

Molly Grundman ... (as Molly Elizabeth Grundman)

Makeup Department 

Brian Steven Banks ... additional hair stylist (as Brian Banks)
Romy Fleming ... key hair stylist
Paula Jane Hamilton ... key makeup artist
Colette Slattery ... additional hair stylist

Production Management 

Brigitte Mueller ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Howard Butler ... second second assistant director
Shelly Heyward ... second second assistant director
Mark G. Mathis ... first assistant director
Ryan Ramos ... second assistant director
Anneke Scott ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Matt Center ... set dresser
Ara Darakjian ... set dresser
Gregory M. Edgar ... property master (as Greg Edgar)
Vincent Lucido ... storyboard artist
Ole Olofson ... painting: triptych by
Rebecca Rosenthal ... on-set dresser
Ilya Seperich ... assistant prop master
Russell Tamashiro ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Richard Adrian ... sound design editor
Kevin Becker ... boom operator
Michael Brown ... foley supervisor
Monroe Cummings ... sound mixer
Rene Defrancesch ... boom operator (as Rene De Francesci)
James Dehr ... cable man (as Jim Dehr) / sound mixer
Thom 'Coach' Ehle ... dolby sound consultant (as Thom Ehle)
Mark Ettel ... re-recording mixer
John Fairlamb ... field recordist
John Goodlamb ... field recordist
Darrell Hanzalik ... adr supervisor
Yagmur Kaplan ... first assistant sound editor
Anthony Krajchir ... sound engineer
Sylvain Loiseau ... post-production audio manager
Douglas Murray ... adr mixer (as Doug Murray)
Matthew Nicolay ... sound mixer
Phillip Perpich ... field recordist
Jeff Prosser ... foley mixer (as Jeffrey Bing Prosser)
Christopher Sheldon ... supervising sound editor
Steven Utt ... sound engineer (as Steve Utt)
David Warburton ... post facility coordinator
Stacey A. Washer ... boom operator
Paul Wight ... sound engineer

Visual Effects by 

Kevin R. Browne ... animator: 3D
Marie Victoria Denoga ... digital compositor
Jenny Foster ... visual effects producer
Buddy Gheen ... digital compositor
Anthony 'Max' Ivins ... visual effects supervisor (as Max Ivins)
Danny S. Kim ... creative director
Vincent Lavares ... data manager: Laser Pacific
Migs Rustia ... visual effects editor
Gabriel Sanchez ... flame artist
Paul Stemmer ... visual effects editor
Doug Witsken ... digital compositor

Stunts 

Hiro Koda ... stunt coordinator
Larry A. Lee ... car stunt rigging

Camera and Electrical Department 

Waide R. Allen ... electrician
Joseph D. Beam ... electrician (as Joe Beam)
Arthur Borquez ... grip (as Art Borquez III)
Alexander Brown ... best boy electric
Stuart Campbell ... loader
Mark Cane ... electrician (as Mark J. 'Pierre' Cane)
Marie Chao ... first assistant camera: video segments / second assistant camera
Corey Checketts ... technocrane operator
Ron Coons ... additional camera operator
Rick Davidson ... camera operator / steadicam
Michele De Lorimier ... additional camera assistant
Michael Druez ... best boy grip
Michael Eaton ... additional camera operator
Pauline Edwards ... loader
Michael Everett ... gaffer
Donald Francis ... electrician
Robert Gagnier ... first assistant camera
G. Barak Humphrey ... grip
Thomas Hurn ... electrician
Matthew Irving ... additional photography
Amos James ... key grip
Jason Kay ... technocrane operator
Jason Kies ... grip
Brian Kinzey ... electrician
Carisa Koh ... camera intern
Matt Kubas ... electrician
Paul Lambiase ... grip
Marcos O. Lopez ... first assistant camera
Will McGarry ... still photographer
Joel Michalak ... grip
Ty Mitchell ... additional camera assistant
Mike Morales ... best boy grip (as John-Michael Morales)
Rory Muirhead ... first assistant camera
Otto Nemenz ... cameras provided by
Ray Patrick ... technocrane operator
Clay Platner ... technocrane operator
John Priebe ... gaffer
Michael Roy ... gaffer
Curtis Smith ... dolly grip
Grant Smith ... grip
Luke Phulnofski Stern ... additional second assistant camera
Keith Talley ... key grip
Dale Tibor ... electrician
Marin K. Tourner ... dolly grip
Nick Treadway ... grip
Tim Walker ... first assistant camera
David Watson ... best boy electric
David Winner ... grip

Casting Department 

Jeff Olan ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Samantha Schwartz ... wardrobe intern
Kia Tyrrell ... key costumer

Editorial Department 

Kenny Becker ... color timer
Denise Crise ... first assistant editor
Pam Moreau ... colorist
Mike Sowa ... colorist
Gregg Lang ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)

Location Management 

Aric Bednarik ... location manager
Don Mann ... location manager
Jessica Plautz ... location assistant
Julie Solomon ... location manager: New York
Brett Williams ... location assistant

Music Department 

Christine Bergren ... music clearances
Cian Boylan ... musician (piano)
Tom Brissette ... score mixer
Julianne Jordan ... music supervisor
Laura McLean ... composer assistant
Jen Pray ... music clearance
John Rodd ... music mixer: song "Is That All There Is"
Alex Wurman ... musician: on the Yamaha piano / orchestrator

Transportation Department 

Andrea Clemente ... driver
Paul Feddersen ... transportation coordinator
Gary Lowrance ... driver
Dennis Matsuoka ... driver
Ed Melendez ... honeywagon driver
Colleen Rea ... driver
Benjamin Rivera ... honeywagon driver
Craig Shenk ... driver

Other crew 

Carina Angeli ... additional stand-in
Ruth Auerbach ... studio teacher
Benjamin H. Bernard ... office production assistant (as Ben Bernard)
Barbara Biddle ... broadcast producer
Eva Bloom ... stand-in
Tom Brickner ... key set production assistant
Judith M. Brown ... studio teacher (as Judy Brown)
Aimee Burton ... craft service
Lisa Collins ... script supervisor
Greg Cooper ... set production assistant
Chad Gomez Creasey ... assistant: to John August (as Chad Creasey)
Patrick Duchesne ... caterer
Michael J. Escobar ... assistant production coordinator
Alex Farrington ... set medic
Ray Fortman ... set production assistant
Jann Goldsby ... sign-language teacher
Daniel Haney ... set production assistant
Kyle Hasday ... set production assistant
M. Evan Jensen ... helicopter pilot
Paizley Kirk ... additional stand-in
Catie Laffoon ... office production assistant
Ket Lamb ... photo double / stand-in
Mark Leone ... set production assistant
Deeter Lota ... office production assistant
Mike Mannino ... set production assistant
Lisa McNeil ... script supervisor: re-shoots
Gary Mitchell ... set production assistant
Tyjuan Mitchell ... office production assistant
Lindsey Munce ... office production assistant
Gregg Naaman ... set production assistant
James Payne ... production accountant
Irwin M. Rappaport ... legal services
Hailey Reid ... additional stand-in
Tim Rogier ... assistant: to Dan Jinks and Bruce Cohen (as Timothy Rogier)
Linde Sayles ... office production assistant
J.C. Stefano ... production accountant assistant (as J.C. Oburgh)
John Parker Sullivan ... set production assistant (as John Sullivan)
Clio Tegel ... production coordinator
Ryan Throckmorton ... set production assistant
Ivan Van Norman ... set production assistant
Ryan Witherspoon ... office production assistant
Warner Loughlin ... acting coach (uncredited)

Thanks 

Laurence Andries ... special thanks (as Larry Andries)
Jonathan King ... special thanks
Howard A. Rodman ... special thanks (as Howard Rodman)
Christian Taylor ... special thanks
Ellen Treanor ... special thanks
Matt Whitney ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page